Two police officers struggle to survive when they become trapped beneath the rubble of the World Trade Center on September 11, 2001.
Is World Trade Center on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie World Trade Center is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when World Trade Center becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Debra Hill | Producer |
Writing | Andrea Berloff | Writer |
Production | Michael Shamberg | Producer |
Directing | Oliver Stone | Director |
Camera | Seamus McGarvey | Director of Photography |
Sound | Craig Armstrong | Original Music Composer |
Production | Stacey Sher | Producer |
Editing | David Brenner | Editor |
Editing | Julie Monroe | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonny Pray | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Moritz Borman | Producer |
Production | Kerry Barden | Casting |
Production | Suzanne Smith Crowley | Casting |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Production | Billy Hopkins | Casting |
Art | Beth A. Rubino | Set Decoration |
Art | Richard L. Johnson | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Dennison | Costume Design |
Production | Paul Schnee | Casting |
Art | Jan Roelfs | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | James Sarzotti | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mindy Hall | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary L. Mastro | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzy Mazzarese-Allison | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucia Lettini | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Reese Spensley | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ilona Herman | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Sharpe | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Arango | Set Costumer |
Art | Angela Stauffer | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Peter Rosenfeld | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Al Cerullo | Pilot |
Sound | Budd Carr | Music Supervisor |
Art | Daniel Boxer | Property Master |
Lighting | John G. Velez | Gaffer |
Camera | François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
Directing | Trisha Burton | Script Supervisor |
Art | Jeffrey D. McDonald | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Gregory S. Hooper | Set Designer |
Camera | David Norris | Aerial Director of Photography |
Lighting | Alejandro J. Castillo | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Jim Duggan | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Art Bartels | Key Grip |
Camera | George Patsos | Key Grip |
Sound | Joe E. Rand | Music Editor |
Art | Frank Didio | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Jonathan Tessler | Property Master |
Art | Bruce C. Knight II | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Christopher Duskin | Camera Operator |
Art | Mike Villarino | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Michael Pinkey | Camera Operator |
Camera | Kyle Rudolph | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Noah Bishop | Techno Crane Operator |
Camera | Jack Glenn | Dolly Grip |
Art | Ron Petagna | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Barbara McDermott | Music Editor |
Art | Danielle Giovanniello | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Erik Knight | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Hinju Kim | Art Direction |
Art | Randall D. Wilkins | Set Designer |
Lighting | Bill Almeida | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Kristopher Wright | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Bhakar James | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Robert Gardiner | 3D Modeller |
Visual Effects | Chantal Feghali | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Carol Corwin | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Samuel Craven | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Simon Warnock | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Phil Wittmer | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Bradley Wong | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Nowell Valeri | Matchmove Supervisor |
Production | Matthew Spiegel | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alexander Vegh | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Crew | David Zbriger | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Jeremy Pitts | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Suzanne Evans-Booth | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Toshiyasu Otsuka | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley |
Sound | Hector C. Gika | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Michael Keller | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Darin Rivetti | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Andy Brown | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | David M. Roberts | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Tristan North | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Bomagat | Animation |
Crew | Peter Bebb | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matt Magnolia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Scott Wolf | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Wylie Stateman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Sandy Sutherland | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Bruce Ellis | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Tim Quarry | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Dori Arazi | Animation |
Directing | Kathryn-Ann Oaks Shertzer | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Georgia Scheele | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Samuel Craven | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Andy Taylor | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Enrique Vila | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Crew | Jeff Brink | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Chris Hampton | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Brett Margules | 3D Artist |
Crew | Gary D'Amico | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Linda Lew | Foley Editor |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Designer |
Crew | Ryan Cook | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Richard McBride | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Anthony Simonaitis | Pyrotechnician |
Sound | Laura Harris Atkinson | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Andrew Lodge | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Jamee Houk | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tom O'Flaherty | Animation |
Crew | Richard Diver | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | John Scheele | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | August Meredith | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Editing | Bob Fernley | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley |
Sound | Ann Scibelli | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Edwina Hayes | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Robert S. Wilson | Associate Producer |
Production | Robert S. Costanzo | Co-Producer |
Production | Chantal Feghali | Co-Producer |
Production | Norman Golightly | Executive Producer |
Production | Donald J. Lee Jr. | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marc Boyle | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Felix | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Graham Ratliff | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Ron Petagna | Carpenter |
Art | Clovis Chamberet | Leadman |
Art | Richard Ewan | Painter |
Crew | Stephen Caldwell | Scenic Artist |
Art | Robert Clark | Sculptor |
Art | Kathleen Rosen | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Chad B. Daring | Set Dresser |
Art | Charles Kern | Standby Painter |
Sound | Ronnie Morgan | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Daniel R. Kerr | Sound Editor |
Crew | Chantal Feghali | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Jan Foster | Unit Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Lindsay Adams | Digital Compositor |
Lighting | Greg Gladstone | Lighting Supervisor |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Brian Avery | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Stephen S. Campanelli | Additional Camera |
Camera | Paul Farley | Grip |
Lighting | Jeff Brinker | Rigging Grip |
Production | J.C. Cantu | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Steven Shellooe | Ager/Dyer |
Art | Brian Feola | Construction Foreman |
Editing | Kenny Becker | Color Timer |
Editing | Michael Eaves | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | David Sooc | Editorial Production Assistant |
Art | Lauren Fritz | Location Scout |
Sound | Kevin Connolly | Musician |
Crew | Bruce Callahan | Driver |
Crew | David Urich | Transportation Captain |
Production | Peter I. Sabat | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Jason Dock Harrell | Propmaker |
Art | Paul Baker | Props |
Crew | Michael A. Becker | Craft Service |
Crew | Howard Samuelsohn | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Drew Webster | Sound Mix Technician |
Production | Rachel Aberly | Publicist |
Sound | John Pritchett | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Cate Eckenrode | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Mic Tomasi | Stand In |
Art | Robert Consing | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Luis Moreno | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Cameron Duncan | Camera Loader |
Crew | Darren Ryan | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Craig Armstrong | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcy Craig | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Justine Chevalier | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | James P. Cullen | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | David Page | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeffrey Rollins | On Set Dresser |
Crew | Todd Bryant | Stunts |
Directing | Maggie Murphy | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Bradley Morris | Second Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Ron Alexus | Electrician |
Art | Kim Lincoln | Graphic Designer |
Art | Ron Petagna | Head Carpenter |
Art | Vincent Guarriello | Key Construction Grip |
Art | Nicole Zaks | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Art | George Hess | Swing |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Kevin Patrick Burns | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley Artist |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Joe White | Utility Sound |
Crew | Garnet Baril | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Matt Kennedy | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Laura LeFaivre | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Jeremy Fitzgerald | Stunt Double |
Production | Len Murach | Location Manager |
Crew | Roy T. Anderson | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Peter Rosenfeld | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Sebastián Almeida | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Bruce Chimerofsky | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Craig Fehrman | Transportation Coordinator |
Camera | Scott Rathner | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Harry Zimmerman | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Lance Mayer | Libra Head Technician |
Camera | Eric Amundsen | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Larissa Supplitt | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting Assistant |
Editing | D.R. Farquharson | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Scott Bebe | Negative Cutter |
Production | Heather P. Woods | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Christine Leaman | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Rafael Lima | Location Assistant |
Production | Kyle Villegas | Location Coordinator |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Production | Michael Riolo | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Mark D. Houston | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Danielle Blumstein | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jason Porter | Compositing Supervisor |
Production | Sasha Adkinson | Extras Casting |
Production | Irvin Gourgue | Extras Casting Assistant |
Crew | Gary Hildebrand | Generator Operator |
Production | Michael A. Rizzo | Key Production Assistant |
Lighting | Dhamarata Dhiensuwana | Key Rigging Grip |
Production | Larissa Grudt | Key Set Production Assistant |
Lighting | Chris Bennett | Lighting Programmer |
Visual Effects | Marco Nero | Matte Painter |
Production | Hernando Bansuelo | Production Assistant |
Production | Diane L. Sabatini | Production Executive |
Production | Kathryn Moïse | Production Secretary |
Visual Effects | Vaughn Arnup | Roto Supervisor |
Production | Joshua Loiko | Second Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Liz A. Randall | Technical Advisor |
Production | Jennifer DeLia | Travel Coordinator |
Crew | Meegan E. Godfrey | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Jennifer Lamb | Stunts |
Crew | Stephanie Finochio | Stunts |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunts |
Writing | John McLoughlin | Story |