The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian

The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)

Everything you know is about to change forever.

  • Genre: Adventure, Family, Fantasy
  • Release Date: 2008-05-15
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 6180 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 30min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Walt Disney Pictures
  • Production Country: Czech Republic, Poland, Slovenia, United States of America
  • Director: Andrew Adamson
star 6.6/10
From 6,180 Ratings
6.5

Summary

One year after their incredible adventures in the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, Peter, Edmund, Lucy and Susan Pevensie return to Narnia to aid a young prince whose life has been threatened by the evil King Miraz. Now, with the help of a colorful cast of new characters, including Trufflehunter the badger and Nikabrik the dwarf, the Pevensie clan embarks on an incredible quest to ensure that Narnia is returned to its rightful heir.

The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian Trailer

Is The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian on Netflix?

Is The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian becomes available on Netflix!

  • Ben Barnes

    as Prince Caspian
  • Georgie Henley

    as Lucy Pevensie
  • Skandar Keynes

    as Edmund Pevensie
  • William Moseley

    as Peter Pevensie
  • Anna Popplewell

    as Susan Pevensie
  • Sergio Castellitto

    as King Miraz
  • Peter Dinklage

    as Trumpkin
  • Warwick Davis

    as Nikabrik
  • Vincent Grass

    as Doktor Cornelius
  • Pierfrancesco Favino

    as Lord Glozell
  • Cornell John

    as Glenstorm
  • Damián Alcázar

    as Lord Sopespian
  • Alicia Borrachero

    as Queen Prunaprismia
  • Simón Andreu

    as Lord Scythley
  • Predrag Bjelac

    as Lord Donnon
  • David Bowles

    as Lord Gregoire
  • Juan Diego Montoya

    as Lord Montoya
  • Douglas Gresham

    as Telmarine Crier
  • Ashley Jones

    as Geeky Boy
  • Klára Issová

    as Hag
  • Shane Rangi

    as Asterius
  • Curtis Matthew

    as Faun
  • Mana Hira Davis

    as Telmarine Soldier in Boat
  • Winham Hammond

    as Telmarine Soldier in Boat
  • Hana Frejková

    as Midwife 1
  • Kristina Beranová

    as Midwife 2
  • Lucie Solarova

    as Midwife 3
  • Karolina Matouskova

    as Midwife 4
  • Alina Phelan

    as Midwife 5
  • Joseph Moore

    as Boy 1
  • Isaac Bell

    as Boy 2
  • Lejla Abbasová

    as Glenstorm's Wife
  • Ephraim Goldin

    as Glenstorm Son 1
  • Yemi A.D.

    as Glenstorm Son 2
  • Carlos Silva Da Silva

    as Glenstorm Son 3
  • Gomez Sandoval

    as Lightning Bolt Centaur
  • Jan Filipenský

    as Wimbleweather
  • David Mottl

    as Tyrus
  • Michaela Dvorska

    as Tyrus
  • John Bach

    as British Homeguard 1
  • Jack Walley

    as British Homeguard 2
  • Marcus O'Donovan

    as Skeptical Telmarine
  • Adam Valdez

    as Telmarine Soldier Killed by Reepicheep
  • Eddie Izzard

    as Reepicheep
  • Liam Neeson

    as Aslan (voice)
  • Ken Stott

    as Trüffeljäger
  • Tilda Swinton

    as White Witch
  • David Walliams

    as Bulgy Bear (voice)
  • Siobhan Connors

    as School Girl (uncredited)
  • Jaymie Bell

    as Lucy
Production Mark Johnson Producer
Camera Karl Walter Lindenlaub Director of Photography
Editing Sim Evan-Jones Editor
Writing C.S. Lewis Novel
Production Perry Moore Executive Producer
Production Philip Steuer Producer
Production Marianna Rowinska Line Producer
Art Kerrie Brown Set Decoration
Editing Josh Campbell Editor
Production Gail Stevens Casting
Writing Christopher Markus Screenplay
Production Pippa Hall Casting
Production Andrew Adamson Producer
Directing Andrew Adamson Director
Writing Stephen McFeely Screenplay
Production Diego Zanco Line Producer
Writing Andrew Adamson Screenplay
Art Roger Ford Production Design
Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Isis Mussenden Costume Design
Production Douglas Gresham Co-Producer
Camera Gregory Lundsgaard Camera Operator
Crew Joe Dunckley Armorer
Camera Rob Marsh Camera Operator
Sound Jennifer Hammond Orchestrator
Camera Cameron McLean Steadicam Operator
Lighting Mark Gillings Gaffer
Sound John Warhurst Music Editor
Sound Geoff Stradling Orchestrator
Camera Jakub Dvorský Camera Operator
Lighting Petr Konrád Gaffer
Camera Adam Dale Helicopter Camera
Lighting Ronnie Phillips Rigging Gaffer
Sound Meri Gavin Music Editor
Sound Kirsty Whalley Music Editor
Camera Jiří Málek Camera Operator
Lighting Eddie Knight Gaffer
Camera Phil Bray Still Photographer
Crew Jenny Morgan Armorer
Sound Larry Rench Orchestrator
Lighting Václav Čermák Gaffer
Camera Steve Koster Helicopter Camera
Art Paul Tobin Conceptual Design
Directing Jakub Dvorak Assistant Director
Visual Effects Daniel Fotheringham Animation
Crew Sean Button Stunts
Visual Effects Matsune Suzuki Modeling
Crew Hauk Olafsson Special Effects
Art Jules Cook Art Direction
Art Jill Cormack Art Direction
Art Stuart Kearns Art Direction
Art Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction
Art Phil Sims Art Direction
Production Liz Mullane Casting
Art Elaine Kusmishko Art Direction
Production Nancy Bishop Casting
Art Matthew Gray Art Direction
Art David Allday Art Direction
Directing Alexa Alden Script Supervisor
Art Frank Walsh Supervising Art Director
Visual Effects Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
Camera Steve Unwin Still Photographer
Art Janelle Hope Art Department Coordinator
Crew Milan Chadima Second Unit Cinematographer
Art Bára Barová Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Simon Ward Set Costumer
Art Jennifer Lewicki Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Morley Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Maria Hubackova Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Rushton Set Costumer
Camera Manning Tillman Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Nicola Clegg Costume Supervisor
Crew Brad Shield Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera Taylor Tulip-Close Still Photographer
Production Kelly Valentine Hendry Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Hana Kučerová Costume Supervisor
Art Jiří Sternwald Art Direction
Production Matthew Stillman Associate Producer
Production K.C. Hodenfield Co-Producer
Production David Minkowski Associate Producer
Production Tom Williams Associate Producer
Visual Effects Laraib Atta Visual Effects
Visual Effects Graham Binding Senior Animator
Production Jiří Husák Unit Manager
Crew Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor
Directing Ludek Vomacka Second Second Assistant Director
Production Belindalee Hope Production Manager
Directing Stephanie Weststrate Second Assistant Director
Production Janusz B. Czech Production Manager
Production Frenk Celarc Production Manager
Production Marek Czpak Assistant Production Manager
Production Cary Granat Co-Executive Producer
Production Simon Ambridge Production Manager
Production Philip Steuer Unit Production Manager
Directing Richard Matthews Assistant Director
Directing Bryan Lee Hudkins Assistant Director
Directing Jane McCurdy Second Assistant Director
Directing Martin Sebik First Assistant Director
Production Micheal Flaherty Production Executive
Directing Martina Götthansova Second Second Assistant Director
Production Jana Hrbková Production Manager
Directing Michaela Strnadová First Assistant Director
Directing K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director
Directing John Mahaffie Second Unit Director
Directing Frantisek Rezek First Assistant Director
Production Silvie Janculová Unit Manager
Directing Jen Butcher First Assistant Director
Directing Emma Hinton Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Jeff Okabayashi Second Assistant Director
Directing Dean Wright Second Unit Director
Production Richard E. Chapla Jr. Unit Production Manager
Production Filip Jacobson Assistant Production Manager
Production Douglas Jones Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Jonas Thaler Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Directing Amand Weaver Third Assistant Director
Directing Allan Poppleton Action Director
Directing Vlastimil Kadeřábek Third Assistant Director
Production Krzysztof Warwas Assistant Production Manager
Production Tim Coddington Unit Production Manager
Production Marta Komorowska Assistant Production Manager
Production David Minkowski Unit Production Manager
Directing Jakub Dvorak Second Assistant Director
Directing Gabriel Reid Third Assistant Director
Directing Phil Jones First Assistant Director
Crew Erin Palmer Sets & Props Artist
Visual Effects Wendy Rogers Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Petr Horáček Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up