The Empire of Izmer is a divided land: elite magicians called “mages” rule while lowly commoners are powerless. When Empress Savina vows to bring equality and prosperity to her land, the evil mage Profion plots to depose her.
Is Dungeons & Dragons on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Dungeons & Dragons is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Dungeons & Dragons becomes available on Netflix!
Crew | Hans Zimmer | Thanks |
Sound | Mark Holding | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Joel Silver | Executive Producer |
Production | David Minkowski | Co-Producer |
Production | Matthew Stillman | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Kristen Branan | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Caroline Ross | Editor |
Camera | Douglas Milsome | Director of Photography |
Sound | Stephen Barden | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Jindřich Kočí | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Lane | Costume Design |
Art | David Baxa | Set Designer |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Production | Abra Edelman | Casting |
Production | Elisa Goodman | Casting |
Production | Jeremy Zimmermann | Casting |
Sound | Justin Caine Burnett | Original Music Composer |
Art | Bryce Perrin | Production Design |
Production | Kia Jam | Producer |
Production | Steve Richards | Co-Producer |
Production | Thomas M. Hammel | Producer |
Directing | Courtney Solomon | Director |
Production | Courtney Solomon | Producer |
Production | Nelson Leong | Executive Producer |
Directing | Francis Delia | Second Unit Director |
Production | Allan Zeman | Executive Producer |
Writing | Topper Lilien | Screenplay |
Writing | Carroll Cartwright | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Everett Burrell | 3D Supervisor |
Production | Terri Douglas | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Theo Kypri | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Chuck Comisky | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Bob Dahlin | Associate Producer |
Crew | Mike Peel | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Michal Škop | Production Manager |
Production | Conrad Riggs | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hana Kučerová | Set Costumer |
Sound | Jill Purdy | ADR Editor |
Sound | Kevin Banks | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Rocco Passionino | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Jiří Husák | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Susan Lambie | Script Supervisor |
Directing | David Rauch | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Lee de Lang | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Graeme Crowther | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Audrey Chang | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Barbora Kolarova | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Pavel Cajzl | Stunts |
Crew | Viktor Lonek | Video Assist Operator |
Visual Effects | Danny Braet | Compositing Supervisor |
Sound | Todd Beckett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Stanislav Suva | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | Václav Čermák | Electrician |
Production | Pavel Mrkous | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Chris Anderson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Andy Arnautov | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Hill | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Jakub Dvorak | Assistant Director |
Production | Sean T. Stratton | Co-Producer |
Art | Ricardo Spinacé | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Malcolm Luker | Scoring Mixer |
Camera | Jiří Gažda | Key Grip |
Art | Tomas Hais | Set Decoration |
Camera | Filip Majer | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Hunter S. Ellis | Post Production Assistant |
Camera | Ivo Grešák | Grip |
Directing | Mirek Lux | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Jamie Baxter | Visual Effects |
Crew | Craig Appel | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Radek Škudrna | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | John J. Moers | Camera Operator |
Sound | Paul S. Henning | Orchestrator |
Crew | David R. Davies | Software Engineer |
Sound | Tod Holcomb | Music Editor |
Crew | Martin Hall | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mathew C. Judd | 3D Modeller |
Production | Andrew Blau | Production Supervisor |
Art | Bob Bowen | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Kotek | Set Dressing Artist |
Visual Effects | Thomas Esmeralda | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Jason Doss | 3D Generalist |
Production | Kathi Danielson | Production Accountant |
Crew | Ota Bares | Animal Wrangler |
Production | Allen Crawford | Associate Producer |
Production | Nancy Koester | Associate Producer |
Production | John Raczka | Associate Producer |
Production | Bruce Rockowitz | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Ann Flagella | Co-Producer |
Production | Mark Leahy | Co-Producer |
Production | Petr Brodsky | Casting |
Art | Carl Hooper | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Renata Janousková | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Václav Frank | Hairstylist |
Crew | Sheri Jeffrey | Legal Services |
Crew | Dana H. Suddath | Special Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Josh Campbell | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Yancy Calzada | 3D Animator |
Sound | Laura Vergelli | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Rino Bonavita | First Assistant Accountant |
Editing | Martin Hubáček | Assistant Editor |
Production | Kate Neumann | Executive Assistant |
Directing | Martin Sebik | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Pavlina Prikrylova | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Garry E. Lewis | VFX Artist |
Production | Amanda D. Mahoney | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Adam Buckner | Digital Compositor |
Production | Karen Kuder | Production Assistant |