Gunpowder Milkshake

Gunpowder Milkshake (2021)

Revenge is best served ice cold.

  • Genre: Action, Crime, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2021-07-14
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 940 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 54min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Studio Babelsberg
  • Production Country: France, Germany, United States of America
  • Director: Navot Papushado
star 6.3/10
From 940 Ratings
6.1

Summary

To protect an 8-year-old girl, a dangerous assassin reunites with her mother and her lethal associates to take down a ruthless crime syndicate and its army of henchmen.

Gunpowder Milkshake Trailer

Is Gunpowder Milkshake on Netflix?

Is Gunpowder Milkshake on Netflix? Yes! The movie Gunpowder Milkshake is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Karen Gillan

    as Sam
  • Lena Headey

    as Scarlet
  • Chloe Coleman

    as Emily
  • Carla Gugino

    as Madeleine
  • Michelle Yeoh

    as Florence
  • Angela Bassett

    as Anna May
  • Paul Giamatti

    as Nathan
  • Ralph Ineson

    as Jim McAlester
  • Adam Nagaitis

    as Virgil
  • Michael Smiley

    as Dr. Ricky
  • Joanna Bobin

    as Rose
  • Freya Allan

    as Young Sam
  • Ed Birch

    as Lead Russian Thug
  • David Zimmerschied

    as Factory Goon
  • Samuel Anderson

    as David
  • Mai Duong Kieu

    as Nurse
  • Jack Bandeira

    as Crow
  • David Burnell IV

    as Shocker
  • Ivan Kaye

    as Yankee
  • Anita Olatunji

    as Nathan's Assistant
  • Matthias Dittmer

    as Firm Oldest Vulture
  • Joshua Grothe

    as Dracula
  • Hannes Pastor

    as Frankenstein
  • Billy Buff

    as The Mummy
  • Lee Huang

    as Wolfman
  • Luka Omoto

    as Older Diner Waitress
  • Jonathan Failla

    as Nathan's Fancy House Thug
  • Mike Möller

    as Thug (uncredited)
  • Maik Müller

    as Thug 3 (uncredited)
Directing Navot Papushado Director
Production Aharon Keshales Executive Producer
Production Andrew Rona Producer
Production Alex Heineman Producer
Production Ron Halpern Executive Producer
Production Luc Etienne Executive Producer
Production Shana Eddy-Grouf Executive Producer
Sound Frank Ilfman Original Music Composer
Camera Michael Seresin Director of Photography
Editing Nicolas De Toth Editor
Production Raylin Sabo Casting
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Art David Scheunemann Production Design
Art Anna Bucher Art Direction
Art Wolfgang Metschan Supervising Art Director
Art Stefan Speth Art Direction
Art Mark Rosinski Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Louise Frogley Costume Design
Production Charlie Woebcken Co-Producer
Production Henning Molfenter Co-Producer
Production Christoph Fisser Co-Producer
Sound Frank Kruse Sound Designer
Sound Markus Stemler Sound Designer
Writing Ehud Lavski Writer
Writing Navot Papushado Writer
Production Didier Lupfer Executive Producer
Production Michael Schwarz Unit Production Manager
Directing Ali Cherkaoui First Assistant Director
Production Rachel Henochsberg Co-Producer
Production Matteo Canalis Wandel Unit Manager
Production Imke Sommerkamp Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Marc Jouveneau Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Steffen Hagen Visual Effects Producer
Crew Emma Zee Post Production Supervisor
Crew Anne Urban Post Production Supervisor
Editing Jeremy Richardson First Assistant Editor
Editing Jonathan Amos Additional Editing
Editing Kayla Emter Additional Editing
Crew Laurent Demianoff Stunt Coordinator
Crew Laurent Demianoff Fight Choreographer
Crew Volkhart Buff Stunt Coordinator
Crew Aurélia Agel Stunt Double
Crew Jade-Eleena Dregorius Stunt Double
Crew Alexandra Schlensog Stunt Double
Crew Bella Garcia Stunt Double
Crew Hong Indira Rieck Stunt Double
Crew Hannah Spreitzenbarth Stunt Double
Crew Igor Tjumenzev Stunt Double
Crew Felix Audu Stunt Double
Crew Tim Haberland Stunt Double
Crew Marco Albrecht Stunts
Crew Christian Angres Stunts
Crew Raffael Armbruster Stunts
Crew Jan Böhme Stunts
Crew Michael Bornhütter Stunts
Crew Ulrik Bruchholz Stunts
Crew Achmed Chaer Stunts
Crew Georg Ebinal Stunts
Crew Simon Grzesczak Stunts
Crew Martin Goeres Stunts
Crew Matthias Günther Stunts
Crew Oliver Juhrs Stunts
Crew Steffen Jung Stunts
Crew Bastian Kern Stunts
Crew Georges Khoukaz Stunts
Crew Ferdinand Klotzky Stunts
Crew Alois Knapps Stunts
Crew Felix Koch Stunts
Crew Nils Lange Stunts
Crew Aristo Luis Stunts
Crew Robert Maaser Stunts
Crew Goran Mitrovski Stunts
Crew Mike Möller Stunts
Crew Bruno Montani Stunts
Crew Maik Müller Stunts
Crew Carlos Nikolai Stunts
Crew Benjamin Nippe Stunts
Crew Ronnie Paul Stunts
Crew Christian Petersson Stunts
Crew Felix Quinton Stunts
Crew Patrick Richter Stunts
Crew Kai Fung Rieck Stunts
Crew Franz Rügamer Stunts
Crew Thomas Schubert Stunts
Crew Lutz Schleisner Stunts
Crew Tommy Smolinski Stunts
Crew Mirko Stübing Stunts
Crew Ciya Taycimen Stunts
Crew Asuka Tovazzi Stunts
Crew Richard Wilde Stunts
Crew Dee Yoon Stunts
Art Henning Brehm Graphic Designer
Crew Stian Dahlslett Charge Scenic Artist
Art Marcos Weiss Concept Artist
Art Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator
Art Ines Kramer Set Designer
Art Axel Eichhorst Storyboard Artist
Directing Silke Engelhardt Script Supervisor
Camera Sebastian Meuschel Camera Operator
Camera Ernest Wilczyński Camera Operator
Camera Rafael Jeneral First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Jan Grunwald First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Carola Rodriguez Sanchez Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Florian Bellack Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Peter Marsden Digital Imaging Technician
Camera David Schwier Camera Trainee
Costume & Make-Up Camille Argus Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nadine Wäldchen Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Henning Paulmann Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Petra Becker Tailor
Art Sabine Kubat Textile Artist
Costume & Make-Up Heike Merker Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Heike Merker Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Julia Böhm Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Julia Böhm Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Valeska Schitthelm Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Valeska Schitthelm Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Romy Meier Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Romy Meier Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Franziska Monden Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Franziska Monden Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Juliane Hübner Daily Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Isabelle Neu Daily Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Ragna Jornitz Daily Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Sylvia Grave Daily Makeup & Hair
Lighting Helmut Prein Gaffer
Lighting Oliver Haas Best Boy Electrician
Lighting Robert Bartz Electrician
Lighting Stefan Bräsen Electrician
Lighting Niko Wunder Electrician
Lighting Roland Patzelt Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Christian Brubach Standby Rigger
Lighting Yannick Bonica Daily Electrics
Camera Michael Müller Key Grip
Camera Hans Hellner Dolly Grip
Camera Trevor Watkins Dolly Grip
Camera Georg Heimann Grip
Camera Karem Fassel Grip
Sound Manfred Banach Production Sound Mixer
Sound Jay Golden Boom Operator
Sound Albert Car Utility Sound
Visual Effects Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Daniel Novak Special Effects Technician
Production Florian Kuthe Assistant Location Manager
Production Max Bachmann Assistant Location Manager
Production Levy Spéder Location Coordinator
Production Sabine Schulmeyer Location Coordinator
Art Bashaar Wahab Location Scout
Art Phillip Doery Location Scout
Crew Rouven Heim Set Production Assistant
Crew Tom De Rooij Set Production Assistant
Crew Charlotte Cartier Set Production Assistant
Crew Anne Gehres Set Production Assistant
Crew Johan Siebold Set Production Assistant
Directing Dennis Becker Second Assistant Director
Directing Finn Pelke Second Assistant Director
Directing Simon Adegbenro Third Assistant Director
Crew Olga Slavina Stand In
Crew Eve Borchardt Stand In
Production Sabrina Cordes Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Sophie Lange Travel Coordinator
Crew Ferdinand Klotzky Production Office Assistant
Crew Steffi Hiller Production Controller
Production Dennis Müller-Rabenstein Key Accountant
Production Janne Meyermann Assistant Accountant
Production Danny Märtin Payroll Accountant
Art Dierk Grahlow Construction Manager
Art Lucie Kozena Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Vincent Kastner Set Decoration Buyer
Art Florian Speidel Set Dresser
Art Endra Dshamsran Set Dresser
Art Helko Klünder Set Dresser
Art Laura Nendza Set Dresser
Art Naranbat Batzorig Helping Hand
Art Dashdemberel Oyuntszren Helping Hand
Art Choimaa Ganbold Helping Hand
Art Sanchir Anar Helping Hand
Art Gal-Erdene Gantulga Helping Hand
Art Peter Naguib Property Master
Art Ruben Steingrüber Assistant Property Master
Art Beatrice Rebitsch Property Buyer
Art Tanja Oppel Property Buyer
Art Alexander Liebenthron Property Buyer
Art Marco Böhm Property Buyer
Art Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner Standby Property Master
Crew Enzo Enzel Scenic Artist
Art Matthias Piorecki Standby Carpenter
Crew Alexander Stolle Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Viktoria Ngotsé Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Emma Davie Unit Publicist
Camera Reiner Bajo Still Photographer
Crew Miriam Tuercke Actor's Assistant
Crew Karmen Lovell-Brooks Acting Double
Production Alex Kellerman Producer's Assistant
Production Viktor Jakovleski Producer's Assistant
Crew Jack McMoran Actor's Assistant
Crew Amy Iturres-Alomia Actor's Assistant
Crew Kit Wong Actor's Assistant
Crew Duska Malesevic Chaperone
Crew Anna Korotkova Chaperone
Production Olivia Scott-Webb Locale Casting Director
Production Cornelia von Braun Locale Casting Director
Production Sydney Shircliff Casting Associate
Production Nicola Chisholm Casting Associate
Production Chelsea Jeffords Casting Assistant
Production Johanna Ragwitz Background Casting Director
Production Alina Riemenschneider Background Casting Director
Crew Uwe Lehmann Armorer
Crew Thomas Rucks Set Medic
Crew Grit Belitz Health and Safety
Crew Jan Bludau Transportation Captain
Crew Tommy Smolinski Specialized Driver
Crew Ilja Kloppenburg Specialized Driver
Crew Jan Luo Specialized Driver
Crew Frank Gust Specialized Driver
Crew Robert Keller Cast Driver
Crew Mathias Langwich Cast Driver
Crew Jack O'Shea Cast Driver
Crew Florian Dieckmann Cast Driver
Crew Daniel Huhn Cast Driver
Crew Ralf Langer Cast Driver
Crew Gregor Hoppe Cast Driver
Crew Mehmet Atmaca Cast Driver
Crew O'Neil Sharma Cast Driver
Production Cem Krüziu Production Driver
Production Siegfried Zeh Production Driver
Production Marvin Müller Production Driver
Production Andreas Bartel Production Driver
Production Sören Leusch Production Driver
Production Darin Damjanow Production Driver
Crew Lena Seggert Catering
Crew Lena Seggert Chef
Crew Annette Zantinge Chef
Crew Christian Epping Chef
Crew Sascha Kasten Chef
Crew Thomas Giesert Chef
Crew Sigfried Wolff Chef
Crew Andrea Pugner Visual Effects Editor
Editing Josh Stein Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Katri Vanhatalo Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Marc-André Gerke Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Yael Elbee Editorial Production Assistant
Production Scott P. Fraser Post Production Coordinator
Production Luke Gavin Post Production Coordinator
Sound Frank Kruse Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Noemi Hampel Sound Effects Editor
Sound Gregor Junghans Sound Effects Editor
Sound Iain Eyre Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Iain Eyre Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Stuart McCowan ADR Editor
Sound Alexander Buck Dialogue Editor
Sound Steve Single Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gilbert Lake Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Charlotte Lewis Foley Editor
Sound Immo Trümpelmann Foley Editor
Sound Dominik Raetz Foley Editor
Sound Carsten Richter Foley Artist
Sound Hanse Warns Foley Mixer
Production Phoebe Scholfield ADR Voice Casting
Editing Tim Ware Online Editor
Editing Petra Lisson Color Assistant
Sound Kobi Quist Sound Mix Technician
Sound Jack Cheetham Sound Mix Technician
Sound James Cassidy Sound Mix Technician
Editing Vanessa Taylor Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Kim Honeyman Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Michael Crusz Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Edward MacDonald Digital Intermediate Assistant
Art Matt Curtis Title Designer
Visual Effects Benjamin Burr Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Viktoria Rucker Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Alessandra Spadaro Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Paulina Spodniewska Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Michael Haupt CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Jan Roth CG Artist
Visual Effects Johannes Lumer CG Artist
Visual Effects Kai Goetz CG Artist
Visual Effects Kilian Baur CG Artist
Visual Effects Laura Staudenmaier CG Artist
Visual Effects Lisa Lassen CG Artist
Visual Effects Lukas Auer CG Artist
Visual Effects Michal Zsigmund CG Artist
Visual Effects Mona Wiemer CG Artist
Visual Effects Niklas Roth CG Artist
Visual Effects Nils Nissing CG Artist
Visual Effects Tristan Jaegly CG Artist
Visual Effects Tonio Freitag CG Artist
Visual Effects Dastin Hoffman Animation
Visual Effects David Hall Animation
Visual Effects Hieu Nguyen Animation
Visual Effects Jessica Tegethoff Animation
Visual Effects Bernhard Eiser VFX Artist
Visual Effects Nori Rhee VFX Artist
Visual Effects Philip Ballinger VFX Artist
Visual Effects Pol Soler Alsina VFX Artist
Visual Effects Sebastian Gaspar VFX Artist
Visual Effects Tobias Sautter VFX Artist
Visual Effects Lukas Tiberio Klopfenstein Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Aivo Kisis Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Andreas Hindrichkeit Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Andrija Trickovic Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Anton Graeven Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Christian Wunsch Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Christoph Zapletal Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Christopher Kollar Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Daniel Hartlehnert Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Erbu Goeneul Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Emil Pfeifer Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Eric Ravenstein Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Gregor Stephani Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Ivaylo Andonov Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Jan Volckmann Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Jannik Walzer Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Jaroslav Kreilis Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Joerg Schmidt Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Kader Bagli Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Kimberley Klaiber Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Laura Buccinna Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Lukas Löffler Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Mario Bertsch Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Martin Grözinger Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Michael Lankes Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Michele Palomba Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Nahuel Alvarez Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Nicolas Grossmann Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Nicolas Rolke Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Nicolas Winter Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Philipp Mekus Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Ralph Apfelbaum Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Stefan Czuia Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Tiago Cabrita Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Tim Hillebrand Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Tobias Gerdts Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Tomas Rydfjord Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Ulisse Dickmann Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Vu Ba Linh Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Guillermo Paz Matte Painter
Crew Damien di Toro Visual Effects Editor
Crew Laura El Alam Visual Effects Editor
Crew Nikolai Bury Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Alexander Wlk Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Jan Grundmann Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Paul Schweizer Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Simon Ohler Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Stefan Jaehner Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Yannic Schoof Pipeline Technical Director
Crew Jana Rexhausen Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jari Koski Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Johannes Vogt-Reimuth Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jérémie Sebban Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Kris Bieringa Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Raphael Schinkoeth Systems Administrators & Support
Sound Gareth Cousins Music Editor
Sound Frank Ilfman Music Producer
Sound Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
Sound Matthew Slater Conductor
Sound Jonathan Morton Musician
Sound Ralph De Souza Musician
Sound Philip Dukes Musician
Sound Richard Harwood Musician
Sound Leon Bosch Musician
Sound Richard Watkins Musician
Sound Philip Cobb Musician
Sound Andy Wood Musician
Sound Ian Fasham Musician
Sound Owen Slade Musician
Sound Grace Davidson Musician
Sound Jenny Plant Musician
Sound Eliza Marshall Musician
Sound Richard Martin Musician
Sound Hugh Davis Musician
Sound Jim Belly Musician
Sound Riccardo Rocchi Musician
Sound Charlotte Hatherley Musician
Sound AC Mann Musician
Sound Martin Lead Musician
Sound Alex James Thomas Musician
Sound Frank Ilfman Musician
Sound Casey Stone Scoring Mixer
Crew Nick Wollage Score Engineer
Sound Nick Angel Music Consultant
Sound Lily Metcalfe Music Coordinator
Production Sonja B. Zimmer Production Executive
Art Mariana Vasconcellos Art Direction

keyboard_arrow_up