Famed monster slayer Gabriel Van Helsing is dispatched to Transylvania to assist the last of the Valerious bloodline in defeating Count Dracula. Anna Valerious reveals that Dracula has formed an unholy alliance with Dr. Frankenstein's monster and is hell-bent on exacting a centuries-old curse on her family.
Is Van Helsing on Netflix? Yes! The movie Van Helsing is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Directing | Stephen Sommers | Director |
Production | Bob Ducsay | Producer |
Production | Stephen Sommers | Producer |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Stephen Sommers | Writer |
Editing | Bob Ducsay | Editor |
Editing | Kelly Matsumoto | Editor |
Production | Joanna Colbert | Casting |
Production | Priscilla John | Casting |
Production | Ellen Lewis | Casting |
Art | Allan Cameron | Production Design |
Art | Steve Arnold | Art Direction |
Art | Keith P. Cunningham | Art Direction |
Art | Giles Masters | Art Direction |
Art | Tony Reading | Art Direction |
Art | Cindy Carr | Set Decoration |
Art | Anna Pinnock | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriella Pescucci | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlo Poggioli | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Nena Smarz | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Nick Scarano | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Smytka | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Jennifer Lipson | Hairstylist |
Production | Sam Mercer | Executive Producer |
Production | Artist W. Robinson | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Gretchen Libby | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Dawn Swiderski | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Karin Silvestri | Stunts |
Art | Wylie Griffin | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Alex Cameron | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Butch West | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Robert E. Denne | Standby Painter |
Camera | Paul C. Babin | Camera Operator |
Camera | Craig Fikse | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Voni Hinkle | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Baker | Set Costumer |
Crew | Craig Hammack | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Debra Brown | Choreographer |
Crew | Jess Platt | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Sean T. Stratton | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Nicole Furia | Production Controller |
Production | JoAnn Perritano | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Guy Adan | Unit Publicist |
Directing | Sylvie Chesneau | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Vaclav Sramek | Editorial Production Assistant |
Editing | Tzarina V. Edillon | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Dana Arnold | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Jennifer Conroy | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Anthony Ortiz | Boom Operator |
Sound | John Finklea | Music Editor |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Designer |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Karen Baker Landers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Daniel Jeannette | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lori Arnold | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Bell | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Christian Alzmann | Visual Effects Art Director |
Visual Effects | Ben Snow | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | R.A. Rondell | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Jim May | Editor |
Art | Shane Reed | Leadman |
Art | Eric Sundahl | Set Designer |
Art | Easton Michael Smith | Set Designer |
Art | Harry E. Otto | Set Designer |
Camera | Tom Connole | Camera Operator |
Crew | Rocky Quiroz | Cableman |
Lighting | Larry Wallace | Gaffer |
Crew | Thomas L. Fisher | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Peña | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Silvia Raiano | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jorge J. Gonzalez | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Serena Fiumi | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Vasilios Tanis | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Callaghan | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Keith VanderLaan | Makeup Effects |
Production | Mary Kim | Production Supervisor |
Production | James Traynor | Location Manager |
Camera | Frank Masi | Still Photographer |
Crew | Curt I. Miyashiro | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Doug Smythe | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Jeffrey Benedict | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Ian Christie | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Raul Essig | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Carl N. Frederick | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Jeremy Goldman | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Robert Hoffmeister | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Hayden Landis | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Tia Marshall | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Patrick Myers | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Nigel Sumner | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Thomas Zils | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | David Tanaka | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Nicolas Anastassiou | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Nina Fallon | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Glenn Karpf | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Gordon T. Wittmann | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jill E. Hughes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Laura Denicke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Mark McKenzie | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Cannom | Makeup Effects Designer |
Camera | Allen Daviau | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Scott Squires | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Dawn Snyder | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jann K. Engel | Set Designer |
Art | Luke Freeborn | Set Designer |
Sound | Chris Munro | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Renata Ryšavá | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Connie Kennedy | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Nick Conti | Editorial Production Assistant |
Sound | Per Hallberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Ezra Dweck | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bruce Tanis | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bryan Bowen | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Scott Sanders | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Sarah Peacock | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Matthew Stillman | Associate Producer |
Production | David Minkowski | Associate Producer |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Sound | Kimaree Long | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Frederick H. Stahly | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Steven Melton | Property Master |
Art | David Balfour | Property Master |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Leslie Shatz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Zack Davis | ADR Editor |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | ADR Editor |
Sound | Michelle Pazer | ADR Editor |
Sound | Victoria Rose Sampson | ADR Editor |
Sound | Thomas Whiting | ADR Editor |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Alexander Beddow | ADR Recordist |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Derek Thompson | Creature Design |
Crew | Sean MacKenzie | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Todd Vaziri | Compositing Lead |
Writing | Mary Shelley | Characters |
Art | Hideki Arichi | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Todd Tucker | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jiřina Eisenhamerová | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gregory B. Peña | Key Costumer |
Directing | Maria Battle Campbell | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Greg Michael | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Lukáš Líbal | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Jon Danniells | Assistant Decorator |
Art | Lance Larson | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Simon Murton | Concept Artist |
Art | Chris John Jones | Creative Director |
Art | Ellen Lampl | Graphic Designer |
Art | Jerry Bingham | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Michael Keller | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tony Negrete | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Crew | Ryan Arndt | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Steve Austin | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Carey Burens | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Kelly Granite | Visual Effects Compositor |
Crew | Bryan Park | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Christine Castellano | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Richard Bradshaw | Stunt Double |
Camera | Matthew A. Del Ruth | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kyle Carden | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Kevin Britton | Camera Production Assistant |
Camera | Gary A. Beaird | Dolly Grip |
Camera | John Bonnin | Libra Head Technician |
Camera | Michal Krbeček | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Rick O'Connor | CG Animator |
Visual Effects | Leslie Fulton | Lead Animator |
Production | Faith Allbeson | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Ray Bushey III | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Brano Danis | Colorist |
Editing | Steven J. Scott | Digital Color Timer |
Editing | Michael Healey | Digital Colorist |
Editing | Nathan R. Fitzgerald | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Terra Bliss | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Hunter S. Ellis | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Petr Skvor | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Conductor |
Sound | Kenneth Karman | Supervising Music Editor |
Production | Janette Evans | Accountant |
Production | Kevin Roy | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | Michal Engrth | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Boban Dvorak | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Florent Andorra | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Marshall Richard Krasser | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Bailey | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Sean Apple | Digital Compositor |
Production | Harvey Lowry | Director of Operations |
Production | Judy Cook | Extras Casting |
Crew | Jimmy Edwards | Fight Choreographer |
Production | Richard Castro | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Donald Fly | General Manager |
Production | Kristen Leigh Branan | Head of Production |
Crew | Jordan Wilby | Intern |
Production | Justin Hamilton Salem | Key Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Steve LaPorte | Key Special Effects |
Production | David Romano | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Katherine Farrar | Production Assistant |
Production | Gary J. Gross | Production Consultant |
Production | Terry R. Owens | Production Driver |
Production | Kelly E. Norris | Production Secretary |
Crew | Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine | Receptionist |
Visual Effects | Erin King | Rotoscoping Artist |
Production | Carole Humphreys | Second Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Tory Belleci | Modeling |
Sound | Lou Kleinman | Sound Editor |
Production | John T. Sweeney | Production Coordinator |
Writing | Bram Stoker | Characters |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunts |
Crew | Chad Stahelski | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | David Leitch | Stunt Double |
Crew | Karin Silvestri | Stunt Double |
Crew | Freddie Hice | Stunts |
Crew | Oakley Lehman | Stunts |
Crew | Matt McColm | Stunt Double |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Crew | Karine Mauffrey | Stunts |
Crew | Debbie Lee Carrington | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Trella | Stunts |
Crew | Petr Horáček | Stunts |