All grown up in post-apocalyptic 2018, John Connor must lead the resistance of humans against the increasingly dominating militaristic robots. But when Marcus Wright appears, his existence confuses the mission as Connor tries to determine whether Wright has come from the future or the past -- and whether he's friend or foe.
Is Terminator Salvation on Netflix? Yes! The movie Terminator Salvation is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Art | Martin Laing | Production Design |
Sound | Danny Elfman | Original Music Composer |
Production | Moritz Borman | Producer |
Writing | John Brancato | Writer |
Writing | Michael Ferris | Writer |
Art | Troy Sizemore | Art Direction |
Directing | McG | Director |
Production | Jeffrey Silver | Producer |
Camera | Shane Hurlbut | Director of Photography |
Editing | Conrad Buff IV | Editor |
Production | Victor Kubicek | Producer |
Production | Derek Anderson | Producer |
Production | Kim Davis-Wagner | Casting |
Production | Justine Arteta | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Greene | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Q. Mathews | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Wilkinson | Costume Design |
Crew | Hugo Dominguez | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Writing | Steven E. Gordon | Storyboard |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathrine Gordon | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Mark Ulano | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Carol Kiefer | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | William Ballard | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Jeanne Allgood | Executive Producer |
Production | Anjalika Mathur Nigam | Associate Producer |
Production | Don Zepfel | Associate Producer |
Production | Don Zepfel | Production Manager |
Production | Steve Gaub | Associate Producer |
Sound | Roland N. Thai | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Mario Kassar | Executive Producer |
Production | April A. Janow | Associate Producer |
Directing | Trudy Ramirez | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Doug Hemphill | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Chris Moseley | Camera Operator |
Sound | Ron Bartlett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Andrew G. Vajna | Executive Producer |
Production | Bruce Franklin | Associate Producer |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Victor J. Zolfo | Set Decoration |
Sound | Ai-Ling Lee | Sound Designer |
Camera | George Billinger III | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Glenn Brown | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Dan Lin | Executive Producer |
Production | Joel B. Michaels | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter D. Graves | Executive Producer |
Production | Chantal Feghali | Co-Producer |
Crew | Tom Struthers | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Bill Abbott | Music Editor |
Editing | Carole A. Kenneally | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Richard Foreman Jr. | Still Photographer |
Sound | Lee Gilmore | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jason W. Jennings | Sound Designer |
Crew | Cesar Angobaldo | Transportation Captain |
Production | Nadia Paine | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Walker | VFX Artist |
Crew | Denise Gallo | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Deidre Parness | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Betty Lou Skinner | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin Wooldridge | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Trujillo | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rolf John Keppler | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Yonkey | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Taylor Roberts | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Joy Zapata | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Ed French | Makeup Artist |
Sound | David V. Butler | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Stephen P. Dunn | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Charles Gibson | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Bryan Snodgrass | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Bruce Franklin | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Zach Hunter | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Cyndi Martin | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Aimée Schaefer | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Jeff Okabayashi | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Kathy McHugh | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Adolfo Martínez Pérez | Additional Director of Photography |
Directing | Paul Byrne Prenderville | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Katie Pruitt | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Lily García | Second Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Stan Winston | Creature Effects Technical Director |
Crew | Mark Hicks | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Hicks | Stunt Double |
Crew | Stan Winston | In Memory Of |
Visual Effects | Ben Snow | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Susan Greenhow | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Marc Chu | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Tom Hartig | Boom Operator |
Art | Michael Sexton | Property Master |
Production | Michael J. Burmeister | Location Manager |
Art | Freddy Waff | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Foley | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Jacquelyn Palmquist | Casting Associate |
Production | Freya Krasnow | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Lee Anne Muldoon | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Bob Beher | Foley Editor |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Troy Porter | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Rick Canelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Jason Oliver | ADR Recordist |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley Artist |
Sound | David Lee Fein | Foley Artist |
Sound | Mary Jo Lang | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Rick Wentworth | Conductor |
Art | Greg John Callas | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Christian Alzmann | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Jim Milton | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Patrick Loungway | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Andy Potvin | Dolby Consultant |
Visual Effects | Chantal Feghali | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Dana Hee | Stunts |
Crew | Ed Duran | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Black | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Angelique Midthunder | Stunts |