Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)

Captain Jack is back!

  • Genre: Adventure, Fantasy, Action
  • Release Date: 2006-07-06
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 15584 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 31min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Walt Disney Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Gore Verbinski
star 7.4/10
From 15,584 Ratings
7.4

Summary

Captain Jack Sparrow works his way out of a blood debt with the ghostly Davy Jones to avoid eternal damnation.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest Trailer

Is Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest on Netflix?

Is Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest becomes available on Netflix!

  • Johnny Depp

    as Jack Sparrow
  • Orlando Bloom

    as Will Turner
  • Keira Knightley

    as Elizabeth Swann
  • Stellan Skarsgård

    as William "Bootstrap Bill" Turner
  • Bill Nighy

    as Davy Jones
  • Jack Davenport

    as James Norrington
  • Kevin McNally

    as Joshamee Gibbs
  • Jonathan Pryce

    as Weatherby Swann
  • Lee Arenberg

    as Pintel
  • Mackenzie Crook

    as Ragetti
  • Tom Hollander

    as Cutler Beckett
  • Naomie Harris

    as Tia Dalma
  • David Bailie

    as Cotton
  • Martin Klebba

    as Marty
  • David Schofield

    as Ian Mercer
  • Alex Norton

    as Bellamy
  • Dermot Keaney

    as Maccus
  • Andy Beckwith

    as Clanker
  • Clive Ashborn

    as Koleniko
  • Reggie Lee

    as Headless
  • Christopher Adamson

    as Jimmy Legs
  • Jonathan Linsley

    as Ogilvey (uncredited)
  • John Boswall

    as Burser (uncredited)
  • Max Baker

    as Burser - Edinburgh (uncredited)
  • Steve Speirs

    as Quartermaster - Edinburgh (uncredited)
  • Lauren Maher

    as Scarlet (uncredited)
  • Vanessa Branch

    as Giselle (uncredited)
  • Luke de Woolfson

    as Frightened Sailor (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Kite

    as Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited)
  • Ho-Kwan Tse

    as Ho-Kwan (uncredited)
  • Peter Donald Badalamenti II

    as Penrod (uncredited)
  • Christopher S. Capp

    as Cotton's Parrot (voice) (uncredited)
  • Donald Dowd

    as Swamp Dweller (uncredited)
  • Barry McEvoy

    as Carruthers' Guard (uncredited)
  • Claudia Adams

    as (uncredited)
  • Filip Cvijetic

    as A tree seen in the movie
  • Michael Enright

    as Deckhand - Edinburgh
  • Geoffrey Rush

    as Hector Barbossa
Editing Craig Wood Editor
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Art Rick Heinrichs Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Ve Neill Makeup Department Head
Camera Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography
Production Eric McLeod Executive Producer
Editing Stephen E. Rivkin Editor
Production Bruce Hendricks Executive Producer
Directing Gore Verbinski Director
Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Writing Ted Elliott Screenplay
Writing Terry Rossio Screenplay
Production Denise Chamian Casting
Visual Effects Cedric Nicolas-Troyan Visual Effects
Art James Ward Byrkit Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Camille Friend Hairstylist
Visual Effects Charles Gibson Visual Effects
Crew Sala Baker Stunts
Visual Effects Mickael Coedel Animation
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Horn Key Costumer
Sound George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Hal Hickel Animation Supervisor
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Mixer
Art Cheryl Carasik Set Decoration
Visual Effects Allen Hall Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Paul Massey Sound Mixer
Sound Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Penny Rose Costume Design
Art John Dexter Supervising Art Director
Art William Hawkins Art Direction
Production Eric McLeod Unit Production Manager
Directing Jeffrey Schwartz Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Jeff Okabayashi Second Assistant Director
Sound David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor
Production Tami Goldman Production Supervisor
Directing Charles Gibson Second Unit Director
Art William Ladd Skinner Art Direction
Production Douglas C. Merrifield Unit Production Manager
Production Thomas Hayslip Production Supervisor
Directing Steven F. Beaupre Second Second Assistant Director
Sound Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
Directing Peter Kohn First Assistant Director
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Art Bruce Crone Art Direction
Directing David H. Venghaus Jr. First Assistant Director
Directing Gary Romolo Fiorelli Second Unit First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Steve Buscaino Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Ohren Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Allegro Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Production Brigham Taylor Production Executive
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Key Makeup Artist
Production Pat Sandston Associate Producer
Crew David Alban Carpenter
Art Bob Skemp Greensman
Art Mark 'Crash' McCreery Conceptual Design
Art Alexander Marc Calle Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Lucia Mace Key Hair Stylist
Art Francesco Franco Ferrara Painter
Lighting Roger Meilink Rigging Gaffer
Camera Peter Zuccarini Underwater Director of Photography
Editing Joshua Spencer Editorial Coordinator
Art James Diggs Standby Painter
Crew Tami Goldman Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Vicki Galloway Weimer Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Mario Capellari Sequence Supervisor
Sound Mike Anderson Boom Operator
Lighting Chris Bennett Lighting Technician
Camera David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Jason Rainey Ager/Dyer
Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Editing Kurt Smith Color Timer
Sound Kevin Connolly Musician
Sound Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor
Production Jesse Jam Miranda Casting
Crew Chuck Rousseau Armorer
Directing Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Duncan Blackman Layout Supervisor
Production Olivier Arnesen Production Coordinator
Art Brooke Brunson Set Dresser
Sound Dee Selby Assistant Sound Designer
Camera Alex Cruz Grip
Art Sean Clouser Construction Foreman
Crew Ron Kunecke Transportation Captain
Visual Effects Scott E. Metzger 3D Artist
Crew Sean Andrew Faden CG Supervisor
Lighting Diana Miao Lighting Supervisor
Crew George Marshall Ruge Stunt Coordinator
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Joe Duarte Rigging Grip
Art Scott Stoddard Sculptor
Camera John Malvino Underwater Camera
Art Kris Peck Property Master
Production Scout Masterson Casting Associate
Crew Tranel Bland Post Production Assistant
Crew Bobby Enriquez Driver
Art Kathleen Rosen Set Decoration Buyer
Art Robert Fechtman Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sophia Spink Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Art Carla S. Nemec Art Department Coordinator
Art Darek Gogol Production Illustrator
Crew Lea Anderson Craft Service
Crew Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Art James Ward Byrkit Storyboard Artist
Lighting Rafael E. Sánchez Gaffer
Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Bowring Costume Coordinator
Art Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master
Crew Juan Peralta Mix Technician
Costume & Make-Up Darrell Warner Costume Illustrator
Art Steve Gell Textile Artist
Crew Jeane Wong Production Intern
Crew Laura Gary Studio Teacher
Lighting Lee Auerbach Electrician
Crew Laurence B. Davis Propmaker
Camera Brad Edmiston First Assistant Camera
Crew Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Costume & Make-Up Tyson Fountaine Contact Lens Technician
Crew Julie Jones Production Controller
Visual Effects Huseyin Caner Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew David D. Scott Video Assist Operator
Art Doreen Austria Graphic Designer
Camera Peter Mountain Still Photographer
Art John Bugarcic Set Painter
Crew Robert Allen Set Medic
Crew Kevin Pitcairn Stand In
Art Kelly Farrah Props
Production Tanya Nienhouse Post Production Accountant
Lighting Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy Electric
Editing Simon Morgan First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Julie Creighton Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Christopher S. Capp Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Selena Evans-Miller Assistant Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Ned Gorman Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Scott R. Hankins Principal Costumer
Directing Clark Credle Additional Second Assistant Director
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Crew David Ebner Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Robert Alonzo Stunts
Crew Mitch Toles Special Effects
Production Jeff Dash Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Tyson Fountaine Contact Lens Painter
Costume & Make-Up Beau Desmond Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Marina Marit Key Set Costumer
Crew Charles Gibson Second Unit
Camera Martin Schaer Camera Operator
Crew Guy Friedman Security
Crew Michael Singer Unit Publicist
Camera J. Michael Popovich Key Grip
Sound Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Crew Brinton Bryan Set Production Assistant
Sound Brent Burge Sound Effects Editor
Art Mauro Borrelli Concept Artist
Camera Ryan Rakel Camera Department Production Assistant
Editing Dan Goslee Digital Intermediate Assistant
Sound Julie Feiner ADR Editor
Sound Colin Cooper ADR Mixer
Production Rico Bailey Location Assistant
Visual Effects Chrysta Marie Burton Visual Effects Production Assistant
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Yvette Gonzalez Post Production Coordinator
Camera Hector Gutierrez Dolly Grip
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Color Timer
Editing Kindra Marra Assistant Editor
Sound Jeanette Browning ADR Recordist
Sound Jessica Gallavan Supervising ADR Editor
Production Angela Demo Casting Assistant
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Julie Pearce Music Editor
Camera Matthew C. Blea Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Javier Arrieta Set Costumer
Production Steve Hart Location Manager
Camera Nino Neuboeck First Assistant "B" Camera
Visual Effects Steve Nichols Lead Animator
Visual Effects Julia Neighly Visual Effects Production Manager
Production Linda Kai Assistant Location Manager
Crew Tony Angelotti Stunt Double
Crew Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator
Sound Lenny Rabinowitz ADR Recording Engineer
Crew Julie Hooker Baker Special Effects Assistant
Crew Chris Hampton Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor
Sound Christopher Barnett Sound Mix Technician
Visual Effects Jimmy Lillard Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Camera John D. Miller Best Boy Grip
Camera Lance Mayer Libra Head Technician
Editing Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Visual Effects Rick O'Connor CG Animator
Production Laura Boyer Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Visual Effects Timothy Brakensiek Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Merlin Carroll Rotoscoping Artist
Production Rick Roesch Payroll Accountant
Production Dax A. Cuesta Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Boone Narr Animal Coordinator
Visual Effects Eddie Pasquarello Compositing Supervisor
Production Jennifer Alessi Extras Casting
Visual Effects Shannan Burkley Matte Painter
Sound Melissa Muik Supervising Music Editor
Production Vickie M. Hsieh Travel Coordinator
Production Oscar J. Flores Production Secretary
Production Ryan Faust Assistant Accountant
Crew Mike Sanders Digital Supervisor
Visual Effects Derek Bird Digital Compositor
Production Christi Dembrowski Executive Assistant
Production Andrea Isaacs Production Executive
Crew Barbara Berkery Dialogue Coach
Production Ryan Adelman Production Assistant
Visual Effects Elissa Bello Roto Supervisor
Production Phaedra Charlton First Assistant Accountant
Production Robin De Lano Extras Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Veronica Lorenz Makeup Artist
Sound Armen Ksajikian Musician
Art Gary Ambrosia Art Department Assistant
Crew Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts
Crew Caryn Mower Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Marie Rosenberg Hairstylist
Writing Jay Wolpert Characters
Writing Stuart Beattie Characters
Writing Ted Elliott Characters
Writing Terry Rossio Characters
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Rutherford Makeup Artist
Crew Mark De Alessandro Stunts
Crew Denney Pierce Stunts
Crew Kurt D. Lott Stunts
Crew Kirk Maxwell Stunt Double
Crew Sonia Izzolena Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts
Crew Theo Kypri Stunts
Crew J.P. Romano Stunts
Crew John Robotham Stunts
Crew Tom Morga Stunts
Crew Casey O'Neill Stunts
Crew Hugh Aodh O'Brien Stunts
Crew Lincoln Simonds Stunts
Crew Philip Tan Stunts
Crew Jon Valera Stunts
Crew Mark Aaron Wagner Stunt Double
Crew Richard L. Blackwell Utility Stunts
Crew Tsuyoshi Abe Stunts
Crew Jim Palmer Stunts
Crew Mark Norby Stunts
Crew Stephen A. Pope Stunts
Crew Rob Mars Stunts
Crew Don Lee Stunts
Crew Samuel Le Stunts
Crew Derek Mears Stunts
Crew Kori Murray Stunts
Crew Víctor Quintero Stunts
Crew Christopher Leps Stunts
Crew Zach Hudson Stunt Double
Crew Lisa Hoyle Stunt Double
Crew Anthony Kramme Stunts
Crew Stacey Howell-Brown Stunts
Crew Yoshio Iizuka Stunts
Crew Gene Hartline Stunts
Crew Sam Hargrave Stunts
Crew Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts
Crew Dean Grimes Stunts
Crew Jeremy Fry Stunts
Crew Dane Farwell Stunts
Crew Clay Donahue Fontenot Stunts
Crew Sebastian Foxx Stunts
Crew Kofi Elam Stunts
Crew Kiante Elam Stunts
Crew Roel Failma Stunts
Crew Paul Eliopoulos Stunts
Crew Andy Dylan Stunts
Crew Greg Wayne Elam Stunts
Crew Brian Duffy Stunts
Crew Jayson Dumenigo Stunts
Crew J. Mark Donaldson Stunts
Crew Thomas DuPont Stunt Double
Crew Phil Culotta Stunts
Crew Alex Chansky Stunts
Crew Augie Davis Stunts
Crew Jay Caputo Stunts
Crew Keith Campbell Stunts
Crew Brycen Counts Stunts
Crew Brian Bennett Stunts
Crew Richard L. Blackwell Stunts
Crew Noby Arden Stunts
Crew Joey Anaya Stunts
Crew Russell Towery Stunt Double
Sound Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor

keyboard_arrow_up