The hot-headed young D'Artagnan along with three former legendary but now down on their luck Musketeers must unite and defeat a beautiful double agent and her villainous employer from seizing the French throne and engulfing Europe in war.
Is The Three Musketeers on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Three Musketeers is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Directing | Paul W. S. Anderson | Director |
Production | Paul W. S. Anderson | Producer |
Production | Jeremy Bolt | Producer |
Production | Robert Kulzer | Producer |
Editing | Alexander Berner | Editor |
Sound | Paul Haslinger | Music |
Sound | Lisa Geffcken-Reinhard | Sound Editor |
Art | Philippe Turlure | Set Decoration |
Writing | Andrew Davies | Screenplay |
Sound | Michael Higham | Music Editor |
Art | Roxy Konrad | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Peter Popken | Concept Artist |
Camera | Christian Scheibe | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Petra Schaumann | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Michael Kranz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Carsten Richter | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Pierre-Yves Gayraud | Costume Design |
Production | Martin Moszkowicz | Executive Producer |
Camera | Glen MacPherson | Director of Photography |
Editing | Claus Wehlisch | Editor |
Writing | Alexandre Dumas | Novel |
Art | Paul D. Austerberry | Production Design |
Art | Cathleen Hoffmann | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Sound | Frank Kruse | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniela Skala | Hair Supervisor |
Sound | Andrew Stirk | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Alex Litvak | Screenplay |
Sound | Christopher Becker | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Valeska Schitthelm | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Smith | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Smith | Makeup Designer |
Art | David Scheunemann | Art Direction |
Art | Sabine Engelberg | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Hucky Hornberger | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Dennis Berardi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Nigel Churcher | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincent Dumas | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Alessija Lause | Stunt Double |
Camera | Klemens Becker | Camera Operator |
Art | Patrick Herzberg | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Nadin Meyer | Construction Coordinator |
Directing | Dug Rotstein | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Michael Praun | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Suzanne Smith | Casting |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Björn Rehbein | Makeup Designer |
Lighting | Ronald Schwarz | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Naomi Foakes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Tom Nagy | Animation |
Sound | Chris Rebay | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Roland Platz | Foley |
Sound | Steve Little | ADR Editor |
Art | Stefan Speth | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Constantin Brodt | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Bülent Akgün | Set Dresser |
Art | Brent Boates | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Jörg Klinkenberg | Foley |
Camera | Vern Nobles | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesco Alberico | Hairstylist |
Camera | Rolf Konow | Still Photographer |
Art | Dierk Grahlow | Construction Manager |
Visual Effects | Lee McNair | Animation |
Crew | Isabelle Langlois | Digital Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Loulia Sheppard | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Loulia Sheppard | Hair Designer |
Directing | Jamie Christopher | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jan Kempkens-Odemski | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Benjamin A. Rosenkind | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabine Knocke | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Eve Ragon | Seamstress |
Visual Effects | Gerd Nefzer | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Rodney Berling | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Matt Glover | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Martin Hesselink | Animation |
Visual Effects | Peter Dydo | Animation |
Sound | Pia Hoffmann | Music Supervisor |
Art | Jens Gaube | Set Dresser |
Sound | Stefan Busch | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Thomas Hacikoglu | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Mehta Apul | Animation |
Art | Klaus Eckmann | Set Dresser |
Art | Marcus Haendgen | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Laetitia Seguin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Eric Robinson | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Annie Godin | Digital Effects Producer |
Camera | Glenn König | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriele Bahmer | Key Costumer |
Art | Bat Gankhuyag | Set Dresser |
Crew | Kelly Noordermeer | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Bihin | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniela Ortenzia Chelaru | Costume Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sarah Barber | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Carrol Waugil | Wigmaker |
Lighting | Alexander Schaak | Gaffer |
Lighting | Bernhard Fuss | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Tom Sperling | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Robert Hottarek | Techno Crane Operator |
Visual Effects | Hanung Lee | Animation |
Crew | Christian Paradis | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Edward Taylor IV | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Becca Donohoe | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Mossman | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Geneviève Morin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Josiane O'Rourke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lauren Millar | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Michael Yates | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Peter Brückelmayer | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lelia Spineanu | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tur Erwan | Costume Illustrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Benoît Liebert | Costume Illustrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitra Saffari | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marion Sonnenberger | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nana Kolbinger | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kriszina Bell | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Cédric Cailliau | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Cleeves | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Manja Beneke | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marco-Oliver Hüttmann | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Karin Kobold | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Norbert Münzer | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Leonhard Schlittenbauer | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Steffen Sureck | Tailor |
Directing | Matthew Sharp | Assistant Director |
Art | Ulrich Zeidler | Concept Artist |
Art | Henning Brehm | Graphic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Claudia Maria Braun | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Crew | Joanne Leach | Stunt Double |
Art | Peter Mitchell Rubin | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Gabriele Wolters | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Angel Pedro Martinez | Construction Foreman |
Art | Florian Speidel | Set Dresser |