Orphaned in Africa as a child, Lilly escapes to England as a refugee, fleeing civil war in Ethiopia. Lost in this cold new world, Lilly embraces the immigrant community in London, attempting to reunite people with their scattered families. But as her friend Amina discovers, Lilly's mission isn't purely selfless: a passionate lost love affair is revealed.
Is Sweetness in the Belly on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Sweetness in the Belly is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Sweetness in the Belly becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Dan Hubbard | Casting |
Sound | Stephen Barden | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Stephen Barden | ADR Editor |
Art | Paki Smith | Production Design |
Production | Laura Bickford | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorna Marie Mugan | Costume Design |
Camera | Tim Fleming | Director of Photography |
Production | Adrian Sturges | Executive Producer |
Production | Patrick Roy | Executive Producer |
Production | Alan Moloney | Producer |
Production | Susan Mullen | Producer |
Editing | Duncan Christie | Additional Editing |
Writing | Laura Phillips | Writer |
Crew | Ian Iqbal Rashid | Creative Consultant |
Editing | Susan Maggi | Editor |
Production | Amy Hubbard | Casting |
Sound | Jody Colero | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Todor Kobakov | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Sandy Pereira | Additional Editing |
Visual Effects | Kelsey Thompson | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Production | Elise Cousineau | Co-Producer |
Directing | Zeresenay Mehari | Director |
Production | Jennifer Kawaja | Producer |
Production | Julia Sereny | Producer |
Art | Nigel Pollock | Art Direction |
Crew | Paul Cullen | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Andrew Tay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Brendan Condren | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Glynn | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynn Johnson | Makeup Designer |
Visual Effects | Kevin Byrne | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Patrick Redmond | Still Photographer |
Crew | Rick Lipton | Dialect Coach |
Editing | Luis Freitas | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sonia Dolan | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Jessica Timlin | Property Buyer |
Sound | Kayla Stewart | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Lighting | Simon Magee | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Tom Turnbull | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Bret Killoran | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dashen Naidoo | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Emer Conroy | Script Supervisor |
Crew | David Vainola | Creative Consultant |
Production | Andrea Glinski | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jess O'Leary | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Mehret Mandefro | Executive Producer |
Production | Evelyn McLoughlin | Production Accountant |
Directing | Adrienne Greenhalgh | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Colm Bassett | Construction Manager |
Production | Catherine Magee | Line Producer |
Sound | Simon Miminis | Music Coordinator |
Production | Amy Rowan | Casting |
Sound | Louie Trussell | Boom Operator |
Camera | Barry Doyle | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Adam Tsan | Key Grip |
Production | Jenny Smith | Production Assistant |
Production | Emma Wall | Casting Associate |
Production | Christina Kubacki | Executive Producer |
Art | Judith Hynes | First Assistant Art Direction |
Editing | Drake Conrad | Digital Colorist |
Sound | Hugh Fox | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Terence Krueger | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Tony Cybulski | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Steve Elliott | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Kayleigh Bell | Foley Artist |
Sound | Dave Mercel | Foley Recordist |
Visual Effects | Jerry Seguin | Visual Effects Compositor |
Directing | Gail Munnelly | First Assistant Director |
Production | Lauren Jerome | Casting Assistant |
Writing | Camilla Gibb | Novel |
Costume & Make-Up | Malvo Karpats | Hair Assistant |
Production | Fiona Druckenmiller | Executive Producer |
Editing | Brandon Tobia | Project Manager |
Lighting | Brendan Dempsey | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Justine Wright | Set Decoration |
Sound | Ryan Joe Allam | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Dermot Cleary | Location Manager |
Production | Patrick Culhane | Location Assistant |
Art | Paul Malone | Construction Buyer |
Crew | Adam Roberts | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Eoghan Fleming | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Andrew O'Reilly | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Patrick Moran | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ian Birney | Camera Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Jess Jones | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Siobhan Cahill | Costume Assistant |
Art | David Flanagan | Property Master |
Art | Lyndon Johnson | Dressing Prop |
Art | Niall McDonnell | Dressing Prop |
Sound | Oisin Callinan | Sound Assistant |
Lighting | Tommy Keyes | Electrician |
Crew | Marc Cole | Generator Operator |
Production | Nora Simmons | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Emily Tebbitt | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jane Bailey | Production Coordinator |
Production | Iseult Timmons Ward | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Zeke Lawless | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Chloe Roessell | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Maud Ribbens | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Jessica Fazari | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Eva Wyse | Production Assistant |
Production | Sinead Toal | Production Assistant |
Directing | Robert Kiernan | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Ben Barry | Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | Shane McNally | Assistant Director Trainee |
Crew | Molly O'Grady | Stand In |
Directing | Molly O'Grady | Assistant Director Trainee |
Production | Georgina Shortt | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Production | David Ivory | Extras Casting Assistant |
Crew | Mary Lachaussee | Chaperone |
Art | Muireann Howley | Art Department Trainee |
Crew | Paul Taylor | Specialized Driver |
Crew | Kelvin Byrne | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Karl Moore Lewy | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | David Leon | Driver |
Crew | Peter Thornton | Driver |
Crew | Eric Keogh | Driver |
Crew | Declan Kavanagh | Driver |
Crew | Michael Curley | Driver |
Crew | Coleman Sharkey | Driver |
Crew | Mick Coyne | Carpenter |
Crew | Stephen Broughal | Carpenter |
Crew | Richard Phelan | Carpenter |
Art | Daniel Lyons | Painter |
Art | Perry Allen | Painter |
Art | Thomas O'Shaughnessy | Painter |
Lighting | Daniel Walsh | Standby Rigger |
Directing | Miranda Wanamaker | Script Coordinator |
Production | Doireann Cooke | Casting Assistant |
Production | Maia von Hurter | Casting Associate |
Crew | Ivan Melia | Catering |
Crew | Rose Melia | Catering |
Crew | Rachel Melia | Catering |
Crew | Joanne Kane | Chef |
Crew | Robert Maher | Chef |
Crew | Thomas Marvin | Chef |
Crew | Kevin Kearns | Health and Safety |
Editing | Jeff Geisel | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Angelica Falco | Online Editor |
Editing | Scott Hannigan | Online Editor |
Sound | Coltin Sparks | Foley Recordist |
Production | Eve Kinizo | Post Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lara Osland | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Zoe Blackbourn | Matte Painter |
Editing | Greg Feir | Dailies Technician |
Art | Clark Stanley | Title Designer |
Crew | Joanne Byrne | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Chris Katsarov | Still Photographer |
Camera | John Gleeson | Epk Camera Operator |
Camera | John Gleeson | Epk Director |
Crew | Ruth Hunter | Legal Services |
Crew | Jim Russell | Legal Services |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Moffat | Makeup Trainee |