When a doubting young boy takes an extraordinary train ride to the North Pole, he embarks on a journey of self-discovery that shows him that the wonder of life never fades for those who believe.
Is The Polar Express on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Polar Express is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Songs |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Conductor |
Writing | Robert Zemeckis | Screenplay |
Directing | Robert Zemeckis | Director |
Production | Robert Zemeckis | Producer |
Production | Steve Starkey | Producer |
Directing | Steve Starkey | Second Unit Director |
Production | Tom Hanks | Executive Producer |
Camera | Don Burgess | Director of Photography |
Writing | William Broyles Jr. | Screenplay |
Art | Rick Carter | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Johnston | Costume Design |
Production | Victoria Burrows | Casting |
Lighting | Steven C. McGee | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Tom Johnson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Cary Weitz | Boom Operator |
Art | Karen O'Hara | Set Decoration |
Art | Tony Fanning | Art Direction |
Production | Josh McLaglen | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Josh McLaglen | Associate Producer |
Directing | Josh McLaglen | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley |
Sound | Jana Vance | Foley |
Art | Oliver Scholl | Production Illustrator |
Sound | Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Jim Berney | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | William Ross | Orchestrator |
Sound | Dennis Leonard | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | James Hegedus | Art Direction |
Crew | Dana Gong | Post Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel C. Striepeke | Makeup Artist |
Art | Robin L. Miller | Property Master |
Production | Jack Rapke | Executive Producer |
Camera | Robert Presley | Director of Photography |
Editing | Jeremiah O'Driscoll | Editor |
Art | Doug Chiang | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Tegan Taylor | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nacoma Whobrey | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah La Mia Denaver | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Jerome Chen | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Glen Ballard | Songs |
Production | Peter M. Tobyansen | Associate Producer |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Designer |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Debbie Denise | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Ken Ralston | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Sean Phillips | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Chris Juen | Digital Producer |
Crew | Martin A. Kline | Visual Effects Art Director |
Art | Scott Herbertson | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Gary Goetzman | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Leo Corey Castellano | Makeup Artist |
Production | Chris Van Allsburg | Executive Producer |
Writing | Chris Van Allsburg | Book |
Production | William Teitler | Producer |
Production | Steven J. Boyd | Co-Producer |
Editing | R. Orlando Duenas | Editor |
Production | Scot Boland | Casting |
Sound | Conrad Pope | Orchestrator |
Sound | Joel McNeely | Orchestrator |
Production | Zane Weiner | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Zane Weiner | Production Executive |
Sound | William B. Kaplan | Sound Mixer |
Sound | William B. Kaplan | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Art | Richard Blake Wester | Set Dresser |
Sound | Ronald G. Roumas | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Michael Lantieri | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Richard Robinson | Propmaker |
Editing | Jonathan Null | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jonathan Null | ADR Editor |
Crew | Joseph Sullivan | Driver |
Crew | Michael Len | Motion Capture Artist |
Camera | James C.J. Williams | Head of Layout |
Art | Stefan Dechant | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Todd Cherniawsky | Set Designer |
Art | Norman Newberry | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Dean Wolcott | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Jordan Harris | Animation |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Crew | Jeff Evans | Stunts |
Production | Daryl C. Lefever | Production Accountant |
Writing | Enfys Dickinson | Creative Producer |
Visual Effects | Michael Condro | 3D Artist |
Camera | François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
Production | Gabriela Ríos | Production Office Coordinator |
Production | Gabriela Ríos | Production Coordinator |
Crew | David Hugghins | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane English | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Luca Kouimelis | Script Supervisor |
Art | Andrew L. Jones | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Jane E. Russell | Unit Publicist |
Art | John P. Goldsmith | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott Parrish | Hairstylist |
Directing | Fernando Benítez | Layout |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Wise | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Judith Bouley | Additional Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Almaraz | Set Costumer |
Sound | Eric Bradley | Musician |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Ryan | Makeup Artist |
Art | Alicia Maccarone | Art Direction |
Editing | Terry Hager | Color Timer |
Art | Mike Stassi | Assistant Art Director |
Art | John Villarino | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Will Files | Sound Design Assistant |
Crew | Brian Machleit | Stunts |
Art | Masako Masuda | Set Designer |
Art | Jim Wallis | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Kenneth Karman | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Craig Sost | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | David C. Hughes | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Gene Radzik | Dolby Consultant |
Visual Effects | Patrick Ballin | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | John Clinton | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Patrick B. O'Brien | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathryn Blondell | Hair Designer |
Art | David C. Potter | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Cinzia Zanetti | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Audrey L. Anzures | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Kenneth A. Larson | Set Designer |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Sue Fox | Foley Editor |
Editing | C. Marie Davis | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Scott Guitteau | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Myer | Makeup Artist |
Sound | E. Larry Oatfield | Foley Editor |
Crew | Samuel R. Harrison III | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | George Denes Suhayda | Visual Effects Art Director |
Visual Effects | John E. Sasaki | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Kelvin Lee | Senior Animator |
Art | Jeffrey Beck | Set Designer |
Crew | Joey Freitas | Driver |
Visual Effects | Alice V. Kaiserian | Animation |
Crew | Timothy Eaton | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ketty Gonzalez | Hairstylist |
Directing | Joseph Thomas | Layout |
Costume & Make-Up | Roxane Griffin | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Paul Jessel | Animation |
Production | Josh Einsohn | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Rocco Pucillo | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Tyler Ely | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Stéphane Couture | Animation |
Visual Effects | Seth Hippen | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jeff Lin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Denis Samoilov | Animation |
Visual Effects | Danny Wawrzaszek | Animation |
Camera | David Howard | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Jeff Frost | Modeling |
Directing | Juan Gonzalez | Layout |
Art | Jackson Bishop | Set Designer |
Editing | Alex Olivares | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Shane Habberstad | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Norin | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Crew | James Andrykowski | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | James Andrykowski | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Angie Wells | Makeup Artist |
Art | Marc Gabbana | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Stephen M. Rickert Jr. | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Lori Smallwood | Visual Effects |
Crew | Randy Cantor | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Mark Scoon | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Frank Rinella | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Richesson | Costume Illustrator |
Sound | Karen Brocco | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Mark Lambert | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Art | Brian Feola | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Steven Cueva | Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Cicatelli-Lewis | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunt Double |
Crew | John Carrafa | Choreographer |
Production | Heather Wusterbarth | Key Set Production Assistant |
Camera | Michael J. Coo | Key Grip |
Crew | Tom Armbruster | Motion Capture Artist |
Crew | Jep Hill | Sequence Supervisor |
Art | Diana Goodwin | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Erin Collins Butler | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Susan Fried | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | David Schaub | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Rob Bredow | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Alberto Menache | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Rob Engle | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | David Parrish | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Robert Winter | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Timothy Loughran | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Chris McLeod | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jarrod Nesbit | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Alison Learned Wolf | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Art | Ryan Cosgrove | Art Department Assistant |
Sound | James Thatcher | Musician |
Directing | Rick Kelly | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Vladimir Todorov | Character Designer |
Art | Cathlyn Marshall | Set Designer |
Art | Smokey Stover | Set Designer |
Art | Kseniya Hoppe | Set Designer |
Editing | Ryan Chan | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Corey Hels | Layout |
Directing | Maks Naporowski | Layout |
Directing | Carlos Pedroza | Layout |
Lighting | Bradlee Thomas Emmons III | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Mark P. Coo | Grip |
Sound | M.B. Gordy | Musician |
Lighting | Edward J. Cox | Best Boy Electric |
Visual Effects | Oscar G. Castillo | Visual Effects |
Crew | Matthew Rugetti | Stunts |
Lighting | Ronald A. Miller | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Kevin Connolly | Musician |
Visual Effects | Keith Paciello | Animation |
Sound | Matt Chamberlain | Musician |
Crew | Ken C. Wu | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Wade Culbreath | Musician |
Costume & Make-Up | Diana Wilson | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott Owen | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Paulie DiCocco | Driver |
Crew | Christopher Burdorf | Software Engineer |
Crew | Allen Robinson | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Mark Chadwick | Stunts |
Editing | Paul McGhee | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Lighting | Glen Gustafson | Lighting Artist |
Production | Sande Scoredos | Production Supervisor |
Writing | Maureen Beatty | Storyboard |
Visual Effects | Martin L'Heureux | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Westerfield | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Buono | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Edward Taylor IV | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Thomas Esmeralda | Matte Painter |
Crew | Adrian Iler | Sequence Supervisor |
Lighting | Frances Kumashiro | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Quentin Frost | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Brian C. Davis | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Daniel James Weber | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadege Schoenfeld | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Ben Radcliffe | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Patricio Castillo | Musician |
Crew | J. Robert Ray | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Mark Krentz | Modeling |
Editing | W. Layne Mcdonald | Additional Editing |
Visual Effects | Alex Tysowsky | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jon L. Hooper | Animation |
Visual Effects | Marco Marenghi | Animation |
Camera | Matt Cohen | Camera Operator |
Crew | Daniel Kuehn | Digital Producer |
Camera | Adam W. Erler | Grip |
Camera | Mitchell K. Hiniker | Grip |
Lighting | Mark Hamilton | Lighting Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dale Condit | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Dustin Zachary | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Kim Smith | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Marc Steinberg | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Tony Bohorquez | Modeling |
Crew | Mark Lipsmeyer | Motion Capture Artist |
Sound | Andrew Bain | Musician |
Sound | Marcia Dickstein | Musician |
Crew | Brian Hall | Software Engineer |
Crew | Min-Zhi Shao | Software Engineer |
Crew | Kevin Gillen | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Dan Kessler | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Ergin Kuke | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Hae-Jeon Lee | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Kyudon Choi | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Len White | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Nick Gray | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Sandra Warren | Visual Effects |
Sound | George Peterson Jr. | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Joel Mitchell | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Brian Ducharme | Digital Compositor |
Production | Christian Feldhaus | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Dakau Jackson | Second Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Craig Kohtala | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Jan Yarbrough | Colorist |
Art | Ann Knight | Set Buyer |
Production | Angela Randazzo | Payroll Accountant |
Sound | Brian Magerkurth | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Beth Tyszkiewicz | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Camera | Antony Diamond | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Andrew Titcomb | Layout Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Pete Billington | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | J.D. Cowles | Compositing Lead |
Production | Josh Ernstrom | Production Assistant |
Crew | Steve Guevara | Motion Capture Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Avneet Kaur | Hairstylist |