Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull

Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)

The adventure continues . . .

  • Genre: Adventure, Action
  • Release Date: 2008-05-21
  • User Rating: 6/10 from 8055 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 2min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Paramount Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Steven Spielberg
star 6/10
From 8,055 Ratings
6.2

Summary

Set during the Cold War, the Soviets—led by sword-wielding Irina Spalko—are in search of a crystal skull which has supernatural powers related to a mystical Lost City of Gold. Indy is coerced to head to Peru at the behest of a young man whose friend—and Indy's colleague—Professor Oxley has been captured for his knowledge of the skull's whereabouts.

Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull Trailer

Is Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull on Netflix?

Is Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull on Netflix? Yes! The movie Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Harrison Ford

    as Indiana Jones
  • Cate Blanchett

    as Irina Spalko
  • Karen Allen

    as Marion Ravenwood
  • Shia LaBeouf

    as Mutt Williams
  • Ray Winstone

    as George 'Mac' McHale
  • John Hurt

    as Harold Oxley
  • Jim Broadbent

    as Charles Stanforth
  • Igor Jijikine

    as Antonin Dovchenko
  • Dimitri Diatchenko

    as Russian Suit
  • Ilia Volok

    as Russian Suit
  • Emmanuel Todorov

    as Russian Soldier
  • Pasha D. Lychnikoff

    as Russian Soldier
  • Andrew Divoff

    as Russian Soldier
  • Venya Manzyuk

    as Russian Soldier
  • Alan Dale

    as General Ross
  • Joel Stoffer

    as Taylor
  • Neil Flynn

    as Smith
  • Vincent Foster

    as Minister
  • Chet Hanks

    as Student in Library
  • Brian Knutson

    as Letterman
  • Dean Grimes

    as Letterman
  • Sasha Spielberg

    as Slugger
  • Nicole Luther

    as Diner Waitress
  • Sophia Stewart

    as Malt Shop Teen
  • Chris Todd

    as College Brawler
  • Dennis Nusbaum

    as College Brawler
  • T. Ryan Mooney

    as Teenage Boy
  • Audi Resendez

    as Teenage Girl
  • Helena Barrett

    as Teenage Girl
  • Carlos Linares

    as Fast Speaking Inmate
  • Gustavo Hernandez

    as Shouting Inmate
  • Maria Luisa Minelli

    as Sanitarium Nun
  • Nito Larioza

    as Cemetery Warrior
  • Ernie Reyes Jr.

    as Cemetery Warrior
  • Jon Valera

    as Cave Warrior
  • Kevin Collins

    as M.P. in Guard Hut
  • Robert Baker

    as M.P. Sergeant
  • Lee Morrison

    as Russian Driver (uncredited)
  • Martin Dew

    as Russian Scientist (uncredited)
  • Bogdan Szumilas

    as Russian Scientist (uncredited)
  • Michael J. Jacyna

    as Russian Military Cameraman (uncredited)
  • Andre Alexsen

    as Russian Soldier #1 (uncredited)
  • Gregory Kudanovych

    as Russian Soldier (uncredited)
  • Alexander Kaminer

    as Russian Soldier (uncredited)
  • Joe Jagatic

    as Russian Soldier (uncredited)
  • Derek Mears

    as Russian Soldier (uncredited)
  • Ian Novotny

    as Russian Soldier (uncredited)
  • Jason Roehm

    as Russian Soldier (uncredited)
  • Ilya Rockwell

    as Russian Soldier (uncredited)
  • Ilya Jonathan Zaydenberg

    as Russian Soldier #5 (uncredited)
  • Errol Sack

    as Hostile Soldier (uncredited)
  • Jon Braver

    as Staff Car Driver (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Lomma

    as Train Passenger (uncredited)
  • Josh Mills

    as Tim Holt (uncredited)
  • Noelle Bruno

    as Greaser Girl (uncredited)
  • Michael Maddigan

    as Greaser (uncredited)
  • Bryan Thompson

    as Letterman (uncredited)
  • Sean Marrinan

    as Hellman's Bakery Delivery Man (uncredited)
  • Adam Kirley

    as Teenage Boy Car Driver (uncredited)
  • Chris Bryant

    as Student (uncredited)
  • Adam Prakop

    as Student in Library (uncredited)
  • Erin Frederick

    as Surprised Library Student (uncredited)
  • Andrew Goldfarb

    as Protesting Student (uncredited)
  • Fileena Bahris

    as College Student (uncredited)
  • Dianne Zaremba

    as College Student (uncredited)
  • Jared Christopherson

    as College Student (uncredited)
  • Brendon John Kelly

    as College Student (uncredited)
  • Sam Rocco

    as College Student (uncredited)
  • Steven A. Miller

    as College Student (uncredited)
  • Paul Thornton

    as College Professor (uncredited)
  • John H. Tobin

    as Sierra Madre Cowboy (uncredited)
  • Ted Grossman

    as Peruvian Porter (uncredited)
  • Ana Maria Quintana

    as Peruvian Nun (uncredited)
  • Tim Camarillo

    as Peruvian Villager (uncredited)
  • Janet Lopez

    as Candle Seller / Peru Villager (uncredited)
  • Maria Zambrana

    as Merchant (uncredited)
  • Marly Coronel

    as Villager (uncredited)
  • Chuck Maldonado

    as Cemetery Warrior (uncredited)
  • David LaVera

    as Toba - Mayan Warrior (uncredited)
  • Arnold Chon

    as Ugha Mud Warrior (uncredited)
  • Philip J. Silvera

    as Ugh Mud Warrior (uncredited)
  • Amanda Bromberg

    as Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Production Frank Marshall Producer
Writing George Lucas Story
Writing David Koepp Screenplay
Editing Michael Kahn Editor
Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
Directing Steven Spielberg Director
Camera Janusz Kamiński Director of Photography
Production George Lucas Executive Producer
Writing Jeff Nathanson Story
Production Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer
Writing Philip Kaufman Characters
Writing George Lucas Characters
Costume & Make-Up Bill Corso Makeup Artist
Crew Clay Cullen Stunts
Sound Ben Burtt Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Mary Zophres Costume Design
Visual Effects Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Rawlins Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Marshall Richard Krasser Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Key Makeup Artist
Crew Melissa R. Stubbs Stunt Double
Crew Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator
Crew Tina Mckissick Stunts
Crew Samantha MacIvor Stunts
Crew Stephanie Finochio Stunts
Crew Katie Eischen Stunts
Crew Shauna Duggins Stunt Double
Crew Amber Beckman Stunts
Crew David Gere Stunts
Sound Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Production Paul Moen Unit Production Manager
Production Denis L. Stewart Unit Production Manager
Directing Adam Somner First Assistant Director
Directing Ian Stone Second Assistant Director
Directing Dan Bradley Second Unit Director
Visual Effects Stephanie Hornish Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Bernie Pollack Costume Designer
Production Kristie Macosko Krieger Associate Producer
Crew Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator
Crew Mike Justus Stunt Double
Crew Nicole Surels Stunt Double
Crew Casey O'Neill Stunt Double
Crew Gary J. Wayton Stunt Double
Crew Nicola 'Nikki' Berwick Stunt Double
Crew Bill Leaman Stunt Double
Crew Mike Massa Stunt Double
Crew Richard Bucher Stunt Double
Crew Timothy Eulich Stunts
Crew Lee Morrison Stunt Double
Crew Lee Morrison Stunts
Crew Lee Morrison Stunt Driver
Visual Effects Shawn Kelly Animation
Crew Luci Romberg Stunts
Production Debra Zane Casting
Art Guy Hendrix Dyas Production Design
Art Luke Freeborn Art Direction
Art Mark W. Mansbridge Supervising Art Director
Art Lauren E. Polizzi Art Direction
Art Lawrence A. Hubbs Art Direction
Art Mario Ventenilla Art Direction
Art Troy Sizemore Art Direction
Art Larry Dias Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Kelvin R. Trahan Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Felicity Bowring Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Lorenz Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Rob Hinderstein Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Maggie Fung Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rose Chatterton Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Trish Almeida Key Hair Stylist
Production Denis L. Stewart Co-Producer
Crew Jacob Dewitt Stunts
Crew Chris Daniels Stunts
Crew Phil Culotta Stunts
Crew Ben Cooke Fight Choreographer
Crew Nicole Callender Stunts
Crew Kevin Patrick Burke Stunts
Crew Jon Braver Stunts
Crew Dean Bailey Stunts
Crew John Dixon Stunts
Crew Danny Downey Stunts
Crew Holland Diaz Stunts
Crew Thomas DuPont Stunts
Crew Wade Eastwood Stunts
Crew Jeremy Fry Stunts
Crew Tim Gallin Stunts
Crew Eddie Fiola Stunts
Crew Bret Kiene Utility Stunts
Crew Ted Grossman Stunts
Crew David Kilde Stunts
Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunts
Crew Chuck Maldonado Stunts
Crew Mike Massa Stunts
Crew Anthony Martins Stunts
Crew Jim Palmer Stunts
Crew Allan Padelford Stunts
Crew Monte Rex Perlin Stunts
Crew Kenny Richards Stunts
Crew Justin Riemer Stunts
Crew Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle Stunts
Crew Anthony Vincent Stunts
Crew Steve Terada Stunts
Crew Bryan Thompson Stunts
Crew Douglas Tait Stunts
Crew Tim Trella Stunts
Crew Mark Vanselow Stunts
Crew Danny Wynands Stunts
Crew Webster P. Whinery Jr. Stunts
Crew Aja Frary Stunts
Crew Jeff Galpin Stunts
Crew Pat Banta Stunt Double
Crew Doc Duhame Stunts
Crew Chad Hessler Stunts
Crew Zach Hudson Utility Stunts
Crew Brett A. Jones Stunts
Crew Shawn Patrick Lane Stunts
Crew Ed McDermott II Stunts
Crew Mark Rayner Stunts
Crew Naomi Peters Stunts
Crew Kevin Rogers Stunts
Crew Tracey Ruggiero Stunts
Crew Kym Stys Stunts
Crew David St. Pierre Stunts
Crew Craig Frosty Silva Stunts
Crew Aaron Vexler Stunts
Crew Diz Sharpe Stunts
Crew Ryan Shibley Stunts
Crew Thomas Place Stunts
Crew Victor Paguia Stunts
Crew Christopher Place Stunts
Crew Dino Muccio Stunts
Crew Jeff Medeiros Stunts
Crew Christopher W. Norris Stunts
Crew Jennifer Lamb Stunts
Crew Drew Leary Stunts
Crew Brian Knutson Stunts
Crew Gabriel Hansen Utility Stunts
Crew Randy Haynie Stunts
Crew Vince Cupone Stunts
Crew Paul E. Short Stunt Double
Crew Kevin Black Set Production Assistant
Crew Keith Campbell Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up