Jurassic Park III

Jurassic Park III (2001)

This time, it's not just a walk in the park!

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2001-07-18
  • User Rating: 6.1/10 from 6927 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 32min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Joe Johnston
star 6.1/10
From 6,927 Ratings
5.9

Summary

In need of funds for research, Dr. Alan Grant accepts a large sum of money to accompany Paul and Amanda Kirby on an aerial tour of the infamous Isla Sorna. It isn't long before all hell breaks loose and the stranded wayfarers must fight for survival as a host of new -- and even more deadly -- dinosaurs try to make snacks of them.

Jurassic Park III Trailer

Is Jurassic Park III on Netflix?

Is Jurassic Park III on Netflix? Yes! The movie Jurassic Park III is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Sam Neill

    as Dr. Alan Grant
  • William H. Macy

    as Paul Kirby
  • Téa Leoni

    as Amanda Kirby
  • Alessandro Nivola

    as Billy Brennan
  • Trevor Morgan

    as Eric Kirby
  • Michael Jeter

    as Udesky
  • John Diehl

    as Cooper
  • Bruce A. Young

    as Nash
  • Laura Dern

    as Ellie
  • Taylor Nichols

    as Mark
  • Mark Harelik

    as Ben Hildebrand
  • Julio Oscar Mechoso

    as Enrique Cardoso
  • Blake Michael Bryan

    as Charlie
  • Sarah Danielle Madison

    as Cheryl
  • Linda Park

    as Hannah
  • Sonia Jackson

    as Symposium Leader
  • Bruce French

    as Science Reporter
  • Bernard Zilinskas

    as Male Student
  • Rona Benson

    as Female Student
  • Frank Clem

    as Man in Suit
  • Sean Coffey

    as Palentology Student (uncredited)
  • Karin M. Gaarder

    as Paleontology Student (uncredited)
  • Edward C. Gillow

    as University Professor at Symposium (uncredited)
  • Craig Richards

    as Billy's Bar Buddy (uncredited)
  • Brad Everett Young

    as Paleontology Student (uncredited)
Sound Don Davis Original Music Composer
Art Ed Verreaux Production Design
Production Wendy Washbrook Casting
Production Nancy Foy Casting
Writing Alexander Payne Writer
Production Larry Franco Producer
Writing Michael Crichton Characters
Editing Robert Dalva Editor
Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
Camera Shelly Johnson Director of Photography
Art Kate J. Sullivan Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Betsy Cox Costume Design
Directing Joe Johnston Director
Writing Peter Buchman Writer
Writing Jim Taylor Writer
Production Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Art Doug J. Meerdink Art Direction
Art Greg Papalia Supervising Art Director
Visual Effects Julie D'Antoni VFX Production Coordinator
Production David Womark Associate Producer
Production Cheryl A. Tkach Associate Producer
Lighting Noah Behar Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Scott R. Hankins Set Costumer
Crew Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator
Crew Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator
Production David Womark Production Manager
Lighting Michael K. Davis Lighting Technician
Production Stiles White Production Coordinator
Production Patricio M. Farrell Researcher
Art Jack Johnson Production Illustrator
Crew Seth Arnett Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Blondell Key Hair Stylist
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Lighting Justin Stroh Electrician
Sound Thomas Causey Production Sound Mixer
Art Steve Callas Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
Crew Kevin Barnhill CG Supervisor
Crew Jamie Kehoe Craft Service
Crew Michael W. Broomer Driver
Crew Ari Rapkin Software Engineer
Crew Ernie Malik Unit Publicist
Sound Jeff Porrello Boom Operator
Camera Michael Ferris Underwater Camera
Crew Tony Buffa Makeup Effects
Crew Alan Jacques Projection
Crew Samir Hoon Sequence Supervisor
Crew Thomas Whelpley Transportation Co-Captain
Directing Brenda K. Wachel Script Supervisor
Sound James Morioka First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Lisa Rodgers Post Production Supervisor
Crew Fred Apolito Propmaker
Sound Barbara McDermott Music Editor
Art Beth Bajuk Art Department Coordinator
Art Peter Olexiewicz Construction Foreman
Art Craig B. Ayers Sr. Greensman
Camera David Chameides Steadicam Operator
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Crew Donald Elliott Special Effects Coordinator
Lighting John Sprague Gaffer
Lighting Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
Production Kim Everett Casting Associate
Production Michael J. Malone Production Supervisor
Art Brian Ellison Art Department Assistant
Art Lisa Alkofer Set Decoration Buyer
Art J. André Chaintreuil Set Designer
Art Yarek Alfer Sculptor
Editing Scott Janush First Assistant Editor
Camera Philip Lee Additional Camera
Production Valerie Y.O. Kim Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Audrey L. Anzures Hairstylist
Crew Bryce Shields Video Assist Operator
Production Kathy Petty Production Accountant
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Art Jeffrey Thomas Standby Painter
Production David Streit Unit Production Manager
Crew Scott Anderson Visual Effects Editor
Art Roy Barnes Assistant Art Director
Camera David Eubank First Assistant Camera
Sound Frank E. Eulner Sound Effects Editor
Sound Howell Gibbens Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Doug Quinn Sound Design Assistant
Visual Effects Adrienne Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Danny Gordon Taylor Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Julie Adrianson-Neary Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Mark S. Miller Visual Effects Producer
Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Sound
Visual Effects Brent Bowers Visual Effects
Crew Adria Later Studio Teachers
Art Max Bozeman Set Dresser
Camera Michelle Deal Camera Loader
Camera Steven J. Winslow Aerial Camera Technician
Directing Artist W. Robinson First Assistant Director
Camera Justin Babin Grip
Art Andrew M. Siegel Assistant Property Master
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Sound Michele Perrone Supervising ADR Editor
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Visual Effects Valek Sykes Mechanical Designer
Production Kevin Bowe Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Richard Kite Utility Sound
Art Laura M. O'Brien Set Decorating Coordinator
Camera Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip
Visual Effects David Washburn Matchmove Supervisor
Crew Tim Bailes Marine Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Dennis Liddiard Key Makeup Artist
Directing Deanna Stadler Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Rick O'Connor CG Animator
Sound Jim Likowski Foley Editor
Visual Effects Peter Daulton Lead Animator
Visual Effects Brice R. Parker Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Christopher J. Kristoff Costumer
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Production Maida N. Morgan Assistant Location Manager
Sound Tony Eckert Foley Mixer
Production Steve Grantowitz Executive Assistant
Art Rodolfo Damaggio Storyboard Artist
Sound Philip Rogers ADR Recordist
Camera Chris Bangma Libra Head Technician
Directing Charles Simmers Second Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Jim Milton Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Crew Stanton Barrett Stunt Double
Editing Andrea Biklian Negative Cutter
Production Liz Probst Payroll Accountant
Crew Craig Hosking Pilot
Camera Paul Meehan Additional Grip
Visual Effects Carlos Baena CG Animator
Editing Diva Magpayo Assistant Editor
Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Recordist
Sound Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer
Art Bob West Graphic Designer
Crew Everett Byrom III Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Sue Campbell Lead Animator
Production Audrey A. Conrad Assistant Accountant
Camera Gregory M. Childers Best Boy Grip
Camera Jacqueline J. Nivens Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects John Rosengrant Effects Supervisor
Production Amy Allen Production Assistant
Art Craig T. Shordon Set Designer
Visual Effects Damien Carr Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Danny Brazen Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Eddie Pasquarello Compositing Supervisor
Sound Elizabeth Kenton Dialogue Editor
Art Brad Einhorn Property Master
Crew Kent W. Luttrell Stunts
Crew Richard Epper Stunts
Crew Cindy Daniels Stunts
Crew Laura Lee Connery Stunts
Crew Aaron Walters Stunts
Crew Tom Daniels Stunts
Crew Wayne King Stunts
Crew Norman Howell Stunts
Crew Mark Ginther Stunts
Crew Bob Brown Stunts
Crew Chris Blackwood Stunts
Crew Danny Wynands Stunts
Crew Joe Greblo Stunts
Crew Jimmy Romano Stunts
Crew Kris A. Jeffrey Stunts
Crew Cinda-Lin James Stunt Double
Crew Lisa Hoyle Stunts
Crew Dotan Bonen Stunts
Crew David Schultz Stunts
Crew Dustin Meier Stunts
Crew Bobby Burns Stunts
Crew J.P. Romano Stunts
Crew Troy Robinson Stunts
Crew Carl Paoli Stunt Double
Crew William Washington Stunts
Crew Martin Valinsky Stunts
Crew Mark A. Thomson Thomson Stunts
Crew Jared S. Eddo Stunts
Crew Danny Downey Stunt Double
Crew Ted R. Boyse Stunt Double
Crew Bob MacDougall Stunts
Crew Lee Whittaker Stunt Double
Crew Gary J. Wayton Stunts
Crew David Barrett Stunts
Lighting Dennis Rice Best Boy Electric
Crew Rick Shuster Pilot

keyboard_arrow_up