Source Code

Source Code (2011)

Make every second count.

  • Genre: Thriller, Science Fiction, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2011-03-30
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 8098 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 34min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: The Mark Gordon Company
  • Production Country: Canada, France, United States of America
  • Director: Duncan Jones
star 7.3/10
From 8,098 Ratings
7.5

Summary

When decorated soldier Captain Colter Stevens wakes up in the body of an unknown man, he discovers he's part of a mission to find the bomber of a Chicago commuter train.

Source Code Trailer

Is Source Code on Netflix?

Is Source Code on Netflix? Yes! The movie Source Code is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Jake Gyllenhaal

    as Colter Stevens
  • Michelle Monaghan

    as Christina Warren
  • Vera Farmiga

    as Colleen Goodwin
  • Jeffrey Wright

    as Dr. Rutledge
  • Michael Arden

    as Derek Frost
  • Cas Anvar

    as Hazmi
  • Russell Peters

    as Max Denoff
  • Brent Skagford

    as George Troxel
  • Craig Thomas

    as Gold Watch Executive
  • Gordon Masten

    as Conductor
  • Susan Bain

    as Nurse
  • Paula Jean Hixson

    as Coffee Mug Lady
  • Lincoln Ward

    as Minister Sudoku
  • Kyle Gatehouse

    as College Student
  • Albert Kwan

    as Soda Can Guy
  • Anne Day-Jones

    as Office Manager
  • Clarice Byrne

    as Secretary
  • James A. Woods

    as Aviator Glasses Guy
  • Joe Cobden

    as Lab Technician
  • Tom Tammi

    as CNN Anchor
  • Matt Holland

    as Lock Tech
  • Jasson Finney

    as M.P.
  • Kyle Allatt

    as Aide
  • Frédérick de Grandpré

    as Sean Fentress Reflection
  • Pierre Leblanc

    as Train Official
  • Raynald Lapierre

    as UPG Medic
  • Scott Bakula

    as Colter's Father (voice)
Writing Ben Ripley Writer
Editing Paul Hirsch Editor
Production Jeb Brody Executive Producer
Production Philippe Rousselet Producer
Production Mark Gordon Producer
Directing Duncan Jones Director
Production Jordan Wynn Producer
Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
Production Fabrice Gianfermi Executive Producer
Sound Chris Bacon Original Music Composer
Production Hawk Koch Executive Producer
Sound Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor
Production John Papsidera Casting
Costume & Make-Up Blanche Boileau Costume Supervisor
Art Barry Chusid Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Renée April Costume Design
Visual Effects Anthony Di Ninno Animation
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Côté Assistant Hairstylist
Art Jean-Pierre Lavoie Set Designer
Art Eric Senecal Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Lizzie Cook Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Beasse Key Costumer
Camera Mark Purkart Dolly Grip
Lighting Joël Poisson Rigging Grip
Editing Bill Holley Colorist
Editing Ron Perez Digital Intermediate
Editing Bruce Lomet Digital Intermediate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Nathalie Garon Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kathy Kelso Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Aimee Lippert Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Diane Simard Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Kathy Tse Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Fabienne April Key Costumer
Camera Sylvaine Dufaux Camera Operator
Camera Michel Bernier First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Marco Lévesque Rigging Grip
Camera Jesse Lirola Still Photographer
Art Josée Arsenault Set Decoration
Art David Laramy Assistant Set Decoration
Art Marc C. De Léry Property Master
Directing Kimi Webber Script Supervisor
Crew Ludwig Manahan Video Assist Operator
Editing George Zidd Digital Intermediate
Art Jamie Knutson Assistant Property Master
Art Simon Guilbault Set Designer
Crew Michael Franck Pilot
Lighting Sylvain Bernier Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Ricardo Candia Jr. Electrician
Lighting Yuri Padron Rodriguez Rigging Grip
Editing Jill Bogdanowicz Digital Colorist
Editing Dan Williams Digital Intermediate
Editing Brad Sutton Digital Intermediate
Editing Floyd Burks Digital Intermediate
Costume & Make-Up Martin Lapointe Assistant Hairstylist
Art Alec Anderson Construction Coordinator
Art Sophie Grenier Graphic Designer
Art Yan-Frédéric D'Amour Head Greensman
Art Jocelyn Charbonneau Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Eileen McCahill Key Costumer
Production Jonathan Kinnas Extras Casting
Crew Vincent Gouin Video Assist Operator
Editing Jonathan Mecenas Digital Intermediate
Art Martin Lussier Set Dresser
Lighting Jean-François Abran Electrician
Lighting Pierre Malo Electrician
Lighting Martin Gagnon Rigging Grip
Editing Jada Budrick Digital Intermediate Assistant
Art Raymond Larose Set Designer
Art Eric Ladd Title Designer
Camera Francois Archambault Steadicam Operator
Camera Scott Thiele Dolly Grip
Camera Simon Hébert Key Grip
Camera Jonathan Wenk Still Photographer
Editing Doug Richardson Digital Intermediate
Editing Etienne Boussac First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Adriana Verbert Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bruno Gatien Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art Réal Capuano Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Valerie Bordeleau Wardrobe Specialized Technician
Production Lucie Robitaille Casting
Lighting Stéphane Sorensen Rigging Grip
Editing Scott Drost Digital Intermediate
Costume & Make-Up Dominic Mango Hair Department Head
Camera Brad MacLean Dolly Grip
Lighting Eric Lefèbvre Electrician
Camera Robert W. Faison First Assistant Camera
Crew Jean Décarie Generator Operator
Camera Stuart Slack Key Grip
Editing Ladd Lanford Digital Intermediate
Editing Don Henry Digital Intermediate
Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Sound Katherine Rose Foley Artist
Visual Effects Marcus Alqueres Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Magali Métivier Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mark Unterberger Special Effects Makeup Artist
Lighting John Swanders Electrician
Lighting Patrick Bourbonniere Rigging Grip
Crew Mark N. Woods Techno Crane Operator
Costume & Make-Up Johanne Paiement Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Lyne Calvert Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Morag Ross Makeup Artist
Art Benoit Robert Set Dresser
Production Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting
Lighting Guy Ferland Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Peter Kuttner First Assistant Camera
Editing Mark Tuminello First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Daryl Sawchuk Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Emilien Lazaron Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Jeremy Lambolez Animation
Visual Effects Leona Naidoo VFX Editor
Visual Effects Jade Gratton Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sarah Trepanier Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Paul Lynch ADR Recordist
Visual Effects David Raymond Animation
Visual Effects Simon Pelletier CG Artist
Visual Effects Paul Hill Visual Effects Compositor
Sound Julio Carmona ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Yuri Lementy Animation
Visual Effects Antonin Messier Turcotte CG Artist
Crew Geoff Pedder CG Supervisor
Sound Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
Sound Jason Johnston Boom Operator
Sound Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Chris Byron CG Artist
Crew Martin Pelletier CG Supervisor
Sound Marc Fishman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Dhamindra Jeevan Matte Painter
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Sound Margit Pfeiffer Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Matthew Rouleau 3D Artist
Sound Wade Barnett ADR Recordist
Sound Louis Piché Boom Operator
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound Daniel J. Leahy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Jean-Pierre Gosselin Set Dresser
Directing Marjorie Hamel Script Supervisor
Lighting Michael Boulonne Electrician
Lighting Sam Andrzejewski Electrician
Camera Dany Racine First Assistant "A" Camera
Art Martin Gagné Set Designer
Art Sylvain Lebeau Set Dresser
Lighting Bernard Larivière Key Rigging Grip
Editing Frank Figueroa Digital Intermediate Assistant
Art Annette Bélanger Art Department Coordinator
Art Merje Veski Property Master
Art Jonathan Miron-Fyfe Set Dresser
Crew L. Kalo Gow Dialect Coach
Directing Sarah Schooley Script Supervisor
Production Johanne Titley Extras Casting
Camera Jody Williams Camera Operator
Camera Kenneth MacKenzie Key Grip
Lighting Alain Poudrier Rigging Grip
Editing Ashley Farber Digital Intermediate
Editing John Herndon Digital Intermediate
Art Sylvie Desmarais Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Christine Carrière Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Catherine Leboeuf Assistant Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Blanche Boileau Costumer
Lighting Dave Williamson Best Boy Electric
Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
Editing Lori Raskin Digital Intermediate
Editing Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Crew Mostafa Badran CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Paul Flinchbaugh First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Scott D. Smith Sound Mixer
Sound Branden Spencer Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Tom Goodenough Animation
Visual Effects Robin Tremblay Matte Painter
Sound Cedric Charron Sound Assistant
Crew Christian Paradis CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Suzi Ostos Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Martine Gagnon Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Paul Barette Armorer
Camera Darin Wong Dolly Grip
Lighting George P. Leahy Gaffer
Sound Tom Bellfort Sound Designer
Sound Louis Marion Sound Mixer
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais 3D Artist
Visual Effects Hiroyuki David Yabu Animation
Visual Effects Rene Morel Matte Painter
Visual Effects Olivier Rousseau Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Wayne Brinton Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Josiane O'Rourke Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Tim Mulvihill Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Doug Oddy Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Remi Caron Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects Louis Morin Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jacinthe Côté Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Isabelle Langlois Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Pierre-Luc Rioux Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Laetitia Seguin Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sandra Germain Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Geneviève Morin Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sébastien Moreau Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Eloi Brunelle Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Raphael Hubert Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Francis Clément Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Cynthia Carrier Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Annie Godin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Stephanie Meyerink Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alexandre Lafortune Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Benoît Brière Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jean-Pierre Boies Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Pierre Perrault Art Direction
Art Suzanne Cloutier Set Decoration
Crew Hélèna Laliberté Stunts
Crew Patrick Kerton Stunt Coordinator
Crew Stéphane Lefebvre Stunt Coordinator
Crew Alison Cote Stunts
Crew Mike Chute Utility Stunts
Crew Thomas Liccioni Stunts
Crew Rick LeFevour Stunts
Crew Michael Scherer Stunt Coordinator
Crew John MacDonald Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up