Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn)

Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn) (2020)

Mind Over Mayhem

  • Genre: Action, Crime
  • Release Date: 2020-02-05
  • User Rating: 6.9/10 from 9864 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 49min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Warner Bros. Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Cathy Yan
star 6.9/10
From 9,864 Ratings
6.1

Summary

Harley Quinn joins forces with a singer, an assassin and a police detective to help a young girl who had a hit placed on her after she stole a rare diamond from a crime lord.

Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn) Trailer

Is Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn) on Netflix?

Is Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn) on Netflix? Yes! The movie Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn) is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Margot Robbie

    as Harleen Quinzel / Harley Quinn
  • Ewan McGregor

    as Roman Sionis / Black Mask
  • Mary Elizabeth Winstead

    as Helena Bertinelli / Huntress
  • Jurnee Smollett

    as Dinah Lance / Black Canary
  • Rosie Perez

    as Detective Renee Montoya
  • Chris Messina

    as Victor Zsasz
  • Ella Jay Basco

    as Cassandra Cain
  • Ali Wong

    as Ellen Yee
  • Matthew Willig

    as Happy
  • Dana Lee

    as Doc
  • Steven Williams

    as Patrick Erickson
  • Robert Catrini

    as Stefano Galante
  • Daniel Bernhardt

    as Sionis' Chauffeur
  • François Chau

    as Mr. Keo
  • Miyuki Matsunaga

    as Mrs. Keo
  • Anna Mikami

    as Miss Keo
  • Paul Lasa

    as Franco Bertinelli
  • Charlene Amoia

    as Maria Bertinelli
  • Ella Mika

    as Young Helena Bertinelli
  • Derek Wilson

    as Tim Evans
  • Bojana Novaković

    as Erika
  • Andy Hoff

    as Erika's Date
  • Bruno Oliver

    as Sal
  • Michael Masini

    as Officer Dargo
  • Judy Kain

    as Bespectacled Secretary
  • David Bianchi

    as Henchman
  • Rj Wayne

    as Tough Guy
  • Eddie Alfano

    as Helena's Bodyguard
  • Simon Rhee

    as Cell Guard
  • Sala Baker

    as Prisoner
  • Zack Whyel

    as Roman's Healer (uncredited)
  • Ellay Watson

    as Roller Derby Fan (uncredited)
  • Karen Teliha

    as Nun (uncredited)
  • Nev Smith

    as Gotham Detective (uncredited)
  • Greice Santo

    as Scantily Clad Crystal (uncredited)
  • Zeus Sagittarius

    as Roman's Goon (uncredited)
  • Talon Reid

    as Roman's Goon (uncredited)
  • Matthew Parry-Jones

    as Club Goer (uncredited)
  • Brian Nuesi

    as Husband (uncredited)
  • Adinett Nsabimana

    as Girl at the Bar (uncredited)
  • Brandon Garic Notch

    as Roman's Lift Goon (uncredited)
  • Anthony Molinari

    as Mafiosi (uncredited)
  • Ego Mikitas

    as Don (uncredited)
  • Lenora May

    as Mrs. Marcucci (uncredited)
  • Jeff Lipary

    as BBB Gang Member (uncredited)
  • Brandon Irvin

    as Roman's Goon (uncredited)
  • Damon Hoffman

    as Bodybuilder (uncredited)
  • William Guirola

    as Thug (uncredited)
  • Nico Greetham

    as Young Goon (uncredited)
  • Luis Richard Gomez

    as Harley Super Fan (uncredited)
  • Shad Gaspard

    as Lords Leader (uncredited)
  • Julian Garcia

    as Roman's Goon (uncredited)
  • Eddie J. Fernandez

    as Gauntlet Cop (uncredited)
  • Mike Ferguson

    as Lord of the Avenue (uncredited)
  • Gerald Downey

    as Judge (uncredited)
  • Jack Dourakos

    as Club Goer (uncredited)
  • Sadyr Diouf

    as Roman's Goon (uncredited)
  • Joey Courteau

    as Club Dancer (uncredited)
  • Dan Cole

    as Officer Timm (uncredited)
  • Lucas Di Medio

    as Roman's Bodyguard (uncredited)
  • Jason Catron

    as Sprang Bridge Soldier (uncredited)
  • David Anthony Buglione

    as Joe Bertinelli (uncredited)
  • Tim Rigby

    as RR Passenger
  • Richard King

    as Mercedes Gang
  • Oakley Lehman

    as Mercedes Gang
  • Eric Michael Cole

    as Disgruntled Man
  • Dennis Keiffer

    as Mercenary
  • Sam Hargrave

    as Mercenary
  • Efka Kvaraciejus

    as Mercenary
  • Kofi Yiadom

    as Mercenary
  • Bryan Sloyer

    as Prisoner
  • Christian Womack

    as Prisoner
  • Anthony N.

    as Prisoner
  • Caleb Spillyards

    as Prisoner
  • George Crayton

    as Prisoner
  • Terrence Julien

    as Cell Guard
  • K.K. Barrett

    as Dr. Aguilar
  • Christine Engh

    as Elderly Woman
  • Shahaub Roudbari

    as Smarmy Guy
  • Shawn Balentine

    as Key Card Cop
  • Tim Sitarz

    as Donut Cop
  • Buddy Sosthand

    as Coffee Cup Cop
  • Chris Carnel

    as Desk Sergeant
  • Jesse Bush

    as Patrol Cop
  • Charles Carpenter

    as Processing Officer
  • Jeremy Denzlinger

    as Desk Sergeant
  • Keisha Tucker

    as Roller Derby Girl
  • James Henry Williams Jr.

    as Ace Chemical Police Officer
  • Joe Bucaro III

    as Carlos Rossi
  • Paloma Esparza Rabinov

    as Bitchy Teammate
  • David Ury

    as Sleazy Breeder
  • Sara Montez

    as Shallow Friend #1
  • Izabel Pakzad

    as Shallow Friend #2
  • Kc Strubbe

    as Naïve Teammate
  • Jacky Shu

    as Skeptical Teammate
  • Daniel Cole

    as Patrol Cop
  • Qiang Li

    as Prisoner
  • Pramod Kumar

    as Irate Shopkeeper
Art K.K. Barrett Production Design
Production K.K. Barrett Production Designer
Camera Matthew Libatique Director of Photography
Directing Chad Stahelski Second Unit Director
Crew Mike Mukatis Stunts
Editing Jay Cassidy Editor
Production David Ayer Executive Producer
Crew Eddie J. Fernandez Stunts
Production Susan McNamara Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head
Crew Chris Palermo Stunts
Production Walter Hamada Executive Producer
Crew Joe Bucaro III Stunts
Crew Jonathan Eusebio Stunt Coordinator
Directing Jonathan Eusebio Second Unit Director
Production Kelley Smith-Wait Executive In Charge Of Production
Costume & Make-Up Gary Archer Prosthetics
Crew Spencer Sano Stunt Driver
Writing Bruce Timm Characters
Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Sound Paula Fairfield Sound Designer
Production Hans Ritter Executive Producer
Production Brittany Petros Location Manager
Crew Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts
Crew Simon Rhee Stunts
Crew Anthony Molinari Stunts
Production Geoff Johns Executive Producer
Production Margot Robbie Producer
Crew John Hennigan Stunts
Visual Effects Pierre Bonnette VFX Artist
Camera Claudette Barius Still Photographer
Sound Daniel Pemberton Original Music Composer
Crew Tara Macken Stunts
Production Rich Delia Casting
Sound Onnalee Blank Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Shad Gaspard Stunts
Crew Eddie Perez Stunt Driver
Art Kasra Farahani Supervising Art Director
Crew Tim Connolly Stunts
Crew Vaia Zaganas Stunt Double
Sound Luke Gibleon Sound Effects Editor
Crew Jeremy Marinas Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Erin Benach Costume Designer
Crew Ben Jenkin Stunts
Crew Tim Rigby Stunts
Writing Paul Dini Characters
Crew Dennis Keiffer Stunts
Crew Efka Kvaraciejus Utility Stunts
Crew Anthony N. Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Almaraz Set Costumer
Crew Marissa Labog Stunt Double
Crew Craig Henningsen Stunts
Directing Kathy McHugh Script Supervisor
Crew Matt Berberi Stunts
Sound Brandon Proctor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Corey Bronson Set Costumer
Sound Craig Dollinger Boom Operator
Sound Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Art Jeremy Cisneros Set Dresser
Crew Rocky Abou-Sakher Stunts
Sound Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Crew Marilyn Giacomazzi Stunts
Sound Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
Directing Jody Blose Script Supervisor
Art Luis G. Hoyos Set Designer
Crew Aaron V. Williamson Stunts
Art Rich Romig Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Cary Ayers Makeup Artist
Editing Evan Schiff Editor
Crew Scott Rogers Stunt Coordinator
Directing Tracy L. Moody Script Supervisor
Sound Phil Barrie Sound Effects Editor
Crew Steve Rizzo Stunt Driver
Sound Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor
Sound Darren Maynard Sound Effects Editor
Crew Jon Valera Fight Choreographer
Visual Effects Annemarie Griggs Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Michael Bauman Gaffer
Art Michael Thurman Set Dresser
Crew James Logan Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Porter (costumer) Set Costumer
Writing Christina Hodson Screenplay
Production Christina Hodson Co-Producer
Directing Dieter Busch Assistant Director
Crew Nick Benseman Stunts
Sound Katy Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Art Amy Lynn Umezu Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Martyn Culpitt VFX Artist
Visual Effects Joaquin Ludewig VFX Artist
Crew Dean Bailey Stunt Driver
Crew Rockey Dickey Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Crew Daniel Graham Stunts
Visual Effects Thrain Shadbolt Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Steven Morrow Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Wasner Makeup Artist
Crew Daniel Stevens Stunts
Production Donald Sparks Co-Producer
Directing Donald Sparks First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Sortillon Amos Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Mark Hawker Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Robert Nagle Stunt Driver
Production Bryan Unkeless Producer
Crew Brett Sheerin Stunts
Visual Effects Michael Perdew Visual Effects Producer
Crew Bryan Sloyer Stunts
Crew Guy Fernandez Stunts
Art Florencia Martin Set Decoration
Visual Effects Adam Pere Visual Effects Producer
Art Christopher Casey Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Lindsay Garrison Makeup Artist
Directing Alexander H. Gayner First Assistant Director
Art Gustaf Aspegren Art Direction
Crew Jade Quon Stunts
Crew Mark Aaron Wagner Stunts
Directing Nadeem Ashayer Second Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Cale Thomas Makeup Artist
Crew Jeremy Fry Stunts
Crew Bethany Levy Stunt Driver
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Ward Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Brendan Seals Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew James Moontasri Stunts
Visual Effects Doug Spilatro VFX Artist
Crew Anisha Gibbs Stunts
Art Julien Pougnier Art Direction
Crew Micah Karns Stunts
Crew Akihiro Haga Stunts
Crew Can Aydin Stunts
Crew Caleb Spillyards Stunts
Visual Effects Kenneth Au Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Hiroo Minami Stunts
Directing Eric Glasser Second Assistant Director
Crew Adam Lytle Stunts
Crew Amanda Ruth Ritchie Stunts
Crew Cory DeMeyers Stunts
Crew Josh Fried Stunts
Crew Chris Reid Stunts
Art Erin E. Riegel Assistant Art Director
Art Scott Edward Collins Set Dresser
Crew Mark Miscione Stunts
Art Jordan Ferrer Art Direction
Directing Christina Fong Second Assistant Director
Crew Renae Moneymaker Stunt Double
Crew Jackson Spidell Stunts
Crew Cale Schultz Stunts
Crew Dominic Pacitti Set Production Assistant
Visual Effects Mark LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Miller Makeup Artist
Crew Eric Brown Stunts
Crew David Anthony Buglione Stunts
Crew Matthew D. Smith Second Unit
Art Allison Isenberg Set Decoration Buyer
Crew Tad Griffith Stunts
Directing Dino Castelli First Assistant Director
Crew Anis Cheurfa Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Megan Gray Assistant Costume Designer
Visual Effects Georgina Street Visual Effects Producer
Directing Cathy Yan Director
Crew Alyma Dorsey Stunts
Crew Kyle Weishaar Stunts
Editing Brit DeLillo First Assistant Editor
Production Sue Kroll Producer
Crew Monica Lopez Aleman Stunts
Crew Shawn Balentine Stunts
Crew Ross Scharphorn Stunts
Crew Bruce Concepcion Stunts
Costume & Make-Up John Maldonado Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sabrina Wilson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Julia Saeri Lee Costume Assistant
Crew Aviel Ayoung Stunts
Art Katie Childs Set Decoration Buyer
Visual Effects Marguerite Chantal VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kevin Souls Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Bryan Mendoza Utility Sound
Crew Chuck Dixon Thanks
Production Alice S. Kim Production Supervisor
Production Beatrice Cerezo Key Art Production Assistant
Art Molly Hunter Flick Art Department Coordinator
Crew Keone Kim Stunts
Visual Effects Jesse Morrow Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Austin Baerg VFX Artist
Crew Daniel Paress Post-Production Manager
Directing Matt McKinnon Second Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Sagar Lonkar VFX Artist
Crew Jocelyn Kay Stunts
Directing Jayson Merrill First Assistant Director
Crew Heather Bonomo Stunts
Crew Hayley Wright Stunt Double
Crew Lachlan Robbie Stunts
Crew Sydney Olson Utility Stunts
Crew Kirk A. Jenkins Stunts
Crew Dena Sodano Stunt Driver
Production Galen Vaisman Executive Producer
Visual Effects Matthew Dravitzki Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Samira Khan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Matt Hallen VFX Artist
Crew Kyro Wavebourne Stunt Driver
Crew Keisha Tucker Stunts
Crew Sonja Wajih Stunts
Crew Willie Weber Stunt Driver
Visual Effects Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore VFX Artist
Crew Lee Chesley Stunts
Visual Effects Julie Osborn Visual Effects Producer
Production Sara Bartkiewicz Production Supervisor
Directing Oliver Mack Calhoun Second Unit Director
Directing R. Ben Parker Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Takayuki Sato Title Graphics
Crew Brandon Cornell Stunts
Visual Effects Yael Majors Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Tristen Morts Stunts
Visual Effects Cathy Shaw VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jared Hasselbach VFX Artist
Crew Yavuz Topuz Stunts
Crew Yoko Hamamura Stunts
Visual Effects Hunter Rosenberg VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jaymes Ruffin VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kay Hoddy Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Tony Carbajal Stunts
Crew Zhanna Sattsaeva Stunts
Crew Blake Moya Stunts
Crew Dave Lovano Stunts
Visual Effects Duy Pham Visual Effects

keyboard_arrow_up