Five years after they defeated Gozer, the Ghostbusters are out of business. When Dana begins to have ghost problems again, the boys come out of retirement to aid her and hopefully save New York City from a new paranormal threat.
Is Ghostbusters II on Netflix? Yes! The movie Ghostbusters II is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Sound | Randy Edelman | Original Music Composer |
Production | Ivan Reitman | Producer |
Writing | Dan Aykroyd | Screenplay |
Directing | Ivan Reitman | Director |
Camera | Michael Chapman | Director of Photography |
Crew | Danny Aiello III | Stunts |
Writing | Harold Ramis | Screenplay |
Crew | Ed Mirassou | Propmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Oda Groeschel | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Janet Healy | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Michael Chinich | Casting |
Crew | Jo Martin | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen Abrums | Makeup Artist |
Art | William A. Petrotta | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Gandhi Bob Arrollo | Makeup Artist |
Art | Greg Papalia | Set Designer |
Sound | Fred Judkins | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Solange S. Schwalbe | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Dennis Muren | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Joel Kramer | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Tom Duffield | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | John M. Elliott Jr. | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Tom C. McCarthy | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | G. Tony Scarano | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Sheldon Kahn | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Peggy Semtob | Hairstylist |
Directing | Peter Giuliano | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Robert Edesa | Camera Operator |
Art | Bo Welch | Production Design |
Art | Rick Heinrichs | Set Designer |
Sound | Bruce Foster | Sound Editor |
Sound | Burton Weinstein | Sound Editor |
Editing | Donn Cambern | Editor |
Art | Nick Navarro | Set Designer |
Editing | Chris Jargo | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Don S. Walden | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marlene D. Williams | Hairstylist |
Sound | Richard Friedman | Supervising ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank Bianco | Hairstylist |
Art | Greg John Callas | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Pamela Easley | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Richard Hoffenberg | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Peter Afterman | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Faye Brenner | Script Supervisor |
Production | Pamela Cederquist | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Gresham | Costume Design |
Camera | Michael Genne | Camera Operator |
Art | Cheryl Carasik | Set Decoration |
Art | Bill MacSems | Property Master |
Sound | Steve Cantamessa | Boom Operator |
Camera | Bruce McBroom | Still Photographer |
Sound | David M. Ice | Sound Editor |
Lighting | Leslie J. Kovacs | Chief Lighting Technician |
Writing | Harold Ramis | Characters |
Writing | Dan Aykroyd | Characters |
Production | Dorothy O'Leary | Casting Assistant |
Production | Bernie Brillstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Joe Medjuck | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael C. Gross | Executive Producer |
Production | Sheldon Kahn | Associate Producer |
Production | Gordon A. Webb | Associate Producer |
Production | Gordon A. Webb | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Christine Larson-Nitzsche | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Michael D. Moore | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Larry Hezzelwood | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Greg Walters | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tim Sasaki | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Dylan Goss | Camera Loader |
Art | John Warnke | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Chuck McSorley | Leadman |
Art | Jack Johnson | Production Illustrator |
Art | Thom Enriquez | Production Illustrator |
Art | Ann Harmon | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Tom Miller | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Butler | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Le Dawson | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrienne Manhan | Costumer |
Camera | Gene Kearney | Key Grip |
Lighting | Benny McNulty | Best Boy Electrician |
Camera | Bob Munoz | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Eric Smith | Electrician |
Lighting | Ken W. Ballantine | Electrician |
Lighting | E. Christopher Reed | Electrician |
Lighting | Brent Poe | Electrician |
Lighting | Gregory Peters | Electrician |
Camera | Sandy Williams | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Robert Sordal | Dolly Grip |
Art | Francis N. 'Lucky' Costello | Standby Painter |
Crew | Chuck Gaspar | Special Effects |
Crew | Joe Day | Special Effects |
Crew | Richard Wood | Special Effects |
Sound | Gene S. Cantamessa | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Mark Jennings | Cableman |
Sound | Mark Gordon | Sound Editor |
Sound | William Hartman | Sound Editor |
Sound | Greig McRitchie | Orchestrator |
Crew | Craig Pinkard | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Dick Johnson | Transportation Captain |
Directing | Ira S. Rosenstein | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Cyd Adams | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Ginny Warner | Production Secretary |
Production | Stuart Fink | Publicist |
Production | Matthew Gould | Production Assistant |
Production | Catherine Cederquist | Production Assistant |
Production | Anne Prager | Production Assistant |
Production | Stephanie Kahn | Production Assistant |
Production | Gaetano Vaccaro | Production Assistant |
Production | Jim Vatis | Production Assistant |
Production | David Forbes | Production Assistant |
Crew | Mary Peters | Stunts |
Crew | Jon Curtis Price | Special Effects |
Crew | Steven Lambert | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | John Dods | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Erik Cord | Stunts |
Crew | Kurt Bryant | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Minor | Stunts |
Crew | Jophery C. Brown | Stunts |
Art | Edmund E. Villa | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Tony Brubaker | Stunt Double |
Crew | Gary J. Wayton | Stunt Double |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Gill | Stunts |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Crew | Lane Leavitt | Stunts |
Crew | Richard E. Butler | Stunts |