The Island

The Island (2005)

Your time will come...

  • Genre: Action, Thriller, Science Fiction, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2005-07-21
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 5225 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 16min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: DreamWorks Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Michael Bay
star 6.7/10
From 5,225 Ratings
6.8

Summary

In 2019, Lincoln Six-Echo is a resident of a seemingly "Utopian" but contained facility. Like all of the inhabitants of this carefully-controlled environment, Lincoln hopes to be chosen to go to The Island — reportedly the last uncontaminated location on the planet. But Lincoln soon discovers that everything about his existence is a lie.

The Island Trailer

Is The Island on Netflix?

Is The Island on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Island is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Ewan McGregor

    as Lincoln Six Echo / Tom Lincoln
  • Scarlett Johansson

    as Jordan Two Delta / Sarah Jordan
  • Djimon Hounsou

    as Albert Laurent
  • Sean Bean

    as Dr. Bernard Merrick
  • Steve Buscemi

    as James 'Mac' McCord
  • Michael Clarke Duncan

    as Starkweather Two Delta / Jamal Starkweather
  • Ethan Phillips

    as Jones Three Echo
  • Brian Stepanek

    as Gandu Three Echo
  • Noa Tishby

    as Community Announcer
  • Siobhan Flynn

    as Lima One Alpha
  • Troy Blendell

    as Laurent Team Member
  • Jamie McBride

    as Laurent Team Member
  • Kevin McCorkle

    as Laurent Team Member
  • Gary Nickens

    as Laurent Team Member
  • Kathleen Rose Perkins

    as Laurent Team Member
  • Katy Boyer

    as Harvest Surgeon
  • Wendy Haines

    as Harvest Nurse
  • Glenn Morshower

    as Medical Courier
  • Shawnee Smith

    as Suzie
  • Max Baker

    as Chief of Incubation
  • Phil Abrams

    as Obgyn
  • Svetlana Efremova

    as Midwife
  • Randy Oglesby

    as Harvest Surgeon
  • Yvette Nicole Brown

    as Harvest Nurse
  • Taylor Gilbert

    as Harvest Nurse
  • Tim Halligan

    as Institute Coroner
  • Michael Canavan

    as Extraction Room Doctor
  • Jimmy Smagula

    as Extraction Room Technician
  • Ben Tolpin

    as Extraction Room Technician
  • Rich Hutchman

    as Dept. of Operations Supervisor
  • Gonzalo Menendez

    as Dept. of Operations Technician
  • Olivia Tracey

    as Dept. of Operations Agnate
  • Ray Xifo

    as Elevator Agnate
  • Mary Pat Gleason

    as Nutrition Clerk
  • Whitney Dylan

    as Client Services Operator
  • Mitzi Martin

    as Atrium Tour Guide
  • Shelby Leverington

    as Tour Group Woman
  • Don Creech

    as God-Like Man
  • Richard V. Licata

    as Board Member
  • Chris Ellis

    as Aces & Spades Barman
  • Eric Stonestreet

    as Ed the Trucker
  • Kenneth Hughes

    as Censor
  • Richard Whiten

    as Laurent Team Member
  • Robert Sherman

    as Agnate in Pod
  • Ashley Yegan

    as Stim Bar Bartender
  • Lewis Dauber

    as Tour Group Man
  • Eamon Behrens

    as Censor
  • Alex Carter

    as Censor
  • Kevin Daniels

    as Censor
  • Grant Garrison

    as Censor
  • Brian Leckner

    as Censor
  • Dakota Mitchell

    as Censor
  • Martin Papazian

    as Censor
  • Phil Somerville

    as Censor
  • Ryan Tasz

    as Censor
  • Kirk Ward

    as Censor
  • Kelvin Han Yee

    as Censor
  • Don Michael Paul

    as Bar Guy
  • James Granoff

    as Sarah's Son
  • James Hart

    as LAPD Officer
  • Trent Ford

    as Calvin Klein Model
  • Thomas Ely Sage

    as Girl at Beach
  • Jake Soldera

    as Little Boy in Line
  • Mark Christopher Lawrence

    as Construction Worker
  • Matt McColm

    as Cop (uncredited)
  • Kim Coates

    as Charles Whitman (uncredited)
  • Richard John Walters

    as Agnate (uncredited)
Editing Paul Rubell Editor
Editing Christian Wagner Editor
Directing Michael Bay Director
Writing Roberto Orci Screenplay
Writing Caspian Tredwell-Owen Screenplay
Production Denise Chamian Casting
Production Michael Bay Producer
Art Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decoration
Production Ian Bryce Producer
Sound Steve Jablonsky Original Music Composer
Writing Alex Kurtzman Screenplay
Camera Mauro Fiore Director of Photography
Art Nigel Phelps Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Deborah L. Scott Costume Design
Directing Karen Golden Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Greg Funk Makeup Artist
Crew Dottie Starling CGI Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Michael Deak Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator
Crew Jim Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator
Production Christine Globke Saric Casting
Art David Sandefur Supervising Art Director
Sound Dave McMoyler Sound Effects Editor
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
Crew Kenny Bates Stunt Coordinator
Sound Chris Hogan Sound Effects Editor
Art Aric Cheng Set Designer
Art Martin Whist Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Kim M. Holly Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Daniel J. Lester Costume Supervisor
Sound Del Spiva Music Editor
Sound Karen Vassar Triest Sound Effects Editor
Writing Caspian Tredwell-Owen Story
Costume & Make-Up Jeanie Baker Key Costumer
Sound Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Collini Key Costumer
Sound David Werntz Sound Editor
Sound Stephen Lotwis Music Editor
Art Jon Billington Art Direction
Art Sean Haworth Art Direction
Crew John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Production Matthew Cohan Associate Producer
Production Laurie MacDonald Executive Producer
Production Walter F. Parkes Producer
Production Heidi Fugeman Associate Producer
Production Steven P. Saeta Associate Producer
Camera Audie Aragon Grip
Crew Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Directing Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
Editing Ken Blackwell First Assistant Editor
Camera Les T. Tomita Key Grip
Camera Doug Hyun Still Photographer
Crew Jon Alexander Sequence Supervisor
Crew Nicolas Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Dana Baker Rigging Grip
Art Alex Jaeger Conceptual Design
Art James Carson Production Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Matthew Jerome Set Costumer
Crew Gil Amaral Transportation Coordinator
Sound Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Lois DeArmond Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Ozzy Alvarez Makeup Effects
Crew Mark Graziano Post Production Supervisor
Art Scott Maginnis Property Master
Lighting Kevin Brown Lighting Technician
Crew Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Crew Fred Apolito Propmaker
Crew Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist
Crew Brycen Counts Utility Stunts
Crew John Placencia Video Assist Operator
Production Denise Morgan McGrath Production Accountant
Visual Effects Laura Denicke Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Gary A. Krakoff Construction Coordinator
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Visual Effects Scott Benza Animation Supervisor
Art Helen Kozora Set Decoration Buyer
Crew Shelagh Conley Set Production Assistant
Crew Dean Bailey Stunts
Editing Carrie Holecek Digital Intermediate
Art Travis Craven Sculptor
Visual Effects Al Bailey Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Les Bernstien Visual Effects
Crew Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Kathe Swanson Key Hair Stylist
Crew Michael Powels Carpenter
Editing Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Production Andrew L. Ullman Location Manager
Production Beverly Barritt Researcher
Sound Elizabeth Finch Orchestrator
Editing Roger Barton Additional Editing
Art Joseph Magazenni Art Department Assistant
Art Brett C. Smith Leadman
Art Lori A. Balton Location Scout
Camera Larry Nielsen First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Teri Wertman Seamstress
Crew Vincent Joseph Flaherty Armorer
Crew Candace Wells Transportation Captain
Lighting Thomas M. Dangcil Electrician
Sound Bob Bowman Assistant Sound Editor
Art Julian Ashby Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Michael Casey Set Dressing Artist
Crew Michael Randolph Craft Service
Crew Linda Barnes Driver
Production Steven P. Saeta Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Kimberly Covate Visual Effects Producer
Production Kenny Bates Associate Producer
Production Josh McLaglen Associate Producer
Art Pedram Pezeshkan Greensman
Costume & Make-Up Dena Fayne Hairstylist
Crew Hayden Landis Supervising Technical Director
Camera Łukasz Bielan Additional Camera
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Crew Sam Restivo Post Production Assistant
Production Robert West Production Coordinator
Production Ty Warren Production Supervisor
Camera Maurice K. McGuire Camera Operator
Crew Shane Nolan Stand In
Production Susan Paley Abramson Casting Associate
Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Art Gary Clark Painter
Crew Todd Avery Loader
Lighting Michael Bauman Gaffer
Camera David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
Directing John M. Levin Layout
Art David E. Scott Production Design
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Directing Kenny Bates Second Unit Director
Sound Carolyn Tapp ADR Recordist
Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
Sound Nancy Nugent Dialogue Editor
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Sound Frederick H. Stahly Dialogue Editor
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Sound David A. Whittaker Dialogue Editor
Sound Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor
Sound Chris Jargo Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Patrick J. Foley Dialogue Editor
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Steve Braggs Visual Effects Technical Director
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Production David Rumble Assistant Location Manager
Lighting Luis Moreno Electrician
Crew David Lea Fight Choreographer
Camera Paolo Tiberti Key Grip
Sound Lee Scott Music Editor
Art Dutch Merrick Props
Art J. Bryan Holloway Sculptor
Production Anthea Strangis Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Rich E. Cordobes Special Effects Technician
Crew Ken Mieding Special Effects Technician
Crew Jesse Noel Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Scott Patton Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Rick LeFevour Stunts
Crew Troy Robinson Stunts
Lighting Mike Bonnaud Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Clay Duncan Additional Music
Sound Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
Crew Peggy Pere Aerial Coordinator
Production Sue Smith Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Blake Neely Additional Music
Lighting Brad Irvin Electrician
Production Dave Daniels Location Assistant
Production David Krudis Payroll Accountant
Production Alex Fields Production Assistant
Lighting Jonathan Leary Rigging Grip
Art Todd Rex Sculptor
Directing Edoardo Petti Second Assistant Director
Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Art Theodore Sharps Set Designer
Crew Steve Kelso Stunts
Crew Fred Usher Stunts
Crew Shelly Ward Stunts
Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunts
Crew Gene Hartline Stunts
Sound Steve Jablonsky Music Score Producer
Sound Ryeland Allison Music Arranger
Art Tom Frohling Assistant Art Director
Camera Mark Colicci Assistant Camera
Editing Adam Kimmerlin Assistant Editor
Crew Bea S. Rembeczky Actor's Assistant
Editing Marilyn Sommer Digital Intermediate
Production Susana Inés Fattorini First Assistant Accountant
Sound Jai Meghan Music Arranger
Crew David Paris Pilot
Lighting Chuck Turner Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Jill Korengold Set Costumer
Art A. Todd Holland Set Designer
Art Xavier Corby Set Dresser
Crew Oorala Yamada Set Production Assistant
Sound Heather Cairncross Playback Singer
Crew Ray L. Wilkerson Special Effects Technician
Crew Eddie Braun Stunts
Crew Tom Erickson Stunts
Crew Corey Michael Eubanks Stunts
Crew Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunts
Crew Michael B. Johnson Stunts
Sound Ramin Djawadi Music Arranger
Sound Von Varga Boom Operator
Crew David W. Dale Actor's Assistant
Editing Nicholas Hasson Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Missy Papageorge Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Meghan Kelly Extras Casting
Production Coleen Aiello First Assistant Accountant
Lighting Craig Scagnetti Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Wachtel Makeup Artist
Art Rocco Francesco Paolone Painter
Production Trent Broin Production Assistant
Production Benjamin Jackendoff Production Assistant
Production Corey Mayne Production Assistant
Production Kenneth Pratt Production Assistant
Production Barbara Szeman Production Assistant
Production Lisbeth Wynn-Owen Production Coordinator
Crew Joseph McGovern Propmaker
Lighting Alfred E. Smithey Rigging Grip
Art David James Sculptor
Production Lisa Fields Additional Casting
Editing Tom Muldoon Additional Editor
Editing John Murray Additional Editor
Crew Ramin Djawadi Additional Music
Art Al Hobbs Set Designer
Crew Pierre Maurer Special Effects
Costume & Make-Up Akihito Ikeda Special Effects Makeup Artist
Sound Gary C. Bourgeois Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Michael Nie Camera Production Assistant
Crew Christopher A. Suarez Special Effects Technician
Crew Trevor Morris Additional Music
Lighting Rachel Wells Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Caleb Schneider Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Bob McGovern Stunt Double
Crew Brian Christensen Stunts
Crew Michael Trisler Stunts
Crew Peter McKernan Pilot
Production Jay Herrion Production Assistant
Production Jeff Schultz Production Assistant
Art Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor
Camera Michael Dzialowski Second Assistant Camera
Art Aric Lasher Set Designer
Art Jeff Markwith Set Designer
Sound Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dan Sharp Sound Recordist
Crew Zach Hudson Stunt Double
Crew Allan Padelford Stunts
Crew Gilbert B. Combs Stunts
Crew John Cenatiempo Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Anthony J. Scarano Costume Supervisor
Editing Christine Carr Digital Intermediate Producer
Lighting Michael Tolochko Electrician
Lighting Rachel Wells Lighting Technician
Lighting Ryan Huston Electrician
Camera Luciano Teolis First Assistant Camera
Sound Lou Kleinman Foley Editor
Art Jane Fitts Graphic Designer
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Lighting Jeremy Selsor Rigging Grip
Art Dewaldt Hicks Sculptor
Art Masako Masuda Set Designer
Art Tyler Kettenburg Set Dresser
Crew Jordan Brendan Finnegan Set Production Assistant
Crew H. Barclay Aaris Special Effects
Crew Richard Schwalm Special Effects
Crew Mark Kubr Stunts
Production Alison E. McBryde Additional Casting
Crew Ryeland Allison Additional Music
Sound Clay Duncan Music Arranger
Costume & Make-Up Marjorie McCown Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Michael Forte Driver
Lighting Rick Harris Key Rigging Grip
Art Ben Woodworth Painter
Production Mimi Moss Production Assistant
Production Steven R. Molen Production Executive
Lighting Jim Chizmar Rigging Grip
Directing Paul Domick Second Second Assistant Director
Art George Hess Set Dresser
Art Kimberley Rosenberg Set Dressing Buyer
Crew Thomas Zellen Set Production Assistant
Sound Maurizio Argentieri Sound Mixer
Crew Chris Jones Special Effects Technician
Crew Rob Mars Stunt Double
Crew Tyler Vogt Stunt Double
Crew Simon Crane Stunts
Crew Brian Hite Stunts
Crew Tony Lazzara Stunts
Crew Brock Little Stunts
Crew Gary Powell Stunts
Crew Jovanna Vitiello Stunts
Crew Denney Pierce Stunts
Camera Robert Baek Additional Second Assistant Camera
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Production Tyler Elliott Assistant Location Manager
Art Chela Fiorini Assistant Property Master
Editing Todd E. Miller Associate Editor
Production Meagan Lewis Casting Assistant
Sound Blake Neely Conductor
Crew John Hinterlong Craft Service
Lighting Donald D. Davidson Electrician
Lighting Glen Magers Electrician
Lighting Michael J. Schwartz Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Kimberley Kirkpatrick Makeup Artist
Production David Michael Fordham Production Assistant
Production Gary A. Martin Production Assistant
Crew Ryan Amborn Special Effects Technician
Crew Jay Krueger Stunts
Crew Carrick O'Quinn Stunts
Camera Tony Olivieri Additional First Assistant Camera
Production Angela Demo Casting Assistant
Art George Hull Concept Artist
Sound Alastair King Conductor
Costume & Make-Up Maureen O'Heron Costumer
Editing Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Jack Jay Reece Driver
Directing Rich Sickler Second Unit First Assistant Director
Art David E. Scott Graphic Designer
Camera Don Selsor Grip
Visual Effects Tony Bohorquez Modeling
Visual Effects Benjamin Edelberg Modeling
Editing Dylan Carter Online Editor
Sound Yvonne S. Moriarty Orchestrator
Production David Artushin Production Assistant
Production Graham Geraghty Production Assistant
Production Jonah Rafal Production Assistant
Production Dennis Meyer Production Assistant
Production Jim Nabti Production Assistant
Sound Hans Zimmer Music Score Producer
Production Jennifer Salada Second Assistant Accountant
Art Tim Scheu Set Dresser
Crew Sara Docksey Set Production Assistant
Crew David J. Barker Special Effects Technician
Crew Bill Young Stunts
Sound Khama Matiti ADR Mixer
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Jay Rennie Animation
Art Tom Frohling Set Designer
Art Scott Bauer Assistant Property Master
Camera Michael T. Travers Best Boy Grip
Crew Darrell Dubovsky Driver
Production Mariann H.W. Lee Extras Casting
Camera James Brownlee Grip
Costume & Make-Up Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Artist
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Sound Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Crew Chris 'Shorty' Short Propmaker
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Mike Morales Rigging Grip
Production Wendy Kutzner Second Assistant Accountant
Camera Richard Masino Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Sarah Goller Set Production Assistant
Crew Ivan Bates Stunts
Crew Doug Coleman Stunts
Crew Bruce Comtois Stunts
Crew Mark Harper Stunts
Crew Eric Frazier Stunts
Crew Eric Matuschek Stunts
Camera William Eichler Additional First Assistant Camera
Crew Alan D. Purwin Aerial Coordinator
Sound Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Michael Coady Driver
Crew Chuck Martinez Driver
Crew Christopher Weippert Driver
Camera Glen Purdy Grip
Lighting Thomas Wostak Lighting Technician
Sound George Doering Musician
Production Lauren Suarez Production Secretary
Art Steven Melton Property Master
Art Edward J. Protiva Set Dresser
Crew Wayne Burnes Special Effects Technician
Crew Casey D. Noel Special Effects Technician
Crew Mike Wever Special Effects Technician
Crew Nick Orefice Stunts
Crew Nina Kaczorowski Stunts
Crew Brian Machleit Stunts
Sound Greg Orloff Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Frank Buono Camera Operator
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Mitchell Ray Kenney Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Roberta Bilé Costumer
Crew Alex Strand Driver
Lighting James Lawrence Spencer Gaffer
Camera Daisuke Dice Miyake Grip
Sound Scott Hosfeld Musician
Production Amy Glenn Production Assistant
Production Jason E. Hatfield Production Assistant
Crew Karl J. Martin Prop Maker
Crew Travis Huffman Propmaker
Sound Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Dawn Brown Set Designer
Crew Heather Wusterbarth Set Production Assistant
Crew J.D. Schwalm Special Effects
Crew Melissa Barker Stunts
Crew Chris Carnel Stunts
Crew Kevin Derr Stunts
Crew David Kilde Stunts
Camera Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
Camera Brooks P. Guyer Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Betsy Glick Costumer
Directing Douglas Dean III Second Unit First Assistant Director
Camera Shane Brott Grip
Costume & Make-Up Sandi Rowden Makeup Artist
Art Steven Ladish Set Dresser
Crew Joseph Livolsi Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Ginger Anglin-Cervantes Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Matt McColm Stunts
Crew Gary Price Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
Crew Stacey Carino Stunts
Sound Tateum Kohut Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Adrian Jebef Assistant Camera
Art Jim Landis Assistant Property Master
Editing Nina Lucia Associate Editor
Crew Bruce Richter Carpenter
Camera Mitchell Amundsen Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Jason Selsor Grip
Crew Kevin Stermer Post Production Assistant
Production Geoff Ernst Production Assistant
Crew Chad Saxton Set Production Assistant
Crew Lawrence Decker Special Effects Technician
Camera Merrick Morton Still Photographer
Crew Clark Tucker Stunts
Crew Charles Grisham Stunts
Crew Dorian Kingi Stunts
Crew Oakley Lehman Stunts
Camera Brad Baker Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Douglas S. Holgate Aerial Director of Photography
Visual Effects Jean-Denis Haas Animation
Crew Jim Oge Jr. Driver
Crew Doug Wright Driver
Crew David Calvert-Jones Pilot
Crew Frédéric North Pilot
Production Andrea Alunni Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Bridget Bergman Makeup Artist
Sound Ladd McIntosh Orchestrator
Production Kevin Berlandi Production Assistant
Production Mario Passera Production Assistant
Directing Maria Battle Campbell Second Assistant Director
Crew Steve Riley Special Effects
Crew Barbara Anne Klein Stunts
Crew Joe Bucaro III Stunts
Crew Alex Chansky Stunts
Editing Paul Parsons Assistant Editor
Production John Burton West Assistant Production Coordinator
Art Glenn Forbes Assistant Property Master
Production Scout Masterson Casting Associate
Lighting Chris Pavlu Electrician
Camera Brad Peterman First Assistant "B" Camera
Production Susan Alcott Production Assistant
Production Robert Hampton Production Assistant
Production Nasrollah Sekandari Production Assistant
Lighting Randy Fitzgerald Rigging Grip
Lighting Bernie Hagadorn Rigging Grip
Art David Ladish Set Dresser
Crew Ted Allen Special Effects Technician
Crew Bob Brown Stunts
Crew Wade Eastwood Stunts
Crew Richard Epper Stunts
Crew Chris Howell Stunts
Crew Merritt Yohnka Stunts
Sound Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Cesar Angobaldo Transportation Captain
Crew Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator
Crew Bill Neckrock Driver
Crew Scott Workman Utility Stunts
Crew Bob Marrocco Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Heather Hoyland Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Gregory Salter Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Fon H Davis Modeling
Visual Effects Todd Fellows Modeling
Visual Effects John Zdankiewicz Animation
Visual Effects Seung-Hun Lee Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Dave Fogler Modeling
Crew Karin Silvestri Stunts
Crew Kurtis Epper Stunts
Crew Harry Humphries Technical Advisor
Visual Effects Vanessa Cheung Matte Painter
Visual Effects Brent Heyning Modeling
Visual Effects Ryan Mayeda Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Luca Fortunato Asquini Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Ken Sjogren Digital Compositor
Crew Polly Ing Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects George Stevens Visual Effects
Visual Effects Kim Marks VFX Director of Photography
Visual Effects Will Robbins Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Justin Sundquist Stunts
Crew Astrid Walti Stunts
Crew Ben Hernandez Bray Stunts
Visual Effects Andy Wong Animation
Editing Derek Milner Color Timer
Crew Jimmy Hart Stunts
Visual Effects Jeff Sutherland Digital Compositor
Crew David Marsh Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Kevin Scott Animation
Visual Effects David Gottlieb Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Carol Bauman Modeling
Visual Effects Brian Gernand Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Shari Hanson Visual Effects Producer
Crew Ty Williams Stunts
Art Chandler Vinar Swing
Crew Bridgett Riley Stunts
Crew Gábor Piroch Utility Stunts
Crew Frank Torres Utility Stunts
Production John Steckert Travel Coordinator
Sound Michael Piotrowski Utility Sound
Visual Effects Brian Connor Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Stephen Kennedy Digital Compositor
Crew Paul Sharpe Sequence Supervisor
Crew Newton Wimer Stunts
Visual Effects David Shirk Animation
Production Shane O'Connor Production Assistant
Crew Tom Mohan Driver
Visual Effects Pascale Ville Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Pamela Hobbs Matte Painter
Production Nathan Fleming Production Assistant
Visual Effects Lorelei David Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Crew Emma McGuinness Executive Visual Effects Producer
Crew Spice Williams-Crosby Stunts
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Visual Effects Derrick Carlin Animation
Crew Mark Alan Loso Compositor
Visual Effects Grantland Gears Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Lead Animator
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Susan Greenhow Visual Effects Production Manager
Sound Daniel Pinder Supervising Music Editor
Visual Effects Wesley Mandell Animation
Visual Effects Jae Cheol Hong Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Tim Gibbons Digital Compositor
Production Kendra Boardman Production Assistant
Crew Michael T. Kennedy Sequence Supervisor
Crew Doug Sutton Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Marc Varisco Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Tom Struthers Stunts
Art Simon Cassels Title Designer
Visual Effects Paul Luna Animation
Visual Effects Dorne Huebler Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Pierre Maurer Modeling
Visual Effects Kathleen Lynch Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Brian Simpson Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Michael Lori 3D Tracking Layout
Visual Effects Karin Derlich Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Don Crawford Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jessica Laszlo Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Greg Maloney Digital Compositor
Crew Nick Hermz Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Mark Powers Animation
Visual Effects Bill Eyler Digital Compositor
Crew Tom Harper Stunts
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Camera Harry Zimmerman Additional First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Edward Hirsh Additional Visual Effects
Costume & Make-Up Robyn Goldman Assistant Makeup Artist
Directing Jason Roberts Additional Second Assistant Director
Production Joli Eberhart Executive Assistant
Editing Christopher Reichel Digital Intermediate Assistant
Art Choel Evans Swing
Editing Jimmy Tom Additional Colorist
Crew Henry Kingi Jr. Stunt Driver
Lighting Scott Barnes Lighting Programmer
Crew Michael Owen Stunts
Crew Rick Miller Stunts
Crew Carl Paoli Stunts
Sound George Flores Sound Mixer
Directing Steve Battaglia Second Assistant Director
Crew Eric Frazier Special Effects Technician

keyboard_arrow_up