Resident Evil: Apocalypse

Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)

The evil continues...

  • Genre: Horror, Action, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2004-09-10
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 4196 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 34min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Davis Films/Impact Pictures
  • Production Country: Canada, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Alexander Witt
star 6.4/10
From 4,196 Ratings
6.1

Summary

As the city is locked down under quarantine, Alice finds out that the people that died from the previous incident at the Umbrella Corporation have turned into zombies. She then joins a small band of elite soldiers, who are enlisted to rescue the missing daughter of the creator of the mutating T-virus. Once lack of luck and resources happen, they begin to wage an exhilarating battle to survive and escape before the Umbrella Corporation erases its experiment from the face of the earth.

Resident Evil: Apocalypse Trailer

Is Resident Evil: Apocalypse on Netflix?

Is Resident Evil: Apocalypse on Netflix? Yes! The movie Resident Evil: Apocalypse is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Milla Jovovich

    as Alice
  • Sienna Guillory

    as Jill Valentine
  • Oded Fehr

    as Carlos Olivera
  • Thomas Kretschmann

    as Major Cain
  • Sophie Vavasseur

    as Angela "Angie" Ashford
  • Razaaq Adoti

    as Sgt. Peyton Wells
  • Jared Harris

    as Dr. Ashford
  • Mike Epps

    as L.J.
  • Sandrine Holt

    as Terri Morales
  • Matthew G. Taylor

    as Nemesis
  • Zack Ward

    as Sergente Nicholai Ginovaeff
  • Iain Glen

    as Dr. Isaacs
  • Dave Nichols

    as Captain Henderson
  • Stefen Hayes

    as Yuri Loginova
  • Geoffrey Pounsett

    as Mackenzie
  • Shaun Austin-Olsen

    as Priest
  • Geny Walters

    as Mrs. Priest
  • Megan Fahlenbock

    as Marla Mapes
  • Robert Morelli

    as Director
  • Aaron Abrams

    as Assistant
  • Chris Benson

    as Lance Halloran
  • Martin Martinuzzi

    as Overworked Detective
  • Brad Borbridge

    as Overworked Sergeant
  • Frank Chiesurin

    as Sniper
  • Ron Benjamin

    as Bum
  • Kevin Hare

    as Home Owner / Scientist
  • Heather Dick

    as Older Woman
  • Alex Courey

    as Suit #1
  • John De Toro

    as Suit #2
  • Billy Khoury

    as Suit #3
  • Sava Drayton

    as Suit #4
  • Nicole Ann St. Hill

    as Undead Gaudy Hooker
  • Ricardo Betancourt

    as Burly Cop #1
  • Ted Ludzik

    as Burly Cop #2
  • Michelle Latimer

    as Tech #1
  • Catherine Burdon

    as Tech #2
  • Rebecca Sims

    as Undead Little Girl
  • Christopher Weedon

    as Undead Little Boy #1
  • Billy Parrott

    as Security Guard
  • Derek Aasland

    as Featured Graveyard Undead 1 (as Derek Asland) / Featured "Surplus" Undead #3
  • Richard Harte

    as Featured Graveyard Undead 2 / Featured Rooftop Undead #2
  • Simon Girard

    as Chopper Pilot #1
  • Dean Copkov

    as Chopper Pilot #2
  • Jeff White

    as Chopper Pilot #4
  • Timothy Burd

    as Refugee #1
  • Natalie Charles

    as Refugee #2
  • Pierre Henry

    as Screaming Soldier
  • Jim Codrington

    as Lieutenant
  • Deborah Valente

    as Tech
  • Malcolm Fiddick

    as Reflection Undead
  • Malcolm Xerxes

    as Featured City Hall Undead #1
  • Michy Gustavia

    as Featured City Hall Undead #2
  • Shane Mackinnon

    as Featured City Hall Undead #3
  • Ed Fielding

    as Featured City Hall Undead #4
  • Stephen R. Hart

    as Featured City Hall Undead #5
  • Sandi Stahlbrand

    as Reporter #1
  • Christopher Marren

    as Guard
  • Tom Gerhardt

    as Zombie Dad
  • Amber Marshall

    as Daughter
  • Venice Grant

    as Undead Stripper #1
  • Ana Danilina

    as Undead Stripper #2
  • Ingrid Johansson

    as Featured IV Woman Undead
  • Jeffrey Weedon

    as Undead Little Boy #2
  • Melanie Tonello

    as Featured Undead Kid #1
  • Annabel Chu

    as Featured Undead Kid #2
  • Joe Jefferson

    as Featured Undead Kid #3
  • Heather Braaten

    as Featured Rooftop Undead #1
  • Joe Silvaggio

    as Featured Rooftop Undead #3 (as Joey Beck)
  • Eric Morgan

    as Featured Undead City Walker #1
  • Gene Pyrz

    as Featured Undead City Walker #2
  • Torquil Colbo

    as Featured Undead City Walker #3
  • Joan Moore

    as Featured Undead City Walker #4
  • Peter C. Wylde

    as Featured Undead City Walker #5
  • Garry Geddes

    as Featured Undead City Walker #6
  • Dionne Renee

    as Featured Undead City Walker #7
  • Janessa Crimi

    as Featured Undead Kid #4
  • Dan Ellery

    as Featured Graveyard Undead 1
  • Sharon Moore

    as Featured "Surplus" Undead #2
  • Jo Chim

    as Network Anchor #1
  • Bobby Prochaska

    as Network Anchor #2
  • Jazz Mann

    as Reporter #2
  • Larissa Gomes

    as Reporter #3
  • Gregory White

    as Lab Technician
  • Roman Podhora

    as Leader Umbrella Guard
  • Brian King

    as Umbrella Gate Guard
  • Rob Hall

    as Featured School Undead
  • John Migliore

    as Zombie (uncredited)
  • Yaron Betan

    as Featured Racoon Police (uncredited)
  • Martin Crewes

    as Chad Kaplan (uncredited)
  • Brandon Marc Gagne

    as Zombie (uncredited)
  • Ryan McCluskey

    as M. Grey (uncredited)
  • Michael C. Newsome

    as Detective (uncredited)
  • Avi Salem

    as Refugee (uncredited)
  • Alexander Witt

    as Umbrella Sniper (uncredited)
Production Paul W. S. Anderson Producer
Production Jeremy Bolt Producer
Production Samuel Hadida Executive Producer
Directing Alexander Witt Director
Production Dennis Chapman Line Producer
Production Victor Hadida Executive Producer
Production Don Carmody Producer
Production Bernd Eichinger Executive Producer
Production Robert Kulzer Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Mary E. McLeod Costume Design
Production Tina Gerussi Casting
Editing Eddie Hamilton Editor
Art Nigel Churcher Art Direction
Art Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
Production Robyn Ray Casting Consultant
Production Daniel S. Kletzky Associate Producer
Sound Jeff Danna Original Music Composer
Production Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer
Production Hiroyuki Kobayashi Associate Producer
Camera Tony Magaletta First Assistant Camera
Crew Sharon Moore Choreographer
Crew Nick Alachiotis Stunts
Art David G. Fremlin Assistant Art Director
Crew Steve Holt Set Medic
Art Stephen Paisley Painter
Crew Shawney Cohen CG Supervisor
Crew John Jay Hebert Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera Christian Sebaldt Director of Photography
Crew Dave Axford Makeup Effects
Crew Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist
Crew Gregor Hutchison Post Production Supervisor
Art Fabian Jonathan Art Direction
Art Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer
Crew Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
Crew Julie Adams Dialect Coach
Crew John Coles Driver
Art Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator
Camera Rolf Konow Still Photographer
Art Steven Essam Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Buccione Key Hair Stylist
Crew Elia Cmiral Additional Music
Art Philip Spurvey Location Scout
Camera Roberto W. Contreras D. Camera Operator
Camera Sean Jensen Steadicam Operator
Crew Simone Lindo Craft Service
Crew Kyle Menzies Digital Effects Supervisor
Camera Derek Rogers Director of Photography
Art Martin L. Mercer Sculptor
Crew Charles Taylor Armorer
Crew Vladimir Popovic Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Joel Green Unit Publicist
Crew Rick Leary Sequence Supervisor
Directing Carol Pears Script Supervisor
Lighting Kevin Barnes Electrician
Lighting Kevin Alanthwaite Gaffer
Crew Anthony Nocera Video Assist Operator
Lighting John O'Boyle Best Boy Electric
Crew Joel Harris Utility Stunts
Editing Claire McGrane Digital Intermediate
Crew Sue Len Quon Visual Effects Editor
Directing Alan Goluboff Assistant Director
Lighting Alex Murtaza Lighting Artist
Lighting Tracy Shaw Rigging Grip
Sound Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor
Sound Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Barb Benoit Digital Compositors
Sound Tony Lewis Music Editor
Sound Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor
Sound Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Writing Rob McCallum Storyboard
Visual Effects Steve Parsons Visual Effects
Sound Kevin Banks Sound Editor
Visual Effects Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mark Halsall Visual Effects Producer
Production Nan Skiba Production Manager
Lighting Ian Foulds Rigging Gaffer
Production Chris Ellefson Researcher
Sound Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
Sound Nicholas Dodd Orchestrator
Sound Todd Beckett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew John Charles Software Engineer
Production Jonathan Matthews Location Manager
Sound Alex Bullick First Assistant Sound Editor
Production Kimberley Bradley Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Marie Nardella Key Makeup Artist
Camera Monty Montgomerie Key Grip
Visual Effects Brian Anderson 3D Animator
Camera Clyde Miller Aerial Camera
Camera Randy Burbidge Grip
Crew Tom Blacklock Pyrotechnician
Costume & Make-Up Madeline Brian Costume Illustrator
Visual Effects Conrad Dueck 3D Supervisor
Art Glyn Tebbutt Title Designer
Crew Shelley Cook Aerial Coordinator
Production Ian Maxwell Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Emily Cobb 3D Modeller
Costume & Make-Up Adam Smith Key Costumer
Production Darron Leiren-Young Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Russ Miller Musician
Writing Monica Sandstede Story Editor
Sound Jeff Danna Music Score Producer
Art Nick Fischer Set Dresser
Camera Renée Pilgrim Camera Loader
Directing Pierre Henry First Assistant Director
Editing Tom Mayclim Negative Cutter
Visual Effects Jean-Louis Billard 3D Artist
Production Roberta Romano Casting Assistant
Sound Stephen Barden ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Paul Jones Makeup Effects Designer
Directing Cameron Kuc Third Assistant Director
Camera Thomas Care Dolly Grip
Crew Guillaume Carpentier Pilot
Directing Grant Lucibello Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Mark Palowich CG Animator
Art Monica Wier Set Supervisor
Sound Adam Sharpe ADR Mixer
Crew Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Editor
Camera Deanna Cadette Second Assistant Camera
Production Fernando DaSilva Location Production Assistant
Production Baron Evans Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Tami Thomson Travel Coordinator
Production Ann Fitzgerald Accountant
Visual Effects Noel Hooper Compositing Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Greenwood Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Joel Crimi Special Effects Technician
Crew Derek Aasland Choreographer
Lighting Pete Daprato Key Rigging Grip
Art Ian Fraser Head Carpenter
Visual Effects Carl Beyer Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Paul Marshall Head Driver
Art Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
Crew Miriam Laurence Dialogue Coach
Production Dylaine Bovaird Extras Casting Assistant
Production Jan Hogevold Production Executive
Directing Liza Vespi Continuity
Camera Murat Akser Assistant Camera
Production Jane Rogers Extras Casting
Sound Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
Production Drazen Baric Assistant Location Manager
Production Hope White First Assistant Accountant
Art Matt Middleton Second Assistant Art Director
Sound Gina Gyles Assistant Foley Artist
Visual Effects Jody Johnson Digital Compositor
Art Barton Rendulic Concept Artist
Production Lorraine Samuel Post Production Coordinator
Crew Kris Wood Playback Coordinator
Production David McElroy Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Elayne Alexander Costume Set Supervisor
Visual Effects Karl Sisson CG Artist
Production James F. Breithaupt Key Accountant
Production Jillian Sabean Production Secretary
Production Anthony Valenti Assistant Accountant
Sound Matthew McKenzie ADR Recordist
Crew Rocco Larizza Special Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Barb Benoit Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Patrick White Visual Effects Production Assistant
Directing Spiro Razatos Second Unit Director
Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
Sound Rose Gregoris Second Assistant Sound
Editing Adam Glasman Colorist
Crew Skyler Wilson Key Special Effects
Camera Craig Cooper Clapper Loader
Sound Nicholas Dodd Conductor
Crew Alicia Turner Stunts
Crew Melissa R. Stubbs Stunts
Crew Mary Ann Stevens Stunts
Crew Vanessa Reid Stunts
Crew Cheryl Quiacos Stunts
Crew Patrizia Quas Stunts
Crew Sue Parker Stunts
Crew Isolde O'Neill Stunts
Crew Janet Morin Stunts
Crew Stéphane Lefebvre Stunts
Crew Joanne Leach Stunts
Crew Kym Kristalie Stunts
Crew Catherine Gourdier Stunts
Crew Monique Ganderton Stunts
Crew Megan Fahlenbock Stunts
Crew Maxine Dumont Stunts
Crew Taryn Ash Stunts
Writing Paul W. S. Anderson Writer
Camera Nick Bacon Best Boy Grip
Crew Jean Frenette Stunts
Crew Branko Racki Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up