When her idyllic vacation takes an unthinkable turn, Ellen Martin begins investigating a fake insurance policy, only to find herself down a rabbit hole of questionable dealings that can be linked to a Panama City law firm and its vested interest in helping the world's wealthiest citizens amass larger fortunes.
Is The Laundromat on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Laundromat is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Directing | Steven Soderbergh | Director |
Camera | Steven Soderbergh | Director of Photography |
Editing | Steven Soderbergh | Editor |
Sound | David Holmes | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Mirojnick | Costume Design |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Production | Michael Polaire | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Polaire | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Charles Croughwell | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Howard Cummings | Production Design |
Art | Barbara Munch | Set Decoration |
Directing | Mike Topoozian | First Assistant Director |
Production | Scott Z. Burns | Producer |
Writing | Scott Z. Burns | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | J. Roy Helland | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | J. Roy Helland | Hairstylist |
Production | Michael Sugar | Producer |
Production | Carmen Cuba | Casting |
Crew | Leslie J. Converse | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunts |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Production | Douglas Urbanski | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bart Mixon | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Gregory Jacobs | Producer |
Crew | Diane Peterson | Stunts |
Production | Bart Lipton | Unit Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Robert Stadd | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Teresa Morgan | Hairstylist |
Art | Yuri Elvin | Set Dresser |
Crew | Donna Evans | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Hoke | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Connie Kallos | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Aspinall | Makeup Artist |
Art | J. Mark Harrington | Art Direction |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Crew | Justin Raleigh | Makeup Effects |
Art | Brad Einhorn | Property Master |
Sound | Larry Blake | Sound Designer |
Directing | Lyn Matsuda Norton | Script Supervisor |
Art | Joe Ondrejko | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Eric Frazier | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Javier M. Hernández | Boom Operator |
Art | Masako Masuda | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonah Levy | Prosthetics |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvette Stone | Hair Department Head |
Editing | Nat Jencks | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Ezell | Makeup Effects Designer |
Art | James Bolenbaugh | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Rob Hinderstein | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Samantha Avila | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Karen Sori | Graphic Designer |
Art | Trinh Vu | Set Designer |
Crew | Hannah Betts | Stunts |
Crew | Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Sandra Lee Gimpel | Stunts |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Production | Lawrence Grey | Producer |
Sound | Eliza Paley | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lygia Orta | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elisa Marsh | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie Larkin | Hair Department Head |
Art | Jennie Harris | Set Decoration Buyer |
Sound | Justine Baker | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Dennis Towns | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Billy Theriot | Foley Editor |
Art | J.M. Hunter | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Cynthia Hernandez | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Melissa McSorley | Prop Maker |
Production | Elayne Keratsis | Production Supervisor |
Art | Amie English | Art Direction |
Directing | Kevin Huie | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Katie Rowe | Stunts |
Crew | Jeffrey G. Barnett | Stunts |
Art | Josh Hadley | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Carlson | Hairstylist |
Production | Betsy Megel | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Costume & Make-Up | John Damiani | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Gerard Vernice | Sound |
Art | Romain Gateau | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Annie Ellis | Stunts |
Production | Jake Bernstein | Executive Producer |
Writing | Jake Bernstein | Book |
Production | Ben Everard | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Bloom | Executive Producer |
Art | Todd Baranowski | Greensman |
Production | Adam Pincus | Executive Producer |
Directing | Tracey Poirier | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jeff Tavani | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Joanna Bush | Visual Effects Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheila Cyphers-Leake | Hairstylist |
Crew | Corinne Fortunato | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Michael Gilbert | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Eric Potter | Sound Effects |
Art | Carolyn Lassek | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Hannah M. Hinkel | Props |
Art | Danny Metz | Set Dresser |
Art | Billy Sender | Set Dresser |
Crew | Gunter Anderson | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Scott Holbert | Makeup Effects |
Production | Shane Bannon | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Cyrus Mojibi | Co-Producer |
Production | Lloyd Everard | Co-Producer |
Art | Josue Rodriguez | Props |
Art | Elsa Mayuri | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Sarah Arvanites | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Patrick Wade | Co-Producer |
Art | Tommy Ardolino | Props |
Art | Chelsea Mondelli | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Philip Young | Graphic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Mitchell | Hairstylist |
Production | Lawrence Kao | Co-Producer |
Directing | Christina Lee | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Kenny Hanson | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Art | Renee Heimann | Props |
Art | Billy Schwartz | Set Designer |
Crew | William Thoms | Prop Maker |
Crew | Lucas Wimer | Special Effects Technician |