Alien Hunter

Alien Hunter (2003)

Earth just got its final warning!

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Action, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2003-07-19
  • User Rating: 5.0/10 from 124 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 40min
  • Language: Pусский
  • Production Company: Sandstorm Films
  • Production Country: Bulgaria, United States of America
  • Director: Ron Krauss
star 5.1/10
From 124 Ratings
5.1

Summary

Government agents find evidence of extraterrestrial life at the South Pole.

Alien Hunter Trailer

Is Alien Hunter on Netflix?

Is Alien Hunter on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Alien Hunter is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Alien Hunter becomes available on Netflix!

  • James Spader

    as Julian Rome
  • Janine Eser

    as Dr. Kate Brecher
  • John Lynch

    as Dr. Michael Straub
  • Nikolai Binev

    as Dr. Alexi Gierach
  • Leslie Stefanson

    as Nyla Olson
  • Aimee Graham

    as Shelly Klein
  • Stuart Charno

    as Abell
  • Carl Lewis

    as Grisham
  • Svetla Vasileva

    as Dacia
  • Anthony Crivello

    as Pilot
  • Kaloian Vodenicharov

    as Co-Pilot
  • George Stanchev

    as Airman
  • Rufus Dorsey

    as Navigator
  • Roy Dotrice

    as Dr. John Bachman
  • Woody Schultz

    as Sam
  • Ron Krauss

    as First Man
  • William Ladd Skinner

    as Second Man
  • Franklin A. Vallette

    as Third Man
  • Hristo Aleksandrov

    as Fourth Man
  • Ross W. Clarkson

    as Falkland Man #1
  • Willie Botha

    as Falkland Man #2
  • Tyrone Pinkham

    as Kitt Peak Man #1
  • Atanas Srebrev

    as Kitt Peak Man #2
  • Joel Polis

    as Copeland
  • Keir Dullea

    as Secretary Bayer
  • Bert Emmett

    as Gordon Osler
  • Marianne Stanicheva

    as Reporter
  • Dobrin Dosev

    as Kapitan Sokolov
  • Atanas Atanasov

    as Xo Volkov
  • Hristo Shopov

    as Navigator Petrenko
  • Harry Anichkin

    as Army General
  • Velimir Velev

    as Alien
Directing Ron Krauss Director
Writing J.S. Cardone Writer
Writing Boaz Davidson Writer
Writing J.S. Cardone Screenplay
Production Boaz Davidson Producer
Production Carol Kottenbrook Producer
Production Danny Lerner Producer
Production Scott Einbinder Producer
Production Mary Jo Slater Casting
Editing Amanda I. Kirpaul Editor
Art William Ladd Skinner Production Design
Art Valentina Mladenova Art Direction
Art Rossitsa Bakeva Set Decoration
Art Rozalina Atanasova Set Designer
Art Stefan Manchev Set Designer
Art Ana Kasabova Art Department Coordinator
Crew Vladimir Kaloyanov Sound Recordist
Sound Charles Deenen Sound Designer
Sound Paul Menichini Sound Designer
Sound John Brasher Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mark Ettel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Iva Petkova Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Deyan Donev Still Photographer
Camera Emil Topuzov Camera Operator
Camera Goran Mecava Steadicam Operator
Lighting Frits De Jong Gaffer
Directing Morag Cameron Script Supervisor
Production Veselin Karadjov Location Manager
Visual Effects Simeon Asenov Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Peggy McAffee Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Janie Bryant Costume Design
Camera Darko Šuvak Director of Photography
Crew Todor Lazarov Stunts
Visual Effects Willie Botha Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Ludmil Ivanov Special Effects
Crew Lyudmil Nikolov Special Effects
Visual Effects Brian Wade Special Effects Supervisor
Art Dirk Buchmann Property Master
Sound Michael Wetherwax Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Rositsa Tsanovska Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sofi Hvarleva Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ivon Ivanova Makeup Artist
Directing Franklin A. Vallette First Assistant Director
Art Irina Hadzhieva Art Department Coordinator
Art Buddy MacKett Construction Manager
Art Krasimir Pashkulev Leadman
Art Petko Angelov Set Dresser
Art Alexander Ivanov Set Dresser
Art Vladimir Petkov Set Dresser
Art Lyubo Samardjiev Set Dresser
Art Kalin Stefanov Set Dresser
Art Rosen Stefanov Set Dresser
Art Yuri Stoyanov Set Dresser
Art Konstantin Vladimirov Set Dresser
Art Alexander Kotsev Set Dressing Buyer
Art Venzislav Lilov Set Dressing Buyer
Art Keith Van Der Vent Set Supervisor
Art Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist
Art Iva Sasheva Storyboard Artist
Crew George Hristov Scenic Artist
Crew Gergana Hristova Scenic Artist
Crew Irena Nikolich Scenic Artist
Crew Ivana Nikolich Scenic Artist
Crew Dimiter Petkov Scenic Artist
Crew Vlado Popov Scenic Artist
Crew Nina Ruseva Scenic Artist
Crew Ivan Sarov Scenic Artist
Crew Emil Shmidt Scenic Artist
Crew Plamen Stanchev Scenic Artist
Crew Yana Stoyanova Scenic Artist
Crew Arta Totsi Scenic Artist
Camera Nikolai Kerezov Assistant Camera
Camera Mihail Kotev Assistant Camera
Camera Nikolai Kostov Best Boy Grip
Camera Borislav Zlatinov Camera Loader
Camera Brady Hallongren Camera Supervisor
Lighting Hristo Elandjiev Electrician
Lighting Hristo Idakiev Electrician
Lighting Rumen Idakiev Electrician
Lighting Krasi Iliev Electrician
Lighting Ivailo Kostov Electrician
Lighting Miroslav Minchev Electrician
Lighting Plamen Soklev Electrician
Lighting Dimiter Tsvetkov Electrician
Lighting Teodor Yordanov Electrician
Lighting Yavor Zahariev Electrician
Camera Hristo Aleksandrov Focus Puller
Camera Lazar Lazarov Focus Puller
Camera Mihail Apostolov Grip
Camera Dimiter Asenov Grip
Camera Spiro Dichev Grip
Camera Stoyan Georgiev Grip
Camera Manol Manolov Grip
Camera Philip Philipov Grip
Camera Iliya Yonev Grip
Camera George K. Dimitrov Grip
Camera Lyubomir Hristoskov Grip
Camera Shimon Sabach Key Grip
Production Josh Einsohn Casting Assistant
Production John Villacorta Casting Assistant
Production Angelina Konstantinova Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Antonia Romeo Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Tsvetana Pekanova Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Atanas Ivanov Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Violeta Rusinova Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Atanas Stoichkov Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Aneta Yotova Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Katya Ivanova Wardrobe Supervisor
Editing Charlie Variyski Assistant Editor
Editing Marie Hélène Desbiens Negative Cutter
Editing Yoon Sin Park Negative Cutter
Directing Milena Mihaylova Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Alex Filipov 3D Animator
Visual Effects Maria Mavrova 3D Animator
Visual Effects Aleksandar Yochkolovski CG Animator
Crew Nedyalko Nedyalkov Compositor
Visual Effects Iavor Gantchev Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jordan Markov Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jivko Popov Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Milen Zhelyazkov Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Simeon Asenov Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Iasen Pisarov Visual Effects
Visual Effects Nikolay Gerjikov Visual Effects
Visual Effects Victor Radulov Visual Effects
Visual Effects Ludmilla Gospodinova Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Dragomir Sarachev Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Ralica Todorova Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Ivan Vasev Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Tania Vasileva Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Martin Hilke Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Veselina Georgieva Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Milosav Hugasian Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Iana Stoilova Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Venelin Dinkov Visual Effects Designer
Crew Michael Georgiev Special Effects Technician
Sound Trevor Sperry ADR Mixer
Sound Derek Marcil ADR Mixer
Sound Sarah Brady ADR Supervisor
Sound Krasimir Shtabekov Boom Operator
Sound Eric Hoeschen Foley Artist
Sound Roberto Dominguez Alegria Foley Mixer
Sound Rick MacLane Sound Engineer
Production Asya Ivanova Production Accountant
Production Kristina Mileva Production Accountant
Production Veselin Stankov Production Accountant
Production Ventsislava Yoveva Production Accountant
Production Stasi Petrova Production Coordinator
Production Bobby Ranghelov Production Manager
Crew Donald Bruce Production Controller
Sound Tim Jones Music
Production Laura Sotirova Casting
Directing Antony Tanev Second Assistant Director
Crew Todor Lazarov Stunt Double

keyboard_arrow_up