Fantastic Four

Fantastic Four (2005)

4 times the action. 4 times the adventure. 4 times the fantastic.

  • Genre: Action, Fantasy, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2005-06-29
  • User Rating: 5.7/10 from 9105 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 46min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Kumar Mobiliengesellschaft mbH & Co. Projekt Nr. 3 KG
  • Production Country: Germany, United States of America
  • Director: Tim Story
star 5.8/10
From 9,105 Ratings
5.7

Summary

During a space voyage, four scientists are altered by cosmic rays: Reed Richards gains the ability to stretch his body; Sue Storm can become invisible; Johnny Storm controls fire; and Ben Grimm is turned into a super-strong … thing. Together, these "Fantastic Four" must now thwart the evil plans of Dr. Doom and save the world from certain destruction.

Fantastic Four Trailer

Is Fantastic Four on Netflix?

Is Fantastic Four on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Fantastic Four is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Fantastic Four becomes available on Netflix!

  • Ioan Gruffudd

    as Reed Richards / Mr. Fantastic
  • Jessica Alba

    as Sue Storm / Invisible Woman
  • Chris Evans

    as Johnny Storm / Human Torch
  • Michael Chiklis

    as Ben Grimm / The Thing
  • Julian McMahon

    as Victor von Doom / Doctor Doom
  • Hamish Linklater

    as Leonard
  • Kerry Washington

    as Alicia Masters
  • Laurie Holden

    as Debbie McIlvane
  • David Parker

    as Ernie
  • Kevin McNulty

    as Jimmy O'Hoolihan
  • Maria Menounos

    as Sexy Nurse
  • Michael Kopsa

    as Ned Cecil
  • Andrew Airlie

    as Compound Doctor
  • Pascale Hutton

    as Nightclub Girlfriend
  • G. Michael Gray

    as Nightclub Boyfriend
  • David Richmond-Peck

    as Gallery Patron
  • Penelope Parkes

    as Bohemian Girl 1
  • Aonika Laurent

    as Bohemian Girl 2
  • Jason Schombing

    as Bridge Businessman
  • Jason Diablo

    as NYPD Bridge Cop 1
  • Colin Lawrence

    as NYPD Bridge Cop 2
  • Paul Belsito

    as NYPD Bridge Cop 3
  • Dee Jay Jackson

    as Chief Fireman
  • Morgan Reynolds

    as Corvette Redhead
  • Gina Holden

    as LV Receptionist
  • Donavon Stinson

    as X Games Announcer
  • Douglas Weston

    as Victor's Doctor
  • Tony Alcantar

    as Compound Reporter #1
  • Brenda Crichlow

    as Compound Reporter #2
  • Peter Bryant

    as Lame Joke Businessman
  • Lorena Gale

    as Old Lady With Car #1
  • Danielle Dunn-Morris

    as Old Lady With Car #2
  • Nicole Muñoz

    as Little Girl
  • Daniel Bacon

    as Bridge Reporter
  • Bobby Bysouth

    as Compound Reporter #3
  • Kenny Bartram

    as Himself
  • Ronnie Renner

    as Himself
  • Brian Deegan

    as X Games Rider
  • Marlaina Mah

    as Lusting Model
  • Tre Verhoeven

    as Lusting Model
  • Juanita Mirehouse

    as Lusting Model
  • Stefanie Singer

    as Lusting Model
  • Jamie Little

    as X Games Reporter
  • Doug Abrahams

    as Truck Driver
  • Ron Chartier

    as Hotel Guest
  • Stan Lee

    as Willie Lumpkin
  • Barbara Christabella

    as Girl in Park
  • Sanja Banic

    as Girl in Park
  • Ed Hodson

    as Construction Worker
  • John Speredakos

    as Construction Worker
  • Jason Kaufman

    as Cop
  • Preston Thomas Peet

    as Goth Guy
  • Steven Fulani Hart

    as Newsstand Pedestrian
  • Bethann Schebece

    as Newsstand Pedestrian
  • Lou Torres

    as Cab Driver
  • Peggy Gormley

    as Homeless Woman
  • Maurice Tyson

    as Homeless Guy
  • Jaimie McVittie

    as Little Girl On Bridge
  • Jenni Squair

    as Elevator Lady
  • Lia Salmond

    as Elevator Lady
  • Ellen Ewusie

    as Elevator Lady
  • Ylenia Aurucci

    as Elevator Lady
  • Michelle Zembruski

    as Elevator Lady
  • Kathleen Mullan

    as Elevator Lady
  • Georgia Dewson

    as Elevator Lady
  • Sienna Rose

    as Storm's Fan
  • Hector A. Leguillow

    as Newsstand Vendor
  • Ben Mulroney

    as Etalk Daily CTV
  • Terry David Mulligan

    as CityTV
  • Lauren Sánchez

    as KCOP / KTTV
  • Mark S. Allen

    as KMAX-TV(IND) Sacramento
  • Jon Brady

    as Fox Network News
  • Taryn Winter Brill

    as Aol.com
  • Sara Edwards

    as The Comcast Network
  • Heidi Eng

    as King-TV(NBC) Seattle
  • Jim Ferguson

    as ABC-KGUN 9-TV Tucson
  • Sam Hallenbeck

    as NBC Tampa
  • Mike Waco

    as Fox Network News
  • Marian Etoile Watson

    as UPN 9 / Fox
  • Richard Ho

    as Wizard: The Comics Magazine
  • Dave Holmes

    as FX
  • Andrew Hunsaker

    as Yahoo Entertainment
  • Taylor Johnson

    as MSN.com
  • Bonnie Laufer-Krebs

    as Tribute TV
  • Lisa Fuller Magee

    as KTVK-TV(IND) Phoenix
  • Bret Martin

    as Fox 5 / WAGA Atlanta
  • Liam Mayclem

    as KRON-TV(IND) San Francisco
  • Scott Patrick

    as KUSA-TV(NBC) Denver
  • Shaheem Reid

    as MTV News
  • Sam Rubin

    as KTLA
  • Maria Salas

    as NBC Entertainment Reporter Miami
  • Devon Soltendieck

    as MuchMusic
  • Patrick Stoner

    as WHYY-TV Philadelphia
  • Lee Thomas

    as Fox 2 Detroit
  • Tony Toscano

    as Talking Pictures / KJZZ-TV(IND) Salt Lake City
  • Jennifer Lothrop

    as FX
  • Lorna Joan Barrie

    as Woman on bridge (uncredited)
  • Doug Chapman

    as Fireman Hanging Off Bridge (uncredited)
  • Sean Bennett

    as Newsstand Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Christopher Gordon

    as Fireman (uncredited)
  • Richard Rigby

    as Cafe Patron / Party Goer (uncredited)
  • Yvonne Myers

    as Principal (uncredited)
  • Ralph Winter

    as Ship Worker (uncredited)
  • Lynnanne Zager

    as Computer (voice) (uncredited)
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Editing William Hoy Editor
Production Chris Columbus Executive Producer
Production Kevin Feige Executive Producer
Production Ralph Winter Producer
Sound John Ottman Original Music Composer
Production Mark Radcliffe Executive Producer
Camera Oliver Wood Director of Photography
Directing Tim Story Director
Production Avi Arad Producer
Production Michael Barnathan Executive Producer
Production Bernd Eichinger Producer
Writing Jack Kirby Comic Book
Art Bill Boes Production Design
Production Kurt Williams Associate Producer
Production Lee Cleary Associate Producer
Production Nancy Klopper Casting
Production David Gorder Associate Producer
Production Ross T. Fanger Co-Producer
Art Shepherd Frankel Supervising Art Director
Art Don MacAulay Art Direction
Writing Mark Frost Writer
Costume & Make-Up Jose Fernandez Costume Design
Writing Stan Lee Comic Book
Art Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decoration
Writing Michael France Writer
Crew Rikki Gagne Stunts
Art Mark N. Tompkins Painter
Art Nancy Anna Brown Set Designer
Lighting Dennis Brock Gaffer
Production Rebecca Adams Production Coordinator
Sound Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor
Sound John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
Art Zoe Jirik Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Mike West Grip
Camera Jim Van Dijk Steadicam Operator
Crew Steven Wargo Craft Service
Crew Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
Crew Andre Bustanoby Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Stefan Herz Software Engineer
Crew Bill Haller Supervising Animator
Production Errin Lally Casting Associate
Production Brian Walsh Production Supervisor
Visual Effects David Zbriger I/O Supervisor
Production Margareth Lynch Line Producer
Camera Mark Chow Additional Camera
Crew Patrick Esposito Post-Production Manager
Directing Lee Cleary First Assistant Director
Directing Jigesh Gajjar Layout
Lighting Peter Ronan Electrician
Lighting James S. Harvey Lighting Technician
Sound Phil Jeffers Sound Editor
Art Lisa Leung Art Department Coordinator
Crew Mike Hardison CG Supervisor
Production Ross T. Fanger Unit Production Manager
Crew Peter S. Elliot Visual Effects Editor
Editing Danny Rafic First Assistant Editor
Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Art James H. Chow Property Master
Crew Steven Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
Art Lee Anne Elaschuk Art Department Assistant
Art Lynn Chaulk Lead Painter
Costume & Make-Up Elke Gordon Hairstylist
Lighting Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Keith Burk Set Dressing Artist
Crew John B. Keys Scenic Artist
Crew Dave Alexander Stunts
Editing Breanne Larrett Editorial Production Assistant
Crew Amy Beresford Digital Producer
Production Yvonne Melville Unit Manager
Costume & Make-Up Anji Bemben Key Hair Stylist
Lighting Doug Dalisera Best Boy Electric
Crew Eric Clement Sequence Leads
Art Mira Caveno Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Ann Foley Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Derek Del Puppo Carpenter
Crew Devin Bunje Systems Administrators & Support
Sound Casey Stone Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Melissa Brockman Visual Effects Producer
Art Brent Boates Production Illustrator
Camera Aristidi Georgiopoulos First Assistant Camera
Crew Audrey Dennison Loader
Crew Martineau David Security
Crew Leslie McMichael Utility Stunts
Production Damon Michael Gordon Location Manager
Sound Chris Glyn-Jones Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up James W. Tyson Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Bihr Makeup Artist
Crew Joe Everett Unit Publicist
Crew Rob Graham Video Assist Operator
Sound Charles Maynes Sound Designer
Crew Paul Griffin Animatronics Supervisor
Visual Effects Dean Gula Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Kent Beyda Additional Editing
Crew Dave Miller Driver
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Crew Zack Abramowitz Stand In
Crew John Branagan Stunt Coordinator
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Sound Jim Brookshire ADR Supervisor
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Sound Eric Batut Production Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Tommy Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Berj Bannayan Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Camera Paul Mitchnick Camera Operator
Camera Steve Smith Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Patti Bishop Set Costumer
Crew David Holm Transportation Captain
Camera Richard Roles Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Kerry Hayes Still Photographer
Crew James Start Thanks
Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Camera Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Crew Jamie Clarke Post Production Assistant
Crew Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator
Lighting Jonathan Germain Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Alp Altiner Visual Effects
Art Chet Zar Sculptor
Crew Bob Bedard Chef
Crew Charlie Davis Post Production Supervisor
Crew Sid Nicholson Propmaker
Production Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Production Stewart Bethune Production Manager
Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Matthew Adams Digital Compositors
Directing Diego Garzon Script Supervisor
Sound Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
Sound Tim Maxwell Sound Recordist
Sound Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor
Sound Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
Lighting Mike Carpenter Rigging Grip
Directing Catherine Kretz Second Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Tamar Ouziel Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Leah Hong Graphic Designer
Sound John Murray Foley Supervisor
Camera Scott Koenigsberg Camera Loader
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Josh Pickens Location Production Assistant
Lighting Tim Coleman Rigging Supervisor
Directing Ashley Bell Third Assistant Director
Crew Ed Anders Stunt Driver
Camera Vince Krochak Camera Trainee
Visual Effects Alexandra Altrocchi Digital Effects Producer
Camera Reid Cohoon Dolly Grip
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Art Warren Flanagan Conceptual Illustrator
Crew Dennis Briest Special Effects Technician
Editing Chris Holt Digital Intermediate Producer
Camera Richard Porta Assistant Camera
Sound Damon Intrabartolo Conductor
Sound Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator
Art Dave Emmonds Head Greensman
Art Herminio Kam Paint Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Andre Brouwer Truck Costumer
Directing Brian Smrz Second Unit Director
Art Jason B. Landels Assistant Property Master
Sound Charleen Richards-Steeves ADR Mixer
Production Susan Paley Abramson Casting Assistant
Production Amanda Bronswyk Assistant Accountant
Production Christian Feldhaus First Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Kent Matheson Matte Painter
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound James Bolt Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Production Jason Farrar Assistant Location Manager
Crew Colin Naso Special Effects Best Boy
Art Niles Heckman Set Supervisor
Art Sharon Dever Construction Buyer
Visual Effects Jeffrey A. Okun Additional Visual Effects
Camera Joe Buxton Libra Head Technician
Production Francois Garcia Head of Production
Production Tana Tocher Production Driver
Camera Paul Arnel Best Boy Grip
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Baines Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Dawn Y. Line Key Costumer
Camera Jim Van Dijk First Assistant "A" Camera
Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
Crew Jim Filippone Pilot
Production Melissa Crich Travel Coordinator
Art Julio Ferrario Creative Director
Art Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
Crew Miki Bang Special Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Anthony Alvaro Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Larry Portmann Focus Puller
Visual Effects Kathryn Bolt Compositing Supervisor
Production Ali Merhi Extras Casting Assistant
Camera Justin Bergler Second Assistant Camera
Editing Sean Lawrence Colorist
Crew Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator
Production Vincent Dela Luna Key Production Assistant
Production David Ebner Production Executive
Crew Garvin Cross Stunt Double
Visual Effects Brian Emerson CG Artist
Crew Richard Wynnyk Security Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Rena Campbell Costumer
Directing Lance Peverley Additional Third Assistant Director
Art Claudio Palavecino On Set Props
Sound Blake R. Cornett Second Assistant Sound
Visual Effects Joshua Cordes Senior Animator
Production Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting
Editing Caroline Hardon Assistant Editor
Production Alex Borys Location Assistant
Visual Effects Greg Gladstone Effects Supervisor
Crew Jay Anderson Generator Operator
Art Patrick Janicke Concept Artist
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound Chris Higgins Sound Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Snowdon First Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mike Elizalde Makeup Supervisor
Editing Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor
Crew Steve Flynn Aerial Coordinator
Visual Effects Patrick Flanagan Compositing Artist
Crew Ray McIntyre Jr. Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John 'D.J.' Des Jardin Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Jeff Miller Production Assistant
Crew Kylie Furneaux Stunts
Crew Marny Eng Stunts
Crew Rick Pearce Stunts
Crew Crystal Dalman Stunts
Crew Chris Palermo Stunts
Crew Monique Ganderton Stunts
Crew Andrea Kinsky Stunts
Crew Brett Armstrong Stunt Double
Crew Krista Bell Stunts
Crew Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator
Crew Dane Farwell Stunts
Crew Ashlea Earl Stunts
Crew Celia Bond Stunts
Crew Ed Anders Stunts
Crew Carolyn Anderson Stunts
Crew Charles Andre Stunts
Crew Aaron Au Stunts
Crew Scott J. Ateah Stunts
Crew Shawn Beaton Stunts
Crew Chad Bellamy Stunts
Crew Guy Bews Stunts
Crew Curt Bonn Stunts
Crew Duane Bradley Stunts
Crew Jake Brake Stunts
Crew Byron Brisco Stunts
Crew Gavin Buhr Stunts
Crew Leanne Buchanan Stunts
Crew Dave Campbell Stunts
Crew Jason Calder Stunts
Crew Kirk Caouette Stunts
Crew Clint Carleton Stunts
Crew Brett Chan Stunts
Crew Raymond Chan Stunts
Crew Alex Chiang Stunts
Crew Susan Charest Stunts
Crew Kimberly Chiang Stunts
Crew Doug Chapman Stunts
Crew Nesta Chapman Stunts
Crew Laura Lee Connery Stunts
Crew Doug Coombs Stunts
Crew Brent Connolly Stunts
Crew Mike Crestejo Stunts
Crew Mike Ching Stunts
Crew Mike Dopud Stunts
Crew Jayson Dumenigo Stunts
Crew Ryan Ennis Stunts
Crew Bill Ferguson Stunts
Crew Glenn Ennis Stunts
Crew Caroline Field Stunts
Crew Rob Fournier Stunts
Crew Alette Falle Stunts
Crew Bruce Fontaine Stunts
Crew Jason Glass Stunts
Crew Lani Gelera Stunts
Crew Christopher Gordon Stunt Double
Crew Lars Grant Stunts
Crew Mike Godenir Stunts
Crew Regis Harrington Stunts
Crew Robert Hayley Stunts
Crew Braden Haggerty Stunts
Crew Adrian Hein Stunts
Crew Dave Hospes Stunts
Crew Curtis Hibbert Stunts
Crew Kathy Hubble Stunts
Crew Kim Howey Stunts
Crew Ernie Jackson Stunts
Crew Lisa Korthals Stunts
Crew Jon Kralt Stunts
Crew David Jacox Stunts
Crew Randy Lee Stunts
Crew Jake Lombard Stunts
Crew Cody Laudan Stunts
Crew Jaimie McVittie Stunts
Crew Mike Mitchell Stunts
Crew Brian Machleit Stunts
Crew Steven McMichael Stunts
Crew Seth Longworth Stunts
Crew Leslie McMichael Stunts
Crew Scott Nicholson Stunts
Crew Ron Otis Stunts
Crew Frédéric North Stunts
Crew Jamie Payton Stunts
Crew Gerald Paetz Stunts
Crew Dan Redford Stunts
Crew James Ralph Stunts
Crew Jeffrey C. Robinson Stunts
Crew Raymond Sammel Stunts
Crew Darryl Scheelar Stunts
Crew Jeff Sanca Stunts
Crew Chris Sayour Stunts
Crew Todd Scott Stunts
Crew Dan Shea Stunts
Crew Ryan Schroeder Stunts
Crew Larry M. Shorts Stunts
Crew Kymberly Sheppard Stunts
Crew Kimani Ray Smith Stunts
Crew Frank Torres Stunts
Crew Sharon Simms Stunts
Crew Heath Stevenson Stunts
Crew Rorelee Tio Stunts
Crew Monte Thompson Stunts
Crew Angela Uyeda Stunts
Crew Leah Wagner Stunts
Crew John Wardlow Stunts
Crew Marshall Virtue Stunts
Crew Chris Webb Stunts
Crew Claire Webb Stunts
Crew Merritt Yohnka Stunts
Crew Rob Wilton Stunts
Crew Kai Nuuhiwa Stunts
Crew Jennifer Mylrea Stunts
Crew Brian Ho Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up