Predator 2

Predator 2 (1990)

Silent. Invisible. Invincible. He’s in town with a few days to kill.

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 1990-11-21
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 3076 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 48min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Davis Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Stephen Hopkins
star 6.3/10
From 3,076 Ratings
6.3

Summary

A police chief in the war-torn streets of Los Angeles discovers that an extraterrestrial creature is hunting down residents - and that he is the next target.

Predator 2 Trailer

Is Predator 2 on Netflix?

Is Predator 2 on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Predator 2 is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Predator 2 becomes available on Netflix!

  • Danny Glover

    as Lieutenant Mike Harrigan
  • Gary Busey

    as Peter Keyes
  • Rubén Blades

    as Danny Archuleta
  • María Conchita Alonso

    as Leona Cantrell
  • Bill Paxton

    as Jerry Lambert
  • Robert Davi

    as Captain Phil Heinemann
  • Adam Baldwin

    as Garber
  • Kevin Peter Hall

    as The Predator
  • Kent McCord

    as Captain B. Pilgrim
  • Morton Downey, Jr.

    as Tony Pope
  • Calvin Lockhart

    as King Willie
  • Steve Kahan

    as Sergeant
  • Henry Kingi

    as El Scorpio
  • Corey Rand

    as Ramon Vega
  • Elpidia Carrillo

    as Anna
  • Lilyan Chauvin

    as Irene Edwards
  • Michael Mark Edmondson

    as Gold Tooth
  • Teri Weigel

    as Colombian Girl
  • William R. Perry

    as Subway Gang Leader
  • Alex Chapman

    as Subway Gang
  • Gus Williams

    as Subway Gang
  • John Cann

    as Subway Gang
  • Michael Papajohn

    as Subway Gang
  • Louis Eppolito

    as Patrolman
  • Charles Haugk

    as Charlie
  • Sylvia Kauders

    as Ruth
  • Charles David Richards

    as Commuter
  • Julian Reyes

    as Juan Beltran
  • Casey Sander

    as Federal Team
  • Pat Skipper

    as Federal Team
  • Carmine Zozzora

    as Federal Team
  • Valerie Karasek

    as Reporter
  • Chuck Boyd

    as Reporter
  • David Starwalt

    as Reporter
  • Abraham Alvarez

    as Reporter
  • Jim Ishida

    as Reporter
  • George Christy

    as Reporter
  • Lucinda Weist

    as Reporter
  • Richard Anthony Crenna

    as Paramedic
  • Billy 'Sly' Williams

    as Paramedic
  • Paulo Tocha

    as Detective
  • Jsu Garcia

    as Detective
  • DeLynn Binzel

    as Hooker
  • Tom Finnegan

    as Officer
  • Patience Moore

    as Officer
  • Kashka

    as Jamaican
  • Jeffrey Reed

    as Jamaican
  • Carl Pistilli

    as Cop on Phone
  • Vonte Sweet

    as Sweet
  • Ronald Moss

    as Jerome
  • Brian Levinson

    as Brian
  • Harri James

    as Leona's Friend
  • Beth Kanar

    as Woman Officer
  • Paul Abascal

    as Cop
  • Michael Wiseman

    as Cop
  • Thomas Rosales Jr.

    as El Scorpio Gang Member (uncredited)
  • Charles F. FitzSimons

    as OWLF Task Force Agent (uncredited)
  • John-Michael Steele

    as Det. Williams (uncredited)
  • Hal Rayle

    as The Predator (voice) (uncredited)
  • David B. Levinson

    as King Kong (uncredited)
  • Eric Mansker

    as Jamaican Gang Member (uncredited)
  • Vladimir McCrary

    as Jamaican Gang Member (uncredited)
  • Manny Perry

    as King Willie Gang Member (uncredited)
  • Beverly Overstreet

    as Girl at Fire Hydrant (uncredited)
  • Walter Smith

    as Train Passenger (uncredited)
  • Ron Stein

    as Train Passenger (uncredited)
  • Wyatt Weed

    as Boar Predator (uncredited)
  • Philip Weyland

    as Man in Crushed Car (uncredited)
  • Scott Cranford

    as AWF Team Member (uncredited)
  • Cody Glenn

    as SWAT Team Member (uncredited)
  • Robert Hammond

    as Cop (uncredited)
  • Frank Woods

    as Remote Broadcast Producer (uncredited)
Directing Stephen Hopkins Director
Production John Davis Producer
Production Lawrence Gordon Producer
Production Joel Silver Producer
Camera Peter Levy Director of Photography
Art Lawrence G. Paull Production Design
Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Production Jackie Burch Casting
Production Ferne Cassel Casting
Editing Mark Goldblatt Editor
Editing Bert Lovitt Editor
Writing Jim Thomas Writer
Costume & Make-Up Marilyn Vance Costume Design
Writing Jim Thomas Characters
Writing John Thomas Characters
Writing John Thomas Writer
Directing Sonny P. Filippini Script Supervisor
Sound Richard Raguse Sound Mixer
Art Geoff Hubbard Art Direction
Art Rick Simpson Set Decoration
Directing Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
Sound Alex Algarin Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Chris David Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Richard Overton Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Sergio Reyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound B. Tennyson Sebastian III Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer
Camera J. Michael Muro Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Scott H. Eddo Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Mills Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Don Sheldon Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Westmore Makeup Artist
Crew Clete Cetrone Propmaker
Crew Neil Garland Propmaker
Art Louis M. Mann Set Designer
Art Alan Manzer Set Designer
Art Hank Mayo Conceptual Design
Art Richard F. Mays Set Designer
Art Luigi Mugavero Set Dresser
Art Clarence Lynn Price Construction Coordinator
Crew Bruce Richter Carpenter
Art Jordu Schell Sculptor
Art Sally Thornton Set Designer
Art Tommy Tomlinson Property Master
Sound David Bartlett Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Editor
Sound Dean Beville Sound Effects Editor
Sound William C. Carruth ADR Supervisor
Sound John Dunn Sound Effects Editor
Sound Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor
Sound Judee Flick Sound Effects Editor
Sound Gary S. Gerlich Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Bill Hargrave Boom Operator
Sound Pieter Hubbard Dialogue Editor
Sound Elliott Koretz Sound Editor
Sound Bruce Lacey ADR Editor
Sound Hal Sanders Dialogue Editor
Sound George Simpson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ronald Sinclair ADR Editor
Sound Marvin Walowitz Sound Effects Editor
Sound David Lewis Yewdall Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Ken Pepiot Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects J.W. Kompare Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Gary Davis Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Jenna Abrahamson-Minardi Lighting Technician
Camera Stuart Abramson Key Grip
Lighting Foster K. Denker Gaffer
Lighting Laurence Flynn Best Boy Electric
Lighting Curtis Foster Best Boy Electric
Camera Krishna Rao Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Elinor Bardach Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Daniel J. Lester Costume Supervisor
Editing Laura Krumholz First Assistant Editor
Production Lisa Blok-Linson Location Manager
Production George McDowell Agnew Location Manager
Sound James B. Campbell Orchestrator
Sound Kenneth Karman Music Editor
Production Karen Penhale Production Coordinator
Crew Alan D. Purwin Pilot
Visual Effects William Stout Creature Design
Production Terry Carr Co-Producer
Production Tom Joyner Co-Producer
Production Lloyd Levin Executive Producer
Production Michael Levy Executive Producer
Production Suzanne Todd Associate Producer
Production Tom Joyner Unit Production Manager
Production Edward D. Markley Production Manager
Production Jeanne Van Cott Production Manager
Directing J. Tom Archuleta Second Assistant Director
Directing Christopher T. Gerrity Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Robert Grasmere Second Unit Director
Crew Jon Curtis Price Special Effects
Crew Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts
Crew Ronnie Rondell Jr. Stunts
Crew Chuck Picerni Jr. Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
Crew Tony Brubaker Stunts
Crew Manny Perry Stunts
Crew Gilbert B. Combs Stunts
Crew Janet Brady Stunts
Crew David Balcorta Stunts
Crew Mello Alexandria Stunts
Crew Kenny Bates Stunts
Crew Perry Barndt Stunts
Crew William H. Burton Jr. Stunts
Crew Jeff Cadiente Stunts
Crew David Burton Stunts
Crew Phil Chong Stunts
Crew Mike Ceballos Stunts
Crew Gregg Dandridge Stunts
Crew Bob K. Cummings Stunts
Crew Mike De Luna Stunts
Crew Lionel Douglass Stunts
Crew Lila Finn Stunts
Crew Dane Farwell Stunts
Crew Cody Glenn Stunts
Crew Marian Green Stunts
Crew Bruce Gattenbein Stunts
Crew Randy Hall Stunts
Crew James M. Halty Stunts
Crew Joy Hooper Stunts
Crew Rick Kahana Stunts
Crew Gene Hartline Stunts
Crew Dana Mackey Stunts
Crew Rusty McClennon Stunts
Crew Eric Mansker Stunts
Crew Cliff McLaughlin Stunts
Crew Gene McLaughlin Stunts
Crew Alan Oliney Stunts
Crew Claude Jay McLin Stunts
Crew Steve Picerni Stunts
Crew Jimmy Ortega Stunts
Crew J.P. Romano Stunts
Crew Pat Romano Stunts
Crew Danny Rogers Stunts
Crew Dennis Scott Stunts
Crew Eddie Smith Stunts
Crew Brian Simpson Stunts
Crew Ron Stein Stunts
Crew Tierre Turner Stunts
Crew R. David Smith Stunts
Crew Philip Weyland Stunts
Crew Eddie L. Watkins Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Paul Abascal Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Spatola Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Dan Colegrove Propmaker
Art Peter Ramsey Storyboard Artist
Crew Robert Turk Carpenter
Sound David W. Alstadter Foley Recordist
Sound Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bruce Bell ADR Mixer
Sound Catherine Chase Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects
Sound Dana Gustafson Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Ron S. Herbes Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Suzanne Hines Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Alan Holly Foley Mixer
Sound Larry Hopkins Sound Mixer
Sound Susan Mazzei Assistant Sound Editor
Sound David Miranda-Hardy ADR Mixer
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Crew John Pospisil Special Sound Effects
Sound Robert Renga Sound Recordist
Sound Charleen Richards-Steeves ADR Mixer
Sound Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Sound Gina Spiro Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Jason King Assistant Sound Designer
Sound Dennis Leonard Sound Engineer
Sound Harry E. Snodgrass Sound Designer
Crew Larz Anderson Special Effects Manager
Crew Len Burge Special Effects Technician
Crew Albert Delgado Special Effects Manager
Crew Roy Goode Pyrotechnician
Crew Robert S. Henderson Special Effects
Crew Kevin Hudson Special Effects Technician
Crew Gary L. Karas Special Effects
Crew Eileen Kastner-Delago Special Effects Technician
Art Shane Mahan Art Department Coordinator
Crew Joe Montenegro Special Effects
Crew Robert Olmstead Special Effects
Visual Effects Don Poynter Creature Design
Crew Gintar Repecka Special Effects
Crew Wayne Rose Special Effects
Crew Stan Winston Special Effects
Crew Richard Zarro Special Effects
Art Sandy Collora Concept Artist
Visual Effects Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Paul Gentry VFX Director of Photography
Visual Effects Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter
Visual Effects Robert Grasmere Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Gregory L. McMurry Visual Effects
Visual Effects Christopher Nibley Visual Effects
Visual Effects John Nicolard Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jacques Stroweis Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Mark Sullivan Matte Painter
Visual Effects Pam Vick Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Larry Weiss CG Animator
Visual Effects Zoë Wells Visual Effects
Visual Effects Mark Whitlock Matte Painter
Visual Effects Gus Duron VFX Editor
Crew Nathaniel Bellamy Jr. Stunts
Crew John Cann Stunts
Crew Gary Davis Stunts
Crew Rick Edwards Stunts
Crew Ramiro González Stunts
Crew Gregory James Stunts
Crew James Pruitt Stunts
Crew William Upton Stunts
Camera Robert Reed Altman First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Jack Anderson Additional Camera
Camera Robert L. Blatman Assistant Camera
Camera Kevin Goff Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Bill Greenberg Electrician
Crew Brooks P. Guyer Techno Crane Operator
Camera Frederick Iannone First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Lawrence Karman First Assistant Camera
Camera Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
Camera Michael E. Little Camera Operator
Camera Butch Pierson Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Robert Ruiz Assistant Camera
Camera Robert Rust Dolly Grip
Lighting Robert Sikora Rigging Gaffer
Camera Mark Simon Assistant Camera
Camera Vincent E. Toto Assistant Camera
Production Felicia Fasano Casting Assistant
Production Franklyn Warren Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up James P. Cullen Costumer
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Editing Robert Frazen Assistant Editor
Editing Gillian L. Hutshing Assistant Editor
Editing Uri Katoni Assistant Editor
Editing Keith Parrish Color Timer
Editing Florent Danny Retz First Assistant Editor
Editing Lorraine Salk First Assistant Editor
Editing Mike Stanwick Color Timer
Editing Zoë Wells Assistant Editor
Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Crew Michael Avallon Driver
Crew Howard Bachrach Transportation Captain
Crew Steve Duncan Transportation Coordinator
Crew Dan Romero Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Dennis Junt Driver
Production Fernando Cubillas Production Assistant
Crew Martin Glover Set Production Assistant
Crew Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist
Production Kathy McHugh Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Giedra Rackauskas Production Executive
Crew Charles A. Tamburro Pilot

keyboard_arrow_up