When an evil spirit known as Pitch lays down the gauntlet to take over the world, the immortal Guardians must join forces for the first time to protect the hopes, beliefs and imagination of children all over the world.
Is Rise of the Guardians on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Rise of the Guardians is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Rise of the Guardians becomes available on Netflix!
Writing | William Joyce | Novel |
Directing | Peter Ramsey | Director |
Production | Christina Steinberg | Producer |
Production | Nancy Bernstein | Producer |
Writing | David Lindsay-Abaire | Screenplay |
Directing | Kendra Vander Vliet | Layout |
Visual Effects | Jean-Francois Rey | Animation |
Art | Chris Appelhans | Art Department Manager |
Art | Simon Rodgers | Art Department Manager |
Visual Effects | Shane Prigmore | Visual Development |
Art | Patrick Marc Hanenberger | Production Design |
Art | Max Boas | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Steven Hornby | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Paté | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ron Pucherelli | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Torres | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Drell | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Igor Stefanovic | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Yukinori Inagaki | Creature Technical Director |
Crew | Scott Chapin | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sound | Mary Jo Lang | Foley |
Lighting | Javed Iqbal Shaikh | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Hannah Sherman | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Dave Dinsmore | Systems Administrators & Support |
Production | Alyson Blume | Production Coordinator |
Production | Bonnie Lemon | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | James Bolt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Greg Gibson | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Ji Hyun Yoon | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Ty Thomson | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Tim Watts | Animation |
Production | Brittany Cope | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Takao Noguchi | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Li-Lian Ku | Creature Technical Director |
Editing | Harry Muller | Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Kevin Andrus | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ares Deveaux | Animation |
Crew | Othieno Okong'o | Systems Administrators & Support |
Production | Jacquelyn Robbins | Production Accountant |
Sound | Richard King | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Mark Theriault | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Katie Van Maanen | VFX Artist |
Sound | Jessica Gallavan | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Balaji Alahari | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Glenn Lamb | Systems Administrators & Support |
Lighting | Kirsten Drummond | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Vaibhav Shah | Modeling |
Sound | Andrew Dudman | Scoring Mixer |
Production | Curtis W. Thompson | Production Coordinator |
Production | Mary M. Quinn | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Paul Berolzheimer | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Zach Glynn | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Mark Newport | VFX Artist |
Crew | Dale Carman | Thanks |
Production | Tom Jacomb | Associate Producer |
Editing | Joyce Arrastia | Editor |
Production | Liza Seneca | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Mollie Gamo | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Javier Solsona | Creature Technical Director |
Sound | Alexandre Desplat | Orchestrator |
Production | Ariga Parseghian | Finance |
Sound | Andrew Bock | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Linda Yeaney | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Joe E. Rand | Music Editor |
Crew | Shawn Bohonos | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sound | Roy Latham | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Brian Walters | VFX Artist |
Sound | Blake Collins | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Marco Regina | Animation |
Editing | David M. Poole | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Gaurav Shenai | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Davide La Sala | Creature Technical Director |
Production | Terri Anderson | Finance |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley |
Crew | Mike Roy | Thanks |
Production | Guillermo del Toro | Executive Producer |
Production | Betty Tom | Production Accountant |
Editing | Michael Andrews | Additional Editing |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Visual Effects | Julien Bocabeille | Animation |
Visual Effects | Joe Bowers | Animation |
Visual Effects | Leif Jeffers | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jalil Sadool | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stephen Candell | Creature Technical Director |
Lighting | Kevin Edwards | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Jennifer Leigh King | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Matthieu Grospiron | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Susan Hayden | Lighting Supervisor |
Crew | Chris Hewitt | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Kristen Murtha | Production Coordinator |
Production | Susan Thampi | Production Coordinator |
Production | Cindy Azada Whitman | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Zhaoping Wei | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Dustin Anderson | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Shinsaku Arima | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Robert Kopinsky | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Baptiste Van Opstal | VFX Artist |
Crew | Frank Pittenger | Thanks |
Production | Michael Siegel | Executive Producer |
Production | Cameron Stevning | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Antony Gray | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mariko Hoshi | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rodrigo Huerta | Animation |
Visual Effects | Irene Parkins | Animation |
Visual Effects | Joe Sandstrom | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mike Stern | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andrew Harkins | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nishok Alagesan | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Pierre Perifel | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Soo Kyung Kim | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Annmarie Koenig | Lighting Supervisor |
Crew | Dj Downey | Systems Administrators & Support |
Production | Cathy Sitzes | Production Coordinator |
Production | Beth Hofer | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Spencer Filichia | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Markus Burki | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jaemin Lee | VFX Artist |
Sound | Diego Ruiz | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Philippe Le Brun | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Patrick Bonneau | Animation |
Visual Effects | W. Jacob Gardner | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alena Bejenarou | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Andrew Anderson | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Rachel Tiep-Daniels | Visual Development |
Lighting | Julien Forest | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Nitin Punchail | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Conrad Pope | Orchestrator |
Production | Swetha Madhavan | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Rain Angeles | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Antonin Plante | Animation |
Visual Effects | Theodore Anthony Lee Ty | Animation |
Art | Christian Scheurer | Conceptual Design |
Lighting | Amy Rebecca Tucker | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Emily Yi | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Sonja Burchard | Lighting Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ashima Taneja Arora | Animation Department Coordinator |
Production | Samantha Finkler | Production Coordinator |
Production | Sean Cole | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Margaret A. Decker | Software Engineer |
Production | Christi Soper Hilt | Casting |
Visual Effects | JP Sans | Animation |
Crew | David C. Lawson | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Allen | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Alexis Wanneroy | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Clint Colver | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Andrew Dudman | Score Engineer |
Crew | Alireza Estakhrian | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sound | Tighe Sheldon | ADR & Dubbing |
Production | Loni J. Albertson | Production Coordinator |
Production | Deepak Kumar | Production Coordinator |
Production | Camille Leganza | Production Supervisor |
Production | Kelly Matthews | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Malik Coates | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Andersen | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Heribert Raab | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Steven Hornby | Lead Animator |
Production | Arin Finger | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Adam Dotson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tomoyuki Harashima | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eric Lees | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tyler Phillips | Animation |
Editing | C.K. Horness | Associate Editor |
Art | Simon Rodgers | Conceptual Design |
Visual Effects | Bob Davies | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Nandhini Giri | VFX Production Coordinator |
Production | Peter McCown | Production Supervisor |
Production | Debbie G. Yu | Production Supervisor |
Production | Kara Oropallo | Production Supervisor |
Production | Laura Hofmann | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Darren Webb | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Terry Kaleas | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Antony Gray | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Laurent Caneiro | Animation |
Visual Effects | Martin P. Hopkins | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michael Leon Ware | Creature Technical Director |
Lighting | Dennis Recchia | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Tom Burns | Mix Technician |
Crew | Julio C. Talavera | Systems Administrators & Support |
Editing | Gustav Lindquist | Editorial Production Assistant |
Production | Lynelle Saunders | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Sharanya Viswamani | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Adarsh Abraham | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Linhan Li | Lighting Artist |
Production | Andrew Marshel | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Brendan O’Connor | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Evrim Akyilmaz | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Greg Beckman | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Zubin Wadia | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Alessandro Pepe | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Production | Leslee Feldman | Casting |
Visual Effects | Julie Nelson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Willis | Animation |
Visual Effects | Peer Lemmers | Animation |
Editing | Christine Lojko Haslett | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Wade Ryer | Creature Technical Director |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley |
Lighting | Oth Khotsimeuang | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Rafael Garrido | VFX Production Coordinator |
Production | Steph Gortz | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Brent Villalobos | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Devank Patel | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Wes Chilton | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Stephen Timothy Cooney | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Tyson Erze | VFX Artist |
Lighting | Aneel Ramanath | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Ashin Ashroff | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Dorien Gunnels | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Jonathan Fletcher Moore | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Alex Cardullo | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | David Farley | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Joanna Lynne Smith | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Melissa Beery | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Brendan Duncan | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Kyle Maxwell | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Lana Chen Sun | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | David Prescott | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Kevin Althans | Thanks |
Sound | Alexandre Desplat | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Steven Pierre Gordon | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tommie Lofqvist | Animation |
Lighting | David C. Lawson | Lighting Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Martin Costello | Creature Technical Director |
Production | James Beshears | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Editing | Vivek 'Vic' Sharma | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Jemson Montefalcon | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Pierre Perifel | Supervising Animator |
Lighting | Afonso Salcedo | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Archie Donato | Lighting Supervisor |
Production | Alex Loots | Production Supervisor |
Production | Rachnatp | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Philippe Le Brun | Lead Animator |
Production | Ryan Harris | Production Manager |
Sound | Jules Woods | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | John O'Sullivan | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | N. Joseph Burnette | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Kenny Chung | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tal Shwarzman | Animation |
Visual Effects | Chris Bancroft | Animation |
Art | Jake Isaacs | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Brandon Holmes | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Vicki Hunter | Finance |
Lighting | Jung Jin Song | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Betsy Nofsinger | Lighting Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ki Jong Hong | Modeling |
Production | Tim Kwan | Production Coordinator |
Production | Kelvin J. Padfield | Production Coordinator |
Production | April Lawrence | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Jennifer Smith | Software Engineer |
Sound | Roland N. Thai | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Shaun Graham | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | David Paté | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Manuel Almela | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jason Anastas | Animation |
Visual Effects | Manuel Aparicio | Animation |
Visual Effects | Henry G. Sanchez | Animation |
Visual Effects | Valentina Ercolani | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Kevin Rodgers | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Won Young Byun | Creature Technical Director |
Crew | Daniel Rich | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sound | Kyle Rochlin | Foley |
Lighting | Matthew Kiefer | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Carlos Sotolongo | ADR & Dubbing |
Production | Lauren Blackshear | Production Coordinator |
Production | Nandhini Giri | Production Coordinator |
Production | Renae Radford | Production Coordinator |
Production | David Hail | Publicist |
Crew | Morgwn McCarty | Software Engineer |
Sound | Richard King | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Tom Lalley | Sound Recordist |
Art | Ariandy Chandra | Title Designer |
Visual Effects | Scott Cegielski | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Jason Rickwald | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Ben Sutherland | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Swetha Madhavan | Animation Department Coordinator |
Crew | Damon O'Beirne | Cinematography |
Art | Daniel McGraw | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Gabe Hordos | Animation |
Crew | Laura Gorenstein Miller | Choreographer |
Art | David G. Derrick Jr. | Storyboard Artist |