Ray Breslin is the world's foremost authority on structural security. After analyzing every high security prison and learning a vast array of survival skills so he can design escape-proof prisons, his skills are put to the test. He's framed and incarcerated in a master prison he designed himself. He needs to escape and find the person who put him behind bars.
Is Escape Plan on Netflix? Yes! The movie Escape Plan is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Art | David Lazan | Art Direction |
Crew | Bruce Minkus | Special Effects |
Crew | Michael Papajohn | Stunt Double |
Crew | Hank Amos | Stunts |
Camera | Paul Hughen | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Ellen Heuer | Foley |
Production | Anne McCarthy | Casting |
Directing | Chad Stahelski | Second Unit Director |
Directing | David Leitch | Second Unit Director |
Art | Barry Chusid | Production Design |
Production | Kevin King Templeton | Producer |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunts |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jay King | Special Effects |
Production | George Furla | Executive Producer |
Production | Randall Emmett | Producer |
Sound | Alex Heffes | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Leslie Shatz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Bradford Johnson | Set Decoration |
Directing | Mikael Håfström | Director |
Production | Mark Canton | Producer |
Camera | Brendan Galvin | Director of Photography |
Crew | Jonathan Eusebio | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Derek Vanderhorst | Sound Designer |
Sound | Derek Vanderhorst | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Robbie Brenner | Producer |
Crew | Chris Lighty | In Memory Of |
Camera | Steve Adcock | Camera Operator |
Camera | Steve Adcock | "B" Camera Operator |
Crew | Felipe Savahge | Stunts |
Crew | Larnell Stovall | Stunts |
Production | Carmen Acosta | Production Assistant |
Camera | Aaron Barnes | Additional Camera |
Crew | Tom Proctor | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Michael Lantieri | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Dama Claire | Thanks |
Writing | Jason Keller | Screenplay |
Crew | Sean Paul Braud | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Will Wallace | VFX Artist |
Crew | Tim Bell | Stunts |
Crew | Jay Amor | Stunts |
Crew | Ronn Surels | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jeff Galpin | Stunts |
Production | Jeff Rice | Executive Producer |
Production | Nicolas Stern | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lizz Wolf | Costume Design |
Editing | Elliot Greenberg | Editor |
Production | Remington Chase | Producer |
Art | James A. Gelarden | Art Direction |
Production | Mark Stewart | Executive Producer |
Writing | Miles Chapman | Screenplay |
Writing | Miles Chapman | Story |
Crew | Beau Brasseaux | Acting Double |
Production | Spencer Silna | Executive Producer |
Art | Sarah Contant | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Amacker | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Asen Asenov | Stunt Double |
Production | Brandt Andersen | Executive Producer |
Crew | Martin Blencowe | Thanks |
Crew | Mike Seal | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Lionel Kopp | Color Designer |
Production | Stepan Martirosyan | Executive Producer |
Camera | Jeffery J. Tufano | Camera Operator |
Crew | James Alexander | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Taylor Mahony | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Crew | Aaron Saxton | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Marinas | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen Conroy | Stunts |
Production | Kellie Roy | Casting |
Production | Alexander Boies | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason Gandhi | Executive Producer |
Production | Zack Schiller | Executive Producer |
Crew | Greg Sproles | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott H. Eddo | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Buddy Enright | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Kamrath | Set Costumer |
Art | Jann K. Engel | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Gardar | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Gardar | Set Costumer |
Art | Kent H. Johnson | Property Master |
Sound | Michael Magill | ADR & Dubbing |
Production | Tim Martin | Production Assistant |
Crew | Thayr Harris | Stunts |
Lighting | Andy Ryan | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kizzie Autumn Martin | Set Costumer |
Sound | Joseph Bonn | Music Editor |
Crew | Brian Oerly | Stunts |
Crew | Freddie Poole | Stunts |
Sound | Roberto Cappannelli | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Chuck Stringer | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Jude Erny | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jack Lazzaro | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Richard Foreman Jr. | Additional Still Photographer |
Sound | Gabriel J. Serrano | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tim Limer | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Pete Romano | Underwater Camera |
Camera | Pete Romano | Underwater Director of Photography |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Helicopter Camera |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Mustapha Mimis | Set Costumer |
Editing | Matt Tassone | First Assistant Editor |
Art | George Lee | Set Designer |
Camera | Steve Dietl | Additional Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Jeff Atherton | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Mary Frances Eglin | Script Supervisor |
Production | Lisa Latter | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Yolanda Mercadel | Hairstylist |
Camera | Duane Manwiller | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Mark Edward Wright | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Alan Markfield | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Venables | Hairstylist |
Art | Michael Arena | Greensman |
Crew | Noon Orsatti | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Jesse Ehredt | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Christopher TJ McGuire | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | David Esparza | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Mandell Winter | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Regis Harrington | Stunts |
Editing | Sebastian Perez-Burchard | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Tatum | Makeup Artist |
Art | Charles Bodenheimer | Painter |
Crew | Gregg Brilliant | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Lindanne Lewis | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Nigel Scott | Music Editor |
Lighting | Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Jody Miller | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jody Miller | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Adam Ward | Camera Operator |
Camera | Adam Ward | "C" Camera Operator |
Crew | Jon Valera | Stunts |
Camera | Zachary Sieffert | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jami Ross | Makeup Artist |
Art | Amy Soto | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Robert 'Rock' Galotti | Stunts |
Crew | Robert 'Rock' Galotti | Armorer |
Art | Robert 'Rock' Galotti | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Markus Wittman | Leadman |
Visual Effects | Derek Babchishin | Animation |
Crew | JC Bond | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Dwight Raymond | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Josh Sutherland | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Joel Sevilla | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Donald Dowd | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Juliana Hoffpauir | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Molly Kamrath | Set Costumer |
Crew | Jennifer Brown | Set Medic |
Crew | Arnold Chon | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Atsuo Fujiwara | Animation |
Crew | Kortney Manns | Stunts |
Art | Tom R. Wilson | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Codie Scott | Grip |
Visual Effects | Joaquin Ludewig | VFX Artist |
Crew | Greg Rementer | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eric Stratemeier | Stunts |
Crew | Alexander Eldimiati | Stand In |
Art | Barker White | Set Dresser |
Crew | John Bernecker | Stunts |
Crew | Trace Cheramie | Stunts |
Crew | Casey Pieretti | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Chris Wells | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jorge Longoria | Stunts |
Crew | P.J. Haines | Chef |
Production | Brandon Grimes | Co-Producer |
Production | Tamara Henderson | Second Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Erik Schultz | Stunts |
Crew | Ted Barba | Stunts |
Crew | Guy Fernandez | Stunts |
Art | Warren Drummond | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Brian Stegeman | Digital Imaging Technician |
Crew | Casey Hendershot | Stunts |
Crew | Dino Dos Santos | Stunts |
Lighting | Jonathan Morrill | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Mike Wilson | Stunts |
Directing | Nick Satriano | First Assistant Director |
Production | Chelsea Bo | Additional Production Assistant |
Crew | Hunter Baxley | Stunts |
Crew | Josh Diogo | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Nin Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Jayson Ehlers | Transportation Captain |
Editing | Blair Miller | Assistant Editor |
Production | Jeremy Bell | Associate Producer |
Crew | Rowbie Orsatti | Stunts |
Camera | Chris Cochran | Grip |
Camera | Jimi Ryan | Key Grip |
Production | Terri Greening | Accountant |
Production | Elizabeth Chambers | Travel Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Zack Judson | 3D Supervisor |
Lighting | Joe Sökmen | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Jackson Spidell | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Raion Hill | Stunts |
Production | Ian D. Navran | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Chelsea Donison | Production Assistant |
Camera | Kevin Luster | Grip |
Lighting | Jordan Whaley | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Jeff Brockton | Stunts |
Production | Eric Scott Williamson | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | John R.C. Davis | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Shoban Narayanan | Compositor |
Production | Blair Skinner | Production Assistant |
Production | Blair Skinner | Production Runner |
Visual Effects | Cody Brunty | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Grant Wilson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Houle | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Felder Charbonnet | Stand In |
Visual Effects | Mika Margolles | VFX Artist |
Camera | Stephen Early | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Frank D. Parrish | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Harrison Rutherford | Compositor |
Crew | Neil Safeer Ghaznavi | Compositor |
Crew | Walter Garcia | Stunts |
Art | Richard Bennett | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Audrey A. Johnson | Assistant Property Master |
Directing | Douglas Plasse | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | James Kawano | Digital Compositor |
Art | Danny Nick | Set Dresser |
Camera | Chad Naremore | Grip |
Crew | Dottie Buck | Craft Service |
Camera | Robert Baird | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | Scott Luttrell | Grip |
Crew | Brad Manis | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Nick Spetsiotis | Marine Coordinator |
Editing | John Ott | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Caleb Clark | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Frank Akrong | Digital Compositor |
Production | Amy Denning Winfrey | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Alison J. Forest | Production Assistant |
Production | Christian Brown | Production Secretary |
Production | Jerry Lambert | Post Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | André Rios | VFX Artist |
Lighting | Justin LeBlanc | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Christian Hardy | Grip |
Art | Jack Flynn | Construction Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cory Parker | On Set Dresser |
Art | John Sanchez | Set Dresser |
Art | Mark Seiler | Set Dresser |
Art | Craig Serody | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Hui-wen Wu | VFX Artist |
Crew | Billy Tilk | Stunts |
Lighting | Andy Young | Rigging Grip |
Editing | Disha Patel-Webb | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Daniel Hernandez | Stunts |
Production | Mark Frazier | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Michael Ortiz | Stunts |
Production | Tracy Browne | First Assistant Accountant |
Lighting | Mason McGuire | Rigging Grip |
Crew | D.J. Phillips | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Chris J. Fanguy | Stunts |
Production | Derek Hall | Production Assistant |
Production | Julie Gallagher | Production Assistant |
Crew | Todd T Taylor | Stunts |
Camera | Matt Cipro | Grip |
Crew | Justin Holecek | In Memory Of |
Art | Chris M. Wilson | Construction Foreman |
Lighting | Brielyn Sexeny | Electrician |
Art | Will Eastin | Graphic Designer |
Art | Saul Cruthirds | Painter |
Crew | Tony Vo | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Michael Balzer | Digital Compositor |
Art | Spencer J. Abadie | Painter |
Art | Daniel E. Kiker | Painter |
Camera | Sam Pearcy | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Phillip Noorani | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Jonathan Abrams | Associate Producer |
Camera | Durado D. Brooks Jr. | Grip |
Crew | George J. Steiner Jr. | Set Production Assistant |
Lighting | Karina Teismann | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Christie Chaplin | Driver |
Visual Effects | Kurtis Myers | Visual Effects |
Crew | Lucas Swallow | Stunts |
Crew | Ayhan Tongadur | Stunts |
Production | Katie Weiss Porter | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Camera | Zachary Holmes | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | James Connell | Production Assistant |
Crew | Ron Epstein | Special Effects |
Crew | Eric Ducote | Stunts |
Crew | Natalie Haft | Intern |
Crew | Sean Lynn | Chef |
Camera | Joshua Sepe | Grip |
Art | Brian Babineaux | Painter |
Crew | Richard Blencowe | In Memory Of |
Production | Ryan Wooley | Production Assistant |
Production | Alexis Tippin | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jean Song | Production Executive |
Crew | J. Celeste Salzer | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Jay Osterman | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Crystal Neel | Stand In |
Crew | David Murto | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Nathon S. Lewis | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Brian C. Lauziere | Additional Production Assistant |
Crew | John Landers | Craft Service |
Crew | Shane Grady | Stand In |
Production | Dillon Eddo | Production Assistant |
Crew | Dave Woodcock | Driver |
Crew | Daniel Woodcock | Driver |
Production | Katherine Dolese | Location Coordinator |
Editing | Kelly McCall | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Kirk Bloom | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Ryan Ward | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Teachout | Stunts |
Crew | Luke Hawx | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Fraser | Stunts |
Crew | Mbita Bakari | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Donmill Yip | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Sandy Romero | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Mariusz Rokicki | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Torsten Neuendorf | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Erwan Leroy | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Ming-Hsiang Kao | VFX Artist |
Crew | Kishor Joshi | Compositor |
Crew | Nolan Conrad | Compositor |
Crew | Jongjun An | Compositor |
Crew | Christopher L. Wampler | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Kyla McFalls | Key Art Production Assistant |
Art | Jennifer Lewis-Farley | Standby Painter |
Art | Laurianne Butler-Smith | Painter |