Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace

Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace (1996)

God made him simple. Science made him a god. Now, he wants revenge.

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Horror, Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 1996-01-12
  • User Rating: 3/10 from 133 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 32min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: New Line Cinema
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Farhad Mann
star 3/10
From 133 Ratings
2.5

Summary

Jobe is resuscitated by Jonathan Walker. He wants Jobe to create a special computer chip that would connect all the computers in the world into one network, which Walker would control and use. But what Walker doesn't realize is a group of teenage hackers are on to him and out to stop his plan.

Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace Trailer

Is Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace on Netflix?

Is Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace becomes available on Netflix!

  • Patrick Bergin

    as Dr. Benjamin Trace
  • Matt Frewer

    as Jobe Smith
  • Austin O'Brien

    as Peter Parkette
  • Ely Pouget

    as Dr. Cori Platt
  • Camille Cooper

    as Jennifer
  • Patrick LaBrecque

    as Shawn
  • Crystal Celeste Grant

    as Jade
  • Sean P. Young

    as Travis
  • Mathew Valencia

    as Homeless Kid
  • Kevin Conway

    as Jonathan Walker
  • Trever O'Brien

    as Young Peter
  • Richard Fancy

    as Senator Greenspan
  • Ellis E. Williams

    as Chief of Security
  • Castulo Guerra

    as Guillermo
  • Molly Shannon

    as Homeless Lady
  • Ralph Ahn

    as Doctor
  • David Byrd

    as Judge
  • Stéphanie Menuez

    as Female Lawyer
  • Nancy Chen

    as Cashier
  • Amanda Hillwood

    as News Anchor
  • Patricia Belcher

    as Impatient Customer
  • Gregg Daniel

    as Trace's Lawyer
  • Arthur Mendoza

    as Technician
  • Dale E. House

    as Helicopter Pilot
  • John Benjamin Martin

    as Henry the Guard
  • Ayo Adejugbe

    as Nigerian Businessman
  • Yoshio Be

    as Japanese Businessman
  • Carl Carlsson

    as German Businessman
  • David Gene Gibbs

    as Male Pilot
  • Pamela West

    as Female Co-pilot
  • Dan Lipe

    as Security Guard
  • Kenny Endoso

    as Train Conductor
Directing Farhad Mann Director
Writing Farhad Mann Screenplay
Production Keith Fox Producer
Production Avram Butch Kaplan Executive Producer
Production Steven A. Lane Executive Producer
Production Peter A. McRae Executive Producer
Production Robert Pringle Executive Producer
Production Edward Simons Producer
Production Clive Turner Executive Producer
Sound Robert Folk Original Music Composer
Camera Ward Russell Director of Photography
Editing Joel Goodman Editor
Writing Michael Miner Story
Writing Farhad Mann Story
Production James A. Dennett Unit Production Manager
Directing James M. Freitag First Assistant Director
Directing Jeffrey M. Ellis Second Assistant Director
Sound Anita Camarata Music Supervisor
Production Gina Fortunato Production Coordinator
Directing Helen Pinkston Script Supervisor
Production Marlene Noble Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Moises Velez Production Assistant
Production Sheri Cosentino Production Assistant
Production Sonny Ritscher Production Accountant
Production Julienne La Fleur Assistant Accountant
Production Lisa Robertson Assistant Accountant
Production Andrea Netze Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Walter Parry Set Production Assistant
Camera Aaron Pazanti Camera Operator
Camera John T. Connor First Assistant Camera
Camera J. Steven Matzinger Second Assistant Camera
Camera Matthew Nelson Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Jerry Solomon Gaffer
Lighting Bill Greenberg Best Boy Electric
Lighting Mike Amorelli Electrician
Lighting Steve Gero Electrician
Lighting Erik Bernstein Electrician
Lighting Daryl 'Dazz' Reynolds Electrician
Lighting Chris Funk Electrician
Lighting Carlos M. Torres Electrician
Camera James Sweet Key Grip
Camera Simon Scheeline Best Boy Grip
Camera Leonardo J. Jimenez Dolly Grip
Lighting Frank Mathews Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Kent Alexander Rigging Grip
Lighting Keith Hollingshead Rigging Grip
Lighting Jerry Antonetti Rigging Grip
Lighting Al Lieberman Rigging Grip
Lighting Ted Eachus Rigging Grip
Lighting Raymond Perosi Rigging Grip
Sound Richard Schexnayder Sound Mixer
Sound Javier M. Hernández Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Ricki Fournier Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nadine Reimers Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Schaefer Costumer
Costume & Make-Up John Patrick Doyle Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gail De Krassell Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Dianne O. Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Natalie Wood Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Angela Golovchinsky Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Heidi Taylor Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Marie Rosenberg Assistant Hairstylist
Art Anthony Maccario Property Master
Art James Henderson Assistant Property Master
Crew Paul Pierson Prop Maker
Art Vincent Raynaud Art Direction
Art John Michael Kelly Art Direction
Art John Marshall Art Direction
Art Denny Dugally Assistant Art Director
Art Alexander Carle Set Decoration
Art Andrea Dopaso Set Designer
Art Jeff Ozimek Set Designer
Art Patrick Tatopoulos Concept Artist
Art Fireball Tim Lawrence Concept Artist
Art Warren Manser Concept Artist
Crew Dana Hee Stunts
Crew Erik Cord Stunts
Crew Jennifer Watson-Johnston Stunts
Production Glenn Daniels Casting
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Everton Costume Designer
Editing James Mitchell Editor
Art Ernest H. Roth Production Design
Production Masao Takiyama Associate Producer
Art Mark F. Dennett Lead Set Dresser
Art Tim Sparks Construction Coordinator
Production Kenneth E. Fix Location Manager
Crew Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator
Crew Joe Cosentino Transportation Captain
Crew Jay E. Vigil Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Ken Plumlee Transportation Co-Captain
Production Sara Getzkin Casting Assistant
Directing Spiro Razatos Second Unit Director
Editing Sheri Galloway First Assistant Editor
Editing Jeff Canavan First Assistant Editor
Production Lisa K. Robertson Post Production Coordinator
Sound Bruce Nyznik Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Elizabeth Kenton Dialogue Editor
Sound Stewart Nelsen Dialogue Editor
Sound Dan Luna Sound Editor
Sound Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Editor
Sound Solange S. Schwalbe Sound Editor
Sound Peter Brancaccio Sound Editor
Sound Linda Davies ADR Editor
Sound Valerie Davidson ADR Editor
Sound Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Sound Stephanie Lowry Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Angie Luckey Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Ruth Bird Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Thom Brennan Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Christian Boatsman Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Jane Boegel Assistant Sound Editor
Sound James A. Gore Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Dean Drabin ADR Mixer
Sound Scott Ganary Foley Mixer
Sound Gary C. Bourgeois Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Brad Sherman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jim Fitzpatrick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Robert Folk Conductor
Sound Robert Folk Orchestrator
Sound Peter Tomashek Orchestrator
Sound Jon Kull Orchestrator
Sound William T. Stromberg Orchestrator
Sound Richard Bronskill Orchestrator
Sound Liz Schrek Music Coordinator
Crew Cynthia Nakane Studio Teacher
Crew Jeanne Bertsch Craft Service
Camera Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer
Production Michael Dalling Publicist
Crew Raven Arbella Craft Service
Crew Chuck Picerni Jr. Stunts
Crew Spiro Razatos Stunt Coordinator
Crew Andy Gill Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Todd Tucker Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Danny Epper Stunts
Crew Dane Farwell Stunts
Crew Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Nick Brett Utility Stunts
Crew Doc D. Charbonneau Stunts
Crew LaFaye Baker Stunts
Crew Kenny Bates Stunt Coordinator
Crew Phil Culotta Stunts
Crew Shane Dixon Stunts
Crew Lori Crowder Stunts
Crew Chris Durand Stunts
Crew Richard Epper Stunts
Crew Christopher Doyle Stunts
Crew Christian J. Fletcher Stunts
Crew Charles Grisham Stunts
Crew John Hateley Stunts
Crew Kevin L. Jackson Stunts
Crew Marcia Holley Stunts
Crew Tony Jefferson Stunts
Crew Dean Jeffries Stunts
Crew Kay Kimler Stunts
Crew Lane Leavitt Stunts
Crew Paul M. Lane Stunts
Crew Adam Pinkstaff Stunt Driver
Crew Pat Romano Stunts
Crew Mike Washlake Stunts
Crew Michael M. Vendrell Stunts
Camera John J. Connor Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Dan Delgado Gaffer
Camera Randall Robinson Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Donna Willinsky Still Photographer

keyboard_arrow_up