John McClane is back and badder than ever, and this time he's working for Homeland Security. He calls on the services of a young hacker in his bid to stop a ring of Internet terrorists intent on taking control of America's computer infrastructure.
Is Live Free or Die Hard on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Live Free or Die Hard is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Live Free or Die Hard becomes available on Netflix!
Production | William Wisher | Executive Producer |
Directing | Len Wiseman | Director |
Art | Patrick Tatopoulos | Production Design |
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Sound | Marco Beltrami | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Nicolas De Toth | Editor |
Art | Beat Frutiger | Art Direction |
Art | Robert Gould | Set Decoration |
Art | Troy Sizemore | Supervising Art Director |
Writing | Roderick Thorp | Characters |
Production | Michael Fottrell | Producer |
Production | Michael Fottrell | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Matt McColm | Stunts |
Crew | Charles Croughwell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Toni-Ann Walker | Hairstylist |
Crew | Gilbert B. Combs | Stunts |
Crew | Chad Stahelski | Stunts |
Art | James Hegedus | Art Direction |
Camera | Simon Duggan | Director of Photography |
Crew | Erik Stabenau | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Smrz | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Brian Smrz | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Kevin Smith | Script |
Writing | David Marconi | Story |
Writing | Mark Bomback | Screenplay |
Writing | Mark Bomback | Story |
Production | Stephen J. Eads | Co-Producer |
Production | Arnold Rifkin | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Wingate | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoltan Elek | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Chris Palermo | Stunt Driver |
Art | Geoff Hubbard | Set Designer |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley |
Crew | Marcus Trumpp | Additional Music |
Camera | Gary Capo | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunts |
Crew | Rosine 'Ace' Hatem | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Woulard | Stunts |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Aerial Coordinator |
Art | Scott Maginnis | Property Master |
Crew | Doc Duhame | Stunts |
Crew | Brad Martin | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Denney Pierce | Stunts |
Crew | Merritt Yohnka | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Writing | John Carlin | Original Concept |
Visual Effects | Charles Roxburgh | Rotoscoping Artist |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Linn Koepper | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Jessie Graff | Stunt Double |
Production | Tricia Wood | Casting |
Camera | Simon Jayes | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Karen Kelly | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Gregory S. Hooper | Set Designer |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Crew | Peewee Piemonte | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Patrick McClung | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Patricio M. Farrell | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Edouard F. Henriques | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | John Casey | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Bruce DiValerio | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Patrick J. Statham | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Antunez | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Timothy M. Earls | Set Designer |
Sound | David V. Butler | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Greg Baldi | Camera Operator |
Art | Michael Sabo | Property Master |
Sound | Ai-Ling Lee | Sound Designer |
Art | Anshuman Prasad | Set Designer |
Sound | Michael W. Mitchell | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Frank Masi | Still Photographer |
Sound | Jim Schultz | Music Editor |
Crew | Craig Hosking | Pilot |
Camera | David E. Diano | Camera Operator |
Sound | Blake R. Cornett | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Chris Del Conte | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Randy Kelley | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Joe E. Rand | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Ray McIntyre Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Christine Carr | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Camera | Colin Hudson | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mara Majorowicz | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Mitch Dubin | Camera Operator |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Helicopter Camera |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Art | William J. Law III | Set Designer |
Art | Cheryl Gould Strang | Leadman |
Visual Effects | Mark Breakspear | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lori McCoy-Bell | Hairstylist |
Sound | Anna Behlmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Jenny Foster | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Helicopter Camera |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Migs Rustia | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Paul Stemmer | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Joseph V. Cicio | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Joseph B. Conmy IV | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | David Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Erika A. McKee | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Jason W. Jennings | Sound Designer |
Editing | Des Carey | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda Donoho | Set Costumer |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Crew | David Heinz | Visual Effects Editor |
Directing | Kim Berner | Script Supervisor |
Production | Curtis Collins | Location Manager |
Crew | Michael Papac | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Kinigopoulos | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott Cameron | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerald Quist | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Palma Bellardoni | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Desma Murphy | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jeff Ozimek | Set Designer |
Sound | Petra Bach | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Jessica Goodwin | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Cameron Steenhagen | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Sound Designer |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | David Andrews | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joel Román Mendías | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Matthew Hendershot | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Ivan Landau | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | John Branagan | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Michael FitzMaurice | Camera Operator |
Camera | Nick Gardner | Camera Operator |
Camera | Dennis A. Livesey | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jonathan Taylor | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Grant Denton | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Phillip Howard | Set Costumer |
Editing | Ken Terry | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Teresa Haney | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Claire Raskind | Unit Publicist |
Production | Charley Armstrong | Location Manager |
Crew | Brian Smyj | Stunts |
Camera | Tyler Allison | Camera Department Manager |
Directing | Dieter Busch | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Bruce Y. Kuroyama | Pyrotechnician |
Production | Erin Toner | Casting Associate |
Crew | Chris Wells | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Winn | Craft Service |
Crew | William Ballard | Transportation Captain |
Directing | Mark Cotone | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Vincent Joseph Flaherty | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Thomas Elder-Groebe | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Chris Winn | Craft Service |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunt Double |
Crew | John Armstrong | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Rick Shuster | Pilot |
Crew | John T. Scanlon | Pilot |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Cory Fleming | Pilot |
Crew | Sabine Varnes | Stunts |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunts |
Production | Roxann Langlois | Travel Coordinator |
Directing | Mathew Dunne | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Production | Mariann H.W. Lee | Extras Casting |
Production | Jennifer Bender | Extras Casting |
Crew | Chad Tyler | Stand In |
Production | Chad Tyler | Casting Assistant |