Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)

Dark and difficult times lie ahead.

  • Genre: Adventure, Fantasy
  • Release Date: 2005-11-16
  • User Rating: 7.8/10 from 20004 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 37min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Warner Bros. Pictures
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Mike Newell
star 7.8/10
From 20,004 Ratings
7.7

Summary

When Harry Potter's name emerges from the Goblet of Fire, he becomes a competitor in a grueling battle for glory among three wizarding schools—the Triwizard Tournament. But since Harry never submitted his name for the Tournament, who did? Now Harry must confront a deadly dragon, fierce water demons and an enchanted maze only to find himself in the cruel grasp of He Who Must Not Be Named.

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Trailer

Is Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire on Netflix?

Is Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire on Netflix? Yes! The movie Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Daniel Radcliffe

    as Harry Potter
  • Rupert Grint

    as Ron Weasley
  • Emma Watson

    as Hermione Granger
  • Brendan Gleeson

    as Alastor "Mad-Eye" Moody
  • Michael Gambon

    as Albus Dumbledore
  • Robert Pattinson

    as Cedric Diggory
  • Ralph Fiennes

    as Lord Voldemort
  • Robbie Coltrane

    as Rubeus Hagrid
  • Alan Rickman

    as Severus Snape
  • David Tennant

    as Barty Crouch Junior
  • Predrag Bjelac

    as Igor Karkaroff
  • Clémence Poésy

    as Fleur Delacour
  • Stanislav Yanevski

    as Viktor Krum
  • Frances de la Tour

    as Olympe Maxime
  • Roger Lloyd Pack

    as Barty Crouch
  • Miranda Richardson

    as Rita Skeeter
  • Gary Oldman

    as Sirius Black
  • Jason Isaacs

    as Lucius Malfoy
  • Maggie Smith

    as Minerva McGonagall
  • Timothy Spall

    as Peter Pettigrew
  • David Bradley

    as Argus Filch
  • Warwick Davis

    as Filius Flitwick
  • Tom Felton

    as Draco Malfoy
  • Robert Hardy

    as Cornelius Fudge
  • Shirley Henderson

    as Moaning Myrtle
  • Mark Williams

    as Arthur Weasley
  • Eric Sykes

    as Frank Bryce
  • James Phelps

    as Fred Weasley
  • Oliver Phelps

    as George Weasley
  • Bonnie Wright

    as Ginny Weasley
  • Jeff Rawle

    as Amos Diggory
  • Philip Rham

    as Death Eater
  • Olivia Higginbottom

    as Death Eater
  • Ashley Artus

    as Death Eater
  • Alex Palmer

    as Death Eater
  • Paschal Friel

    as Death Eater
  • Richard Rosson

    as Death Eater
  • Sheila Allen

    as Ministry Witch
  • Su Elliot

    as Ministry Witch
  • Anne Lacy

    as Ministry Witch
  • Flip Webster

    as Ministry Witch
  • David Sterne

    as Ministry Wizard
  • Christopher Whittingham

    as Ministry Wizard
  • Liam McKenna

    as Ministry Wizard
  • Campbell Graham

    as Ministry Wizard
  • Margery Mason

    as Food Trolley Lady
  • Katie Leung

    as Cho Chang
  • Matthew Lewis

    as Neville Longbottom
  • William Melling

    as Nigel Wolpert
  • Devon Murray

    as Seamus Finnigan
  • Afshan Azad

    as Padma Patil
  • Shefali Chowdhury

    as Parvati Patil
  • Angelica Mandy

    as Gabrielle Delacour
  • Tolga Safer

    as Karkaroff's Aide
  • Alfred Enoch

    as Dean Thomas
  • Louis Doyle

    as Ernie MacMillan
  • Jamie Waylett

    as Vincent Crabbe
  • Josh Herdman

    as Gregory Goyle
  • Charlotte Skeoch

    as Hannah Abbott
  • Robert Wilfort

    as Photographer
  • Tiana Benjamin

    as Angelina Johnson
  • Henry Lloyd-Hughes

    as Roger Davies
  • Jarvis Cocker

    as Band Lead Singer
  • Jonny Greenwood

    as Band Lead Guitar
  • Philip Selway

    as Band Drums
  • Steve Mackey

    as Band Bass Guitar
  • Jason Buckle

    as Band Rhythm Guitar
  • Steve Claydon

    as Band Keyboards
  • Alan Watts

    as Assistant Judge
  • Adrian Rawlins

    as James Potter
  • Geraldine Somerville

    as Lily Potter
Art Alexandra Walker Art Direction
Writing J.K. Rowling Novel
Production Mary Selway Casting
Art Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Crew Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator
Art Alan Gilmore Art Direction
Production David Heyman Producer
Camera Roger Pratt Director of Photography
Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Art Stephenie McMillan Set Decoration
Directing Mike Newell Director
Production Fiona Weir Casting
Art Mark Bartholomew Art Direction
Sound Patrick Doyle Original Music Composer
Art Stuart Craig Production Design
Art Alastair Bullock Art Direction
Art Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Direction
Writing Steve Kloves Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up Eithné Fennel Makeup Artist
Crew Lucy Allen Stunts
Editing Mick Audsley Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jany Temime Costume Design
Production Chris Carreras Associate Producer
Production Peter MacDonald Co-Producer
Production Tanya Seghatchian Executive Producer
Production David Barron Executive Producer
Production John Trehy Associate Producer
Crew Paul Deluce Driver
Crew Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor
Crew David Decio Stand In
Crew Niklas Aldergren Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Niki Dally Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Lizi Bedford Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Design
Camera David Appleby Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up David Crossman Costume Supervisor
Crew Jan Meade Projection
Crew Simon Aronson Propmaker
Crew Reshad Esmail Security
Lighting John Rogers Gaffer
Sound Lawrence Ashmore Orchestrator
Crew Brian Estabrook Transportation Captain
Lighting Billy Merrell Best Boy Electric
Art Barry Wilkinson Property Master
Directing Chris Carreras First Assistant Director
Lighting Billy Dunn Electrician
Production Winnie Wishart Production Coordinator
Sound John Casali Boom Operator
Art Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Mark Coulier Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Crew Rosie Richardson Special Effects Coordinator
Art Jodie Jackman Art Department Coordinator
Sound Don Brown Sound Recordist
Editing John Ensby Color Timer
Lighting Christoph Ammann Lighting Artist
Lighting Dave Ridout Rigging Gaffer
Sound David Crozier Production Sound Mixer
Sound Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tim Blackham Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Betty Glasow Hairstylist
Crew Nick Dudman Makeup Effects
Crew Sophie Finch Set Production Assistant
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Crew Nicky Kaill Scenic Artist
Directing Libbie Barr Script Supervisor
Sound Gemma Nicholson Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Gerard McCann Music Editor
Camera Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Aubry Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Eddie Coleman Transportation Co-Captain
Visual Effects Natalie MacDonald Digital Compositors
Crew Duncan McNeil Carpenter
Crew Wayne McGregor Choreographer
Art Andrew Bennett Art Department Assistant
Art Rosie Hardwick Assistant Art Director
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Camera
Camera Lawrence Bewsher Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Al Spicer Set Dressing Artist
Crew Dan Hartley Video Assist Operator
Production Sue Quinn Location Manager
Sound Matt Biffa Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Pablo Grillo Animation Supervisor
Art Neil Lamont Supervising Art Director
Camera Jim Crowther Grip
Costume & Make-Up Belinda Hodgson Makeup Artist
Crew David Lomax CG Supervisor
Art Paul Couch Standby Painter
Camera Simon Hume First Assistant Camera
Crew Rob Allman Sequence Supervisor
Sound James Seddon Dolby Consultant
Production Christopher Abeyta Production Accountant
Sound Bjorn Ole Schroeder Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Adam Brockbank Creature Design
Art Bryn Court Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Knight Makeup Designer
Visual Effects John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor
Crew David Rosenbaum Transportation Coordinator
Production Tim Lewis Unit Production Manager
Crew Nicolas Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor
Production David Carrigan Production Manager
Visual Effects Paul Alexiou Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Stephen Finch Lighting Coordinator
Crew Ann Koska Thanks
Visual Effects Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew John Slattery Compositor
Visual Effects Adrian Getley Modelling Supervisor
Directing Peter MacDonald Second Unit Director
Art Jamie Wilkinson Assistant Property Master
Art Jane Clark Storyboard Artist
Sound James Bennett ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Heath Kraynak Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Farhez Rayani Visual Effects Technical Director
Camera Marc Atherfold Second Assistant Camera
Production Karen Betteridge Location Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Rogers Hair Assistant
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Crew Robin Demetriou Catering
Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
Sound James Shearman Conductor
Sound Nicolas Becker Foley Artist
Camera Andy Edridge Additional Grip
Editing Nigel Bunyan Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Esther St John Gray Wardrobe Assistant
Production Vicky Bishop Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Joe Ceballos Matte Painter
Production Adam Byles Production Runner
Costume & Make-Up Maggie Walsh Costume Coordinator
Sound Jerome McCann Sound Assistant
Sound Chris Boardman Music Arranger
Crew Dave Brown Pilot
Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Art Gary Hayes Construction Buyer
Camera Chris Clarke Additional Second Assistant Camera
Production Jayne Barton Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Tracey Curtis Senior Modeller
Visual Effects Grant Freckelton Visual Effects Designer
Camera Ben Pendrey Camera Trainee
Visual Effects Seung-Hun Lee Creature Technical Director
Lighting Graham Driscoll Lighting Programmer
Production Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Production Aurelia Thomas Assistant Location Manager
Crew Emily Dawson Chaperone
Crew Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach
Art Wayne D. Barlowe Concept Artist
Sound Nigel Heath Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Daniel Barrow Visual Effects Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Georgina Gunner Wardrobe Supervisor
Lighting Bernie Prentice Underwater Gaffer
Directing Nick Shuttleworth Additional Second Assistant Director
Art Julia Dehoff Draughtsman
Sound Doug Cooper Sound Mix Technician
Camera Susan Luciani Clapper Loader
Production Michael Elson Head of Production
Directing Janette Boyle Additional Third Assistant Director
Crew Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Laurent Guinci Wardrobe Master
Visual Effects Adrian De Wet Compositing Supervisor
Production Ben Blanco Production Assistant
Visual Effects David Aulds Rotoscoping Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sue Bradbear Costumer
Directing Tom Brewster Third Assistant Director
Sound Daniel Laurie ADR Editor
Production Catrin Cooper Casting Assistant
Production Katie Reynolds Post Production Coordinator
Sound Colin Cooper ADR Mixer
Sound Ryan Davis Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Lucy Evans Assistant Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Tudor-Williams Matchmove Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Hunt Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Mauricio Carneiro Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Hinton Hairdresser
Visual Effects Louis Dunlevy VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Mais Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Paul Burgess Dressing Prop
Sound Youki Yamamoto Keyboard Programmer
Crew Bruce Cain Stunt Double
Editing Maria Chamberlain Colorist
Sound Graham Sutton Supervising Music Editor
Visual Effects Joe Arnold 3D Artist
Camera Robert Palmer First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Jim Mitchell Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Joanna Whitney Stunt Double
Crew Amanda Foster Stunts
Crew Stephanie Carey Stunts
Crew Ellen Lister Stunts
Crew Kelly Dent Stunts
Crew Sophie Clarke Stunts
Directing Phillippa Hunt Third Assistant Director
Crew Paul King Floor Runner
Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Sound Andie Derrick Foley Artist
Crew David Holmes Stunt Double
Crew Marc Mailley Stunts
Visual Effects Ferran Domenech Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Ben Shepherd Visual Effects Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up