With friends like these, who needs enemies? That's the question bad guy Porter is left asking after his wife and partner steal his heist money and leave him for dead -- or so they think. Five months and an endless reservoir of bitterness later, Porter's partners and the crooked cops on his tail learn how bad payback can be.
Is Payback on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Payback is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Payback becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Bruce Davey | Producer |
Production | Marion Dougherty | Casting |
Crew | Tim Gilbert | Stunts |
Writing | Brian Helgeland | Screenplay |
Directing | Brian Helgeland | Director |
Art | Troy Sizemore | Art Direction |
Production | Stephen McEveety | Executive Producer |
Art | Richard Hoover | Production Design |
Writing | Terry Hayes | Screenplay |
Editing | Kevin Stitt | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ha Nguyen | Costume Design |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunt Double |
Directing | Mic Rodgers | Second Unit Director |
Production | Jim Lemley | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Chris Boardman | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Chris Boardman | Orchestrator |
Writing | Donald E. Westlake | Novel |
Camera | Ericson Core | Director of Photography |
Art | Sandy Struth | Set Decoration |
Camera | Daryn Okada | Additional Photography |
Camera | Michelle Manning | Assistant Camera |
Production | Chris Silver Finigan | Production Accountant |
Production | Shauna L. Kroen | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Lee Stepp | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Editing | Peter McNulty | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Jordan Valenti | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | John K. Adams | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mindy Hall | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlene Amateau | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Guenther Durkin | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Lighting | Bruce McCleery | Gaffer |
Art | Gina B. Cranham | Set Designer |
Camera | Andrew Cooper | Still Photographer |
Crew | Charley Bob Burnham | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Andrew L. Ullman | Location Manager |
Camera | Mark O'Kane | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Jon Johnson | Sound Supervisor |
Art | Ronald O. Jaynes | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Dominique Decaudain | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Bell | Hairstylist |
Sound | Bill Meadows | Sound Recordist |
Lighting | Chris Culliton | Electrician |
Directing | P.R. Tooke | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Bobbi Banks | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kyle Rochlin | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Cliff Latimer | ADR Editor |
Crew | Pat Romano | Stunts |
Sound | Geoffrey Patterson | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Cece Destefano | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mark Spatny | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Lighting | Joseph Graham | Key Rigging Grip |
Sound | Jim Harrison | Supervising Music Editor |
Directing | Mark Cotone | First Assistant Director |
Production | Terrence Harris | Casting Associate |
Crew | Neil Gahm | Propmaker |
Art | Anthony Joseph Fatigato | Painter |
Editing | Dennis McNeill | Color Timer |
Camera | Paul Santoni | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Kevin Boyd | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Joseph Keideth | Security |
Crew | Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Sound | John Richards | Scoring Mixer |
Lighting | Kelly Clear | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Daniel Berkowitz | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Harry Lu | Armorer |
Production | Pamela Thur | Production Manager |
Crew | Raymond W. Beal | Stunts |
Camera | Thomas S. Ciciura | Camera Loader |
Visual Effects | Bob Stoker | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Richard L. Carden | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Jim Shelton | Grip |
Production | Briana Burke | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Joanna S. Frank | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Conrad Chitwood | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Chris Carriveau | Leadman |
Art | John Mikels | Standby Painter |
Camera | Michael D. Weldon | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Baum | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Ken Cabrera | Craft Service |
Crew | William P. Lafon | Driver |
Camera | Lisa Bonaccorso | Camera Loader |
Art | Barry Franenberg | Property Master |
Crew | Ayenne J. Applebaum | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Ross L. Kulma | Set Medic |
Crew | Stephanie Pond-Smith | Unit Publicist |
Crew | James Ryan | Utility Stunts |
Editing | Marianne Urioste | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Shawn E. Helgedalen | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Jonas Cukierman | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Mark Steinbeck | Boom Operator |
Sound | Cindy Jo Hinkleman | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Laura Nisbet Peters | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Jay Johnson | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Editing | Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Linda Perlin | Stunts |
Sound | Weldon Brown | ADR Mixer |
Art | George Atamian | Swing |
Production | Mark Carter | Key Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Thomas Thoms | Utility Sound |
Costume & Make-Up | Molly Mitchell | Key Costumer |
Directing | Jayson Merrill | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Rick Bioni | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Carolyn Sauer | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Earl Martin | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Michael Ahasay | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Rusty Reilly | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Angela H. Brice | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Timothy A. Burris | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Ruta Palulonis | Production Assistant |
Production | P.J. Abrahams | Location Assistant |