Nicolas Bannister, a rugged and solitary veteran living in a near-future Miami flooded by rising seas, is an expert in a dangerous occupation: he offers clients the chance to relive any memory they desire. His life changes when he meets a mysterious young woman named Mae. What begins as a simple matter of lost and found becomes a passionate love affair. But when a different client's memories implicate Mae in a series of violent crimes, Bannister must delve through the dark world of the past to uncover the truth about the woman he fell for.
Is Reminiscence on Netflix? Yes! The movie Reminiscence is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Jonathan Nolan | Producer |
Production | Aaron Ryder | Producer |
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Production | Michael De Luca | Producer |
Visual Effects | Peter Chesney | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Howard Cummings | Production Design |
Camera | Paul Cameron | Director of Photography |
Sound | Ramin Djawadi | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley Artist |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Crew | Jeff Chase | Stunts |
Production | Kelley Smith-Wait | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Craig Fincannon | Location Casting |
Production | Lisa Mae Fincannon | Location Casting |
Art | Leonard R. Spears | Set Decoration |
Editing | Mark Yoshikawa | Editor |
Visual Effects | Peggy Eghbalian | VFX Editor |
Camera | Peter Zuccarini | Underwater Director of Photography |
Crew | Antony Matos | Stunts |
Production | D. Scott Lumpkin | Executive Producer |
Production | D. Scott Lumpkin | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Artie Malesci | Stunts |
Crew | Ilram Choi | Stunts |
Sound | Stephen Coleman | Orchestrator |
Crew | Bobby Talbert | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Bernadette Mazur | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Tim Bell | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Galpin | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Darryl Lucas | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Teresa Morgan | Key Hair Stylist |
Lighting | Ian Kincaid | Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | Scott Plauche | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Anji Bemben | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Oren Hawxhurst | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Monberg | Stunts |
Crew | Taryn Terrell | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Belén Heydt | VFX Artist |
Crew | Anthony N. | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Doré Cermak | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerry Popolis | Hairstylist |
Sound | Chris Diebold | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Matthew Gatlin | Art Direction |
Crew | Andy Dylan | Stunts |
Sound | Ralph Osborn | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Jessica Lichtner | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Jeremy Peirson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jeremy Peirson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jeremy Peirson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Brian Machleit | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Ben Rothstein | Still Photographer |
Art | Walter Schneider | Set Designer |
Art | Rob Gray | Set Dresser |
Camera | Chris Haarhoff | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Chris Haarhoff | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Frank Torres | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jess Platt | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Cristina Aragon | ADR Mixer |
Crew | David K. Nami | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Randall S. Coe | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Yolanda Mercadel | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Don Abbatiello | Stunts |
Camera | Joseph V. Cicio | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Thomas Jones | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jason Howey | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bruce Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Buster Reeves | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Jessie Pariseau | Foley Supervisor |
Crew | Heidi Falconer | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Bill Higley | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela S. Westmore | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Bradford Bell | Sound Mix Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Dawson | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lawrnell Bell-Rattler | Hairstylist |
Directing | Zack Smith | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Robert Campbell | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael D. Kennedy | Libra Head Technician |
Production | Kimberly Wistedt | Other |
Production | Athena Wickham | Executive Producer |
Crew | Met Salih | Stunts |
Sound | Christopher Kaller | Music Editor |
Sound | Brad Lokey | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Rae Miller | Set Costumer |
Crew | Ashley Morgan | Actor's Assistant |
Art | Spencer Davison | Assistant Art Director |
Directing | Lisa Joy | Director |
Production | Lisa Joy | Producer |
Writing | Lisa Joy | Writer |
Crew | Daniel Stevens | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Starzyk | Costume Design |
Crew | William Scharpf | Stunts |
Lighting | Andre Green | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Chip Carey | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Ted Barba | Stunts |
Sound | Dan Kenyon | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Diana Jackson | Travel Coordinator |
Lighting | Christopher Ferguson | Lighting Programmer |
Production | Elayne Keratsis | Production Supervisor |
Art | Nicole Reed LeFevre | Set Designer |
Crew | Stephon Rodgers | Stunts |
Sound | Sarah Bourgeois | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Tamara Bally | Production Accountant |
Art | April Hopkins | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Max Patrucco | Key Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Don Kozma | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | David Jobe | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Charles B. Walker | Other |
Camera | Jimi Ryan | Key Grip |
Camera | Joe Sökmen | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Richard T. Hoover | Techno Crane Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Perry | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Fulvio Valsangiacomo | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Mia Goff | Makeup Effects |
Production | Kim Winther | Casting Associate |
Crew | Darin Read | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Ryan Chamberlain | Grip |
Camera | Nathan Fung | Grip |
Camera | Kevin Luster | Grip |
Camera | Dan Wyssmann | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Sean Fisher | Techno Crane Operator |
Art | Landon Lott | Other |
Crew | James Cheek | Stunts |
Editing | Davis Reynolds | Other |
Directing | Brandon Lambdin | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Jared Wilcox | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Sungail | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Luke Cauthern | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Chandler Ferriss | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Adam Horwitz | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Eva Mularonek | VFX Artist |
Production | Alex Capaldi | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Tonie Farace | Stunts |
Crew | Courtney Jarrell | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Brett Murray | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Nathan Hughes | Grip |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Jessica Wilson-Silas | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Cierra Madison | Set Designer |
Production | Reed Tsuda | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Joe Angel Martinez | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Ryosuke Kawanaka | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Dan Caplan | Other |
Camera | Jonathan Robinson | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Nicholas Bow | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Art | Daniel T. Fox | Set Decoration Buyer |
Crew | Jessica Medina | Stunts |
Production | Abby Coon | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Dylan Gravley | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Adam Balentine | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Dylan Coates | Grip |
Art | John Sommerville | Leadman |
Crew | Jason Frannino | Animal Wrangler |
Art | Chris Kibler | Construction Buyer |
Sound | Mitch Osias | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gayle Merindino | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kazli Sullivan | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kayla Berry | Set Costumer |
Crew | Tessa Anderson | Stunts |
Production | Elishia Holmes | Executive Producer |
Crew | Luis Benitez | Stunts |
Lighting | Rob 'Church' Rosales | Lighting Technician |
Editing | Andrew Jon Wallace | Other |
Art | Susan Smits | Art Department Coordinator |
Lighting | Scott Caswell | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Andrew Jason Clark | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Juliene Joyner | Stunts |
Art | David Warburton | Property Master |
Camera | Larron Rome Julian | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Mark Druhet | Scenic Artist |
Art | Ashley Clements | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Kelly Sweeney | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Heidi Bannon | Set Costumer |
Camera | Adam Lipscomb | Libra Head Technician |
Camera | Michael Romano | Digital Imaging Technician |
Crew | Courtney Chen | Stunts |
Lighting | Bradley Floyd | Genetator Operator |
Art | Logan Ledford | Graphic Designer |
Art | Dwight Stanley | Set Dresser |
Crew | Tony Vo | Stunts |
Directing | Kevin Lum | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Garret Reynolds | Score Engineer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonathan Perkins | On Set Dresser |
Production | Margaret Broach | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Charles Huff | Extras Casting Assistant |
Lighting | Kayla Jane Adams | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Dallas Hollomon | Grip |
Art | M.R. Seelig | Standby Painter |
Production | Rachel Rubin | Producer's Assistant |
Art | Allison Hilder | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | Jason Prowell | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Austin English | Techno Crane Operator |
Crew | Angel Lia Spitale | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Brik Allen | Tailor |
Crew | Sam Ruchti | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Jordan Nami | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Jake Heggen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Salpy Semerdjian | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Claire Williams | Production Coordinator |
Art | Stephanie Parker | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | David Moyer | Key Costumer |
Production | Elisabeth Mourot | Production Secretary |
Visual Effects | Anne Barger | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Arian Nikjeh | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Luigi Pisciotta | VFX Artist |
Production | Sam Gilberg | Associate Producer |
Crew | Tiffany Colin | Stunts |
Crew | Raymond Rehage | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Bryant | Stunts |
Camera | Michael Reynolds | Camera Loader |
Crew | Austin Kent | Techno Crane Operator |
Camera | Casey Shaw | Libra Head Technician |
Crew | Jason Vowell | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Steve Roussel | Other |
Sound | L. Hue McKinney | Utility Sound |
Crew | Nick Appelbaum | Post Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Macey | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gnatalie Crawford | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Micah Wheeler | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chelsea Caldwell | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Orlando Castro | On Set Dresser |
Art | Dunbar Merrill | Set Dresser |
Art | Margot Walsh | Set Dresser |
Art | Cameron Morris | Set Dresser |
Art | Alex Taylor | Set Dresser |
Art | Ryan Walsh | Set Dresser |
Art | Adam Knych | Set Dresser |
Art | Ashley Torregano, Sr. | Set Dresser |
Art | Jeremy Williams | Set Dresser |
Production | Cassandra Corrales-Brupbacher | Travel Coordinator |
Crew | Gabrielle Rogers | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Irving Milg | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Andrew Hays Villarreal | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Wes Humphrey | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Camila Quiñones | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Kristen Detwiler | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Julia Baker | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Production | Meredith Petty Hughes | Other |
Production | Orneatha Wright | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Jasmine Matos | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Kelly O'Bier | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Megan Galiber | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Stefani Flack | Assistant Accountant |
Lighting | Rob Zuchowski | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Alton Parker | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Spencer Young | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Joshua Lilly | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Matthew Brown | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Richard F. Creedon | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Peter Chesney, Jr. | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Russell Tamillo | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Katie Riggs | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Vlad Espienko | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Scott Pennington | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Sandy Stewart | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Joseph J. Babic | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Jesus Ornelas, Jr. | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Paul Calder | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Spencer Lightfoot | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Vinka Jurisic | Construction Buyer |
Art | Thomas Russ Anderson | Construction Foreman |
Art | Joseph Schaefer | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Sue Morlino Ford | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Lakechia Risin | Scenic Artist |
Art | Martin Patrick Tobin | Set Decoration |
Crew | Jill M. Zednick | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Brett Eschette | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | William Marriott | Additional Music |
Sound | Dave Way | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Michael Sobie | Conductor |