Agent Jack Ryan becomes acting Deputy Director of Intelligence for the CIA when Admiral Greer is diagnosed with cancer. When an American businessman, and friend of the president, is murdered on his yacht, Ryan starts discovering links between the man and drug dealers. As former CIA agent John Clark is sent to Colombia to kill drug cartel kingpins in retaliation, Ryan must fight through multiple cover-ups to figure out what happened and who's responsible.
Is Clear and Present Danger on Netflix? Yes! The movie Clear and Present Danger is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Writing | Steven Zaillian | Screenplay |
Camera | Donald McAlpine | Director of Photography |
Production | Robert Rehme | Producer |
Directing | Phillip Noyce | Director |
Production | Mace Neufeld | Producer |
Writing | John Milius | Screenplay |
Editing | Neil Travis | Editor |
Production | Mindy Marin | Casting |
Writing | Tom Clancy | Novel |
Production | Ralph S. Singleton | Co-Producer |
Production | Lis Kern | Associate Producer |
Sound | James Horner | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Donald Stewart | Screenplay |
Camera | Michael Charbonnet | Camera Technician |
Crew | Anthony C. Steere | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Pamela Bentkowski | Foley Editor |
Art | Marisa Moolick | Location Scout |
Camera | Hugh McCallum | Grip |
Directing | Faye Brenner | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Richard Corwin | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | John Haggar | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey Diamond | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Camron | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Ricardo Díaz Avilés | Driver |
Crew | Richard Kilroy | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | Brett Laumann | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Dawn Snyder | Set Designer |
Camera | Robin Alan Knight | Key Grip |
Crew | Craig Hosking | Aerial Coordinator |
Sound | Lance Brown | Sound Designer |
Art | Mickey S. Michaels | Set Decoration |
Art | Dennis J. Parrish | Property Master |
Crew | Laurencio Cordero | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Susan Towner | Production Accountant |
Sound | Glenn Hoskinson | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Patrick McArdle | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | David M. Bernstein | Set Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Paul Taglianetti | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Gerardo Barrera | Unit Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Sherri Bramlett | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pat Gerhardt | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Terry Hager | Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Harry Lam | Digital Compositors |
Camera | Douglas Ryan | Camera Operator |
Production | John Papsidera | Casting Associate |
Production | Stuart Neumann | Location Manager |
Sound | Don Davis | Orchestrator |
Sound | Patrick J. Foley | Sound Editor |
Art | William Cruse | Art Direction |
Camera | Ian Jones | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Bruce McBroom | Still Photographer |
Crew | Harry Lu | Armorer |
Crew | Manny Demello | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | Monica Levinson | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Linda Coffey | Boom Operator |
Sound | John Leveque | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | David J. Negrón Jr. | Production Illustrator |
Directing | Alan B. Curtiss | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey Kleiser | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Diana Walczak | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Tim Sexton | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Beatrice De Alba | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gregory B. Peña | Set Costumer |
Crew | Enrique del Rio | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Gus Duron | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Marc Deschaine | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Robert Woodruff | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Sebastian Milito | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Peterson | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Chris Winn | Craft Service |
Sound | Joe E. Rand | Music Editor |
Crew | Kate O'Neill | Loader |
Art | Jay Hart | Set Decoration |
Crew | James Thornsberry | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Edwin 'Itsi' Atkins | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Robert Grasmere | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Terence Marsh | Production Design |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Steven Litecky | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Krystyna Demkowicz | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Art Rochester | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Eric Gotthelf | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Scott Garcia | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Jesús Guerrero | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Sound | Jim Henrikson | Supervising Music Editor |
Production | Marcus Canty | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Pilot |
Sound | Lance Laurienzo | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Joseph A. Ippolito | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Chuck Brown | Dolly Grip |
Camera | David Blake | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Kathleen Beall | Location Assistant |
Editing | Neil Greenberg | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Production | Irina Naydichev | Payroll Accountant |
Directing | David R. Ellis | Second Unit Director |
Lighting | Michael Murray | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Editing | Andrew S. Eisen | Associate Editor |
Lighting | Bobby Burton | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Michelle Minyon | Production Assistant |
Crew | John Alden | Stunt Double |
Production | Leslie Silvey | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Barbara Casner | Production Secretary |
Art | Michael Saccio | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Bob Baron | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Juan Ayala | Assistant Camera |
Production | Yvette Gurza | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunt Driver |
Sound | James Horner | Conductor |
Sound | Ken Dufva | Foley Artist |
Directing | Scott Robertson | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Stephen Janisz | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Richard Kilroy | VFX Artist |
Production | Caryn Krooth | Key Production Assistant |
Crew | Don Levy | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Esperanza Gómez | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis Glas | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Humphries | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Meikle | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Morgan | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Robb-King | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Raúl Sarmiento | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | John R. Bayless | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Lacy | Makeup Artist |
Production | Anna Roth | Production Manager |
Directing | Michael Green | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Directing | Carlos Hidalgo | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Robert Huberman | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Sean McCarron | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Carlos Piñero | First Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | Batan Silva | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Joaquin Silva | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Robert Camron | Set Dresser |
Art | Jim Husbands | Set Dresser |
Art | Christopher Neely | Leadman |
Art | Hope M. Parrish | Property Master |
Art | Fernando Ramírez | Art Direction |
Art | Thomas Saccio | Property Master |
Art | John Schacht | Set Dresser |
Art | Michael Seirton | Set Decoration |
Art | Graham Sumner | Property Master |
Sound | Gloria D'Alessandro | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Christine Danelski | Foley Editor |
Sound | David Lee Fein | Foley Artist |
Sound | Michael Herbick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Frank Howard | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dawn Michelle King | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Lee Lemont | ADR Editor |
Sound | Steve Mann | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | James M. McCann | Cableman |
Sound | Donald O. Mitchell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Frank A. Montaño | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tom Nelson | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jay Nierenberg | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jeffrey R. Payne | Foley Editor |
Sound | Carin Rogers | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jeffrey L. Sandler | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Douglas J. Schulman | Boom Operator |
Sound | Thomas W. Small | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Bruce Stambler | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | David E. Stone | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bill Ward | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Donald L. Warner Jr. | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Cory Coken | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Scott G.G. Haller | Sound Editor |
Sound | Thomas Needell | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Jeffrey Perkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John Soukup | Other |
Sound | Mike Szakmeister | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Linda Yeaney | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Phil H. Fravel | Special Effects |
Crew | Kelly Kerby | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Joe Lombardi | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Paul J. Lombardi | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Rudy Perez | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Parry Willard | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Richard Wood | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Terry Erickson | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Robert G. Willard | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Carol Ashley | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Craig Barron | Matte Painter |
Crew | Tim Donahue | Visual Effects Art Director |
Visual Effects | Gus Duron | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Rhonda C. Gunner | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Richard E. Hollander | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Gregory L. McMurry | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Michael Pangrazio | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Michael Van Himbergen | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | John C. Wash | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stevan Del George | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Gian Ganziano | Visual Effects |
Production | Claudia Becker | Casting |
Production | Kimberly Skyrme | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Jaime Ortiz | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Hugo Peña | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Tim Tommasino | Associate Editor |
Production | Nicole Kolin | Location Manager |
Production | Peter J. Novak | Location Manager |
Production | Peggy Pridemore | Location Manager |
Production | Jeff Crandell | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Shawn Murphy | Scoring Mixer |
Directing | Ingrid Urich-Sass | Script Supervisor |
Production | Debbie Schwab | Production Coordinator |
Production | Belinda Uriegas | Production Coordinator |
Production | Fernando Uriegas | Production Assistant |
Crew | Dana Kristen Vahle | Pilot |
Crew | Richard M. Ellis | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Wilder | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Elliott | Stunts |
Crew | Pat Romano | Stunts |
Art | Fred Livingston | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Bernie Pollack | Costume Designer |