The Bourne Identity

The Bourne Identity (2002)

He was the perfect weapon until he became the target.

  • Genre: Action, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2002-06-14
  • User Rating: 7.4/10 from 9066 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 59min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America, Germany, Czech Republic
  • Director: Doug Liman
star 7.5/10
From 9,066 Ratings
7.8

Summary

Wounded to the brink of death and suffering from amnesia, Jason Bourne is rescued at sea by a fisherman. With nothing to go on but a Swiss bank account number, he starts to reconstruct his life, but finds that many people he encounters want him dead. However, Bourne realizes that he has the combat and mental skills of a world-class spy—but who does he work for?

The Bourne Identity Trailer

Is The Bourne Identity on Netflix?

Is The Bourne Identity on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Bourne Identity is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Matt Damon

    as Jason Bourne
  • Franka Potente

    as Marie Helena Kreutz
  • Chris Cooper

    as Alexander Conklin
  • Clive Owen

    as The Professor
  • Brian Cox

    as Ward Abbott
  • Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje

    as Nykwana Wombosi
  • Gabriel Mann

    as Danny Zorn
  • Julia Stiles

    as Nicky Parsons
  • Walton Goggins

    as Research Tech
  • Josh Hamilton

    as Research Tech
  • Orso Maria Guerrini

    as Giancarlo
  • Tim Dutton

    as Eamon
  • Denis Braccini

    as Picot
  • Nicky Naudé

    as Castel
  • David Selburg

    as Marshall
  • Demetri Goritsas

    as Com Tech
  • Russell Levy

    as Manheim
  • Anthony Green

    as Security Chief
  • Hubert Saint-Macary

    as Morgue Boss
  • David Bamber

    as Consulate Clerk
  • Gwenaël Clause

    as Deauvage
  • Emanuel Booz

    as Taxi Driver
  • Philippe Durand

    as Morgue Attendant
  • Vincent Franklin

    as Rawlins
  • Paulette Frantz

    as Concierge
  • Thierry René

    as Wombosi Counselor
  • Roger Frost

    as Apfel
  • David Gasman

    as Deputy DCM
  • Harry Gilbert

    as Alain
  • Delphine Lanson

    as Alliance Secretary
  • William Cagnard

    as Davies
  • Kait Tenison

    as Bank Receptionist
  • Joseph Beddelin

    as Zurich Cop
  • Rainer Werner

    as Zurich Cop
  • Katie Thynne

    as Claudia
  • Aaron Lilly

    as Marine
  • Ronald Benefield

    as Marine
  • Bradley J. Goode

    as Marine
  • Troy Lenhardt

    as Marine
  • Joshua McNew

    as Marine
  • Joe Montana

    as Marine
  • John Pawlikowski

    as Marine
  • Michael Rix

    as Marine
  • Brad Rizer

    as Marine
  • Andrew Webster

    as Marine
  • Houston Williams

    as Marine
  • Alain Grellier

    as Salvi
  • Arnaud Henriet

    as Wombosi Bodyguard
  • Jean-Yves Bilien

    as Wombosi Bodyguard
  • Danny Erskine

    as Wombosi Bodyguard
  • Elwin 'Chopper' David

    as Wombosi Bodyguard
Writing Robert Ludlum Author
Production Joseph Middleton Casting
Production Richard N. Gladstein Producer
Production Doug Liman Producer
Writing Tony Gilroy Screenplay
Editing Saar Klein Editor
Production Robert Ludlum Executive Producer
Art Dan Weil Production Design
Directing Doug Liman Director
Writing W. Blake Herron Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up Pierre-Yves Gayraud Costume Design
Production Patrick Crowley Producer
Camera Oliver Wood Director of Photography
Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
Production Frank Marshall Executive Producer
Art Alexandrine Mauvezin-Bosque Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Christian Calviera Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Hana Kučerová Costume Supervisor
Production Nancy Bishop Casting
Art Laurent Piron Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Boisgontier Costume Supervisor
Art Bettina von den Steinen Supervising Art Director
Production Kate Dowd Local Casting
Camera Don Burgess Additional Photography
Production Tink Ten Eyck Production Supervisor
Sound Mark Choi Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bob Beemer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator
Sound Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Valentin Monge Steadicam Operator
Visual Effects Peter Donen Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Darin McCormick-Millett Visual Effects Producer
Production Kostas Kefalas Location Manager
Crew Jean-Christophe Magnaud Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Bunny Andrews Music Editor
Production Tommaso Pellicci Location Manager
Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Pamela Choules Visual Effects Editor
Editing Thomas M. Harrigan First Assistant Editor
Editing Peter Ettinger First Assistant Editor
Crew Jiří Husák Transportation Coordinator
Directing Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor
Art Jana Chovancova Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects David Dwiggins Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Sarka Zvolenska Set Costumer
Sound Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
Sound Perry Robertson Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Nick Powell Stunt Coordinator
Camera Dan Mindel Additional Photography
Camera Egon Endrényi Still Photographer
Lighting Mikaël Monod Gaffer
Production T. David Pash Production Manager
Sound Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Crew Martin Hub Stunt Coordinator
Sound Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Crew Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor
Crew Jean-Claude Lagniez Stunt Coordinator
Crew Michael Singer Unit Publicist
Production Marella Gambaro Location Manager
Production Matthew Stillman Associate Producer
Production David Minkowski Associate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Kay Georgiou Key Hair Stylist
Sound Michael Hertlein Foley Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jean-Luc Russier Key Makeup Artist
Crew Whitney Scott Bain Post Production Assistant
Production Jenny Panoutsopoulos Unit Production Manager
Production Hilde Odelga Production Coordinator
Sound Malcolm Luker Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Steve Watson 24 Frame Playback
Art Isabelle Kostic Crosley Set Decoration Buyer
Crew Miroslav Pavlík Video Assist Operator
Lighting Alexandre Diaz Electrician
Visual Effects Ken Dackermann Digital Compositors
Crew Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe Legal Services
Crew Fabrice Allan Stand In
Camera Adam Kowalski Camera Operator
Crew Sean T. Stratton Post Production Supervisor
Art Fanny Stauff Assistant Art Director
Production Andrew R. Tennenbaum Co-Producer
Editing Stephen R. Sheridan Color Timer
Sound Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Sarah Peacock Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Julien Pruvot Transportation Captain
Sound Bernard Bats Production Sound Mixer
Art Nathalie Sarret Painter
Crew Martin Grange Picture Car Coordinator
Sound Pierre-Yves Bruneel Boom Operator
Art Jean-Marc Auriol Standby Painter
Camera Gil Pannetier First Assistant Camera
Crew Barbora Ruzicková Set Production Assistant
Art Alain Darthou Construction Coordinator
Crew James McKee Smith Additional Music
Production Nathalie Chéron Casting Associate
Sound Jeff Glueck Sound Engineer
Art Fabien Pondevaux Location Scout
Costume & Make-Up Patrick Girault Hairstylist
Crew Marc Leroyer Armorer
Crew Václav Kocman Driver
Crew Radek Brůna Stunts
Production Gabriela Bártková Production Accountant
Visual Effects Philippe Hubin Special Effects Supervisor
Lighting Jan Cermak Best Boy Electric
Crew Alain Figlarz Stunts
Camera Martin De Chabaneix Camera Loader
Directing Patrick Crowley First Assistant Director
Camera Jean-Pierre Deschamps Key Grip
Crew Jim Pearson Marine Coordinator
Camera Damien Auriol Grip
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Planche Makeup Artist
Camera Steven Desbrow Aerial Camera Technician
Crew Frédéric North Pilot
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Art Gary Hebert Title Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jean-Christophe Spadaccini Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
Production Claire Hammond Casting Assistant
Sound Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Fumi Mashimo Lead Animator
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Editing Liza D. Espinas Associate Editor
Production Julie Meunier Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Caroline Mendez Assistant Production Manager
Sound Julie Feiner ADR Editor
Sound Kevin Connolly Musician
Directing Claire Letouze Second Assistant Director
Directing Petr Němeček Third Assistant Director
Sound Anna MacKenzie Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Sound Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor
Sound Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor
Art Karel Vaňásek Property Master
Art Pascal Lavoué Property Master
Sound Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
Sound Mark L. Mangino Dialogue Editor
Sound Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
Camera Hugues Espinasse Clapper Loader
Camera Libor Brůha Focus Puller
Production Melanie Boettcher Accountant
Production Marie-Sylvie Caillierez Extras Casting
Production Veronika Lencová Location Assistant
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Production Jérôme Albertini Assistant Unit Manager
Visual Effects Matt Bouchard CG Artist
Art Jan Kotik Graphic Designer
Art Jerome Fortier Head Carpenter
Visual Effects Mark Freund Compositing Supervisor
Crew Christopher A. Jackson Technical Advisor
Sound Wendy Czajkowsky ADR Mixer
Sound Linda Lew Foley Recordist
Visual Effects Scott Hilton Visual Effects Production Assistant
Editing Mark Sachen Color Timer
Costume & Make-Up Loïc Barnier Costumer
Production Carolyn Garcia Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Nathalie Suhard Dresser
Directing Jeremy Moffett Third Assistant Director
Crew Charlie Estepp Stunt Driver
Crew Guy Guermouh Generator Operator
Visual Effects Mamie McCall Visual Effects Production Manager
Editing Glenn Cunningham Assistant Editor
Production Marco Bergamaschi Production Secretary
Sound Colin Cooper ADR Recordist
Camera Boris Abaza Assistant Camera
Art Thomas Lechevallier Art Department Trainee
Production David Koranda Assistant Location Manager
Production Patrick Corcoran Executive Assistant
Production Hunter S. Ellis Post Production Coordinator
Crew Richard Patterson Digital Supervisor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Directing Inès de la Bévière Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Alexander Witt Second Unit Director
Sound Mario Lorenzo Sound Supervisor
Art Benoît Sanson Property Buyer
Crew Lawrence Michael Special Effects Technician
Crew Laurent Boismaré Stunt Double
Production Marie-Noëlle Hauville Assistant Accountant
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Sound Tony Negrete First Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Mario d'Orio Best Boy Grip
Camera Arnaud Delannoy Second Assistant Camera
Editing Michael Healey Digital Colorist
Sound Lou Kleinman Foley Editor
Art Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist
Crew Jiri Simberský Stunt Double
Crew Gareth Milne Stunts
Crew Jindřich Klaus Stunt Driver
Crew Jiří Horký Stunts
Crew Jan Holíček Stunts
Crew Cyrille Hertel Stunt Double
Crew Pascaline Girardot Stunt Double
Crew Jean-Jacques Desplanque Stunt Double
Crew Yan Dron Stunts
Crew Viktor Cervenka Stunts
Crew Shifuji Shaurya Bharadwaj Stunts
Camera Charlet Recors Aerial Camera
Costume & Make-Up Alexis Kinebanyan Special Effects Makeup Artist

keyboard_arrow_up