Clear the runway for Derek Zoolander, VH1's three-time male model of the year. His face falls when hippie-chic Hansel scooters in to steal this year's award. The evil fashion guru Mugatu seizes the opportunity to turn Derek into a killing machine. It's a well-designed conspiracy and only with the help of Hansel and a few well-chosen accessories like Matilda can Derek make the world safe for male models everywhere.
Is Zoolander on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Zoolander is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Zoolander becomes available on Netflix!
Writing | Drake Sather | Screenplay |
Production | Lauren Zalaznick | Executive Producer |
Production | Joel Gallen | Executive Producer |
Production | Ben Stiller | Producer |
Writing | Drake Sather | Characters |
Writing | Ben Stiller | Characters |
Sound | David Arnold | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Ben Stiller | Director |
Production | Adam Schroeder | Executive Producer |
Writing | John Hamburg | Screenplay |
Camera | Barry Peterson | Director of Photography |
Production | Scott Rudin | Producer |
Writing | Ben Stiller | Screenplay |
Production | Stuart Cornfeld | Producer |
Editing | Greg Hayden | Editor |
Sound | Harold Burke | Foley |
Production | Kathleen Chopin | Casting |
Production | Jeanne McCarthy | Casting |
Production | Celia D. Costas | Co-Producer |
Production | Monica Levinson | Associate Producer |
Production | Juel Bestrop | Casting |
Sound | Randall Poster | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | David C. Robinson | Costume Design |
Sound | George Drakoulias | Music Supervisor |
Art | Robin Standefer | Production Design |
Art | Fred Merusi | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Clyde W. Smith | Additional Photography |
Camera | Sam DiMaggio | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | David Norris | Helicopter Camera |
Production | Blythe Cappello | Casting Associate |
Production | Jerry Jaffe | Location Manager |
Camera | Dan Kneece | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan D'Angerio | Hair Designer |
Sound | Nicholas Dodd | Orchestrator |
Art | Kyung W. Chang | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Naomi Donne | Makeup Designer |
Crew | Fortunato Frattasio | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | LeJon Stewart | Stand In |
Production | Lizz Grant | Production Coordinator |
Art | Donna Hamilton | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Marshall | Wigmaker |
Crew | Scott Gertsen | Carpenter |
Crew | Mitch Goldstrom | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sound | Robert Grieve | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph La Corte | Set Costumer |
Crew | Kendra Levenberg | Craft Service |
Lighting | Kelly Connors | Electrician |
Camera | Gerard Sava | Additional Camera |
Sound | Danny Michael | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | David D. Johnson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Melody Bishop | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Aric Lasher | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Childers | Hairstylist |
Crew | Jim Dolson | Scenic Artist |
Production | Celia D. Costas | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Eric Myers | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Christopher Emerson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David Kirschner | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Walter Garcia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Guy Efrat | Location Scout |
Camera | François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank L. Fleming | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wayne Brackett | Set Dressing Artist |
Directing | Eva Z. Cabrera | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Dennis McNeill | Color Timer |
Art | Richard Boris | Greensman |
Camera | Patrick Capone | Camera Operator |
Crew | John Hartigan | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Guy Merrick | Transportation Co-Captain |
Visual Effects | Don Lee | Digital Compositors |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Biscoe | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Joel Holland | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Thom 'Coach' Ehle | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Maureen Beitler | Set Medic |
Crew | Clayton J. Barber | Stunts |
Sound | Perry Dodgson | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jonathan Karp | Music Editor |
Crew | Randy Kerber | Additional Music |
Lighting | Robert Anderson | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Dan Blazi | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Yann Delpuech | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Brett | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Brad Martin | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Maggie Kusik | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Carole Cowley | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Stephen Alesch | Art Direction |
Crew | Joey McKneely | Choreographer |
Crew | Michael Merrick | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Maggie Murphy | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Nadia Lubbe Simon | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Shawn Kennelly | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Kent Blocher | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Nicholas Dodd | Conductor |
Crew | Joseph Garzero | Charge Scenic Artist |
Production | Sylvia Fay | Extras Casting |
Lighting | Roy Bennett | Lighting Design |
Crew | Wayne Petrucelli | Security Coordinator |
Camera | Amanda Hudson | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandi Figueroa | Costumer |
Art | Kyle Cooper | Title Designer |
Crew | Don Hewitt Jr. | Stunt Double |
Art | Russ J. Griffon | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Barry Williams | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Mitchell Andrew Lillian | First Company Grip |
Visual Effects | Lawrence Carroll | Visual Effects Compositor |
Camera | Paul Candrilli | Dolly Grip |
Production | Matthew Spiegel | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Edward E. Giddens | Assistant Accountant |
Lighting | Ron Alexus | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Michelle Dunton | Script Researcher |
Directing | Bradley Morris | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | John Davis | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Joel Shryack | ADR Editor |
Sound | Hilda Hodges | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey Caruso | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Production | Linda 'Sam' Glynn | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Edith Hagigi | Executive Assistant |
Production | Jose Cabrera | Production Secretary |
Production | Rick Tropasso | First Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Ann Pappas | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | Negative Cutter |
Writing | Narges Takesh | Story Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Monica Ruiz-Ziegler | Costume Coordinator |
Sound | Bob Baron | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Alexander Griffiths | Second Company Grip |
Production | Adeline Colangelo | Production Assistant |
Art | Richard Hebrank | Construction Grip |
Lighting | Jay Fortune | Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | Peter C. Clarke | Property Master |
Sound | Frank Smathers | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Joanne Lamstein | Stunt Double |
Art | Patrick Denver | Special Props |
Directing | Amy Sayres | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Dahl | Makeup Artist |
Production | Dennis Widmyer | Art Department Production Assistant |
Sound | Bill Meadows | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Caesar S. Carnevale | Camera Loader |