Eight London couples try to deal with their relationships in different ways. Their tryst with love makes them discover how complicated relationships can be.
Is Love Actually on Netflix? Yes! The movie Love Actually is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Directing | Richard Curtis | Director |
Production | Eric Fellner | Producer |
Sound | Craig Armstrong | Original Music Composer |
Production | Tim Bevan | Producer |
Crew | Richard Conway | Special Effects |
Writing | Richard Curtis | Screenplay |
Production | Mary Selway | Casting |
Production | Duncan Kenworthy | Producer |
Crew | Adam Kirley | Stunts |
Sound | Jon Olive | Music Editor |
Editing | Nick Moore | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Johnston | Costume Design |
Camera | Michael Coulter | Director of Photography |
Art | Jim Clay | Production Design |
Lighting | Mark 'Rocky' Evans | Electrician |
Art | Peter N. Brown | Supervising Carpenter |
Production | Michele Tandy | Finance |
Art | Caroline Smith | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura McIntosh | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Belcher | Hair Designer |
Directing | Ben Howarth | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Liza Chasin | Co-Producer |
Production | Debra Hayward | Co-Producer |
Directing | Sue Wood | Crowd Assistant Director |
Crew | Lee Biggs | Carpenter |
Art | Michael Finlay | Painter |
Crew | Anthony McGee | Carpenter |
Crew | Barry O'Brien | Carpenter |
Crew | Richard Shackleton | Carpenter |
Art | Emma Vane | Draughtsman |
Sound | Gillian Dodders | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Bernard Collins | Carpenter |
Crew | David Gibson | Carpenter |
Art | Craig Gleeson | Painter |
Art | Brian Morris | Standby Painter |
Production | Patrícia Vasconcelos | Casting |
Directing | Gil Kenny | Assistant Director |
Art | Kenneth Welland | Painter |
Production | Raphaël Benoliel | Production Manager |
Art | Roger Bowles | Draughtsman |
Art | Jane Clark | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Lee Edwards | Carpenter |
Art | Jeff Sullivan | Painter |
Crew | Paul Webb | Carpenter |
Art | Oliver Goodier | Art Department Assistant |
Art | John Hersey | Painter |
Crew | Nick Lloyd | Carpenter |
Crew | Stephen McGregor | Carpenter |
Art | Seamus O'Sullivan | Construction Manager |
Crew | Rolf Snellgrove | Carpenter |
Art | Colin Ellis | Dressing Prop |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Finlay | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorna McGowan | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Julie Laugier | Assistant Director Trainee |
Art | Steve Bohan | Construction Manager |
Art | John Botton | Dressing Prop |
Crew | Barnaby Inman | Carpenter |
Art | Eamon McLoughlin | Supervising Carpenter |
Crew | Stephen Murray | Carpenter |
Art | Sophie Newman | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Danny O'Regan Jr. | Supervising Carpenter |
Art | Justin Warburton-Brown | Art Direction |
Art | Rod McLean | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Nora Robertson | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Derek Dawson | Carpenter |
Art | Alan Grenham | Painter |
Art | Garry Higgins | Painter |
Directing | Chris Burgess | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Joseph Alley | Carpenter |
Crew | David Barker | Carpenter |
Art | Jools Faiers | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Sound Supervisor |
Production | Fiona Weir | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Benton | Makeup Artist |
Production | Tori Parry | Production Manager |
Crew | Deborah Harding | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Paul Carpenter | Carpenter |
Crew | Peter Collins | Carpenter |
Art | Dean Dunham | Paint Coordinator |
Crew | Peter Grove | Carpenter |
Art | Jessie Hammond | Painter |
Art | David Lowery | Supervising Carpenter |
Art | Charlie McGinlay | Painter |
Crew | Geoff Nolan | Carpenter |
Production | Michelle Wright | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Directing | Tom Glaisyer | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Alex Oakley | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Frank Berlin | Painter |
Crew | Fred Crosby | Carpenter |
Crew | Gary Hedges | Carpenter |
Crew | Nigel Crafts | Carpenter |
Art | Barry Gibbs | Props |
Art | Zoe Robertson | Construction Buyer |
Sound | Adam Daniel | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Sound | Gillian Dodders | ADR Editor |
Production | Chris Thompson | Line Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Graham Johnston | Hair Designer |
Crew | Colin Osgood | Carpenter |
Crew | Mark Wilkinson | Carpenter |
Sound | Nigel Bennett | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Sound | Felicity Cottrell | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Graham Johnston | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Belcher | Makeup Artist |
Art | Jean-Paul Bernardi | Props |
Crew | Nick Goodall | Carpenter |
Crew | Jason Phelps | Carpenter |
Crew | Russell Sargent | Carpenter |
Crew | Matt Whelan | Carpenter |
Art | Ian Zawadzki | Painter |
Art | Heidi Gibb | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Luke Goodman | Painter |
Art | Phil Harvey | Draughtsman |
Art | Tom Martin | Supervising Carpenter |
Art | John McGee | Standby Carpenter |
Crew | Peter Nodwell | Carpenter |
Crew | Dave Philpott | Carpenter |
Art | Glenn Start | Painter |
Art | Ben Crosby | Painter |
Art | Mark Dowling | Painter |
Art | Trevor Eve | Painter |
Sound | Graham Daniel | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Jonathan McKinstry | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Perry Bell | Painter |
Crew | James Buxton | Carpenter |
Crew | Kevin Harris | Carpenter |
Art | Jason Hopperton | Dressing Prop |
Directing | Christopher Newman | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Bob Cann | Carpenter |
Art | Andrea Couch | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Andy Good | Carpenter |
Crew | Gavin Gordon | Carpenter |
Art | Jonathan Houlding | Draughtsman |
Art | John McGuigan | Painter |
Sound | Mark Kenna | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Colin McLellan | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Nick Foley | ADR Recordist |
Sound | David Stephenson | Production Sound Mixer |
Editing | Adam Inglis | Digital Colorist |
Sound | Grahame Peters | Foley Editor |
Sound | Tom Sayers | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Richard Street | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Andrew Caller | Assistant Foley Artist |
Sound | Lionel Selwyn | Foley Artist |
Sound | Amie Stephenson | Sound Assistant |
Crew | Nigel Wilkinson | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Claire McGrane | Digital Producer |
Sound | Mark Heslop | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Aad Wirtz | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Ted Swanscott | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Seal | Visual Effects Compositor |
Editing | Asa Shoul | Digital Colorist |
Crew | Mark White | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Esther Smith | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Nick Watson | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Matthew McKenzie | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Tim Keene | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Richard Conway | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Kevin Tayler | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Roz Lowrie | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Sam Conway | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Christian Manz | Visual Effects Compositor |
Sound | Susan French | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Robin O'Donoghue | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Andrew Wilkinson | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Tim Webber | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Stephen Lee | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Peter Erskine | Musician |
Lighting | Terry Edland | Gaffer |
Camera | Peter Mountain | Still Photographer |
Production | Olivier Coquillon | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Matt Dunkley | Orchestrator |
Sound | Mike Lovett | Musician |
Crew | Tracy Caudle | Stunt Double |
Production | Samia Fadli | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Editing | Steve Wagendorp | Digital Conform Editor |
Crew | Talila Craig | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Trewin | Set Costumer |
Sound | Emma Ford | Sound Assistant |
Sound | Louise Clare Marshall | Playback Singer |
Crew | John Burden | Driver |
Crew | Roy Clarke | Transportation Captain |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Chitty | Set Costumer |
Crew | Steve Harrow | Post Production Consulting |
Editing | Debs Richardson | Assistant Editor |
Production | Ashton Radcliffe | Location Manager |
Sound | Mike Deasy | Musician |
Crew | Tommy Hunt | Driver |
Lighting | Patrick O'Flynn | Electrician |
Lighting | David Sinfield | Electrician |
Camera | Ian Speed | Libra Head Technician |
Production | Shaheen Baig | Casting |
Production | Jay Benedict | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Rachel Bolt | Musician |
Lighting | Patrick Allard | Gaffer |
Editing | Paul Apted | Assistant Editor |
Production | David Piechaczek | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Dan Newell | Musician |
Sound | Anna Noakes | Musician |
Sound | Gavyn Wright | Orchestrator |
Lighting | Mark Laidlaw | Genetator Operator |
Lighting | Karl Thomas | Electrician |
Production | Jonathan Hook | Location Manager |
Production | Aurelia Thomas | Assistant Location Manager |
Lighting | David Weller | Standby Rigger |
Production | Stephanie Corsalini | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Finlay | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank Gallacher | Costume Assistant |
Lighting | Wayne Leach | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Brad Larner | Camera Operator |
Camera | Basil Smith | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Anne Barbier | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Roderick | Costume Assistant |
Lighting | Warren Evans | Electrician |
Camera | Andrew Friswell | Grip |
Crew | Rory Fry | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | David Morgan | Camera Operator |
Camera | Peter Taylor | Camera Operator |
Production | Camilla-Valentine Isola | Casting |
Sound | Perry Montague Mason | Orchestrator |
Sound | Jeffrey Pollack | Music Consultant |
Sound | Michael Price | Music Editor |
Sound | Bruce White | Musician |
Crew | Peter Devlin | Driver |
Crew | Townsley Knott | Driver |
Crew | Simon Saunders | Driver |
Sound | Nicholas Bucknall | Musician |
Sound | Alexandra Hill | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Martin Lewis | Driver |
Crew | Tony Wadsworth | Driver |
Production | Arnaud Duterque | Location Manager |
Production | Sue Quinn | Location Manager |
Sound | Andrew Findon | Musician |
Sound | Mark Berrow | Musician |
Crew | Enyo Mortty | Driver |
Crew | Terry Reece | Driver |
Crew | George Yeung | Driver |
Crew | John Smith | Driver |
Camera | Richard Broome | Grip |
Lighting | Danny Espey | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Sewell | Costume Assistant |
Production | Joseph Jayawardena | Location Manager |
Crew | Mark Hatchwell | Driver |
Visual Effects | James Clarke | Visual Effects |
Camera | Luke Coulter | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Paul Edwards | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | John Palmer | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Liza Bracey | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Marlene Lawlor | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Peter Dansie | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Mik Allen | Focus Puller |
Camera | Mike Brewster | Additional Camera |
Production | Phoebe Scholfield | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Chuck Douglas | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Ferguson | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Lee Sheward | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Martin Hume | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Leigh Nicol | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvonne Otzen | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Tania Clarke | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Pete Beachill | Musician |
Sound | Sarah Eyden | Vocals |
Sound | Jake Jackson | Assistant Sound Engineer |
Crew | Simon Hudnott | Driver |
Crew | Mike Moran | Driver |
Crew | Martin Parry | Driver |
Crew | Matthieu Rubin | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Kirsten Lane | Music Consultant |
Crew | Stephen Mitchell | Additional Music |
Camera | James Bloom | Focus Puller |
Camera | Spencer Murray | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Roger Argente | Musician |
Sound | Craig Armstrong | Orchestrator |
Sound | Jonathan Williams | Musician |
Production | Suzie Shearer | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Lucy Foulds | Location Assistant |
Sound | Nick Angel | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Craig Armstrong | Musician |
Sound | Chris Barrett | Assistant Sound Engineer |
Sound | Simon Chamberlain | Musician |
Sound | Olga Fitzroy | Assistant Sound Engineer |
Sound | Cecilia Weston | Conductor |
Sound | Stephen Mitchell | Musician |
Writing | Emma Freud | Script Editor |