Unknown

Unknown (2011)

Take Back Your Life

  • Genre: Action, Mystery, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2011-02-16
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 3711 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 53min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Panda Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Jaume Collet-Serra
star 6.7/10
From 3,711 Ratings
6.8

Summary

A man awakens from a coma, only to discover that someone has taken on his identity and that no one, (not even his wife), believes him. With the help of a young woman, he sets out to prove who he is.

Unknown Trailer

Is Unknown on Netflix?

Is Unknown on Netflix? Yes! The movie Unknown is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Liam Neeson

    as Dr. Martin Harris
  • Diane Kruger

    as Gina
  • January Jones

    as Elizabeth Harris
  • Aidan Quinn

    as Martin B.
  • Bruno Ganz

    as Ernst Jürgen
  • Frank Langella

    as Rodney Cole
  • Sebastian Koch

    as Professor Leo Bressler
  • Olivier Schneider

    as Smith
  • Stipe Erceg

    as Jones
  • Rainer Bock

    as Herr Strauss
  • Mido Hamada

    as Prince Shada
  • Clint Dyer

    as Biko
  • Karl Markovics

    as Dr. Farge
  • Eva Löbau

    as Nurse Gretchen Erfurt
  • Helen Wiebensohn

    as Laurel Bressler
  • Adnan Maral

    as Turkish Taxi Driver
  • Merle Wiebensohn

    as Lily Bressler
  • Torsten Michaelis

    as Airport Taxi Driver
  • Rainer Sellien

    as Control Room Detective
  • Petra Hartung

    as Control Room Detective
  • Michael Baral

    as Hotel Adlon Receptionist
  • Sanny van Heteren

    as Hotel Adlon Receptionist
  • Marlon Putzke

    as Hotel Adlon Bellhop
  • Herbert Olschok

    as Hans Brandt
  • Karla Trippel

    as Hotel Cashier
  • Petra Schmidt-Schaller

    as Immigration Officer
  • Annabelle Mandeng

    as TV Anchor
  • Janina Flieger

    as University Receptionist
  • Fritz Roth

    as Taxi Depot Manager
  • Heike Hanold-Lynch

    as Lost & Found Clerk
  • Matthias Weidenhöfer

    as Hotel Control Room Guard
  • Kida Khodr Ramadan

    as Café Owner
  • Peter Becker

    as Hotel Guard
  • Vladimir Pavic

    as Hotel Bouncer
  • Oliver Stolz

    as River Samaritan
  • Sebastian Stielke

    as Brandt's Assistant
  • Rose Wakesho

    as Gogo-Girl
Writing Stephen Cornwell Screenplay
Writing Oliver Butcher Screenplay
Production Joel Silver Producer
Production Steve Richards Executive Producer
Sound Alexander Rudd Original Music Composer
Writing Didier van Cauwelaert Novel
Art Richard Bridgland Production Design
Production Susan Downey Executive Producer
Editing Timothy Alverson Editor
Production Sarah Meyer Executive Producer
Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Production Andrew Rona Producer
Sound John Ottman Original Music Composer
Camera Flavio Martínez Labiano Director of Photography
Directing Jaume Collet-Serra Director
Production Peter McAleese Executive Producer
Production Leonard Goldberg Producer
Costume & Make-Up William McPhail Costume Supervisor
Art Cornelia Ott Art Direction
Art Bernhard Henrich Set Decoration
Art Anja Müller Art Direction
Art Stephen Dobric Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Ruth Myers Costume Design
Art Andreas Olshausen Supervising Art Director
Directing Morag Cameron Script Supervisor
Sound Andy Ross Music Supervisor
Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
Camera Christof Wahl Steadicam Operator
Production Alan J. Wands Production Supervisor
Crew Emma Zee Post Production Supervisor
Sound Bernhard Joest Boom Operator
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Terence Bulley Camera Operator
Visual Effects Molinare Visual Effects Producer
Editing Matt Adams Digital Intermediate
Directing Zoe Simijonovic Script Supervisor
Camera Ilko Petkow Dolly Grip
Crew Chris Coupland Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Carl Grinter Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Muriel Gérard Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Stuart Lashley Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Meike Schlegel Costume Supervisor
Sound Jason Swanscott Foley
Camera Leah Striker Camera Operator
Visual Effects Shailendra Swarnkar Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Kathrin Namrodzki Property Master
Sound Steve Little Foley Editor
Lighting Martin Smith Gaffer
Camera Jan Hinrich Hoffmann Underwater Camera
Visual Effects Tim Field Visual Effects Producer
Editing Todd Kleparski Digital Intermediate
Sound Oliver Tarney Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Roman Jakobi Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Helmut Prein Gaffer
Lighting Dietmar Haupt Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Mickey Kirsten Special Effects Supervisor
Art Oliver Kuhlmann Property Master
Crew Mario Duthie Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mike Kelt Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Hans Hellner Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Liam Tully Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Sav Akyüz Visual Effects Editor
Sound Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Marcus Pohlus Camera Operator
Visual Effects Katie Roehrick Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ryan Delaney Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Samantha Tracey Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Adam Howard Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Ingeborg Heinemann Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Urs Dierker Set Costumer
Sound Becki Ponting Dialogue Editor
Sound Nick Adams Sound Effects Editor
Sound Lee Herrick Supervising ADR Editor
Crew Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator
Camera Glenn König Dolly Grip
Camera Helge Felgendreher Key Grip
Crew Tom Collier Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Kim Phelan Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Tina Richardson Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Shanaullah Umerji Visual Effects Producer
Editing Richard Ketteridge First Assistant Editor
Art Claudia Kiefer Property Master
Sound Mirko Höpfner Boom Operator
Sound Peter Burgis Foley
Sound Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Peter Robertson Camera Operator
Visual Effects Joe Carhart Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Asa Shoul Digital Intermediate
Art Sabrina Barteleit Construction Coordinator
Art Christoph Kettenring Property Master
Sound Gunnar Óskarsson Foley Editor
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Crew Luke Butler Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Nick Drew Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Josselin Tonnellier Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Lutz Zeidler Armorer
Editing Dan Dolan Digital Intermediate
Art Alexander Lambriev Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Daniela Backes Set Costumer
Visual Effects Antony Bluff Visual Effects Producer
Art Joao Gonzaga Silveira Property Master
Camera Mic Mueller Key Grip
Crew Jonathan Privett Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor
Crew Nathaniel Park Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Louise Hussey Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Paul Jones Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lucy Tanner Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Bettina Seifert Key Costumer
Crew Glen Pratt Sequence Supervisor
Editing Dominic Thomson Digital Intermediate
Production Aaron Auch Associate Producer
Production Olivier Courson Co-Producer
Production Adam Kuhn Co-Producer
Art Jürgen Schwämmle Location Scout
Art Daniel Ginelli Location Scout
Production Ethan Erwin Associate Producer
Production Léonard Glowinski Co-Producer
Production Christoph Fisser Co-Producer
Production Daniel Mattig Unit Manager
Art Bashaar Wahab Location Scout
Art Roland Schütz Location Scout
Production Henrik Greisner Location Manager
Production Michael Scheel Unit Production Manager
Sound Michael Connell Music Editor
Production Damian Anderson Production Coordinator
Production Stephen Bender Production Coordinator
Production Charlie Woebcken Co-Producer
Production Richard Mirisch Co-Producer
Art Thomas Lauterkorn Location Scout
Production Ron Halpern Co-Producer
Production Henning Molfenter Co-Producer
Production Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager
Production Silvia Lindner Production Coordinator
Art Eunha Choi Title Designer
Sound Andie Derrick Foley
Visual Effects Grant White VFX Artist
Crew Alessija Lause Stunt Double
Crew François Doge Stunt Coordinator
Crew Volkhart Buff Stunt Coordinator
Crew Silke Böttcher Stunts
Crew Jan Böhme Stunts
Crew Jean-Marc Bellu Stunt Double
Crew Wanja Götz Stunt Double
Crew Sascha Girndt Stunt Double
Crew Yves Girard Fight Choreographer
Crew Vladimir Houbart Stunt Driver
Crew Michel Julienne Stunt Driver
Crew Grégory Loffredo Fight Choreographer
Crew Pascal Lavanchy Stunt Double
Crew Christian Petersson Stunt Double
Crew Jason Oettle Stunt Driver
Crew Piet Paes Stunts
Crew Olivier Schneider Fight Choreographer
Crew Bernhard Schirmer Stunt Double
Crew Olivier Schneider Stunt Coordinator
Crew Thomas Schubert Stunts
Crew Katrin Schrake Stunts
Crew Daniela Stein Stunt Double
Crew Wolfgang Stegemann Stunts
Crew Vanessa Wieduwilt Stunts
Crew Mark Vanselow Stunt Double
Crew Babette Schimanek Stunt Driver
Crew Christophe Roblin Stunt Driver
Crew Kim Ruhnau Stunt Driver
Crew Jana Reinhardt Stunts
Crew Dominique Julienne Stunt Driver
Crew Heiko Kiesow Stunts
Crew Ken Petrie Special Effects Technician
Sound Colin Nicolson Production Sound Mixer

keyboard_arrow_up