The quiet life of a terrier named Max is upended when his owner takes in Duke, a stray whom Max instantly dislikes.
Is The Secret Life of Pets on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Secret Life of Pets is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Editing | Alexander Berner | Editor |
Sound | Alexandre Desplat | Original Music Composer |
Production | Chris Meledandri | Producer |
Editing | Ken Schretzmann | Editor |
Production | Robert Taylor | Associate Producer |
Sound | Dennis Leonard | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Joel Iwataki | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Jean-Pascal Beintus | Orchestrator |
Sound | Conrad Pope | Orchestrator |
Writing | Ken Daurio | Writer |
Writing | Cinco Paul | Writer |
Directing | Yarrow Cheney | Co-Director |
Production | Janet Healy | Producer |
Production | Mickie McGowan | ADR Voice Casting |
Directing | Chris Renaud | Director |
Sound | Gary Rizzo | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Dominique Monfery | Animation Director |
Production | David Rosenbaum | Executive Producer |
Production | Brett Hoffman | Associate Producer |
Art | Colin Stimpson | Art Direction |
Art | Eric Guillon | Production Design |
Art | Paul Mager | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Jonathan del Val | Animation Director |
Visual Effects | Jean Hemez | Animation |
Writing | Brian Lynch | Writer |
Sound | David Slusser | Foley Editor |
Sound | David Acord | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Dave Rosenbaum | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Eric Bradley | Musician |
Sound | Sean England | Foley |
Editing | Kim Foscato | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Cheryl Nardi | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kenneth Karman | Music Editor |
Editing | Samuel Craven | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Amy Pawlowski | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Luke Dunn Gielmuda | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Mac Smith | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Jeannine Berger | Post Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ed Herft | Animation |
Sound | Bill Higley | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Fabrice Senia | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kelly Baigent | Animation |
Visual Effects | Albert Barba Cunill | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Benoit | Animation |
Visual Effects | Florent de La Taille | Animation |
Visual Effects | Brecht Debaene | Animation |
Visual Effects | Iván del Rio | Animation |
Visual Effects | Moïse Essame | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Fourrage | Animation |
Visual Effects | Daphnée Hong | Fix Animator |
Visual Effects | Marco La Torre | Animation |
Visual Effects | Pierre Leduc | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Talloy Thomas | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jaime Visedo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Valade | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Laurent Rossi | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Florence Putzola | Set Dressing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kevin Peaty | Animation |
Lighting | Catherine Catie Lee | Lighting Artist |
Art | Pierre-Henri Laporterie | Set Designer |
Art | Neal Petty | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Julien Soret | Animation Director |
Visual Effects | Sophie Kavouridis | Visual Effects |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Frank Rinella | Foley Editor |
Sound | Ronni Brown | Foley |
Sound | Frank Wolf | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Mark Graham | Orchestrator |
Sound | Samson Neslund | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Remi Parisse | Animation |
Art | Miguel Jiron | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Wouter van Herwerden | Sound Recordist |
Editing | Nicole Bou-Samra | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Adam Brailsford | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Derek Drouin | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Jim Likowski | Foley Editor |
Sound | Mark Petrie | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Patrick Muylkens | Color Designer |
Sound | Chad Cannon | Orchestrator |
Sound | Carlos Sotolongo | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Robin Joseph | Visual Development |
Art | Thomas Reteuna | Set Designer |
Production | Diane Howard | Publicist |
Sound | Clifford J. Tasner | Orchestrator |
Editing | Jake Isaacs | Editorial Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Silke Jager | Animation |
Editing | Gilad Carmel | Associate Editor |
Visual Effects | Solenn Colas | Animation Supervisor |
Lighting | Guillaume Boudeville | Rigging Supervisor |
Lighting | Elodie Labbe | Master Lighting Artist |
Crew | François-Xavier Bologna | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Emmanuel Vergne | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Mélissa Faucher | Software Engineer |
Lighting | John Hreich | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Thierry Noblet | Lighting Supervisor |
Crew | Cécile Brossette | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Damien Duprat | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ludovic Savonnière | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tony Siruno | Character Designer |
Editing | Stephen L. Meek | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Marc Lamorille | VFX Artist |
Editing | Gina Kowerko | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Carlos Carvajal | Animation |
Visual Effects | José Más Huertas | Animation |
Visual Effects | Cesc Pujol | Animation |
Sound | Richard Gould | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Andrea Giro | Animation |
Visual Effects | Barbara Dossi | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Carrière | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eddy Okba | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jean Duval | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lucas Veber | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sophie Zourane | Animation |
Visual Effects | Brian Padilla | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Maxime Poron | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Pablo Gotor | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Sylvain Potel | VFX Artist |
Production | Kelly Lake | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Rodrigue El Hajj | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Francois Boussard | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Alexis Fernandez | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jérémy Fromentin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Candido | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sébastien Wackowiez | Animation |
Visual Effects | Timo Berg | Animation |
Visual Effects | Camille Charpigny | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Emma Escamilla | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Risha Meledandri | In Memory Of |
Visual Effects | William Eckbo Avgerinos | Animation |
Visual Effects | Allison Cussigh | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Andreea Jebelean | Animation |
Visual Effects | Charlie Aufroy | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jérémy Taburet | Animation |
Visual Effects | Julio Lorenzo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Magin Marqués | Animation |
Visual Effects | Pierre Mariné | Animation |
Visual Effects | Roberto Zincone | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rodrigo Caetano da Costa | Animation |
Visual Effects | Simone Fiorito | Animation |
Visual Effects | Erwann Le Faou | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Stephane Vogel | Digital Compositors |
Lighting | Luca Fiorentini | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Lucie Lavergne | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Michel Samreth | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Dominique Lemonnier | Music Score Producer |
Sound | Otto Cate | Original Music Composer |
Production | Audrey Dartois | Production Accountant |
Production | Carlos Rocadas | Production Accountant |
Production | Humberto Meza Jr. | Production Accountant |
Production | Lawrence Bendelac | Production Accountant |
Production | Valérie Dompnier | Production Accountant |
Production | Delphine Le Roch | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Matthew Kauth | Script Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Christophe Vazquez | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Dimitri Uradovskiy | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Xavier Breuil | Visual Effects |