Firemen brothers Brian and Stephen McCaffrey battle each other over past slights while trying to stop an arsonist with a diabolical agenda from torching Chicago.
Is Backdraft on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Backdraft is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Backdraft becomes available on Netflix!
Editing | Mike Hill | Editor |
Camera | Mikael Salomon | Director of Photography |
Production | Raffaella De Laurentiis | Executive Producer |
Editing | Daniel P. Hanley | Editor |
Production | Brian Grazer | Executive Producer |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Ron Howard | Director |
Production | Richard Barton Lewis | Producer |
Writing | Gregory Widen | Writer |
Production | Larry DeWaay | Co-Producer |
Production | John Watson | Producer |
Production | Janet Hirshenson | Casting |
Production | Pen Densham | Producer |
Production | Todd Hallowell | Associate Producer |
Production | Jane Jenkins | Casting |
Crew | John Burros | Stand In |
Crew | Pierre Remy | Chef |
Sound | Shirley Walker | Orchestrator |
Camera | Dick Dova | Key Grip |
Crew | Monica Devereux | Choreographer |
Production | Larry DeWaay | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Jim Morris | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Art | David Conaghan | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis Liddiard | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Becky Mancuso-Winding | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Anne Calanchini | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Dennis J. Parrish | Property Master |
Crew | Walter Scott | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Michael J. Malone | Location Manager |
Sound | Dennis Leonard | Sound Engineer |
Camera | Robert L. Blatman | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Rob Doherty | Electrician |
Camera | Phillip V. Caruso | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Rizzuto | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Todd Dickison | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Paul Huston | Visual Effects Art Director |
Art | Garrett Lewis | Set Decoration |
Art | Peter Ramsey | Production Illustrator |
Camera | Gregory Lundsgaard | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Wingate | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Coffey-Sharrieff | Set Costumer |
Crew | Lawrence Hammer | Carpenter |
Sound | Curt Frisk | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Raymond Bulinski | Craft Service |
Crew | William Baldwin | Stunts |
Art | Gregory A. Weimerskirch | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Anthony Joseph Fatigato | Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Lance Anderson | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Todd Braden | Lighting Technician |
Crew | George Dougherty | Loader |
Art | Gary Baugh | Set Designer |
Crew | Todd Dickison | Driver |
Crew | Andrew Lipschultz | Unit Publicist |
Editing | Roger Tweten | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Richard Hymns | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jodie Lynn Tillen | Costume Design |
Directing | Sioux Richards | Script Supervisor |
Art | Alan Broadbent | Standby Painter |
Camera | Josh Bleibtreu | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Shari Lynn Himes | Production Office Assistant |
Sound | Jeffrey A. Williams | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jay Rifkin | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Robert Finley Jr. | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Scott Farrar | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Larissa Supplitt | Location Scout |
Costume & Make-Up | John Casey | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Blank | Seamstress |
Art | Robert E. Knight | Sign Painter |
Art | Albert Brenner | Production Design |
Art | Steve A. Hagberg | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Richard Bryan Douglas | Construction Foreman |
Art | Steve Homa | Greensman |
Production | Cheryl A. Stone | Production Accountant |
Writing | Mark Moore | Storyboard |
Art | Carol Winstead Wood | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Ilona Herman | Hairstylist |
Crew | Andrew Golov | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Calvin Chin | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Jack Gallagher | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Alphonse Blumenthal | Gaffer |
Production | Jacqueline King | Casting Associate |
Production | Alecia LaRue | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Suella Kennedy | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | W. Earl Brown | Dialect Coach |
Camera | John S. Robertson | Key Grip |
Editing | David Orr | Color Timer |
Sound | Sandina Bailo-Lape | Foley Editor |
Sound | Marnie Moore | Foley Artist |
Sound | Mary Helen Leasman | Foley Editor |
Sound | Vivien Hillgrove Gilliam | ADR Editor |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Marilyn McCoppen | ADR Editor |
Sound | Diana Pellegrini | Foley Editor |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Foley Recordist |
Art | Gary Isbell | Set Dresser |
Sound | Sara Bolder | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Todd Hallowell | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Rob Fruchtman | ADR Editor |
Sound | Michael Silvers | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark Sullivan | Matte Painter |
Camera | Joe Carroll | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Ed Golya | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Guy Barresi | Assistant Editor |
Production | Joan Philo | Extras Casting Assistant |
Sound | Celest Ray | Music Coordinator |
Camera | Mollie S. Mallinger | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Stephen Andrzejewski | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Reuben Goldberg | Pyrotechnician |
Production | Louise C. Larson | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | William Cosgrove | Technical Advisor |
Crew | John Casino | Stunt Double |
Art | Walter J. Piers | Swing |
Production | Scott Ross | General Manager |
Art | Michael D. Gianneschi | Construction Buyer |
Camera | Bill Barr | Best Boy Grip |
Visual Effects | Martin Rosenberg | Visual Effects Camera |
Camera | Chris Freres | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Tom Bertino | Rotoscoping Artist |
Editing | Tom Rovak | Colorist |
Directing | Jeff Okabayashi | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | William L. Allen Sr. | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Robert Hill | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Shirley Walker | Conductor |
Costume & Make-Up | Haleen K. Holt | Costume Illustrator |
Art | Wayne Fitzgerald | Title Designer |
Editing | Louis Rivera | Negative Cutter |
Lighting | Dwight Campbell | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Eugene F. Crededio | Generator Operator |
Production | Paul Andresen | Production Assistant |
Production | Betsy Horning | Location Assistant |
Production | Wileen Dragovan | Production Secretary |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Designer |
Sound | Gary Summers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Mike Johnson | Stunts |
Crew | Terry Leonard | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Brubaker | Stunts |
Crew | Corey Michael Eubanks | Stunts |
Crew | Norman Howell | Stunts |