Bad Boys II

Bad Boys II (2003)

If you can't stand the heat, get out of Miami.

  • Genre: Action, Crime, Comedy
  • Release Date: 2003-07-18
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 5117 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 27min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Columbia Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Michael Bay
star 6.6/10
From 5,117 Ratings
6.6

Summary

Detectives Marcus Burnett and Mike Lowrey of the Miami Narcotics Task Force are tasked with stopping the flow of the drug ecstasy into Miami. They track the drugs to the whacked-out Cuban drug lord Johnny Tapia, who is also involved in a bloody war with Russian and Haitian mobsters. If that isn't bad enough, there's tension between the two detectives when Marcus discovers that playboy Mike is secretly romancing Marcus’ sister, Syd.

Bad Boys II Trailer

Is Bad Boys II on Netflix?

Is Bad Boys II on Netflix? Yes! The movie Bad Boys II is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Will Smith

    as Mike Lowrey
  • Martin Lawrence

    as Marcus Burnett
  • Gabrielle Union

    as Sydney 'Syd' Burnett
  • Jordi Mollà

    as Hector Juan Carlos 'Johnny' Tapia
  • Peter Stormare

    as Alexei
  • Joe Pantoliano

    as Captain C. Howard
  • Theresa Randle

    as Theresa Burnett
  • Michael Shannon

    as Floyd Poteet
  • Jon Seda

    as Roberto
  • Yul Vazquez

    as Mateo Reyes
  • Jason Manuel Olazabal

    as Marco Vargas
  • Otto Sanchez

    as Carlos
  • Henry Rollins

    as TNT Leader
  • Antoni Corone

    as DEA Tony Dodd
  • Gary Nickens

    as TNT Fanuti
  • Rey Hernandez

    as TNT Zank
  • Charlie Johnson Jr.

    as TNT Lockman
  • Paul Villaverde

    as TNT Dexter
  • John Salley

    as Fletcher
  • Reynaldo Gallegos

    as Tito Vargas
  • Veryl Jones

    as DEA Taylor
  • Tim Powell

    as DEA Snell
  • Phil Owens

    as AC DEA
  • Timothy Adams

    as DEA Van Agent
  • Keith Hudson

    as DEA Agent
  • Rich Kelley

    as DEA Agent
  • Dave Corey

    as FBI Eames
  • Bill Erfurth

    as Alpha 12
  • Jennifer Diaz

    as Lupe
  • R.E. Rodgers

    as Delongpre
  • Chris Charles Herbert

    as Coast Guard Radio Operator
  • Nelson J. Perez

    as Coast Guard Captain
  • Bobby Talbert

    as AWAC Techie
  • Nancy Duerr

    as Marcus' Police Psychologist
  • Ivelin Giro

    as Mike's Police Psychologist
  • Damaris Justamante

    as Group Therapist
  • Bill Cordell

    as Doctor
  • Alex Warren

    as Medical Examiner
  • Dennis Greene

    as Reggie
  • Bianca Bethune

    as Megan Burnett
  • Scott Cumberbatch

    as Quincy Burnett
  • Mason Rock Bay

    as Mason the Mastiff
  • Gloria Irizarry

    as Donna Maria Tapia
  • Alissa Mullins-Diaz

    as Tapia's Daughter
  • Michael Francis

    as Ice Van Driver
  • Pedro Telémaco

    as Baseball Cap Cuban
  • Christopher Campbell

    as Shadowy Figure
  • Jay A. Boutwell

    as Mortuary Security Guy
  • Anthony Correa

    as Mortuary Security Guy
  • Gino Salvano

    as Tapia Muscle Crew
  • Ralph Navarro

    as Tapia Muscle Crew
  • Fernando Gaviria

    as Tapia Muscle Crew
  • Renee Reilly

    as Hot South Beach Woman
  • Cash Casia

    as Hot South Beach Woman
  • James Zelley

    as Klan Leader
  • Bubba Baker

    as Klansman
  • Steve Gibb

    as Klansman
  • Emerson Forth

    as Boat Dock Guy
  • Scott Charles

    as Swamp Rat
  • Oleg Taktarov

    as Josef
  • J. Michael Tiedeberg

    as Cigar Smoking Thug
  • Treva Etienne

    as Icepick
  • Kiko Ellsworth

    as Blond Dread
  • Dieudonne S. Abel

    as Haitian Gang
  • Gregory Bastien

    as Haitian Gang
  • Shannon Briggs

    as Haitian Gang
  • Greg Wayne Elam

    as Haitian Gang
  • Irwin Gould

    as Haitian Gang
  • Carlos Guity

    as Haitian Gang
  • Merdock Malcolm Mercer

    as Haitian Gang
  • Reggie Pierre

    as Haitian Gang
  • Bruno Ramos

    as Haitian Gang
  • Reggie Mann Stanley

    as Haitian Gang
  • Todd Rogers Terry

    as Haitian Gang
  • Raymond Tong

    as Haitian Gang
  • Tiara Harris

    as Haitian Girl
  • Edward Finlay

    as Rave Kid
  • Sharon Wilkins

    as Heavy Black Woman
  • Anthony Giaimo

    as Gay Hairdresser
  • Jamaica Carter

    as Gay Hairdresser
  • Bryan Bottinelli

    as Little Boy
  • J.D. Walsh

    as Sales Tech
  • Michael McDunough

    as Store Manager
  • Sean Lampkin

    as Zook Pest Control Owner
  • Michael Bay

    as Crappy Car Driver
  • Terrence J. Crowley

    as Car Salesman
  • Dan Marino

    as Self
  • Peter Donald Badalamenti II

    as Guy in Holding Area
  • Jessica Karr

    as Female Corpse
  • Omar Avila

    as Rebel (uncredited)
  • Jon Beshara

    as Alpha 66 (uncredited)
  • Flint Beverage

    as Air Force Radar Tech (uncredited)
  • John Cenatiempo

    as Undercover DEA (uncredited)
  • Smith Cho

    as Customer in Electronics Store (uncredited)
  • Dexter Fletcher

    as Swat Leader (uncredited)
  • Deborah Smith Ford

    as Mourner (uncredited)
  • Megan Fox

    as Stars-and-Stripes Bikini Kid Dancing Under Waterfall (uncredited)
  • Tony Gomez

    as Morgue Attendant (uncredited)
  • Paul Lawrence

    as Mortuary Worker (uncredited)
  • Rick Michaels

    as Plainclothes Detective (uncredited)
  • Nevin Millan

    as Ecstasy Clubber (uncredited)
  • Yamil Piedra

    as Tapia Muscle (uncredited)
  • Denise Quiñones

    as Streetwalker in Cuba (uncredited)
  • Jay Rasumny

    as Limo Guy (uncredited)
  • Joe Vida

    as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Jasmine Waltz

    as Video Store Customer (uncredited)
  • Sincerely A. Ward

    as Bartender (uncredited)
  • Brian Anthony Wilson

    as Tapia Muscle Crew (uncredited)
  • Ron Madoff

    as Extra
Production Billy Hopkins Casting
Art Dominic Watkins Production Design
Art J. Mark Harrington Art Direction
Writing Jerry Stahl Screenplay
Production Kerry Barden Casting
Production Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
Editing Tom Muldoon Editor
Production Suzanne Smith Crowley Casting
Art Brad Ricker Art Direction
Art Jennifer Williams Set Decoration
Writing George Gallo Characters
Costume & Make-Up Carol Ramsey Costume Design
Writing Cormac Wibberley Story
Sound Trevor Rabin Original Music Composer
Editing Mark Goldblatt Editor
Art David Lazan Art Direction
Writing Ron Shelton Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design
Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Editing Roger Barton Editor
Writing Marianne Wibberley Story
Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Writing Ron Shelton Story
Camera Amir Mokri Director of Photography
Directing Michael Bay Director
Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
Visual Effects Alyssa Fong Visual Effects
Production Pat Sandston Associate Producer
Production Don Ferrarone Associate Producer
Production Matthew Cohan Associate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Debra Denson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anthony J. Scarano Costume Supervisor
Crew Jim Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Rodger Jacobs Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Mitchell Hairstylist
Directing Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Judy Murdock Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Roxanne Rizzo Makeup Artist
Art Bruce Bisbey Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Pierce Austin Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Frank Crosby Hairstylist
Camera Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Gunnar Swanson Key Hair Stylist
Crew Carlos Rey del Castillo Production Office Assistant
Crew Harold Collins Propmaker
Crew Kurt Angell Security
Crew George Schoendorfer Set Medic
Crew Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator
Production KristieAnne Reed Executive In Charge Of Production
Art Gina B. Cranham Set Designer
Crew Andre Blair Stand In
Editing Mitch Zeitlin Editorial Coordinator
Visual Effects Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer
Art Oliver Scholl Production Illustrator
Lighting Emanuel Carrión Electrician
Sound Scott Blynder Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Monte Swann 24 Frame Playback
Crew David Alban Carpenter
Art Henry Dando Greensman
Crew Marc H. Katz Craft Service
Crew Kevin Craig Picture Car Coordinator
Production Carlos Rojas Casting Associate
Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Art Paul J. Hendricks Construction Foreman
Crew Michael W. Broomer Driver
Lighting Ben Kanegson Best Boy Electric
Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Sound Dave Metzger Orchestrator
Crew James Marbas Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Joli Eberhart Post Production Assistant
Crew Michael Menapace Transportation Captain
Editing David Feldman First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Elizabeth Hitt Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera David Golia Additional Photography
Crew Toby Chu Additional Music
Production Fabio M. Arber Location Manager
Production Ellen Gordon Production Supervisor
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Beau Borders Special Sound Effects
Art Ronald Puga Standby Painter
Camera Travis Tarr Camera Intern
Camera Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer
Crew Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist
Production Xye Researcher
Sound Robert L. Sephton Sound Designer
Camera Stephen Ciffone Additional Camera
Sound Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor
Camera John Grillo First Assistant Camera
Crew Tami Goldman Post Production Supervisor
Crew Pete Antico Stunts
Crew Alan Chan Technical Supervisor
Production John H. Starke Unit Production Manager
Lighting Angel Pastrana Rigging Grip
Sound Douglas J. Schulman Production Sound Mixer
Art Nigel A. Boucher Leadman
Lighting Justin Holdsworth Gaffer
Lighting Shawn Torge Lighting Technician
Production Mark Bennett Casting Associate
Production Elona Tsou Production Coordinator
Sound Katie Greathouse Music Editor
Crew Alejandra Martinez Scenic Artist
Crew John Charles Software Engineer
Lighting Jeffrey P. Soderberg Rigging Gaffer
Crew David Aaron Armorer
Crew Lena Fennema Utility Stunts
Editing Larry Flynn Color Timer
Sound Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor
Art Dale DeStefani Construction Coordinator
Art Rita Duffey Location Scout
Camera David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Falguiere Assistant Costume Designer
Crew James D. D'Amico Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Jeff Beattie Visual Effects Editor
Sound Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant
Art Rebecca Samuels Painter
Crew Danny Cangemi Special Effects Coordinator
Production Anne C. Ford Production Accountant
Visual Effects Christian Boudman Digital Compositors
Crew José R. Varona Set Medic
Sound Christine Danelski Foley Editor
Sound Michael Schmidt Utility Sound
Directing John G. Scotti First Assistant Director
Camera Jim Kwiatkowski Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Marc Boyle Wigmaker
Crew Joe Digaetano Pyrotechnician
Art Bobby Amor Set Dresser
Sound Kimberly Harris Supervising ADR Editor
Camera Frank Boone Grip
Crew Alan D. Purwin Aerial Coordinator
Art Simon Cassels Title Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lois DeArmond Costume Illustrator
Lighting Joseph F. Warren Chief Lighting Technician
Production Caitlin Rinderer Casting Assistant
Crew Ricou Browning Jr. Marine Coordinator
Visual Effects Rachel Nicoll Matchmove Supervisor
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Sound Linda Folk ADR Editor
Visual Effects Justin Blampied Visual Effects Designer
Directing Joe Lotito Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Julia Gombert Ager/Dyer
Camera Michael Watson Camera Loader
Costume & Make-Up Richard Schoen Key Costumer
Crew Philip Hoelcher Animal Wrangler
Camera Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip
Editing Boyd Steer Negative Cutter
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Art Chris Purser Assistant Property Master
Sound Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Gary Abrahamian Lead Animator
Art Jennifer Carpenter Set Decorating Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Laurie Cocheio Key Makeup Artist
Production Derek Di Biagio Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Randle Akerson Dialogue Editor
Sound Victoria Rose Sampson Dialogue Editor
Sound Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
Art Charles Guanci Jr. Property Master
Sound David A. Arnold Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
Production Paola Cambo Assistant Location Manager
Art Kent Demaine Creative Director
Art Craig Denham Graphic Designer
Art Rosa Palomo Set Buyer
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Steve Mora Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Crew Justin Bertges Special Effects Technician
Camera Agnes Rodriguez Camera Loader
Editing Lucas Borghi Assistant Editor
Production Andrea Larsen Assistant Accountant
Production Tilu Khalayi Second Assistant Accountant
Camera Mark Duncan Assistant Camera
Editing Paul McGhee Digital Color Timer
Production Natasha Brickner Executive Assistant
Production Candy Carstensen Payroll Accountant
Directing Rudy Persico Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Charlie Bonilla Special Effects Assistant
Production Vivian Rebella Location Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jeanie Baker Costumer
Visual Effects Chris Antonini Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Earl Perque Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects Rattiya Krajkoom Visual Effects Production Manager
Production Patrick Fox Key Production Assistant
Production Raymond Hernandez Jr. Production Consultant
Production Sara Alvarez Production Secretary
Directing Robert Consing Second Unit Director
Production Crisoforo Aguilar Key Set Production Assistant
Sound Melissa Lytle Assistant Dialogue Editor
Production Derek DiBiagio Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Norene Bini Dialogue Coach
Camera Richard J. Brock Second Assistant Camera
Editing Scott Fox Colorist
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Colorist
Sound Gordon Goodwin Conductor
Crew Ryan Bonner Set Production Assistant
Crew Bill Erfurth Technical Advisor
Visual Effects Nathalie Gonthier Rotoscoping Artist
Art Niamh Murphy Textile Artist
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Crew Randolph LeRoi Stunt Double
Lighting James Hopkins Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Crew James W. Gavin Pilot
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Crew Charlie Estepp Stunt Driver
Production Kris Gray Location Production Assistant
Production Lillian Awa Production Assistant
Sound Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Crew Dick Ziker Stunts
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Debbie Evans Stunts
Crew Jeannie Epper Stunts
Crew Annie Ellis Stunts
Crew Barbara Anne Klein Stunts
Crew Charlie Picerni Stunts
Crew Troy Robinson Stunts
Directing Spiro Razatos Second Unit Director
Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
Crew Jack Gill Stunts
Crew Steve M. Davison Stunts
Crew Denney Pierce Stunts
Crew John C. Meier Stunts
Crew John Cenatiempo Stunts
Crew Gilbert B. Combs Stunts
Crew Jay Amor Stunts
Crew Jeff Cadiente Stunts
Crew Richard Epper Stunts
Crew Eddie J. Fernandez Stunts
Crew Lex D. Geddings Stunts
Crew Doc D. Charbonneau Stunts
Crew Tyrone C. Wiggins Stunts
Crew Erik Rondell Stunts
Crew Charlie Brewer Stunts
Crew Greg Wayne Elam Stunts
Crew Khristian Lupo Stunts
Crew Bennie Moore Stunts
Crew Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts
Crew Paul Leonard Stunts
Crew Dustin Meier Stunts
Crew Jennifer Badger Stunt Driver
Crew Chick Bernhard Stunts
Crew Steve Kelso Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts
Writing Ronald L. Kaplan Other

keyboard_arrow_up