Light years from Earth, 26 years after being abducted, Peter Quill finds himself the prime target of a manhunt after discovering an orb wanted by Ronan the Accuser.
Is Guardians of the Galaxy on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Guardians of the Galaxy is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Guardians of the Galaxy becomes available on Netflix!
Editing | Craig Wood | Editor |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Designer |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Kim McGarrity | Fight Choreographer |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Kyrsten Mate | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Crew | Stan Lee | Thanks |
Production | Kevin Feige | Producer |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jana Vance | Foley Artist |
Sound | Dee Selby | Foley Editor |
Art | Richard Roberts | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexandra Byrne | Costume Design |
Directing | James Gunn | Director |
Writing | James Gunn | Writer |
Sound | Tyler Bates | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Darrell Hall | Music Editor |
Directing | Peter MacDonald | Second Unit Director |
Editing | Hughes Winborne | Editor |
Camera | Ben Davis | Director of Photography |
Crew | Jack Kirby | Thanks |
Crew | Don Heck | Thanks |
Sound | Dave Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Paul Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Charles Wood | Production Design |
Production | Kathleen Chopin | Casting Consultant |
Sound | William B. Kaplan | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alison Mitchell | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Louis D'Esposito | Executive Producer |
Editing | Fred Raskin | Editor |
Production | Alan Fine | Executive Producer |
Production | Victoria Alonso | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeremy Latcham | Executive Producer |
Crew | Casey O'Neill | Stunts |
Sound | Matthew Wood | Sound Designer |
Sound | Matthew Wood | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jeanette Browning | ADR Recordist |
Writing | Steve Gerber | Characters |
Crew | Monique Ganderton | Stunt Double |
Sound | Tony Sereno | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Crew | Paul Howell | Stunts |
Crew | Marv Wolfman | Thanks |
Writing | Dan Abnett | Comic Book |
Crew | Zack Duhame | Stunts |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Arnold Drake | Thanks |
Crew | Tara Macken | Stunt Double |
Art | Mike Stallion | Art Direction |
Production | Reg Poerscout-Edgerton | Local Casting |
Art | David Krentz | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Tamara Hunter | Casting Associate |
Art | Ray Chan | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Caitlin Dechelle | Stunts |
Crew | Gene Colan | Thanks |
Crew | John Buscema | Thanks |
Production | Jonathan Schwartz | Co-Producer |
Writing | Nicole Perlman | Writer |
Crew | Matt Leonard | Stunts |
Crew | Rashid Phoenix | Stunts |
Crew | Reid Harper | Stunts |
Art | Bryan Andrews | Storyboard Artist |
Writing | Keith Giffen | Characters |
Crew | David Hugghins | Stunts |
Sound | David Acord | Sound Designer |
Sound | David Acord | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Sal Buscema | Thanks |
Crew | Clay Donahue Fontenot | Stunts |
Crew | Kofi Yiadom | Stunts |
Crew | Hector Padilla | Post Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Grace | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Thomas Brown | Art Direction |
Art | Jordan Crockett | Art Direction |
Art | Mark Swain | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Stephane Ceretti | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Aithadi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Fawkner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Simon Hayes | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Peter James | Standby Art Director |
Crew | Phil Sims | Visual Effects Art Director |
Art | Barry Gibbs | Property Master |
Art | Jennifer Bowes | Art Department Coordinator |
Directing | Paula Casarin | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Thomas Robinson Harper | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | Andy Lanning | Comic Book |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Sale | Assistant Costume Designer |
Writing | Steve Englehart | Characters |
Art | Stephen Swain | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Cheryl Nardi | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Cheryl Nardi | ADR Editor |
Camera | Jay Maidment | Still Photographer |
Art | Jim Barr | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Peter Dorme | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Oliver Goodier | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Brad Semenoff | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Brad Semenoff | ADR Editor |
Sound | David Chrastka | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Susan Pickett | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Christoph Roth | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Peter G. Travers | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Steve Dent | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Rowley Irlam | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Will Kaplan | Music Editor |
Crew | Peter Devlin | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Mitul Patel | Security |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Blacklock | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Cox | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Paul | Set Costumer |
Camera | Julian Morson | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Sam Renton | "C" Camera Operator |
Camera | Gary Spratling | "A" Camera Operator |
Production | Steve Hart | Location Manager |
Production | Jennifer Bergman | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | John Breinholt | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | James Wright | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Gui DaSilva-Greene | Stunts |
Sound | Steve Durkee | Supervising Music Editor |
Crew | Douglas Robson | Stunt Double |
Production | Stacy Mann | Publicist |
Editing | Emma McCleave | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicholas Roche-Gordon | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbi Salmon | Makeup & Hair |
Lighting | Warren Evans | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Luke Dunn Gielmuda | Foley Editor |
Lighting | David Smith | Gaffer |
Writing | Val Mayerik | Characters |
Production | Hermione Ninnim | Unit Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Derek Burgess | VFX Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Harding | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Dani Biernat | Stunt Double |
Camera | Jonathan Taylor | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Jonathan Taylor | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Helen Steinway Bailey | Stunts |
Art | Jerad Marantz | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Brooks | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Corbin Mehl | VFX Editor |
Sound | Stephen Urata | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Crew | Nico Woulard | Stunts |
Sound | Chris Manning | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Chris Manning | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Tim Williams | Additional Music |
Sound | Tim Williams | Orchestrator |
Editing | Chris Tonick | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Daniel Stevens | Stunt Double |
Production | Jamie Christopher | Associate Producer |
Directing | Jamie Christopher | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Long | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | David J. Grant | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicky Knowles | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Jason B. Stamey | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane O'Kane | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrew Simonin | Hair Supervisor |
Sound | Jonathan Borland | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Vera Steimberg | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlie Hounslow | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Maurice Lee | Stunts |
Editing | Dylan Quirt | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Meagan Costello | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Oliver Carroll | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Nik Korda | Executive Producer |
Production | Nik Korda | Unit Production Manager |
Editing | Simon Morgan | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Danielle Dupre | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Crew | Rory Mulroe | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | David White | Makeup Effects Designer |
Art | Tim Divar | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Jeff Gersh | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Terry Archer | Costume Assistant |
Writing | Jim Starlin | Characters |
Costume & Make-Up | Perry Goyen | Set Costumer |
Crew | Holland Diaz | Stunts |
Art | John Bohan | Construction Manager |
Crew | Danny Euston | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Nelly Guimaras | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Andy Park | Conceptual Illustrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Catriona Johnstone | Makeup & Hair |
Writing | Bill Mantlo | Characters |
Costume & Make-Up | Darrell Warner | Costume Illustrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Chadderton | Costume Coordinator |
Crew | Jesse Torres | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Lucy Eyre | Assistant Set Decoration |
Crew | Mens-Sana Tamakloe | Stunts |
Crew | Roger Stern | Thanks |
Crew | Brandon Melendy | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Donowho | Set Costumer |
Crew | Rob de Groot | Stunt Double |
Crew | Alicia Davies | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Sian Milne | Stunt Double |
Art | Thomas A. Nelson | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Kevin Sellers | Foley Editor |
Production | Elizabeth Small | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Leo Woodruff | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Valentina Visintin | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Editing | Todd Felderstein | Assistant Editor |
Art | Tracy Low | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Darryl Paterson | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Diarmuid Coghlan | Production Accountant |
Crew | Jan Petřina | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Jason Solberg | VFX Editor |
Production | Peter Gray | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Willis Chung | Digital Imaging Technician |
Crew | Shawn Robinson | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Warren Holder | Costume Illustrator |
Camera | John Ferguson | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Bancroft | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Susie Redfern | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Susie Redfern | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Directing | Matthew Sharp | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Leigh Gold | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Elliot Purvis | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Max Glickman | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Tom Gough | Digital Imaging Technician |
Editing | Heather Mullen | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Nolan Reese | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Esther Bailey | VFX Editor |
Production | Zoë Bower | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Arely Talamante | Post Production Assistant |
Directing | Ryan Newberry | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Michela Marini | Key Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Brittany Smith | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Arthur Shepherd | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi | Production Coordinator |
Production | Gemma Todd | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jackie Gilbey | Payroll Accountant |
Camera | John Fleming | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Harvey | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Burgess | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Helena Card | Makeup Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Waugh | Wigmaker |
Art | Claire Shakespeare | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Jessica Goodall | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Daisy Meyer | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Daniel Andrews | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Guy Mount | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Alan Payne | Art Direction |
Art | Neil Floyd | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Jeremy Emerman | Epk Camera Operator |
Crew | Dieter Hartmann | Additional Music |
Sound | Drew Krassowski | Orchestrator |
Sound | Margaret Gardner | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Chloé Bruce | Stunt Double |
Crew | Annabel Wood | Stunts |
Crew | Oliver Gough | Stunt Double |
Camera | Rick James | Camera Trainee |
Crew | David R. Grant | Stunt Double |
Crew | Dominic Preece | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Hladik | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Brewster | Stunts |
Production | Weston Middleton | Production Assistant |
Art | Maciej Kuciara | Concept Artist |
Crew | Ben Wright | Stunt Double |
Crew | Maria Dent | Stunts |
Writing | Steve Gan | Characters |
Crew | Mike Friedrich | Thanks |
Art | Jane Wu | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Timothy Green II | Thanks |
Crew | Marko Djurdjevic | Thanks |
Crew | Paul Pelletier | Thanks |
Crew | Sam Dent | Stunts |
Crew | Ryan Dent | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Wong | Set Costumer |