National Treasure

National Treasure (2004)

In order to break the code, one man will have to break all the rules.

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Thriller, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2004-11-19
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 6076 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 11min
  • Language: Latin
  • Production Company: Walt Disney Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Jon Turteltaub
star 6.6/10
From 6,076 Ratings
6.9

Summary

Modern treasure hunters, led by archaeologist Ben Gates, search for a chest of riches rumored to have been stashed away by George Washington, Thomas Jefferson and Benjamin Franklin during the Revolutionary War. The chest's whereabouts may lie in secret clues embedded in the Constitution and the Declaration of Independence, and Gates is in a race to find the gold before his enemies do.

National Treasure Trailer

Is National Treasure on Netflix?

Is National Treasure on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie National Treasure is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when National Treasure becomes available on Netflix!

  • Nicolas Cage

    as Benjamin Franklin Gates
  • Diane Kruger

    as Abigail Chase
  • Justin Bartha

    as Riley Poole
  • Sean Bean

    as Ian Howe
  • Jon Voight

    as Patrick Gates
  • Harvey Keitel

    as Peter Sadusky
  • Christopher Plummer

    as John Adams Gates
  • David Dayan Fisher

    as Shaw
  • Stewart Finlay-McLennan

    as Powell
  • Oleg Taktarov

    as Shippen
  • Stephen A. Pope

    as Phil
  • Annie Parisse

    as Agent Dawes
  • Mark Pellegrino

    as Agent Johnson
  • Armando Riesco

    as Agent Hendricks
  • Erik King

    as Agent Colfax
  • Don McManus

    as Stan Herbert
  • Ron Canada

    as Guard Woodruff
  • Hunter Gomez

    as Young Ben Gates
  • Deborah Yates

    as Rebecca
  • Arabella Field

    as Abigail's Secretary
  • Sharon Wilkins

    as Butcher Lady
  • Alexandra Balahoutis

    as Clothing Store Clerk
  • Dior Raye

    as Gift Store Clerk
  • Yves Michel-Beneche

    as Museum Kid
  • Jason Earles

    as Thomas Gates
  • Terrence Currier

    as Charles Carroll
  • Rod McLachlan

    as Independence Hall Guide
  • Elizabeth Greenberg

    as Liberty Bell Guide
  • Jody Halse

    as Franklin Institute Guard
  • Liam Noble

    as Franklin Institute Security
  • Joshua Bitton

    as Technician
  • Michael Russo

    as Popcorn Vendor
  • Fern D. Baguidy Jr.

    as Gala Guard
  • Thomas Q. Morris

    as Janitor
  • Antony Alda

    as Guard Ferguson
  • John Travis

    as Guard Mike
  • Heidi Albertsen

    as Intrepid Tourist (uncredited)
  • Adriana Alveario

    as Shopper at Market (uncredited)
Production Jon Turteltaub Producer
Sound Trevor Rabin Original Music Composer
Directing Jon Turteltaub Director
Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Writing Marianne Wibberley Screenplay
Writing Cormac Wibberley Screenplay
Writing Jim Kouf Screenplay
Camera Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography
Editing William Goldenberg Editor
Directing John Trujillo Layout
Costume & Make-Up Judianna Makovsky Costume Design
Production Avy Kaufman Casting
Editing Tommy Hooper Color Timer
Visual Effects Angie Jones Animation
Production Michael Uslan Associate Producer
Production Benjamin Melniker Associate Producer
Production Christina Steinberg Executive Producer
Production Oren Aviv Executive Producer
Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Production Charles Segars Executive Producer
Production Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
Production Pat Sandston Associate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Susan Antonelli Set Costumer
Crew Sean Andrew Faden CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Anupam Das 3D Supervisor
Art Norris Spencer Production Design
Art Anne D. McCulley Set Decoration
Art Frank Cappiello Greensman
Art Henry Schaub Standby Painter
Crew Richard E. Birch Propmaker
Crew George Marshall Ruge Stunt Coordinator
Directing Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor
Lighting Rod Farley Rigging Grip
Art Mark Hitchler Set Designer
Camera Marcis Cole Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Courtney J. Andersen Set Dressing Artist
Crew Tami Goldman Post Production Supervisor
Directing Gary Rieck Script Coordinator
Editing Brett M. Reed Assistant Editor
Lighting Andy Day Gaffer
Lighting Dylan Rush Lighting Technician
Art Canada Johanna Gordon Art Department Coordinator
Crew Don Harper Additional Music
Lighting Dana Arnold Best Boy Electric
Art Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Lead Painter
Art Tammy DeRuiter Painter
Costume & Make-Up Michael Adkins Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Beatrice De Alba Key Hair Stylist
Crew Knar Kitabjian Post Production Assistant
Crew Jesse Kaplan Video Assist Operator
Production Charley Armstrong Location Manager
Production Pepper O'Brien Production Accountant
Production Douglas C. Merrifield Production Supervisor
Sound Cary Weitz Boom Operator
Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Sound Odin Benitez Sound Editor
Camera Jim Bridges Still Photographer
Crew Jack Carpenter Driver
Crew Grady Holder Makeup Effects
Crew Anthony Canard Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Bryce Guy Williams Transportation Coordinator
Sound William B. Kaplan Sound Mixer
Art Bert Rodriguez Construction Foreman
Crew J.C. Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Kris Evans Makeup Designer
Crew Tony Swatton Armorer
Crew Marco Kyris Stand In
Costume & Make-Up Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist
Crew Thomas M. Cornelius Craft Service
Camera Dick Deats Grip
Costume & Make-Up Erwin H. Kupitz Wigmaker
Crew Michael Buster Dialect Coach
Crew Daniel W. Barringer Stunts
Crew Ron Kunecke Transportation Captain
Production Kate Brown Production Coordinator
Sound Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor
Sound George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Brian Cuscino I/O Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up David Danon Hairstylist
Lighting Russell Ayer Electrician
Visual Effects Mitchell S. Drain Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Darek Gogol Production Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Marilyn Matthews Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Andy Foster Visual Effects Coordinator
Art William Hiney Assistant Art Director
Art Anthony Carlino Leadman
Camera Ray De La Motte Camera Operator
Camera Richard J. Brock Camera Technician
Crew Bryan Badman Carpenter
Crew Kevin Craig Picture Car Coordinator
Art Ray Chan Supervising Art Director
Production Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate
Sound Doug Parker First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Tom Calderaro Orchestrator
Art Lawrence A. Hubbs Art Direction
Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Art Jonathan Reich Location Scout
Camera Michael Kelem Helicopter Camera
Costume & Make-Up Matt Danon Hair Department Head
Crew Michael Hilow Utility Stunts
Directing Albert Cho Assistant Director
Production KristieAnne Reed Executive In Charge Of Production
Visual Effects Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer
Art Geoff Hubbard Supervising Art Director
Art Pamela Bertini Art Department Assistant
Production Donna E. Bloom Unit Production Manager
Art Fred Arbegast Sculptor
Camera Louie DeMarco First Assistant Camera
Crew Rich Fellegara Set Medic
Crew Blondel Aidoo Executive Visual Effects Producer
Sound Jennifer Nash Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Brian Callahan Key Set Costumer
Production Vanessa Bendetti Researcher
Art Robert Dawson Title Designer
Camera Rod Farley Best Boy Grip
Art Vincent Guarriello Key Construction Grip
Editing David Gray Assistant Editor
Art Christopher Amy First Assistant Property Master
Production Ro Gorski Executive Assistant
Production Malika R. Cohen Production Secretary
Crew William Catania Special Effects Technician
Camera Lloyd Barcroft Dolly Grip
Editing Christopher Reichel Digital Intermediate Assistant
Production Jen Hutchinson Controller
Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Jay Wejebe Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Charles Grisham Stunt Double
Production Ramiro 'Melo' Flores Location Assistant
Directing Hans Berggren Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Rhys Summerhayes Third Assistant Director
Camera Eric Laudadio Assistant Camera
Production Cheryl Ryan Location Production Assistant
Crew Peter Hackman Charge Scenic Artist
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew David Castillo Stunt Driver
Production Cody Beke Casting Assistant
Production Lauren Brezner Art Department Production Assistant
Lighting Colin J. Campbell Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Ted Spiegler Key Rigging Grip
Production Barrett J. Leigh Travel Coordinator
Art John McDonnell Assistant Property Master
Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
Production Lisa Fozzati Location Coordinator
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Sound Kimberly Harris Supervising ADR Editor
Production Eric Glasser Key Set Production Assistant
Production Anna Belaro-Rodriguez Second Assistant Accountant
Directing Christina Fong Second Assistant Director
Art Monica Frommholz Set Decorating Coordinator
Production Linda 'Sam' Glynn Assistant Location Manager
Production Laura Connors First Assistant Accountant
Production Denise A. Beale Production Assistant
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Camera Daniel Casey Camera Loader
Production Michael Neal Payroll Accountant
Art Andrew Campbell Graphic Designer
Editing Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor
Sound Gordon Goodwin Conductor
Sound Jeanette Browning ADR Recordist
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Camera Eric Amundsen Second Assistant Camera
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Heidi Psyk Post Production Coordinator
Crew Steven Masi Pilot
Directing Philip G. Atwell Second Unit Director
Sound David A. Arnold Supervising Dialogue Editor
Editing Mark T. Osborne Colorist
Production Derek DiBiagio Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Timothy Healy Generator Operator
Costume & Make-Up Mark Palmer On Set Dresser
Art Carl Catanese Set Buyer
Art Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
Production Sara Webster Additional Production Assistant
Art Robert Griffon Jr. Property Master
Sound David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
Crew Julie Jones Production Controller
Sound Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound F. Hudson Miller Sound Effects Editor
Sound R.J. Palmer Sound Effects Editor
Sound Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor
Sound Gary Wright Sound Effects Editor
Sound Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor
Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Sound Jim Likowski Foley Editor
Sound Victoria Martin Foley Supervisor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Sound Jeanette Surga Music Editor
Editing Stephen Nakamura Color Timer
Camera Eric Engler Second Unit Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Scott H. Eddo Makeup Artist
Art Dean Wolcott Set Designer
Writing Jim Kouf Story
Writing Oren Aviv Story
Writing Charles Segars Story
Crew Bob Minor Stunts
Crew Mark De Alessandro Stunts
Crew Tony Brubaker Stunts
Crew James M. Halty Stunts
Crew Steve Hart Stunts
Crew Lisa Hoyle Stunt Double
Crew Jim Stephan Stunts
Crew Paul M. Lane Utility Stunts
Crew Eddie Yansick Stunts
Crew Heidi Moneymaker Stunts
Crew Janet Paparazzo Stunts
Crew Harry Wowchuk Stunts
Crew Tom Morga Stunts
Crew Eric Norris Stunts
Crew Kurt D. Lott Stunts
Crew Richard L. Blackwell Stunts
Crew Charles Grisham Stunts
Crew Richard Bucher Stunts
Crew Peter Bucossi Stunts
Crew John Dixon Stunts
Directing Mic Rodgers Second Unit Director
Crew Jeremy Fry Stunts
Crew Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts
Crew Russell Towery Stunts
Crew Gene Hartline Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up