Young D'Artagnan seeks to join the legendary musketeer brigade and avenge his father's death - but he finds that the musketeers have been disbanded.
Is The Musketeer on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie The Musketeer is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Musketeer becomes available on Netflix!
Directing | Peter Hyams | Director |
Editing | Terry Rawlings | Editor |
Production | Moshe Diamant | Producer |
Writing | Gene Quintano | Screenplay |
Sound | David Arnold | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Peter Hyams | Director of Photography |
Crew | Xiong Xinxin | Martial Arts Choreographer |
Crew | Friedrich de Grude | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Desfonds | Tailor |
Crew | Sandra Butterworth | Dialect Coach |
Art | Klaus Bienen | Standby Painter |
Camera | Philippe Piron | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Raymond Hughes | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | René Jordan | Hairstylist |
Crew | Ben Bellman | Stunts |
Production | Anja Dihrberg | Casting |
Production | Tilly Creswell | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Paul Biwer | Propmaker |
Crew | Grahame Ménage | Scenic Artist |
Production | Penny Perry | Casting |
Visual Effects | Georges Demétrau | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stephen Elson | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Alessandro Bolognesi | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Michel Burstein | Unit Publicist |
Production | Limor Diamant | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Dominik Trimborn | I/O Supervisor |
Art | Adele Marolf | Art Direction |
Art | Keith Slote | Art Direction |
Art | Ken Marples | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Grégoire Delage | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Eric Wobma | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Nimi Getter | Gaffer |
Sound | Detlev Fichtner | Sound Mixer |
Production | Tom Reeve | Line Producer |
Editing | Tim Grover | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Frank Hübner | Executive Producer |
Art | Paddy Patterson | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Enrico Accetto | Driver |
Production | Steven Paul | Executive Producer |
Sound | Tim Hands | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Arnaud Esterez | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Romain Schroeder | Executive Producer |
Production | Michel Jonas | Researcher |
Sound | Dean Humphreys | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Colin Laski | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Milly Burns | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Noémie Le Tilly | Seamstress |
Crew | Barry Abbot | Carpenter |
Crew | Jason Chambers | Stand In |
Production | Rudy Cohen | Executive Producer |
Sound | Alain Goniva | Boom Operator |
Sound | Dina Eaton | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Kalle Max Hofmann | Visual Effects |
Art | Manu Poupard | Leadman |
Camera | Etienne Braun | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Katalin Elek | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Lothar Albrecht | Technical Supervisor |
Production | Meinir Stoutt | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Tim Grover | Visual Effects Editor |
Directing | Sheila McNaught | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Jean-François Daviaud | Electrician |
Lighting | Mick Durlacher | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Christopher P. Kibbey | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Mascha Litterscheid | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Uli Simon | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Pascal Charlier | Location Manager |
Art | Petra Weber | Art Direction |
Camera | Nicolas Kladakis | Camera Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Cynthia Dumont | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoltan Elek | Makeup Designer |
Production | Jan Fantl | Co-Producer |
Production | Celestia Fox | Casting |
Production | Rachel Quigley Smith | Production Accountant |
Sound | Peter Baldock | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Alain Boncour | Painter |
Art | Philip Harrison | Production Design |
Camera | Olivier Servais | Additional Camera |
Crew | Gary Sharp | Transportation Captain |
Directing | Marc Jenny | Assistant Director |
Art | Damien Lanfranchi | Art Direction |
Camera | Stephen S. Campanelli | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Mooney | Hair Designer |
Production | Reinhild Gräber | Production Supervisor |
Art | Françoise Fagnou | Sculptor |
Crew | Alex Aach | Loader |
Crew | John Bateman | Sound Recordist |
Editing | John Stanborough | Color Timer |
Production | Monique Durlacher | Casting |
Production | Caroline Mazauric | Casting |
Writing | Alexandre Dumas | Novel |
Camera | Jimmy Waters | Key Grip |
Art | Tiffany Rodenfels | Set Dresser |
Sound | Grahame Peters | Foley Editor |
Art | Janice Mordue | Title Designer |
Camera | Tony Turner | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Karim Kakal | Costume Coordinator |
Directing | Mathilde Bouts | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Willy Loedts | Animal Wrangler |
Sound | Joe Gallagher | ADR Editor |
Sound | Hugo Adams | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Derek Flood | 3D Animator |
Directing | Charlie Watson | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Mike Fraser | Negative Cutter |
Production | Louis Elman | ADR Voice Casting |
Directing | Beni Turkson | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Penelope Robin | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Tom Oversteijns | Additional Grip |
Camera | Riccardo Besantini | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Philippe Castelain | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Cédric Gonella | Production Executive |
Costume & Make-Up | Amélie Caillard | Dresser |
Art | Joseph Briard | Construction Buyer |
Art | Annett 'Gogo' Golinski | Dressing Prop |
Production | Franck Alix | Location Assistant |
Production | Illana Diamant | Additional Casting |
Editing | Tony Tromp | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Catherine Amesbury | Chaperone |
Costume & Make-Up | Bettina Heyl | Hair Assistant |
Art | Bertrand Dufour | Swing |
Camera | Jean-François Roqueplo | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Veronika Stalz | Accountant |
Crew | Alain Couty | Special Effects Assistant |
Visual Effects | Michael Brink | Additional Visual Effects |
Sound | Doris Lütz | Music Coordinator |
Production | Kendra Maas | Production Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Katja Reinert-Alexis | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | Sandy Buchanan | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Nunes Neto Ornei | Assistant Grip |
Production | Hunter S. Ellis | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Jonathan Damon | Production Assistant |
Sound | Paula Boram | Foley Artist |
Crew | Jean-Claude Dauphinot | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Bob Feltgen | Production Runner |
Directing | Barbara Dupont | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | James Doh | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Annick Lockman | Production Secretary |
Crew | Christophe Maratier | Supervising Armorer |
Sound | Marianne Jenkins | ADR Coordinator |
Camera | Lubomir Bakchev | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Nicholas Dodd | Conductor |
Crew | Fréderic Hardy | Technical Advisor |
Production | Céline Gaul | Travel Coordinator |
Directing | Sabrina Curkgian | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Production | Franck Nicolas | Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Depoutot | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Manuel Yanez Benitez | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Katrin Klaiber | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Patrice Massida | Head Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne-Catherine Clercq-Roques | Wardrobe Assistant |
Crew | Greg Bernstein | Legal Services |
Production | Mark Damon | Executive Producer |
Crew | Xiong Xinxin | Stunts |
Crew | Xiong Xinxin | Stunt Double |
Crew | Xiong Xinxin | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Xiong Xinxin | Action Director |
Art | Paul Purdy | Property Master |
Sound | Simon Price | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Kelley Ray | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Mark Nakamine | Colorist |