Last Knights

Last Knights (2015)


  • Genre: Action, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2015-04-03
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 945 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 55min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: CJ Entertainment
  • Production Country: Czech Republic, South Korea, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Kazuaki Kiriya
star 6.5/10
From 945 Ratings
6.1

Summary

When an evil emperor executes their leader, his band of knights – bound by duty and honour – embarks on a journey of vengeance that will not come to an end until they've destroyed their mortal foe.

Last Knights Trailer

Is Last Knights on Netflix?

Is Last Knights on Netflix? Yes! The movie Last Knights is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Clive Owen

    as Raiden
  • Morgan Freeman

    as Bartok
  • Aksel Hennie

    as Gezza Mott
  • Shohreh Aghdashloo

    as Maria
  • James Babson

    as Fat Jim
  • Giorgio Caputo

    as Slim Tully
  • Cliff Curtis

    as Lt. Cortez
  • Hannah Rose Caton

    as Lilly
  • Tsuyoshi Ihara

    as Ito
  • Klára Issová

    as Lt. Cortez's Wife
  • Ahn Sung-ki

    as Auguste
  • Anna Linhartová

    as Amy
  • Park Si-yeon

    as Hannah
  • Payman Maadi

    as Emperor
  • Noah Silver

    as Gabriel
  • Ayelet Zurer

    as Naomi
  • Michael Lombardi

    as Josiah
  • Daniel Adegboyega

    as Rodrigo
  • Dave Legeno

    as Olaf
  • Val Lauren

    as Shimon
  • Robert Russell

    as First Counsel
  • Lee Ingleby

    as Messenger
  • Peter Hosking

    as Accountant
  • Dan Brown

    as Thomas
  • Nigel Gore

    as Second Counsel
  • Chris Consilvio

    as Corrupt Nobleman
  • Pavel Kříž

    as Doctor
  • Brian Caspe

    as Spy #1
  • Booda

    as Merchant
  • Tomáš Havlík

    as Geza Mott's Secretary
  • Tatiana Evonuk

    as Bath House Girl
  • Michael Pavlik

    as Tower Guard
  • Leo Stransky

    as Bandit Leader
  • Petr Kotík

    as Bridge Guard #1
  • Zoran Kovačevič

    as Guard
  • Patrik Plešinger

    as Drinking Opponent
  • Zdenek Astr

    as Executioner
  • Rod Grover

    as Slum Lord
  • Michal Maléř

    as Young Soldier
  • Václav Chalupa

    as Gambler #2
  • Libor Mika

    as Lead Guard
  • Petr Bozdech

    as Shimon's Man
  • Radek Brůna

    as Rodrigo's Man
  • Zdeněk Dvořáček

    as Raiden's Man / Olaf's Man
  • Rene Hajek

    as Josia's Man
  • Karel Hartl

    as Rodrigo's Man
  • Jiří Horký

    as Josia's Man
  • Petr Kadlec

    as Shimon's Man
  • Roman Kracík

    as Goon
  • Petr Kucera

    as Josia's Man
  • Jan Loukota

    as Rodrigo's Man
  • Ondřej Malina

    as Raiden's / Olaf's Man
  • Ondra Moravec

    as Josia's Man
  • Miroslav Navrátil

    as Raiden's / Olaf's Man
  • Pavel Novotný

    as Raiden's / Olaf's Man
  • Milos Reznicek

    as Shimon's Man
  • Jiri Simberský

    as Goon
  • Pavel Vokoun

    as Goon
  • Pavel Bezděk

    as Goon (uncredited)
  • Kevin Michael Clarke

    as Nobleman (uncredited)
  • Jan Hrdina

    as Nobleman (uncredited)
  • Tomáš Tobola

    as Guard (uncredited)
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Production Nancy Bishop Casting
Production Jay Stern Executive Producer
Sound Martin Tillman Original Music Composer
Production Jennifer L. Smith Casting
Production Gary Hamilton Executive Producer
Production Kevan Van Thompson Producer
Art Ricky Eyres Production Design
Production Jim Thompson Executive Producer
Production Barry Brooker Executive Producer
Directing Kazuaki Kiriya Director
Production Nick Thurlow Producer
Sound Shelley Roden Foley
Writing Michael Konyves Writer
Sound Mark L. Mangino ADR & Dubbing
Production Stan Wertlieb Executive Producer
Camera Miro Gábor Second Unit Director of Photography
Visual Effects Rajeev Kumar Visual Effects Producer
Sound Richard Partlow Foley
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Editing Mark Sanger Editor
Camera Antonio Riestra Director of Photography
Camera Antonio Riestra Camera Operator
Production Andrew Mann Executive Producer
Sound Michael Perricone Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Production Ryan S. Black Co-Executive Producer
Sound Eric Raber Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Dane Allan Smith Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Karen E. Goulekas Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Jiří Husák Transportation Coordinator
Visual Effects Yevgen Skorobogatko Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects D.J. Shea Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Jan Kodera Property Master
Sound Daniel Pagan Supervising Sound Editor
Production Jaroslav Vaculík Location Manager
Lighting Jaromir Simek Rigging Gaffer
Production Vaclav Mottl Line Producer
Crew Alisa Buckley Unit Publicist
Camera Jiří Málek Camera Operator
Camera Ramón Sánchez Steadicam Operator
Camera Larry D. Horricks Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Dorka Nieradzik Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dorka Nieradzik Hairstylist
Sound James Morioka Sound Effects Editor
Production Russell Levine Executive Producer
Writing Dove Sussman Writer
Camera Gašper Šnuderl Camera Operator
Lighting Andy Arnautov Gaffer
Production Luci Y. Kim Producer
Production Michelle Chubarov McIntosh Producer
Production Chip Diggins Executive Producer
Production Kate Hong Executive Producer
Sound Satnam Ramgotra Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Tina Kalivas Costume Design
Art Ján Svoboda Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Andrea McDonald Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Andrea McDonald Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Tereza Prachařová Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sid Karne Makeup Artist
Art Katerina Galova Art Department Coordinator
Art Petr Bouska Set Designer
Sound Chance Pemberton ADR & Dubbing
Sound Nicholas Fedora Foley
Sound Samantha Iorio Foley
Sound Eric Crepeau Sound Effects Editor
Crew Nathan Reidt Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Young Choi Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Roopesh Gujar Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Abhishek More Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Seong-ho Jang Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Fred Ruff Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Pavel Bezděk Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Šárka Zázvorková Costume Supervisor
Editing Heidi Tebo Digital Intermediate
Editing Attila Kovacs First Assistant Editor
Sound Katia Lewin Jablonsky Music Editor
Directing Kazi Kopecká Script Supervisor
Production Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate
Sound Andy Ross Music Supervisor
Crew Deborah Harding Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Park Yeong-su Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Joyce Heeyoung Cho Co-Producer
Production Branko Jehlar Production Manager
Crew Nancy Valle Post Production Supervisor
Art Jana Nosková Set Designer
Production Polly Hope Production Coordinator
Production Choi Pyung-ho Executive Producer
Production Samuel Yeunju Ha Co-Executive Producer
Production Huh Soo-young Co-Executive Producer
Crew Kim Seon-wung Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up