Stoker

Stoker (2013)

Innocence Ends.

  • Genre: Drama, Horror, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2013-02-28
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 1981 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 39min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Fox Searchlight Pictures
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Park Chan-wook
star 6.7/10
From 1,981 Ratings
6.8

Summary

After India's father dies, her Uncle Charlie, who she never knew existed, comes to live with her and her unstable mother. She comes to suspect this mysterious, charming man has ulterior motives and becomes increasingly infatuated with him.

Stoker Trailer

Is Stoker on Netflix?

Is Stoker on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Stoker is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Stoker becomes available on Netflix!

  • Mia Wasikowska

    as India Stoker
  • Nicole Kidman

    as Evelyn 'Evie' Stoker
  • Matthew Goode

    as Charlie Stoker
  • Dermot Mulroney

    as Richard Stoker
  • Jacki Weaver

    as Aunt Gwendolyn 'Gin' Stoker
  • Lucas Till

    as Chris Pitts
  • Alden Ehrenreich

    as Whip Taylor
  • Phyllis Somerville

    as Mrs. McGarrick
  • Ralph Brown

    as Sheriff Howard
  • Judith Godrèche

    as Doctor Jacquin
  • David Alford

    as Reverend
  • Peg Allen

    as Housekeeper 1
  • Lauren E. Roman

    as Housekeeper 2
  • Harmony Korine

    as Mr. Feldman
  • Dominick 'Dino' Howard

    as Pitts' Friend
  • Tyler von Tagen

    as Young Richard Stoker
  • Thomas A. Covert

    as Young Charles Stoker
  • Jaxon Johnson

    as Jonathan Stoker
  • Paxton Johnson

    as Jonathan Stoker
Production Ridley Scott Producer
Production Tony Scott Producer
Art Thérèse DePrez Production Design
Writing Wentworth Miller Writer
Production Wentworth Miller Co-Producer
Editing Nicolas De Toth Editor
Sound Clint Mansell Original Music Composer
Production Mark Roybal Executive Producer
Art Leslie Morales Set Decoration
Directing Park Chan-wook Director
Camera Jeong Jeong-hun Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Bridget McGuire Set Costumer
Art Wing Lee Art Direction
Production Michael Costigan Producer
Sound David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Sound Smokey Cloud Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Chuck Michael Sound Designer
Sound Charleen Richards Foley Mixer
Crew Erin Cressida Wilson Additional Writing
Art Frank Hendrick Leadman
Crew J.M. Logan Post Production Supervisor
Art Matt Lindahl Set Dresser
Production Steven M. Rales Executive Producer
Production Michael Ellenberg Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Gloria Belz Makeup Artist
Sound Glen Trew Sound Mixer
Production Jo Doster Local Casting
Costume & Make-Up Meredith Johns Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Ian Quinn Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Anne Ross Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bart Mangrum On Set Dresser
Crew Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Crew Everett Byrom III Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Elizabeth Davidovich Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Loretta Harper Set Costumer
Sound Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor
Sound Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor
Crew Emma Cooper Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Candace Neal Hairstylist
Art Jeffrey M. O'Brien Property Master
Camera Erin Naifeh Camera Intern
Directing Sharon Watt Script Supervisor
Sound James Bolt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Kyra Panchenko Makeup Artist
Lighting Jason Velez Gaffer
Editing Ken Terry First Assistant Editor
Camera Macall B. Polay Still Photographer
Production Shanna Shrum Art Department Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Linda Boykin-Williams Makeup Department Head
Sound John Morris Sound Designer
Sound Mark Zimbicki Boom Operator
Art Will E. Drummond Set Dresser
Production Sheila Allen Key Accountant
Production Danielle Blumstein Production Supervisor
Camera Matt Blades Key Grip
Lighting Shannon Gamble Electrician
Crew Matthew R. Staley Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Sandy Jo Johnston Key Makeup Artist
Camera Jeong-seok Park Camera Production Assistant
Camera C.K. Cates Second Assistant Camera
Crew Jessica Merideth Stunts
Production Dona Spangler Production Coordinator
Camera Jim Gordon Best Boy Grip
Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Michealle Vanderpool Hairstylist
Lighting Scott Friedland Key Rigging Grip
Art Mark Carroll Construction Coordinator
Sound John Guentner Foley Mixer
Art Joie Todd Kerns Set Dresser
Sound Daniel O'Connell Foley Artist
Camera David Mellow First Assistant Camera
Lighting Alex Gordon Electrician
Art Willie Blanchard Set Designer
Art John Rabasca Set Dresser
Art Michael Hendrick Set Dresser
Lighting Kyle D. Hutson Best Boy Electric
Art Lee Yoon-ho Storyboard Artist
Crew Mike Maxwell Craft Service
Art Frank Gray III Assistant Property Master
Camera Jeremy Curtis Second Assistant Camera
Camera Austin Lee Boylen Camera Intern
Production Eric Williams Key Set Production Assistant
Production Barbara Branch First Assistant Accountant
Art Kim Se-hun Storyboard Artist
Art Conti Brothers Storyboard Artist
Art Cha Zoo-han Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kurt Swanson Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Bart Mueller Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Albada Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Melinda Dunn Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Jody Sunday Key Hair Stylist
Lighting Drew Frazier Electrician
Production Natalie Truly Post Production Accountant
Art Brett J. Banakis Set Designer
Crew Steve Frusher Special Effects Technician
Crew Kim Thompson Stunts
Directing Kim Thompson Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Michael Alba Camera Operator
Sound Craig Weintraub Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Carol Frazier Makeup Artist
Camera Ryan Fuqua Second Assistant Camera
Crew J.T. Sumner Loader
Art Tyler Sheldon Set Dresser
Crew Brian White Stunts
Art Joan Wheeler Set Dressing Buyer
Art Kimberly Lake Art Department Coordinator
Art Patrick Dundon Set Dresser
Art Patrick J. Morales Set Dresser
Camera Ron Coons First Assistant Camera
Camera Brian S. Murie First Assistant Camera
Crew Aaron King Loader
Camera Tracy S. Facelli Second Assistant Camera
Camera Armand Holmes Second Assistant Camera
Editing Jimmie L. Jackson III Editorial Production Assistant
Lighting James K. Bauman Electrician
Lighting John Bryan Electrician
Lighting Chris Durfee Electrician
Lighting Garland Gallaspy Electrician
Lighting Travis Gillespie Electrician
Lighting William T. Jackson Electrician
Lighting Erik Reuter Electrician
Lighting Robert Simms Electrician
Lighting David Duren Key Rigging Grip
Camera Mike Rodia Dolly Grip
Lighting Billy Broker Rigging Grip
Lighting Mike Minor Rigging Grip
Lighting Adrian Landry Rigging Grip
Lighting Daniel Kirkpatrick Rigging Grip
Lighting Mike Toews Rigging Grip
Lighting Jeff Noffsinger Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Marcia Eden Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Georgia Dunn Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Abbey Bradley Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Carlita Martin Hairstylist
Crew Corkey Miller Animal Wrangler
Production Mark Ragland Location Manager
Production Michele K. Barone Assistant Location Manager
Production Marlyce Moore Location Production Assistant
Production Nicole Sanders Location Production Assistant
Production Brittany Hailes Bannon Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Matthew Crum Set Production Assistant
Crew Abby Lee Set Production Assistant
Crew Jenn Offutt Set Production Assistant
Crew Curtis Gaston Set Production Assistant
Crew Tim England Set Production Assistant
Crew Andrew Ford Set Production Assistant
Crew Romonte Hamer Set Production Assistant
Crew Diana Rice Set Production Assistant
Crew Corey Schneider Set Production Assistant
Production Tyler Hansen Payroll Accountant
Crew Zachariah Briggs Special Effects Technician
Crew Joe Self Special Effects Technician
Crew Joe Ward Special Effects Technician
Crew Kyle Mashburn Special Effects Technician
Crew J.W. McCormick Special Effects Technician
Crew Kevin Ward Special Effects Technician
Crew Michael Wilks Special Effects Technician
Crew Hugh Wilson IV Special Effects Technician
Art Patrick J. Carroll III Construction Foreman
Crew Nikia Crumby Scenic Artist
Crew Erica Dawn Edmonson Scenic Artist
Crew Deane Gardner Scenic Artist
Crew Nicholas Hatfield Scenic Artist
Crew Lou Horner Scenic Artist
Crew Richard Logan Scenic Artist
Crew Bruce Matthews Scenic Artist
Crew Candace Randolph Scenic Artist
Crew Eddie Nichols Scenic Artist
Crew Karen Schneider Scenic Artist
Crew Sharmon Thompson Scenic Artist
Art Adam Owen Greensman
Crew Thomas O. Jones Dialect Coach
Crew Sabrina Gordon Jackson Set Medic
Crew Steve Moffitt Transportation Captain
Crew Dave Hodgin Transportation Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up