Snake Eyes

Snake Eyes (1998)

Believe everything except your eyes.

  • Genre: Thriller, Crime, Mystery
  • Release Date: 1998-08-07
  • User Rating: 6.1/10 from 1302 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 38min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Paramount Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Brian De Palma
star 6.2/10
From 1,302 Ratings
6.1

Summary

All bets are off when shady homicide cop Rick Santoro witnesses a murder during a boxing match. It's up to him and lifelong friend, Naval intelligence agent Kevin Dunne to uncover the conspiracy behind the killing. At every turn, Santoro makes increasingly shocking discoveries that even he can't turn a blind eye to.

Snake Eyes Trailer

Is Snake Eyes on Netflix?

Is Snake Eyes on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Snake Eyes is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Snake Eyes becomes available on Netflix!

  • Nicolas Cage

    as Rick Santoro
  • Gary Sinise

    as Kevin Dunne
  • Carla Gugino

    as Julia Costello
  • John Heard

    as Gilbert Powell
  • Stan Shaw

    as Lincoln Tyler
  • Kevin Dunn

    as Lou Logan
  • Michael Rispoli

    as Jimmy George
  • Joel Fabiani

    as Charles Kirkland
  • Luis Guzmán

    as Cyrus
  • David Anthony Higgins

    as Ned Campbell
  • Mike Starr

    as Walt McGahn
  • Adam C. Flores

    as José Pacifico Ruiz
  • Tamara Tunie

    as Anthea
  • Chip Zien

    as Mickey Alter
  • Michaella Bassey

    as Tyler's Party Girl #2
  • Paul Joseph Bernardo

    as Casino Security #1
  • Jernard Burks

    as Tyler's Bodyguard
  • Mark Camacho

    as C.J.
  • Desmond Campbell

    as Arena Security #1
  • Jean-Paul Chartrand

    as Ring Announcer
  • Chip Chuipka

    as Zeitz (Drunk)
  • Deano Clavet

    as Arena Security
  • Tara Ann Culp

    as Lady at Elevator
  • Kelly Deadmon

    as Blonde Reporter
  • Frédérick de Grandpré

    as College Boy #1
  • Sébastien Delorme

    as College Boy #4
  • George Fourniotis

    as Blue Shirt #3
  • Christina Fulton

    as Roundgirl
  • Kenneth Glegg

    as Referee
  • Alain Goulem

    as PPV Director
  • Dean Hagopian

    as Latecomer
  • Jayne Heitmeyer

    as Serena
  • Eric Hoziel

    as Rabat (Assassin)
  • Byron Johnson

    as College Boy #2
  • Guy Kelada

    as Blue Shirt
  • Sylvain Landry

    as Remote Producer
  • Cary Lawrence

    as Powell's Aide
  • Robert Norman

    as FBI Agent
  • Richard Lemire

    as Agent #2
  • Christopher B. MacCabe

    as Couple #2
  • Sylvain Massé

    as Cop #1
  • Patrick McDade

    as Lawyer
  • William J. McKeon III

    as Anthea's Cameraman
  • Peter McRobbie

    as Pritzker
  • Christian Napoli

    as Michael Santoro
  • Lance E. Nichols

    as Cop #3
  • Jason Nuzzo

    as Coin Cup Grabber
  • Patrick Parent

    as Detective
  • Peter Patrikios

    as Coin Cup Decoy
  • Jacynthe René

    as Couple #1
  • Stephen Spreekmeester

    as College Boy #3
  • Eva Tep

    as Tyler's Party Girl #1
  • John Thaddeus

    as Cop #2
  • Jim Whelan

    as Mayor
  • Brian Anthony Wilson

    as Casino Security #2
  • Richard Zeman

    as Agent #1
  • Gerard Max Desilus

    as Tyler's Party Crash Guy
  • Marco Kyris

    as Rick Santoro Photo Double
  • Antoinette Cancelliere

    as Casino Security #4 (uncredited)
  • Kevin Craig West

    as Casino Security (uncredited)
  • Andrew Semple

    as Ringside Photographer (uncredited)
Directing Brian De Palma Director
Writing David Koepp Screenplay
Production Brian De Palma Producer
Sound Ryuichi Sakamoto Original Music Composer
Camera Stephen H. Burum Director of Photography
Editing Bill Pankow Editor
Writing Brian De Palma Story
Writing David Koepp Story
Production Louis A. Stroller Executive Producer
Art Anne Pritchard Production Design
Production Jeff Levine Associate Producer
Production Chris Soldo Associate Producer
Production Mary Colquhoun Casting
Camera John Clifford Still Photographer
Art James Fox Art Direction
Art Isabelle Guay Art Direction
Art Réal Proulx Art Direction
Art Daniel Carpentier Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Odette Gadoury Costume Design
Art Madeline Gonin Art Department Assistant
Art Hélène Lafrance Assistant Art Director
Art Michel Brochu Construction Coordinator
Art Gerald DeTitta Leadman
Camera Gordon Hayman Camera Operator
Camera Alan S. Blauvelt First Assistant Camera
Camera Bill Barr Key Grip
Camera Carl Assmus Grip
Camera Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Joseph Coscia Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Claudette B. Casavant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Carol F. Doran Wigmaker
Crew Alain Brochu Carpenter
Crew Yvonne M. Gabrielli Craft Service
Crew Vito G. Balenzano Driver
Art Denis Hamel Property Master
Crew Clarissa Shanahan Scenic Artist
Crew Steven Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Pamela Hill Stand In
Crew Peter Bucossi Stunt Coordinator
Crew Bill Anagnos Stunts
Crew Tim Parkinson Transportation Captain
Crew Henry S. Avelin Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator
Production Margaret Hilliard Unit Production Manager
Crew Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist
Crew Steven J. Mikolas Video Assist Operator
Crew Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor
Directing Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor
Editing Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Editing Marlena Grzaslewicz Dialogue Editor
Editing Patricia Bowers First Assistant Editor
Lighting Jon Philion Best Boy Electric
Lighting Tom Cloutier Electrician
Lighting Dan Michalske Gaffer
Lighting Eames Gagnon Lighting Technician
Lighting Robert Dolan Rigging Gaffer
Production Mark Christian Subias Casting Associate
Production Joie Gregory Location Manager
Production Marie-Josée Dupont Production Coordinator
Production Alain Gagnon Production Manager
Sound Denis Dupont Boom Operator
Sound Bruce Kitzmeyer Foley Editor
Sound Nicholas Meyers Music Editor
Sound Eytan Mirsky Sound Effects Editor
Sound Patrick Rousseau Sound Mixer
Sound Richard P. Cirincione Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Patrick Brennan Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Margaret B. Lynch Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jacqui Lopez Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Bradford L. Hohle Dolby Consultant
Production Jim Kontos Unit Manager
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Lamey Assistant Makeup Artist
Directing Debra Pearl Additional Third Assistant Director
Directing Jono Oliver Second Assistant Director
Directing Lisa Bloom Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Eric Schwab Second Unit Director
Directing Michelle Benoit Third Assistant Director
Art Kelly Canfield Assistant Property Master
Art Carl Lessard Graphic Designer
Art Claire Alary Property Buyer
Art Erik Gosselin Special Props
Art Jennifer Cossetto Title Designer
Sound Kenton Jakub ADR Editor
Sound David Boulton ADR Mixer
Sound Brian Vancho Foley Artist
Sound George A. Lara Foley Mixer
Sound Jean-Marin Basley Sound Assistant
Sound Jane McCulley Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Laura Civiello Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Steve Cremin Special Effects Assistant
Crew Guy Carriere Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Alisa Christensen Stunt Double
Camera Vance Piper Assistant Camera
Camera David Canestro Best Boy Grip
Camera Roch Boucher Clapper Loader
Camera Michael S. Epley Dolly Grip
Camera Dennis Gamiello First Company Grip
Camera Kelly Diehl Libra Head Technician
Camera Claude Beauchamp Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jon Archibald Second Company Grip
Production Sig De Miguel Casting Assistant
Editing Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
Production Carey DePalma Assistant Location Manager
Production Peter Wasserman Location Coordinator
Production George 'Skip' Henfling Assistant Accountant
Lighting Gilles Fortier Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Yanie Salvas Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Catherine Bérubé Assistant Unit Manager
Visual Effects Thomas Rosseter Compositing Supervisor
Production Randi Wells Extras Casting
Crew William LeNoir Generator Operator
Production Geoff Murillo Key Set Production Assistant
Production Donald Hudome Production Assistant
Production Heather MacLean Production Secretary
Crew Gene Petersen Technical Advisor
Sound Byron Wong Apprentice Sound Editor
Production Andrew Durham Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Richard Santoro Thanks
Crew Hélèna Laliberté Stunts
Directing Chris Soldo First Assistant Director
Directing David Hamburger Second Unit First Assistant Director
Crew Mike Chute Stunts
Crew Charlene Francique Stunts
Crew Nathalie Girard Stunts
Crew Ben Gauthier Stunts
Crew Stéphane Lefebvre Stunts
Crew David McKeown Stunts
Crew Patrick Kerton Stunts
Crew Alvin Powell Stunts
Crew Mike Nomad Stunt Coordinator
Crew Eddie Yansick Stunt Coordinator
Crew Michael Scherer Stunt Coordinator
Crew Eddie Yansick Stunt Double

keyboard_arrow_up