When gigantic robots attack New York City, "Sky Captain" uses his private air force to fight them off. His ex-girlfriend, reporter Polly Perkins, has been investigating the recent disappearance of prominent scientists. Suspecting a link between the global robot attacks and missing men, Sky Captain and Polly decide to work together. They fly to the Himalayas in pursuit of the mysterious Dr. Totenkopf, the mastermind behind the robots.
Is Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow becomes available on Netflix!
Editing | Sabrina Plisco | Editor |
Art | Kirsten Conran | Art Direction |
Production | Aurelio De Laurentiis | Executive Producer |
Writing | Kerry Conran | Writer |
Art | Kevin Conran | Production Design |
Production | Sadie Frost | Producer |
Production | Marsha Oglesby | Producer |
Production | Raffaella De Laurentiis | Executive Producer |
Directing | Kerry Conran | Director |
Production | Jon Avnet | Producer |
Sound | Ed Shearmur | Original Music Composer |
Production | Jude Law | Producer |
Production | Bill Haber | Executive Producer |
Camera | Eric Adkins | Director of Photography |
Production | Sheila Trezise | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Conran | Costume Design |
Production | Hester Hargett | Co-Producer |
Production | Brooke Breton | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stella McCartney | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Miae Kim | Color Designer |
Crew | Colin Sittig | Compositors |
Lighting | Justin Hammond | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Rachel Wyn Dunn | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Brett Paton | Animation |
Crew | John Dillon | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Merrick Rustia | Animation |
Production | Robert Gordon | Associate Producer |
Art | Carrie Wilksen | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Gary Pollard | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Jeff Goldman | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Sophia M. Crawford | Utility Stunts |
Directing | Marcia Gay | Assistant Director |
Crew | Tony Rush | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Jason Beale | Post Production Assistant |
Directing | Sally Jones | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Mark Barrs | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | David Wainstain | Sequence Supervisor |
Art | Jonathan Downing | Standby Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Eloisa De Laurentiis | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Tom Chichester-Clark | Additional Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Betty Glasow | Hairstylist |
Crew | Clark Henderson | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Colette Appleby | Stand In |
Crew | Elton Farla | Set Medic |
Crew | Devin Bunje | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Shadi Almassizadeh | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Darren Thackeray | Driver |
Editing | Paul Sadeghi | Editorial Coordinator |
Crew | James Rothrock | Software Engineer |
Camera | Steven Hall | Camera Operator |
Camera | Tony Rowland | Grip |
Art | Thom Schillinger | Conceptual Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Georgiou | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Dylan Jones | Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Pie Lombardi | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Mark Henson | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Judy Bradbury | Set Designer |
Camera | Keith Hamshere | Still Photographer |
Crew | Richard O. Helmer | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Tom Barrett | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Valance Eisleben | Editorial Services |
Sound | Mark A. Tracy | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Robert Elhai | Orchestrator |
Sound | Todd Toon | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Mauricio Baiocchi | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Adam Kopald | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Trevor Wood | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tim Alexander | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Simon Eves | Researcher |
Sound | Todd Toon | Sound Designer |
Production | Janet Farris | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Lindsay Adams | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Melissa Brockman | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Steven Swanson | Lighting Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christopher Hobbs | Visual Effects |
Crew | Aaron Sims | Visual Effects Art Director |
Production | Margaux Mackay | Supervising Producer |
Crew | Alec Bartsch | Supervising Technical Director |
Sound | John Casali | Boom Operator |
Sound | Michael K. Bauer | Music Editor |
Lighting | Anthony Fung | Lighting Artist |
Editing | Erik Jessen | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Sean Haeseler | Gaffer |
Production | Marcia Gay | Production Manager |
Production | Matthew Feitshans | Production Supervisor |
Sound | David Crozier | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Bonnie Lemon | Digital Producer |
Lighting | Brandon Evans | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Marc Sadeghi | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Christopher Almerico | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Brian Miller | I/O Supervisor |
Production | Omar McClinton | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Melissa Almeida | 3D Supervisor |
Crew | Laurence Harvey | Armorer |
Sound | Gary Summers | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John Kwiatkowski | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Devon Heffley Curry | ADR Supervisor |
Art | David E. Harshbarger | Property Master |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Terry Porter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Lyoung Hui Kim | CG Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Hawkins | Dresser |
Art | Jarik Van Sluijs | Creative Director |
Camera | Andy Hopkins | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Richard Pagano | Casting Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Gore | Wardrobe Assistant |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Radost Yonkova Ridlen | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kevin O'Neill | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | James Dornoff | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Nicola 'Nikki' Berwick | Stunt Double |
Production | Craig Campobasso | Additional Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Steven Kirkby | Wardrobe Master |
Editing | Dana B. Wilson | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Eric Aupetit | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | John Velazquez | Senior Animator |
Editing | Tim Coulter | Associate Editor |
Editing | Steve Bowen | Digital Color Timer |
Editing | Ben Estrada | Digital Colorist |
Editing | Donnie Creighton | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Art | Jesse D'Angelo | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Chad Danieley | Title Designer |
Visual Effects | Scott E. Anderson | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bill Murphy | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | H Haden Hammond | Lead Animator |
Production | Simon Drew | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Michael Kennedy | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Christopher Brennan | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Alexander Beddow | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Valerie Davidson | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley Artist |
Camera | Kate Reid | Camera Trainee |
Production | Sarah Ogletree | Post Production Coordinator |
Directing | Ben Howard | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Georgina Napier | Costume Assistant |
Directing | Chris Burgess | Third Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Brault | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Editing | Amy Pawlowski | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Camera | John M. Barbour | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Susan A. Campbell | Digital Imaging Technician |
Editing | Steven J. Scott | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Sound | Matthias Gohl | Music Producer |
Crew | Greg Manke | Intern |
Production | Olivier Beaulieu | Production Assistant |
Production | Michael Taylor | Production Executive |
Visual Effects | Dylan Cole | Matte Painter |
Crew | Catherine Charlton | Dialogue Coach |
Visual Effects | Tim Dobbert | Matchmove Supervisor |
Crew | Jon Avnet | Presenter |
Production | Jacqueline Rosado | Coordinating Producer |
Production | Jennifer Alessi | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Jance Allen | Compositing Supervisor |
Production | Carole Cowley | Head of Production |
Production | Caroline Richards | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Richard Gervan | Rotoscoping Artist |
Crew | Tim Coulter | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | James Mann | Rigging Grip |