After the death of her mother, a teenage girl is faced with bizarre supernatural occurrences when her mother's estranged sister arrives and begins to infiltrate her and her father's lives.
Is The Kiss on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie The Kiss is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Kiss becomes available on Netflix!
Directing | Pen Densham | Director |
Production | Pen Densham | Producer |
Production | Richard Barton Lewis | Executive Producer |
Production | John Watson | Producer |
Visual Effects | Louis Craig | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Serge Ladouceur | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Renée April | Costume Design |
Art | Roy Forge Smith | Production Design |
Editing | Stan Cole | Editor |
Writing | Tom Ropelewski | Writer |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Benjamin Robin | Hairstylist |
Sound | J. Peter Robinson | Music |
Art | Gilles Aird | Set Decoration |
Sound | Neil Grieve | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Pierre Jodoin | Camera Trainee |
Camera | François Protat | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Pierre Perrault | Wardrobe Master |
Production | Wendy Grean | Production Manager |
Production | Wendy Grean | Line Producer |
Sound | Michael O'Farrell | Sound Editor |
Sound | John Elizalde | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mario Davignon | Wardrobe Assistant |
Art | Jean Kazemirchuk | Property Master |
Crew | Stéphane Lefebvre | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Scherer | Stunts |
Sound | Alison Grace | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Peter Thillaye | Sound Editor |
Editing | Mark Lemmon | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Peter Riley | Music Editor |
Editing | Peter Riley | First Assistant Editor |
Writing | Stephen Volk | Writer |
Camera | Julian Chojnacki | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Pennie DuPont | Casting |
Production | Rosina Bucci | Casting |
Directing | Pierre Houle | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jérôme Tiberghien | Stunts |
Camera | Bert Tougas | Camera Operator |
Directing | Henry J. Bronchtein | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Marc Désourdy | Stunts |
Art | Réal Proulx | Set Dresser |
Camera | Georges Archambault | Underwater Camera |
Camera | Georges Archambault | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Mignault | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Steve M. Davison | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Steve M. Davison | Second Unit Director |
Art | Suzanna Smith | Art Direction |
Sound | Keith Elliott | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Lapierre | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Tristan Tondino | Scenic Artist |
Camera | Jonathan Wenk | Still Photographer |
Crew | Alison Reid | Stunts |
Sound | Alison Fisher | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Alan Geldart | Sound Editor |
Camera | Attila Dory | Still Photographer |
Production | Michel Chauvin | Location Manager |
Production | Michel Chauvin | Unit Manager |
Sound | Dino Pigat | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Pat Romano | Stunts |
Sound | Don Cohen | Sound Recordist |
Crew | David McKeown | Stunts |
Camera | Jean-Charles Tremblay | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Ricky Friedman | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Dawn Stofer-Rupp | Stunts |
Camera | Jan-Mark Lapointe | Grip |
Crew | Yves Paquette | Generator Operator |
Sound | Austin Grimaldi | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Bruno DeGazio | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Lise Pharand | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Lynn Mallay | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Jack Heeren | Foley Recordist |
Camera | Eric Moynier | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | John Daoust | Key Grip |
Crew | John Walsh | Stunts |
Sound | Thor Henrikson | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Yves Ouimet | Generator Operator |
Crew | Jennifer McKeown | Stunts |
Camera | Robert Auclair | Best Boy Grip |
Directing | Suzanne Chiasson | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Jean-Marc Casavant | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Brenda Adams | Stunts |
Art | Claude Jacques | Set Dresser |
Sound | Bradford Ellis | Orchestrator |
Production | Leslie Grierson | Production Secretary |
Art | Suzanne Labrecque | Set Dresser |
Art | Guy Plourde | Construction Manager |
Crew | Leslie Munro | Stunts |
Crew | Hisham Zayed | Stunts |
Sound | Eric Zimmer | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sylvie Clément | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Luc Lussier | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Peter Cox | Stunts |
Crew | Christine MacMahon | Stunts |
Directing | Marie Théberge | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Penny Hozy | ADR Editor |
Editing | Matthew Ennis | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Deanna Mathewson | First Assistant Hairstylist |
Art | Philippe Chevalier | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Gilles Mayer | Gaffer |
Lighting | Jacques Gauthier | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Daniel Prévost | Grip |
Crew | Raymond Brouillard | Carpenter |
Camera | Michel St. Pierre | Grip |
Crew | Jim Disensi | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Suzan Morin | Craft Service |
Crew | Susan Bradford | Craft Service |
Production | Réjane Boudreau | Production Accountant |