Mortal Kombat

Mortal Kombat (2021)

Get over here!

  • Genre: Action, Fantasy, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2021-04-07
  • User Rating: 7/10 from 5668 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 50min
  • Language: 日本語
  • Production Company: Atomic Monster
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Simon McQuoid
star 7/10
From 5,668 Ratings
6.0

Summary

Washed-up MMA fighter Cole Young, unaware of his heritage, and hunted by Emperor Shang Tsung's best warrior, Sub-Zero, seeks out and trains with Earth's greatest champions as he prepares to stand against the enemies of Outworld in a high stakes battle for the universe.

Mortal Kombat Trailer

Is Mortal Kombat on Netflix?

Is Mortal Kombat on Netflix? Yes! The movie Mortal Kombat is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Lewis Tan

    as Cole Young
  • Jessica McNamee

    as Sonya Blade
  • Josh Lawson

    as Kano
  • Mehcad Brooks

    as Jax Briggs
  • Ludi Lin

    as Liu Kang
  • Max Huang

    as Kung Lao
  • Tadanobu Asano

    as Lord Raiden
  • Joe Taslim

    as Bi-Han / Sub-Zero
  • Hiroyuki Sanada

    as Hanzo Hasashi / Scorpion
  • Chin Han

    as Shang Tsung
  • Matilda Kimber

    as Emily Young
  • Laura Brent

    as Allison Young
  • Sisi Stringer

    as Mileena
  • Melanie Jarnson

    as Nitara
  • Nathan Jones

    as Reiko
  • Daniel Nelson

    as Kabal
  • Ian Streetz

    as Ramirez
  • Yukiko Shinohara

    as Harumi Hasashi
  • Ren Miyagawa

    as Satoshi 'Jubei' Hasashi
  • Mia Hall

    as Hasashi's Baby
  • David Field

    as Referee
  • Kris McQuade

    as Cargo Plane Pilot
  • Angus Sampson

    as Goro (voice)
  • Alice Nassery

    as Shang Tsung Elite Guard
  • Damon Herriman

    as Kabal (voice)
  • Mike Foenander

    as Audience Fight Scene (uncredited)
  • Michael Coward

    as Bar Straggler (uncredited)
  • Garreth Hadfield

    as Lin Kuei Assassin (uncredited)
  • Bingchen Ye

    as Temple Monk (uncredited)
  • Isaac Bernauer

    as Lin Kuei Assassin (uncredited)
  • David Chea

    as Lin Kuei Assassin (uncredited)
  • Yasushi Asaya

    as Lin Kuei Assassin (uncredited)
Directing Simon McQuoid Director
Production Todd Garner Producer
Production James Wan Producer
Production Lawrence Kasanoff Executive Producer
Production Michael Clear Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Rhonda Ann Burns Hair Department Head
Production Kimberly Aguilar Casting Assistant
Crew Kyle Gardiner Stunt Coordinator
Camera Germain McMicking Director of Photography
Art Tom Nursey Supervising Art Director
Sound Benjamin Wallfisch Original Music Composer
Writing Greg Russo Screenplay
Writing Greg Russo Story
Writing Dave Callaham Screenplay
Writing Oren Uziel Story
Production Richard Brener Executive Producer
Production Dave Neustadter Executive Producer
Production Victoria Palmeri Executive Producer
Production Jeremy Stein Executive Producer
Production Simon McQuoid Producer
Production E. Bennett Walsh Producer
Art Naaman Marshall Production Design
Editing Dan Lebental Editor
Editing Scott Gray Editor
Visual Effects Chris Godfrey Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Cappi Ireland Costume Design
Production Rich Delia Casting
Crew Ed Boon Video Game
Crew John Tobias Video Game
Sound James Ashton Sound Designer
Sound Mick Boraso Sound Designer
Sound Steve Burgess Sound Designer
Sound Robert Mackenzie Sound Designer
Production Anna Steel Unit Production Manager
Production E. Bennett Walsh Unit Production Manager
Directing Chris Webb First Assistant Director
Directing P.J. Voeten First Assistant Director
Directing Danielle Blake Second Assistant Director
Crew Chan Griffin Fight Choreographer
Crew Lee Adamson Stunts
Crew Chris Anderson Stunts
Crew Bradd Buckley Stunts
Crew Robbie Clissold Stunts
Crew Michael M. Foster Stunts
Crew Zia Kelly Stunts
Crew Ri-Jie Kwok Stunts
Crew Stephen Murdoch Stunts
Crew Ben Siemer Stunts
Crew Laura Sutton Stunts
Crew Connor Van Vuuren Stunts
Crew Jade Amantea Stunts
Crew Yasushi Asaya Stunts
Crew Marky Lee Campbell Stunts
Crew Amanda Giblin Stunts
Crew Blake Lindsell Stunts
Art Loretta Cosgrove Art Direction
Art Darshankumar Joshi Art Direction
Art Delphine Richon Art Direction
Art Michael Turner Art Direction
Art Rolland Pike Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Brie Ratten Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Leah Taylor Makeup & Hair Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Gail Kane Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Fiona Rees-Jones Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Buratto Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Karen Gower Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Selena Pertzel Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Cassie O'Brien Pollard Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Jodie Hellingman Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Jodie Hellingman Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nikki Gooley Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Brydie Stone Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Seth Justus Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Alisha Hennessy Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Lord Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Madeline Turner Costume Standby
Costume & Make-Up Robyn Elliott Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tami Holton Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Peart-Smith Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bianca Maeseele Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Marumaru Set Costumer
Camera Braidyn Lloyd Assistant Camera
Camera James Hopwood Best Boy Grip
Camera Jason Ellson "A" Camera Operator
Camera Jason Ellson Steadicam Operator
Camera Saba Mazloum "A" Camera Operator
Camera Florian Emmerich "B" Camera Operator
Camera Maxx Corkindale "C" Camera Operator
Camera Madison Heinze Data Wrangler
Camera Sam Winzar Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Ben Hunt Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Peter McCaffrey Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Michael Vivian Dolly Grip
Camera Luke Thomas First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Ron Coe First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Jack Mayo First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Pim Kulk First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Rebecca Crowe First Assistant Camera
Camera David Elmes First Assistant Camera
Camera Christian Luxton First Assistant Camera
Lighting Shaun Conway Gaffer
Camera Mark Rogers Still Photographer
Camera Benji Copping Grip
Camera Gerard Mahony Grip
Camera Darryl Murphy Grip
Camera Josh Hamill Key Grip
Lighting David Thomson Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Charlie Adams Lighting Technician
Lighting Guang-Hui Chuan Lighting Technician
Lighting Lee Clafferty Lighting Technician
Lighting Thomas Clark Lighting Technician
Lighting Aaron Cordery Lighting Technician
Lighting Peter Giuliani Lighting Technician
Lighting Mathew Schmidt Lighting Technician
Lighting Beau Selwood Lighting Technician
Lighting Joel Klinger Lighting Technician
Lighting Rod Scott Rigging Grip
Lighting Max Vicary Rigging Grip
Camera Naomi Sharp Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Joey McQuade Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Carolina Izquierdo Duarte Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Rachel Sieger Second Assistant Camera
Camera Tim Walsh Steadicam Operator
Production Eriko Miyagawa Casting
Production Angela Heesom Casting Director
Production Louise Heesom Smith Casting Director
Editing Keiran Lee Colorist
Editing Marty Pepper Colorist
Editing Zac Loy Dailies Operator
Editing Justin Tran Digital Intermediate
Editing Marcus Friedlander Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Catherine Armstrong Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing David Hollingsworth Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Kathy Freeman First Assistant Editor
Editing Peter Skarratt First Assistant Editor
Editing Dawn Michelle King First Assistant Editor
Editing Olivier Fontenay Senior Colorist
Visual Effects Daniel Le VFX Editor
Directing Taera Shroff Script Supervisor
Directing Oksana Sokol Script Supervisor
Art Jasper St Aubyn West Title Designer
Visual Effects Peter Stubbs Special Effects Supervisor
Art Geraldine Tartan Art Department Coordinator
Art Jocelyn Thomas Art Department Coordinator
Art Marko Anttonen Assistant Art Director
Art Andrew Kattie Assistant Art Director
Art Jasmine Lean Assistant Art Director
Art David Ockenden Assistant Art Director
Art Delphine Richon Assistant Art Director
Art Tony Williams Assistant Art Director
Art Olivia Pulbrook Assistant Property Master
Art Maddy Worthington Assistant Set Decoration
Crew Darko Kubatka Carpenter
Art Benoit Godde Concept Artist
Art Dane Hallett Concept Artist
Art Matt Hatton Concept Artist
Art Duncan Li Concept Artist
Art Dale Mackie Concept Artist
Art Jon McCoy Concept Artist
Art Jonathan Wenberg Concept Artist
Art Jeremy Love Conceptual Illustrator
Art Peta Ruhland Construction Buyer
Art Greg Hajdu Construction Coordinator
Art Samantha Dabrowski Graphic Designer
Art Ken Lau Graphic Designer
Art Glenn Johnson Head Greensman
Art Dane Churchouse Leadman
Art Lisa Brennan Property Master
Crew Sam Alexander Propmaker
Crew Matteo Medos Propmaker
Crew Marshall Tearle Propmaker
Art Darshankumar Joshi Props
Crew Andy Robinson Scenic Artist
Art Grant Lehmann Sculptor
Art Axel Bartz Set Designer
Art Luke Caska Set Designer
Art Brian Nickless Set Designer
Art Mackenzie Platt Set Designer
Art Kate Rawlins Set Designer
Art Alice Wong Set Designer
Art Annalisa Francesca Set Dresser
Art James Hills Set Dresser
Art Richard Nitz Standby Carpenter
Art Charles Cottrell Standby Painter
Art David Follett Storyboard Artist
Art Greg Holfeld Storyboard Artist
Art Nahum Ziersch Storyboard Artist
Art Jonah Booth-Remmers Swing
Art Calen Vanstone Swing
Art Joseph Tiernan Swing
Art Laura Wilson Swing
Sound Leah Katz ADR Editor
Sound Liam Moses ADR Mixer
Sound Angus Robertson ADR Mixer
Sound Napatz Singkarat ADR Mixer
Sound Aaron Southerland ADR Mixer
Sound Chris Whiteside ADR Mixer
Sound Pete Best ADR Recordist
Sound Ben Stewart ADR Recordist
Sound Christopher Vetrisano Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Jessica Meier Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Jed M. Dodge ADR Supervisor
Sound Marco Arlotta Boom Operator
Sound Jack Rodrigues Boom Operator
Sound Leigh Kenyon Boom Operator
Sound Nick Steele Boom Operator
Sound Adrian Medhurst Foley Artist
Sound Ryan Squires Foley Editor
Sound Duncan Campbell Foley Mixer
Sound Dylan Burgess Sound Editor
Sound Tara Webb Sound Effects Editor
Sound Phil Heywood Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Robert Mackenzie Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Des Kenneally Sound Recordist
Sound Will Sheridan Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Matt Everitt Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Cristian Guerreschi Animation
Visual Effects Felice Minieri Animation
Visual Effects Robert Pellerin Animation
Visual Effects Mark Braithwaite Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Tony Cole Compositing Supervisor
Crew Gene Hammond-Lewis Compositor
Crew Benjamin James Ying Compositor
Crew Tejas Kantharia Compositor
Visual Effects Anu Babu Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tom Pugh Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Marie-Ève Gélinas Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Kevin Chua VFX Artist
Visual Effects Bhardwaj Divyanshu VFX Artist
Visual Effects Michael Rogers VFX Artist
Visual Effects Aden Beaver Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lucca Boyce Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Laura Hamersley Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Heather Muirhead Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Hao Truong Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Matthew Beecher Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Minnie Latham Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Prue Fletcher Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Naomi Mitchell Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ineke Majoor Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Thandiwe Philips Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Bhakar James Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ryan Kirby Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Brigid Crevola Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Crystal Mitsutsune Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Louise McNicholl Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Avi Goodman Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Glenn Melenhorst Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jason Billington Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Bethell Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dennis Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nick Pill Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Booth Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Bryn Farrelly Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Kaiit Mosby Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Warwick King Special Effects Technician
Crew Yuri Poetzl Special Effects Technician
Crew John Sanderson Special Effects Technician
Crew Brock Wareham Special Effects Technician
Crew Tori Wendt Special Effects Technician
Production William Traeger Assistant Accountant
Production Shaun Davis Assistant Accountant
Production Pria Jeevanthan Assistant Accountant
Production Feliz Stelzner Assistant Accountant
Production Brodie Toweel Assistant Accountant
Production Timothy O'Malley First Assistant Accountant
Production James Bramley Payroll Accountant
Production Karen Sharp Payroll Accountant
Production Nazmeen Dhansey Production Accountant
Production Carly Maple Production Coordinator
Production Sarah Foale Production Secretary
Production Sylvana Gregan Second Assistant Accountant
Production Rebecca Gaines Travel Coordinator
Production Ria Kelly Travel Coordinator
Production Stephanie Jaclyn Production Assistant
Production John Boy Jelcic Production Assistant
Production Molisha Lennon Production Assistant
Production Kym Kornaat Production Assistant
Production Jake Leske Production Assistant
Crew Annette van Moorsel Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up