The Italian Job

The Italian Job (2003)

Get in. Get out. Get even.

  • Genre: Action, Crime
  • Release Date: 2003-05-30
  • User Rating: 6.7/10 from 5389 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 50min
  • Language: Український
  • Production Company: De Line Pictures
  • Production Country: France, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: F. Gary Gray
star 6.8/10
From 5,389 Ratings
7.0

Summary

Charlie Croker pulled off the crime of a lifetime. The one thing that he didn't plan on was being double-crossed. Along with a drop-dead gorgeous safecracker, Croker and his team take off to re-steal the loot and end up in a pulse-pounding, pedal-to-the-metal chase that careens up, down, above and below the streets of Los Angeles.

The Italian Job Trailer

Is The Italian Job on Netflix?

Is The Italian Job on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Italian Job is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Mark Wahlberg

    as Charlie Croker
  • Charlize Theron

    as Stella Bridger
  • Edward Norton

    as Steve
  • Jason Statham

    as Handsome Rob
  • Seth Green

    as Lyle
  • Yasiin Bey

    as Left Ear
  • Donald Sutherland

    as John Bridger
  • Boris Lee Krutonog

    as Yevhen
  • Franky G

    as Wrench
  • Gawtti

    as Skinny Pete
  • Olek Krupa

    as Mashkov
  • Melanie Jayne

    as Skinny Pete's Girl
  • Kobra Devoux

    as Pete's Guard
  • Óscar Núñez

    as Security Guard
  • Fausto Callegarini

    as Italian Guard
  • Stefano Petronelli

    as Garbageman
  • Fabio Scarpa

    as Garbageman
  • Cristiano Bonora

    as Garbageman
  • Tiberio Greco

    as Garbageman
  • Mary Portser

    as Stella's Receptionist
  • Gregory Scott Cummins

    as Ukranian
  • Scott Adsit

    as Actor Rehearsing In Car
  • Kelly Brook

    as Lyle's Girlfriend
  • Erik Walker

    as Bully
  • Jimmy Shubert

    as First Detective
  • Tammi Cubilette

    as Second Detective
  • Simon Rhee

    as Armored Truck Guard
  • Joel Homan

    as Young Charlie
  • Julie Costello

    as Becky
  • Marty Ryan

    as ATSAC Supervisor
  • Aaron Speiser

    as Danielson
  • Thomas Alexander

    as Vance
  • Martin Morales

    as Valet
  • Frank Nyi

    as ATSAC Employee
  • Merritt Yohnka

    as Gold Truck Driver
  • Ryan B. Adams

    as Metro Conductor
  • John Alden

    as Motorcycle Guard
  • Gloria O'Brien

    as Handsome Rob's Policewoman
Directing F. Gary Gray Director
Editing Richard Francis-Bruce Editor
Production James Dyer Executive Producer
Production Guido Cerasuolo Line Producer
Production Sheila Jaffe Casting
Production Donald De Line Producer
Production Tim Bevan Executive Producer
Camera Wally Pfister Director of Photography
Editing Christopher Rouse Editor
Writing Donna Powers Screenplay
Production Eric Fellner Executive Producer
Art Charles Wood Production Design
Production Wendy Japhet Executive Producer
Editing Paul Carrera First Assistant Editor
Production Lynsey Shmukler Jones Associate Producer
Production James Dyer Unit Production Manager
Art Darlene Salinas Set Decoration
Camera Tiziano Casanova First Assistant Camera
Art Doug J. Meerdink Art Direction
Camera Brooks P. Guyer Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Fran Allgood Set Costumer
Crew T.J. Lindgren Additional Music
Costume & Make-Up John Casey Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Enzo Angileri Hairstylist
Crew Bill Cleavelin Stand In
Art Andrea Bari Standby Painter
Camera Claudette Barius Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Sterfon Demings Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Christalee Makeup Artist
Art Sandro Ercolini Painter
Camera P. Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator
Crew Markus Kurtz CG Supervisor
Crew John Dietrick Post Production Assistant
Art Mark Zuelzke Art Direction
Art Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
Crew Craig Byrom Carpenter
Crew Stefano Corridori Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Shawn Wallbridge Systems Administrators & Support
Art Jon Billington Assistant Art Director
Crew Chris Arnold Driver
Crew Kiki Morris Post Production Supervisor
Art Robert Lucas Leadman
Art James R. Bayliss Set Designer
Crew Richard Cody Craft Service
Crew Jerry Brooks Propmaker
Crew Hunter Lee Soik Set Production Assistant
Art Beth Bajuk Art Department Coordinator
Camera Al Cerullo Helicopter Camera
Art Denise Pizzini Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Jackson Key Hair Stylist
Crew Michael Shand CGI Supervisor
Art Katherine Dorrer Location Scout
Crew Kenny Bates Stunt Coordinator
Crew Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi Stunts
Art Scott E. Handt Construction Foreman
Production Enrico Ballarin Production Manager
Sound Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
Sound Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Rich Bennetti Transportation Co-Captain
Production Billy Arrowood Location Manager
Lighting Cristiano Giavedoni Gaffer
Production Tish Johnson Production Accountant
Production B. Ted Deiker Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Antonio Corridori Special Effects Supervisor
Lighting Hanoi De La Paz Lighting Technician
Sound Fernando Ascani Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Jason Booth Digital Compositors
Crew Alessandro Ongaro Technical Supervisor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Sound Bryan Bowen Sound Editor
Visual Effects Scott Harper Visual Effects
Crew Dean Bailey Utility Stunts
Lighting Kevin Cadwallader Electrician
Production Matthew J. Birch Production Supervisor
Crew Shane Brott Video Assist Operator
Crew Shane Greedy Transportation Captain
Crew Scott Anderson Visual Effects Editor
Sound Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Lighting Charlie McIntyre Rigging Gaffer
Crew Jeff Bowler Thanks
Sound Elizabeth Finch Orchestrator
Editing Mark Fitzgerald Additional Editing
Production Laura Cappato Unit Manager
Lighting Tim Alatorre Rigging Grip
Sound Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
Crew Cid Swank Unit Publicist
Directing Alex Corven Caronia Assistant Director
Production Meg Morman Casting Associate
Visual Effects Sarah Coatts Visual Effects Producer
Sound Raul A. Bruce Boom Operator
Visual Effects Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor
Sound Fred Burke Foley
Sound Douglas B. Arnold Production Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Geoffrey Baumann Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Matt Broeska 3D Supervisor
Sound Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Christine Orth Key Costumer
Directing Doug Metzger First Assistant Director
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Tiziana Kinkela Casting Assistant
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Sound Mike Szakmeister Supervising Dialogue Editor
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Camera David Pearlberg Dolly Grip
Sound Tammy Fearing ADR Editor
Art Michael A. Belgrave Set Dresser
Art Garson Yu Title Designer
Costume & Make-Up Eileen Kastner-Delago Key Makeup Artist
Art Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master
Production Gretel Twombly Assistant Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Buyse Dian Wardrobe Supervisor
Directing Marco Zanon Third Assistant Director
Sound Christopher T. Welch Supervising ADR Editor
Camera Daniel C. McFadden Camera Loader
Directing Brian Steward Second Assistant Director
Sound Victor Ray Ennis Assistant Sound Editor
Sound George Doering Musician
Sound Gail Carroll-Coe Utility Sound
Camera Richard Mall Key Grip
Production Stefano Dalla Lana Assistant Production Manager
Camera Jeff Andrus Grip
Lighting Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Lynn Johnson Set Medic
Sound Frank Fleming Sound Recordist
Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
Sound Mark Gordon Dialogue Editor
Art Daniel Bacciu Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Donald Mowat Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Holly Davis Costumer
Art Doreen Austria Graphic Designer
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Dave Jacobs Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Directing Kenny Bates Second Unit Director
Art Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist
Directing Timothy R. Price Second Second Assistant Director
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Recordist
Crew Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci Stunt Double
Sound Bob Baron ADR Mixer
Crew Bart Barber Special Effects Technician
Crew Mitchell Dean Stunt Driver
Art Kent Demaine Creative Director
Visual Effects Sean Devereaux Visual Effects Compositor
Camera Giovanni Andreotta Second Assistant Camera
Production Chris Baugh Assistant Location Manager
Camera Cristiano Sergioli Camera Truck
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Sound Liza Richardson Music Consultant
Production Kyra Kowasic Art Department Production Assistant
Camera Jeffrey A. Johnson Best Boy Grip
Production Andrew Gose Production Executive
Production Anna Bradley Extras Casting Assistant
Production Laura J. Fox First Assistant Accountant
Production Geneviere Anderson Production Assistant
Production Nicola Catullo Location Assistant
Editing Jennifer Spenelli Assistant Editor
Camera Thomas Crawford Second Company Grip
Production Rino Bonavita Assistant Accountant
Camera Matteo Carlesimo Focus Puller
Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
Visual Effects Claas Henke Compositing Supervisor
Production Claudia Cimmino Production Secretary
Crew John Hakala Technical Advisor
Editing Michael Eaves Digital Intermediate Colorist
Production Matteo Gottardis Location Production Assistant
Lighting Larry Sushinski Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production David Hickey Payroll Accountant
Production Kristine Bochum Second Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Tatjana Bozinovski Rotoscoping Artist
Camera Greg Baldi Assistant Camera
Editing Hilda Saffari Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Sarah Ogletree Post Production Coordinator
Lighting Blake Pike Key Rigging Grip
Camera Glen Davis Dolly Grip
Production Paul Giorgi Accountant
Camera Matt Kennedy Additional Second Assistant Camera
Production Fabrizio Cerato Assistant Unit Manager
Production Nicola Marzano Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Ty Williams Stunts
Writing Wayne Powers Screenplay
Crew Donna Evans Stunts
Crew Jeannie Epper Stunts
Crew Monica Staggs Stunt Double
Crew Lisa Dempsey Stunts
Crew Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator
Crew Bob Minor Stunts
Crew Eugene Collier Stunts
Crew Barbara Anne Klein Stunts
Crew Rick Avery Stunts
Crew Shauna Duggins Stunts
Crew Troy Robinson Stunts
Directing Alexander Witt Second Unit Director
Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
Crew Laura Albert Stunts
Crew Eliza Coleman Stunts
Crew Doug Coleman Stunts
Crew Richard Epper Stunts
Crew Laurie Creach Stunts
Crew Clay Cullen Stunts
Crew Tim A. Davison Stunts
Crew Eddie Fiola Stunts
Crew Kathy Jarvis Stunts
Crew Shawn Patrick Lane Stunts
Crew Jimmy Ortega Stunts
Crew Alessandro Novelli Stunts
Crew Jimmy Romano Stunts
Crew Scotty Richards Stunts
Crew Erik Stabenau Stunts
Crew Monica Staggs Stunts
Crew Vladimir Tevlovski Stunts
Crew Ted Barba Stunt Driver
Crew Kevin Beard Stunts
Crew Bobby Burns Stunts
Crew Anthony Cecere Stunts
Crew Nicola C. Hindshaw Stunts
Crew Rick Miller Stunts
Crew Sharon Swainson Stunts
Crew Paul E. Short Stunts
Crew Jason Ybarra Stunts
Crew Keith Woulard Stunts
Crew Rex Reddick Stunts
Crew Denney Pierce Stunts
Crew Scott Waugh Stunts
Crew Danny Epper Stunts
Crew Steve Kelso Stunts
Crew Gloria O'Brien Stunts
Crew Gene Hartline Stunts
Crew Joey Box Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Mark Bridges Costume Designer
Writing Troy Kennedy Martin Original Film Writer

keyboard_arrow_up