Unfaithful

Unfaithful (2002)

Where do you go when you've gone too far?

  • Genre: Thriller, Drama
  • Release Date: 2002-05-10
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 1459 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 4min
  • Language: Français
  • Production Company: Fox 2000 Pictures
  • Production Country: Germany, Switzerland, United States of America
  • Director: Adrian Lyne
star 6.7/10
From 1,459 Ratings
6.7

Summary

Connie is a wife and mother whose 11-year marriage to Edward has lost its sexual spark. When Connie literally runs into handsome book collector Paul, he sweeps her into an all-consuming affair. But Edward soon becomes suspicious and decides to confront the other man.

Unfaithful Trailer

Is Unfaithful on Netflix?

Is Unfaithful on Netflix? Yes! The movie Unfaithful is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Richard Gere

    as Edward Sumner
  • Diane Lane

    as Connie Sumner
  • Olivier Martinez

    as Paul Martel
  • Erik Per Sullivan

    as Charlie Sumner
  • Zeljko Ivanek

    as Detective Dean
  • Dominic Chianese

    as Frank Wilson
  • Kate Burton

    as Tracy
  • Chad Lowe

    as Bill Stone
  • Gary Basaraba

    as Detective Mirojnick
  • Myra Lucretia Taylor

    as Gloria
  • Michelle Monaghan

    as Lindsay
  • Margaret Colin

    as Sally
  • Lisa Emery

    as Beth
  • Michael Emerson

    as Josh
  • Geoffrey Nauffts

    as Jeff
  • Joseph Badalucco Jr.

    as Conductor
  • Erich Anderson

    as Bob Gaylord
  • Damon Gupton

    as Other Businessman
  • Marc Forget

    as Café Bartender
  • Larry Gleason

    as Tim
  • George F. Miller

    as Businessman #1
  • Paul D. Failla

    as Businessman #2
  • Hal Smith-Reynolds

    as Businessman #3
  • Tyree Michael Simpson

    as Businessman #4
  • Liza Colón-Zayas

    as Grumpy Teacher
  • Al Cayne

    as Parking Lot Attendant
  • Murielle Arden

    as Other Woman
  • Salem Ludwig

    as Man with Suitcase
  • William Abadie

    as Passerby
  • Matthew Maitland

    as Crying Boy
  • Charles Glaser

    as Father of Crying Boy
  • Anne Pitoniak

    as Grandma
  • Frederikke Borge

    as Aunt Rikke
  • Russell Gibson

    as Uncle Russell
  • Maria Gelardi

    as Aunt Maria
  • Leslie Shenkel

    as Uncle Les
  • Sophia Wu

    as Dry Cleaner
  • James Bruce-Gardyne

    as Auctioneer
Art Brian Morris Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design
Writing Alvin Sargent Screenplay
Writing William Broyles Jr. Screenplay
Production G. Mac Brown Producer
Editing Anne V. Coates Editor
Camera Peter Biziou Director of Photography
Art John Kasarda Art Direction
Directing Adrian Lyne Director
Production Adrian Lyne Producer
Sound Jan A. P. Kaczmarek Music
Costume & Make-Up Candy L. Walken Hairstylist
Production Billy Hopkins Casting
Production Mark Bennett Casting
Art Susan Bode Tyson Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up LuAnn Claps Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Joseph A. Campayno Makeup Artist
Production Kerry Barden Casting
Art Nora Kasarda Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Sonya M. Andonov Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lyndell Quiyou Hairstylist
Production Suzanne Smith Crowley Casting
Directing Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor
Production Lawrence Steven Meyers Executive Producer
Production Pierre-Richard Muller Executive Producer
Production Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
Crew Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator
Crew Bill Anagnos Stunts
Crew Steve Bolan Stunts
Crew John Cenatiempo Stunts
Crew Norman Douglass Stunts
Crew Jennifer Lamb Stunts
Crew Mick O'Rourke Stunts
Crew Janet Paparazzo Stunts
Crew Floyd Resnick Stunts
Crew Michael Russo Stunts
Production Carol Cuddy Unit Production Manager
Directing Vebe Borge First Assistant Director
Directing Amy Lynn Second Assistant Director
Editing David Brenner Additional Editor
Editing Robb Sullivan Additional Editor
Art David Stein Assistant Art Director
Art Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director
Art Alyssa Winter Assistant Set Decoration
Art James Mazzola Property Master
Art Vinny Mazzarella Assistant Property Master
Art Dave Weinman Leadman
Art Joan Winters Graphic Designer
Camera Mike Proudfoot "A" Camera Operator
Camera Bobby Mancuso First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Amanda Hudson Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Richard Rutkowski "B" Camera Operator
Camera Richard Rutkowski Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Mark Schmidt First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Renzo Spirit Buffalo Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Hollis Meminger Camera Loader
Crew Nils Johnson Video Assist Operator
Sound Tod A. Maitland Sound Mixer
Sound Michael Scott Boom Operator
Crew Frank Graziadei Cableman
Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Gregg Baxter Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Rolf Fleischmann First Assistant Editor
Editing Bradford L. Dean Assistant Editor
Lighting Russ Engels Gaffer
Lighting Doug Dalisera Best Boy Electric
Lighting John Leigh Electrician
Lighting Eric Leigh Electrician
Lighting John Gilgar Electrician
Lighting Jenny Kane Electrician
Camera Tom Prate Key Grip
Camera Kevin Flynn Best Boy Grip
Camera Ronald Burke Dolly Grip
Camera Andrew Cheung Grip
Camera Brendon Malone Grip
Camera Chris Kilduff Grip
Camera Timothy Flynn Grip
Lighting James F. Walsh Rigging Gaffer
Crew Steven Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Thomas Viviano Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Michael Dennison Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Susan J. Wright Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Arnold Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Patrick Chevillot Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Tommy Boyer Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Timothy Ross Wardrobe Assistant
Production Robert T. Striem Location Manager
Production James D. Lee Assistant Location Manager
Production Damon Michael Gordon Assistant Location Manager
Directing Dylan Hopkins Second Second Assistant Director
Production Patty Willett Production Coordinator
Production George Doherty Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Mark Hagerman Production Secretary
Production Sonny Ritscher Production Accountant
Production Sonya Lunsford First Assistant Accountant
Production Jean Kalanzi First Assistant Accountant
Production Alice Ritscher Assistant Accountant
Production Laura H. Kreft Payroll Accountant
Production Molly Clayton Casting Assistant
Crew Eric Myers Unit Publicist
Camera Barry Wetcher Still Photographer
Crew Tim Monich Dialogue Coach
Crew Peggy Plessas Dialogue Coach
Art Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator
Art Frank Didio Head Carpenter
Art Amy Safhay Greensman
Crew Edward O'Donnell Transportation Captain
Crew John Hicks Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Joe Facey Craft Service
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound James Bolt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound R.J. Kizer Dialogue Editor
Sound Jeff Kushner Dialogue Editor
Sound Alan Rankin Sound Designer
Sound Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor
Sound Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor
Sound Wade Wilson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Craig S. Jaeger Foley Editor
Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Branden Spencer First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist
Sound Robert Renga Sound Recordist
Sound Craig Heath Sound Recordist
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Sound Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
Sound Charleen Richards-Steeves ADR Mixer
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Christopher Kennedy Supervising Music Editor
Sound Joe Lisanti Music Editor
Sound Johnny Caruso Music Editor
Sound Mike Nowak Conductor
Sound Stephan R. Goldman Music Supervisor
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Editing Matvey Shatz Color Timer
Visual Effects Peter W. Moyer Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects David S. Williams Jr. Compositing Supervisor
Writing Claude Chabrol Original Film Writer

keyboard_arrow_up