Morbius

Morbius (2022)

A new Marvel legend arrives.

  • Genre: Action, Science Fiction, Fantasy
  • Release Date: 2022-03-30
  • User Rating: 6.0/10 from 4036 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 45min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Columbia Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Daniel Espinosa
star 6.1/10
From 4,036 Ratings
5.2

Summary

Dangerously ill with a rare blood disorder, and determined to save others suffering his same fate, Dr. Michael Morbius attempts a desperate gamble. What at first appears to be a radical success soon reveals itself to be a remedy potentially worse than the disease.

Morbius Trailer

Is Morbius on Netflix?

Is Morbius on Netflix? Yes! The movie Morbius is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Jared Leto

    as Dr. Michael Morbius / Morbius
  • Matt Smith

    as Milo / Lucien
  • Adria Arjona

    as Martine Bancroft
  • Jared Harris

    as Dr. Emil Nicholas
  • Al Madrigal

    as Agent Alberto Rodriguez
  • Tyrese Gibson

    as Agent Simon Stroud
  • Zaris-Angel Hator

    as Anna
  • Joe Ferrara

    as Bush Pilot
  • Charlie Shotwell

    as Young Michael
  • Joseph Esson

    as Young Milo
  • Jason Rennie

    as Ringleader Bully
  • Aryan Moaven

    as Gang Member
  • Christopher Louridas

    as Gang Member
  • Oliver Bodur

    as Gang Member
  • Tom Forbes

    as Finance Bro (pub)
  • Clara Rosager

    as Jean (pub)
  • Corey Johnson

    as Mr. Fox
  • Rolan Bell

    as Private Security Professional
  • Bentley Kalu

    as Private Security Professional
  • Joanna Burnett

    as Nurse Kristen Sutton
  • Archie Renaux

    as Bobby
  • Fermin Galeano

    as Bodega Owner
  • Maia Scalia

    as Diner Cashier
  • Jojo Macari

    as Gabriel
  • Abraham Popoola

    as Ryan
  • Adam El Hagar

    as Beat Cop
  • Apphia Campbell

    as ESU Officer (Detention Center)
  • Barry Aird

    as Newspaper Vendor
  • Kalle Hennie

    as Norwegian Bodyguard
  • Chris Ryman

    as Officer Dyson
  • Jay Gomez-Adams

    as Construction Worker
  • Michael Keaton

    as Adrian Toomes / Vulture
  • Robert Ryan

    as Kite Flyer (uncredited)
Production Avi Arad Producer
Production Lucas Foster Producer
Directing Daniel Espinosa Director
Production Matt Tolmach Producer
Camera Oliver Wood Director of Photography
Art Stefania Cella Production Design
Crew Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator
Art Matt Gendron Art Direction
Art James Lewis Art Direction
Production Louise Rosner-Meyer Executive Producer
Writing Burk Sharpless Screenplay
Writing Matt Sazama Screenplay
Sound Jon Ekstrand Original Music Composer
Production Emma Ludbrook Executive Producer
Writing Burk Sharpless Screenstory
Writing Matt Sazama Screenstory
Editing Pietro Scalia Editor
Costume & Make-Up Cindy Evans Costume Design
Art Tina Jones Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Louise Young Makeup Artist
Art Jane Harwood Assistant Art Director
Art Fred M. Ortiz Set Dresser
Art Shamim Seifzadeh Set Designer
Sound Beau Borders Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
Sound Randy Torres Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Holly Freeman Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Travis Baumann VFX Artist
Visual Effects Joel Behrens Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Yoshi DeHerrera Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Joseph DiValerio VFX Artist
Visual Effects Victoria Keeling Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Eric Kimelton Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jakob Lundbye VFX Artist
Visual Effects Louis Mackall Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Jared Leto Executive Producer
Production Nina Gold Casting
Visual Effects Matthew E. Butler Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Louise Rosner-Meyer Unit Production Manager
Directing Toby Ford First Assistant Director
Production Barry St. John Co-Producer
Production Pietro Scalia Associate Producer
Production Beni Hardiman Associate Producer
Directing Gary Powell Second Unit Director
Directing Adam Byles Second Assistant Director
Production Victoria Zalin Production Supervisor
Art Nigel Evans Supervising Art Director
Art Remo Tozzi Art Direction
Art Rachel Aulton Art Direction
Art Gary Lock Property Master
Directing Jo Beckett Script Supervisor
Camera Graham Hall "A" Camera Operator
Camera Dave Hamilton-Green "B" Camera Operator
Camera Dave Hamilton-Green Steadicam Operator
Camera Sebastian Barraclough "C" Camera Operator
Camera Paul Wheeldon First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Robert Palmer First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Brad Larner First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Dan Gamble Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Dean Morrish Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Oliver Squire Second Assistant "C" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Aisha Kascioglu Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Nina Jagersbacher Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Harriet Hundertmark Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Kasia Chojnowska Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Davina Greening Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Jeremy Woodhead Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jeremy Woodhead Hair Designer
Lighting Pat Sweeney Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Tamsin Dorling Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Robb Crafer Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Conor O'Sullivan Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Colin Shulver Prosthetic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Dominic Hailstone Prosthetic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Andy Hunt Prosthetics Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Charlie Hounslow Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Lighting Martin Conway Best Boy Electric
Lighting Callum Collins Electrician
Lighting Seth Crosby Electrician
Lighting Ross Grimshaw Electrician
Lighting Tom Hyde Electrician
Lighting James Nesbitt Electrician
Lighting Garry Thomson Electrician
Camera David Maund Key Grip
Camera Dan Garlick Best Boy Grip
Camera Simon Thorpe Dolly Grip
Camera Jack Glascodine Grip
Art Pete Steward Standby Carpenter
Lighting Callum Watson Standby Rigger
Art Hannah Storm Miles Standby Painter
Sound Colin Nicolson Production Sound Mixer
Sound Colin Gregory Boom Operator
Sound Thayna McLaughlin Second Assistant Sound
Visual Effects Keith Dawson Special Effects Supervisor
Production Eleri Coulten Location Manager
Production Lee Robertson Location Manager
Production Dan Connolly Location Manager
Production Karin Kavanagh Location Coordinator
Production Charlotte Hemsley Assistant Location Manager
Production Ben White Assistant Location Manager
Production Leon Seth Assistant Location Manager
Production Amelia Southgate Production Coordinator
Production Ellie Coverdale Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Matthew Ellis Production Secretary
Production Thomas Kingett Unit Manager
Production Frances Richardson First Assistant Accountant
Production Miguel Pariente Production Accountant
Production Harmeek Singh Sandall Payroll Accountant
Production Grace Heath Assistant Accountant
Art Stuart Watson Construction Manager
Art Agis Pyrlis Draughtsman
Art Gareth Sprey Draughtsman
Art Cassandra Virdee Draughtsman
Art Katherine Pearl Art Department Coordinator
Art Ferenc Nothóf Storyboard Artist
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Art Dwayne Turner Storyboard Artist
Art Sophia Chowdhury Assistant Set Decoration
Art Daniel Vincze Assistant Set Decoration
Art Ellie Pash Assistant Set Decoration
Art Sophie Worley Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Neil Floyd Graphic Designer
Art Calle Tidbeck Concept Artist
Crew Mark Robson Scenic Artist
Crew Jonny Mellor Scenic Artist
Crew John Byrne Thanks
Crew Steve Ditko Thanks
Crew Gil Kane Thanks
Crew Howard Mackie Thanks
Crew Doug Moench Thanks
Crew Humberto Ramos Thanks
Crew Dan Slott Thanks
Crew Roy Thomas Thanks
Crew George Tuska Thanks
Crew Katherine McCormack Unit Publicist
Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
Directing James Excell Third Assistant Director
Production Martin Ware Casting Associate
Production Sacha Garrett Casting Assistant
Crew Ben Rothwell Armorer
Crew Liam McCartney Armorer
Crew Barrie Williams Transportation Captain
Editing Laurence Johnson First Assistant Editor
Editing James Barham First Assistant Editor
Editing Montrice White Assistant Editor
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Editing Franck Méndez Assistant Editor
Crew Mitchell J. Glaser Visual Effects Editor
Sound Peter Staubli Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound David Giammarco Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound David Werntz Sound Designer
Sound Stephen P. Robinson Sound Designer
Sound Daniel S. Irwin Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Daniel S. Irwin Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Sound Karen Baker Landers Foley Supervisor
Sound D. Chris Smith Foley Editor
Sound Adam DeCoster Foley Artist
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Sound Aaron Hasson ADR Mixer
Directing Richard Whelan Second Unit First Assistant Director
Camera Tim Wooster Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew Laura Bagano Craft Service
Editing Stephen Nakamura Digital Colorist
Crew Stan Lee Thanks
Crew Mallory Thompson Stunt Double
Directing Alexander H. Gayner First Assistant Director
Art Rob Bliss Concept Artist
Crew Faye Green Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Elia P. Popov Special Effects
Crew Andrew James Bleidner Stunt Double
Crew Rachelle Beinart Stunts
Crew Benjamin Ashley Stunts
Crew Paul Bailey Stunt Driver
Crew Scott Burik Stunt Driver
Crew Stephanie Carey Stunt Driver
Crew Aidan Brindle Stunt Driver
Crew Marvin Campbell Stunts
Crew Terry Cade Stunts
Crew Matt Da Silva Stunts
Crew Adam Collins Stunts
Crew Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator
Crew Dom Dumaresq Stunts
Crew Sebastian Foxx Stunts
Crew Sergei Dmitriev Stunts
Crew Thomas Forbes-Johnson Stunts
Crew Sam Durrani Utility Stunts
Crew Paul Ginns Stunts
Crew Luke Gomes Stunts
Crew Sofian Francis Stunts
Crew Al Holland Stunts
Crew Dan Griffiths Stunts
Crew Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator
Crew Cristian Knight Stunts
Crew Xavier Lake Stunts
Crew Sarah Lochlan Stunts
Crew Richard Leggett Stunts
Crew George Kirby Stunt Double
Crew Chris Morrison Stunts
Crew Paul Lowe Stunts
Crew Christina Low Stunts
Crew Theo Morton Stunts
Crew Steven Mullins Stunts
Crew Peter Miles Stunt Coordinator
Crew James O'Daly Stunt Double
Crew Vinny O'Brien Stunt Double
Crew Dave Phillips Stunts
Crew Laurent Plancel Stunt Double
Crew Tomás Paredes Stunts
Crew Louis Samms Stunts
Crew Rashid Phoenix Stunts
Crew Curtis Rowland Small Stunts
Crew Matt Sherren Stunt Double
Crew Blake Sporne Stunts
Crew Robbie P Smith Stunt Driver
Crew Roy Taylor Fight Choreographer
Crew Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunts
Crew Pablo Verdejo Stunts
Crew Karen Teoh Stunts
Crew Greg Townley Stunt Double
Crew Nicolas Wang Stunts
Crew Jen Weissenberg Utility Stunts
Crew Calvin Warrington-Heasman Stunts
Crew Paul Weston Stunts
Crew Belle Williams Stunts
Crew Ramon Álvarez Stunts
Art Victor Capoccia Art Direction

keyboard_arrow_up