Four friends find themselves trapped in their small hometown after they discover their friends and neighbors going quickly and horrifically insane.
Is The Crazies on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Crazies is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Production | George A. Romero | Executive Producer |
Writing | George A. Romero | Original Film Writer |
Sound | Mark Isham | Original Music Composer |
Art | Andrew Menzies | Production Design |
Production | Michael Aguilar | Producer |
Production | Jonathan King | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | George L. Little | Costume Design |
Production | Rob Cowan | Producer |
Production | Dean Georgaris | Producer |
Camera | Maxime Alexandre | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Leo Corey Castellano | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Jeff Skoll | Executive Producer |
Writing | Scott Kosar | Screenplay |
Production | Sean Furst | Production Executive |
Directing | Breck Eisner | Director |
Editing | Billy Fox | Editor |
Crew | E. J. Foerster | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | E. J. Foerster | Second Unit Director |
Writing | Ray Wright | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Steven Douglas Smith | VFX Director of Photography |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Colorist |
Sound | Budd Carr | Music Consultant |
Crew | David Fletcher | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mike Uguccioni | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Troy Porter | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Aron Siegel | Boom Operator |
Art | John Coven | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Brown Cooper | Additional Camera |
Visual Effects | Mike Rhone | CG Artist |
Sound | Whit Norris | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kenny Myers | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Steve Maslow | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Greg Berry | Art Direction |
Production | Nathan Wright | Extras Casting Assistant |
Art | Cynthia La Jeunesse | Set Decoration |
Art | Roland Heart | Swing |
Sound | David Lee Fein | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Justin Stafford | Wigmaker |
Production | Matt Thompson | Production Assistant |
Sound | John Joseph Thomas | Foley Supervisor |
Production | Vicki L. Sawyer | Production Accountant |
Editing | Lee Wimer | Color Timer |
Sound | Gregg Landaker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Hilda Hodges | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ralph Osborn | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ralph Osborn | ADR Editor |
Sound | Kevin J. Summers | Utility Sound |
Costume & Make-Up | K. Drew Fuller | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Maida N. Morgan | Location Manager |
Sound | Jeremy Peirson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jeremy Peirson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Harry Yoon | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Tim Carras | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joshua D. Comen | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Tom Jones Jr. | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Kenny Rivenbark | Libra Head Technician |
Sound | Julie Pearce | Music Editor |
Crew | Jennifer Badger | Stunt Double |
Sound | Laurent Kossayan | Sound Designer |
Sound | Laurent Kossayan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | P.K. Munson | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Saeed Adyani | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Dan Cornwall | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Duane Manwiller | Camera Operator |
Camera | Duane Manwiller | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Thomas Jones | Supervising ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Leigh Ann Yandle | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Leigh Ann Yandle | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Alex McCarroll | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonah Levy | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Camera | Gary Jay | Camera Operator |
Camera | Mike Thomas | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Betty Lou Skinner | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Rutherford | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Andy Kaplan | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Adruitha Lee | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Diana Sikes | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Beka Wilson | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Gallaher | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Gallaher | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Randy Houston Mercer | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Erik Porn | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Toby Sells | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Heather Elwell | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Robert Griffon Jr. | Property Master |
Art | Don Holloway | Greensman |
Art | Jack Blanchard | Leadman |
Sound | Russell Farmarco | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Joel Dougherty | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Pam Hammarlund | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Patrick Mooney | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Trevor Adams | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Aaron Brown | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Burton | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Patti Gannon | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvonne Battistelli | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Shayne Allen Duhon | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Duke | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique Younger | Set Costumer |
Editing | Kamila Baghernejad | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Crew | Gracie Klein | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Ray Nevin Sr. | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Jillian Amburgey | Script Supervisor |
Production | John Busbee | Location Manager |
Crew | Eric Hollenbeck | Set Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Politte | Additional Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Oddo | VFX Artist |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Directing | Dieter Busch | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Sound | P.K. Hooker | Sound Editor |
Camera | Erik Curtis | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | LuEllyn Harper | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Marian Green | Stunts |
Crew | David H. Nash | Carpenter |
Crew | Chris Carnel | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Everett | Additional Hairstylist |
Camera | Peter D. Roome | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Andy Rusk | Set Dresser |
Camera | Marvin Lee | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason M. Moore | Set Costumer |
Directing | Mark Cotone | First Assistant Director |
Production | Day Permuy | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Michael Cliett | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Margaret Robbs | Ager/Dyer |
Camera | Kelly R. Borisy | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Shawn Torge | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Art Schultz | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Roger Mocenigo | Compositor |
Lighting | Ben Bardin | Key Rigging Grip |
Sound | Chris Durfy | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Brandon Bartlett | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Matthew McGinn | Loader |
Production | Dylan Jury | Casting Assistant |
Art | Brian J. Simpson | Set Dresser |
Crew | Greg Anderson | Prop Maker |
Camera | Harrison Palmer | Grip |
Visual Effects | Jamie Baxter | 3D Animator |
Production | Shaun Michael Lynch | Extras Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Trinh Baxter | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Trinh Baxter | Matte Painter |
Art | Jeffrey A. Hughes | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Rusty Edmonson | Lighting Technician |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Greg Tresan | Animal Wrangler |
Sound | David Jobe | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Brandon Criswell | Compositor |
Camera | C. Alan Rawlins | Key Grip |
Directing | Darin Rivetti | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Camera | Kerry Rawlins | Grip |
Sound | Allen L. Stone | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jason Oliver | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Sonny Pettijohn | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | C. Douglas Cameron | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Sean Fisher | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Nora Felder | Music Consultant |
Crew | Carol Tresan | Animal Wrangler |
Production | Diana Ascher | Post Production Accountant |
Lighting | Marvin Haven | Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Darren MacKay | Digital Compositor |
Production | Kimberly Busbee | Extras Casting |
Art | Javed Noorullah | Swing |
Visual Effects | Kevin Struckman | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Roderick | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Eric Gotthelf | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Deven MacNair | Stunt Double |
Crew | Todd Hergott | Armorer |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Art | John McDonnell | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Ross Davis | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Frank D. Parrish | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Patrick Ingram | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Mike Diltz | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Harrison Rutherford | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Neil Safeer Ghaznavi | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Arlend Engar | CG Artist |
Camera | Jeremy Emerman | Epk Camera Operator |
Camera | Gina Scagnelli | Grip |
Crew | Gene Michael Smith | Set Production Assistant |
Editing | Jason Barnoski | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Riko Schatke | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Diane LeDesma | Colorist |
Visual Effects | Tong Zhou | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Ian Buchko | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Goddard | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Nathaniel Holroyd | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonathan Gording | Contact Lens Technician |
Visual Effects | Eric Bruneau | Compositing Supervisor |
Camera | Chris 'Barefoot' Allen | Grip |
Crew | Michael J. Parker | Compositor |
Crew | Elizabeth Marriner | Compositor |
Production | Edward Poveda | Payroll Accountant |
Art | Chris John Jones | Creative Director |
Lighting | Dirk Jenkins | Electrician |
Production | Haley Billue | Production Secretary |
Production | Sean Carville | First Assistant Accountant |
Art | Penny S. Thomas | Painter |
Camera | Brian Knox | Grip |
Sound | Brian Magerkurth | Sound Mix Technician |
Directing | Yumiko Takeya | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Tara Tovarek | Travel Coordinator |
Crew | Megan Schmidt | Set Production Assistant |
Art | Ryan Kutch | Swing |
Camera | Pierre O'Halloran | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Jeff C. Sutton | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Brian Strohm | Prop Maker |
Crew | Danielle King | Set Production Assistant |
Camera | Anna Jay | Camera Intern |
Lighting | Halley Manning | Electrician |
Lighting | Henry E. O'Briant III | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Dave Duren | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Patrick K. Meng | Rigging Grip |
Production | Lukasz Siwik | Art Department Production Assistant |
Art | Rondro Boney | Painter |
Art | Cindy Jordan | Painter |
Art | Gabriel Lueders | Painter |
Art | Jeffrey Thompson | Painter |
Art | Richard W. Van Oel | Painter |
Crew | Jeff Foust | Prop Maker |
Art | Roman Antolic | Set Dresser |
Art | Joseph R. McGuire Jr. | Set Dresser |
Art | Adam Sumner | Set Dresser |
Art | Nichole Wleklinski | Set Dresser |
Production | Ellen Mostrom | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Peter Allendale | Compositor |
Sound | Cindy O'Connor | Music Programmer |
Production | Ben Shields Catlin | Production Executive |
Production | Stefan Brunner | Production Executive |
Crew | Chris Butzke | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Leslie Merlin | Set Production Assistant |