Doom

Doom (2005)

No one gets out alive.

  • Genre: Action, Horror, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2005-10-20
  • User Rating: 5.1/10 from 2125 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 45min
  • Language: 日本語
  • Production Company: di Bonaventura Pictures
  • Production Country: Czech Republic, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Andrzej Bartkowiak
star 5.1/10
From 2,125 Ratings
5.2

Summary

A team of space marines known as the Rapid Response Tactical Squad, led by Sarge, is sent to a science facility on Mars after somebody reports a security breach. There, they learn that the alert came after a test subject, a mass murderer purposefully injected with alien DNA, broke free and began killing people. Dr. Grimm, who is related to team member Reaper, informs them all that the chromosome can mutate humans into monsters -- and is highly infectious.

Doom Trailer

Is Doom on Netflix?

Is Doom on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Doom is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Doom becomes available on Netflix!

  • Dwayne Johnson

    as Sarge
  • Karl Urban

    as John "Reaper" Grimm
  • Rosamund Pike

    as Samantha Grimm
  • Deobia Oparei

    as Destroyer
  • Razaaq Adoti

    as Duke
  • Al Weaver

    as The Kid
  • Ben Daniels

    as Goat
  • Richard Brake

    as Portman
  • Dexter Fletcher

    as Pinky
  • Doug Jones

    as Dr. Carmack Imp / Sewer Imp
  • Brian Steele

    as Hell Knight
  • Yao Chin

    as Mac
  • Robert Russell

    as Dr. Carmack
  • Daniel York

    as Lt. Huengs
  • Ian Hughes

    as Sanford Crosby
  • Sara Houghton

    as Dr. Jenna Willits
  • Blanka Jarosova

    as Dr. Hillary Tallman / Imp
  • Vladislav Dyntera

    as Dr. Steve Willits
  • Jaroslav Pšenička

    as Dr. Thurman
  • Marek Motlíček

    as Dr. Clay
  • Petr Hnětkovský

    as Dr. Olsen
  • Robert Nelson

    as Security Guard (uncredited)
  • Barbara Nedeljakova

    as Girl at Bar (uncredited)
  • Tanoai Reed

    as Dead Scientist Shot (uncredited)
Camera Tony Pierce-Roberts Director of Photography
Directing Andrzej Bartkowiak Director
Writing Dave Callaham Screenplay
Sound Clint Mansell Original Music Composer
Writing Wesley Strick Screenplay
Production Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer
Editing Derek Brechin Editor
Production John D. Schofield Executive Producer
Production John Wells Producer
Art Dominic Masters Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Rachel Solow Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Katka Vávrová Hairstylist
Crew Fredrik Sundqvist CG Supervisor
Art Martina Ter-Akopowá Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Carlo Poggioli Costume Design
Sound Nick Watson Dolby Consultant
Sound Ian Waggott Foley
Sound John Leveque Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mike Dowson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Vladimir Holzknecht Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Jo Korer Costume Supervisor
Crew Silvie Janculová Transportation Coordinator
Directing Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor
Crew Richard Diver Visual Effects Editor
Lighting George White Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Sarka Zvolenska Costume Supervisor
Sound Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer
Crew Ray Lau Visual Effects Editor
Crew Gaël Seydoux Sequence Supervisor
Art Richard Roberts Set Decoration
Editing Sue Lenny Dialogue Editor
Sound Oliver Tarney Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Pau Loewe Makeup Artist
Production Pavel Mrkous Location Manager
Art Gabriela Dolenská Art Department Coordinator
Editing Jay Warren Digital Intermediate
Crew Jiri Kotlas Transportation Coordinator
Crew Jesper Kjölsrud CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer
Camera Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator
Crew Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor
Camera Jiří Málek Camera Operator
Art Stephen Scott Production Design
Camera Jakub Dvorský Camera Operator
Camera Stuart Howell Camera Operator
Lighting Tommy Finch Gaffer
Directing Sue Field Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Hairstylist
Visual Effects Kevin Spruce Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Frazer Churchill Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Joe Dunne Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Petr Konrád Gaffer
Sound Dina Eaton Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Dawn Makeup Artist
Sound Michael Fentum Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jon Farhat Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist
Art Charles Leatherland Assistant Art Director
Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera John Bailie Camera Operator
Camera Keith Hamshere Still Photographer
Lighting Václav Čermák Gaffer
Crew Raymond Perry Property Master
Sound Simon Chase Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Enrique Bilsland Creature Design
Visual Effects Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer
Crew Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Viera Zvonarova Set Costumer
Art Peter Francis Supervising Art Director
Production Laura Holstein Co-Executive Producer
Crew Xavier Roig Sequence Leads
Costume & Make-Up Martin Kotek Set Dressing Artist
Crew Jan Meade Projection
Production Henning Molfenter Associate Producer
Art Frantisek Copf Art Department Assistant
Production Jim Hajicosta Production Accountant
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Crew Dion Lam Dik-On Fight Choreographer
Lighting Ben White Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Richard J. Landon Mechanical Designer
Costume & Make-Up Christine Blundell Hair Designer
Crew Miroslav Mika Set Production Assistant
Production Peter Oillataguerre Executive In Charge Of Production
Crew Tony Buffa Makeup Effects
Visual Effects Claudia Dehmel Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Tania Blunden Post Production Supervisor
Lighting Petr Svoboda Electrician
Camera Roman Kuchar Grip
Costume & Make-Up Larisa Šrámková Seamstress
Crew Ondrej Bylok Stand In
Sound Glen Gathard Sound
Art Emma Vane Set Designer
Camera František Novák First Assistant Camera
Sound Richard Fordham First Assistant Sound Editor
Production Matthew Stillman Co-Producer
Production Jina Jay Casting
Production David Minkowski Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Richard Alonzo Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crew Pavel Lipert Carpenter
Directing Patrick Clayton First Assistant Director
Sound Tomáš Červenka Boom Operator
Camera Darren Quinn Key Grip
Production Richard Sharkey Unit Production Manager
Lighting Petr Sulc Best Boy Electric
Production Terry Bamber Production Manager
Production Jeremy Steckler Co-Executive Producer
Production Thierry Potok Associate Producer
Crew Nicola Scott Dialect Coach
Crew Phil Adams Stunts
Visual Effects John Evans Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Giovanni Casalnuovo Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Enrique Bilsland Animatronics Designer
Crew Greg Corke Armorer
Crew Viktor Lonek Video Assist Operator
Crew Václav Kocman Driver
Crew Andreas Pense Legal Services
Crew Eva Dvorakova Set Medic
Production Dixie Chassay Casting Associate
Production Sam Holt Production Coordinator
Sound Harry Barnes Sound Editor
Sound Ed Colyer Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Simon Wilkinson Visual Effects
Directing Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director
Art Elliot Scott Art Department Trainee
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Higginson Key Set Costumer
Art Peter Dorme Draughtsman
Art Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
Sound Nick Foley ADR Mixer
Crew Mark Anthony Newman Stunt Double
Sound Nigel Bennett Sound Mix Technician
Camera Marek Havel Assistant Camera
Camera Pavel Proisl Best Boy Grip
Directing Michael Stevenson Second Assistant Director
Crew Raquel Guirro Special Effects Assistant
Art Andrew Booth Creative Director
Sound Paul Hanks Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Visual Effects Peter Bebb VFX Artist
Sound Johnathan Rush ADR Recordist
Sound David Mackie Second Assistant Sound
Directing Aron Clayton Third Assistant Director
Crew Damian Fisher Special Effects Technician
Art Toby Glover Graphic Designer
Art Neil Pinkawa Title Designer
Sound Howard Halsall Supervising Dialogue Editor
Art Karl Derrick Special Props
Sound Paul Govey Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Veronika Lencová Production Secretary
Visual Effects Richard Raimbault Senior Modeller
Camera Dan Balzer Second Assistant Camera
Crew Gabriela Rezacova Catering
Visual Effects Mike Eames Head of Animation
Camera Václav Kareš Camera Loader
Editing Brano Danis Colorist
Crew Emily Mann Intern
Visual Effects Stephen Enticott Senior Animator
Visual Effects Helena Masand CG Artist
Visual Effects Neil Miller Matte Painter
Lighting Michael Mulholland Rigging Supervisor
Camera Jan Carda Focus Puller
Production Aisha Bicknell Post Production Coordinator
Production Karolina Cerna Assistant Accountant
Production Alexander Gurlich Production Assistant
Camera Joe Buxton Libra Head Technician
Production Robin Hudson Casting Assistant
Production Jirí Hrstka Extras Casting
Editing Toby Lloyd Assistant Editor
Editing Jason Wheeler Negative Cutter
Editing Paul Ensby Digital Colorist
Production Lori Scowley First Assistant Accountant
Production Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting
Production Markéta Maková Assistant Location Manager
Visual Effects Debra Coleman Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Hana Chýlová Makeup Artist
Crew Tanoai Reed Stunts
Crew Craig Lyn Technical Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up